Home

Latest Additions

 Calendar 2013

Archive

About
 

   
   

 

UCI Road World Cup 2013

World Cup Coverage  >>     2013   2012   2011    2010    2009   2008    2007    2006    2005

On this page  >>     World Cup Calendar    Round 1 - Ronde van Drenthe   Round 2 - Trofeo Binda    

                                  Round 3 - Ronde van Vlaanderen   Round 3 - Ronde van Vlaanderen Full     

                                  Round 4 - La Fleche Wallone    Round 4 -La Fleche Wallone Full     

                                   Round 5-Chongming  Round 5-Chongming Full   Round 6 - Open de Suede, Vårgåda TTT     

                                  Round 6 - Open de Suede, Vårgåda TTT Full  Round 7 - Open de Suede, Vårgåda 

                                 Round 7 - Open de Suede, Vårgåda Full     Round 8 - GP de Plouay 

UCI Website

Previous coverage of Trofeo Binda  >>  2013   2012    2011   2010   2009     2008

 

 
   

On this page >>   Results      Ranking

 

UCI World Cup, round 5 - Tour of Chongming Island

Oriental Sports Centre, Shanghai - Chongxi Town, Chongming Island, 126.8 km

 

Results

Position Name Team Time/gap
1 Tetyana RIABCHENKO FCL 3:04:17
2 Giorgia BRONZINI WHT 12
3 Amy PIETERS ARW 12
4 Emma JOHANSSON GEW 12
5 Sara MUSTONEN FLF 12
6 Marta TAGLIAFERRO MCG 12
7 Marta BASTIANELLI FLF 12
8 Kim DE BAAT DLT 12
9 Oxana KOZONCHUK RVL 12
10 Julia MARTISOVA FCL 12
11 Janneke KANIS ARW 12
12 Rochelle GILMORE WHT 12
13 Aurore VERHOEVEN FRA 12
14 Pascale JEULAND FRA 12
15 Chloe HOSKING HPU 12
16 Elena CECCHINI FLF 12
17 Roxane FOURNIER FRA 12
18 Elena KUCHINSKAYA RVL 12
19 Ashlynn VAN BAARLE FLF 12
20 Elisa LONGO BORGHINI HPU 12
21 Ana Bianca SCHNITZMEIER WHT 12
22 Lucy MARTIN DLT 12
23 Emilie MOBERG HPU 12
24 Daniela GASS SQS 12
25 Fanny RIBEROT FRA 12
26 Maria giulia CONFALONIERI FLF 12
27 Christina PERCHTOLD SQS 12
28 Anastasiya CHULKOVA RVL 12
29 Xiao Juan DIAO HKG 12
30 Valentina SCANDOLARA MCG 12
31 Melissa HOSKINS GEW 12
32 Anna Zita Maria STRICKER MCG 12
33 Minhye LEE KOR 12
34 Zhao Juan MENG HKG 12
35 Seul-Gi KIM KOR 12
36 Cecilie Gotaas JOHNSEN HPU 12
37 Annette EDMONDSON GEW 12
38 Yanthi FUCHIYANTI INA 12
39 Aizhan ZHAPAROVA RVL 12
40 Simona FRAPPORTI BPK 12
41 Bo Yee LEUNG HKG 12
42 Supaksorn NUNTANA THA 12
43 Yulia BLINDYUK RVL 17
44 Martine BRAS DLT 17
45 Beatrice BARTELLONI WHT 17
46 Romy KASPER DLT 17
47 Nina KESSLER DLT 17
48 Claudia HÄUSLER TIB 17
49 Wilaiwan KUNLAPHA THA 18
50 Malgorzata WOJTYRA BPK 18
51 Chantal BLAAK TIB 18
52 Malgorzta JASINSKA MCG 21
53 Tatiana GUDERZO MCG 23
54 Gu SUNG EUN GEW 24
55 Shelley OLDS TIB 26
56 Eun Hee KIM KOR 26
57 Qianyu YANG HKG 26
58 Nontasin CHANPENG THA 26
59 Kim YOU-RI KOR 28
60 Lang MENG GPC 28
61 Dong Yan HUANG GPC 28
62 FITRIYANI INA 28
63 Lina SHI GPC 28
64 Jessica UEBELHART FCL 28
65 Kamonwan WINYOOWIJAK THA 28
66 Monika KIRALY SQS 28
67 Wan Yiu Jamie WONG GPC 28
68 Ju Mi LEE KOR 28
69 Valentina CARRETTA MCG 28
70 Lucy GARNER ARW 28
71 Panawaraporn BOONSAWAT THA 36
72 Septianis RATNA DEWI INA 37
73 Loes GUNNEWIJK GEW 37
74 Whitney GAGGIOLI FCL 37
75 Jessie MACLEAN GEW 37
76 Wai Ting LIU HKG 42
77 Melanie SPÄTH TIB 48
78 Thea THORSEN HPU 51
79 Jutta NIEMINEN FLF 54
80 Audrey CORDON FRA +1:02
81 Aude BIANNIC FRA +1:02
82 Willeke KNOL ARW +1:05
83 Amy ROBERTS WHT +1:29
84 Rachana AZIZAH INA +2:01
85 Chiara AGNELLI FCL +3:32
86 Emily COLLINS WHT +4:02
DNF Tone Hatteland LIMA HPU
DNF Giulia DONATO BPK
DNF Daniela LEVI BPK
DNF Sarah RIJKES SQS
DNF Wahyuti SRI RAHAYU INA

 

Back to Top

 

Ranking

Position Name Team Drenthe Binda Flanders Fleche Chongming Total
1 Marianne Vos  Rabobank Liv/Giant 75 24 75 75 249
2 Emma Johansson  Orica Ais 35 50 35 27 30 177
3 Ellen van Dijk Specialized Lululemon 50 35 50 24 159
4 Elisa Longo Borghini  Hitec Products UCK 75 30 50 1 156
5 Anna Van Der Breggen  Sengers Ladies Cycling Team 10 15 21 30 76
6 Tetyana Riabchenko Forno d'Aloso 75 75
7 Giorgia Bronzini  Wiggle Honda 8 50 58
8 Annemiek Van Vleuten  Rabobank Liv/Giant 8 21 27 56
9 Elizabeth Armitstead  Boels Dolmans Cycling team 21 15 9 45
10 Tiffany Cromwell  Orica Ais 15 5 7 15 42
11 Kirsten Wild  Argos-Shimano 27 11 38
12 Chloe Hosking  Hitec Products UCK 30 6 36
13 Amy Pieters Argos-Shimano 35 35
14 Ashleigh Moolman  Lotto Belisol Ladies 35 35
15 Amanda Spratt  Orica-AIS 30 30
16 Loes Gunnewijk  Orica-AIS 10 18 28
17 Sara Mustonen Faren-Let's Go Finland Team 27 27
18 Chantal Blaak  Team TIBCO-To The Top 27 27
19 Adrie Visser  Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 3 24 27
20 Marijn De Vries  Lotto Ladies 18 7 25
21 Alena Amialiusik  BePink 4 21 25
22 Marta Tagliferro McCipolini Giambani 24 24
23 Shelley Olds  Team TIBCO-To The Top 24 24
24 Carmen Small  Specialized Lululemon 11 11 22
25 Marta Bastianelli Faren Lets go Finland 21 21
26 Kim De Baat Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 18 18
27 Amber Neben  Pasta Zara-Cogeas 18 18
28 Rossella Ratto  Hitec Products UCK 18 18
29 Pascale Jeuland  France 9 7 16
30 Oxana Kozonchuk RusVelo 15 15
31 Jessie Daams  Boels Dolmans Cycling team 3 11 14
32 Julia Martisova FCL 11 11
33 Janneke Kanis Argos-Shimano 10 10
34 Katarzyna Pawlowska  GSD Gestion-Kallisto 10 10
35 Christine Majerus   Sengers Ladies Cycling Team 10 10
36 Rochelle Gilmore Wiggle Honda 9 9
37 Trixi Worrack  Specialized-lululemon 9 9
38 Lisa Brennauer  Specialized-lululemon 9 9
39 Aurore Verhoeven France 8 8
40 Pauline Ferrand Prevot  Rabobank Liv/Giant 8 8
41 Lauren Kitchen  Wiggle Honda 8 8
42 Charlotte Becker  Argos-Shimano 2 6 8
43 Carlee Taylor  Lotto Belisol Ladies 7 7
44 Simona Frapporti  BePink 7 7
45 Liesbet De Vocht  Rabobank Liv/Giant 5 2 7
46 Elena Kuchinskaya RusVelo 4 3 7
47 Edwige Pitel   France 6 6
48 Christel Ferrier-Bruneau   Faren-Let's Go Finland Team 6 6
49 Roxane Knetemann  Rabobank Liv/Giant 6 6
50 Inga Cilvinaite  Pasta Zara-Cogeas 1 5 6
51 Elena Cecchini Faren-Let's Go Finland Team 5 5
52 Fabiana Luperini  Faren-Let's Go Finland Team 5 5
53 Roxane Fournier France 4 4
54 Annelies Dom Cyclelive Plus-Zannata 4 4
55 Vera Koedooder  Sengers Ladies Cycling Team 4 4
56 Amélie Rivat  Vienne Futuroscope 3 3
57 Megan Guarnier  Rabobank Liv/Giant 3 3
58 Ashlynn Van Baarle Faren-Let's Go Finland Team 2 2
59 Lucie Pader  France 2 2
60 Noemi Cantele  BePink 1 1
61 Jolien D'hoore  Lotto Belisol Ladies 1 1
62 Mascha Pijnenborg  Team Polaris 1 1

 

Back to Top

 

Want to contact WomensCycling.net? 

The WomensCycling.net email address is  NewsResults [at] Womenscycling.net

To contact the webmaster, the address is : Webmaster [at] Womenscycling.net

Type this address into the "To" line of a new email message in your email programme.  Replace  [at]  with  @

Back to Top

   

Copyright WomensCycling.net 2004 - 2013©