Home

Latest Additions

 Calendar 2013

Archive

About
 

   
   

 

UCI Road World Cup 2013

World Cup Coverage  >>     2013   2012   2011    2010    2009   2008    2007    2006    2005

On this page  >>     World Cup Calendar    Round 1 - Ronde van Drenthe   Round 2 - Trofeo Binda    

                                  Round 3 - Ronde van Vlaanderen   Round 3 - Ronde van Vlaanderen Full     

                                  Round 4 - La Fleche Wallone    Round 4 -La Fleche Wallone Full     

                                   Round 5-Chongming  Round 5-Chongming Full   Round 6 - Open de Suede, Vårgåda TTT     

                                  Round 6 - Open de Suede, Vårgåda TTT Full  Round 7 - Open de Suede, Vårgåda 

                                 Round 7 - Open de Suede, Vårgåda Full     Round 8 - GP de Plouay 

UCI Website

Previous coverage of Trofeo Binda  >>  2013   2012    2011   2010   2009     2008

 

 
   

On this page >>   Results      Ranking

 

UCI World Cup, round 2 - Trofeo Alfredo Binda

Laveno M. - Cittiglio, 120.5 km

 

Results

Postion Name Team Time/Gap
1 Elisa Longo Borghini   Hitec Products UCK 3:12:16
2 Emma Johansson   Orica-AIS 0:01:44
3 Eleonora Van Dijk   Specialized-lululemon "
4 Amanda Spratt   Orica-AIS 0:01:51
5 Chantal Blaak   Team TIBCO-To The Top 0:02:21
6 Marianne Vos   Rabobank Liv/Giant "
7 Annemiek Van Vleuten   Rabobank Liv/Giant "
8 Rossella Ratto   Hitec Products UCK "
9 Anna Van Der Breggen   Sengers Ladies Cycling Team "
10 Carmen Small   Specialized-lululemon "
11 Loes Gunnewijk   Orica-AIS "
12 Lisa Brennauer   Specialized-lululemon "
13 Lauren Kitchen   Wiggle Honda "
14 Marijn De Vries   Lotto Belisol Ladies "
15 Christel Ferrier-Bruneau   Faren-Let's Go Finland Team "
16 Tiffany Cromwell   Orica-AIS "
17 Alena Amialiusik   BePink "
18 Adrie Visser   Boels Dolmans Cycling Team "
19 Lucie Pader   France "
20 Inga Cilvinaite   Pasta Zara-Cogeas "
21 Ana Bianca Schnitzmeier   Wiggle Honda "
22 Jessie Daams   Boels Dolmans Cycling Team "
23 Ashleigh Moolman   Lotto Belisol Ladies "
24 Tatiana Antoshina   MCipollini Giordana "
25 Megan Guarnier   Rabobank Liv/Giant "
26 Alexandra Burchenkova   RusVelo "
27 Tatiana Guderzo   MCipollini Giordana "
28 Trixi Worrack   Specialized-lululemon "
29 Karol-Ann Canuel   Vienne Futuroscope "
30 Tetyana Ryabchenko   Chirio Forno d'Asolo 0:02:28
31 Georgia Williams   BePink "
32 Claudia Hausler   Team TIBCO-To The Top "
33 Alizee Brien   GSD Gestion-Kallisto "
34 Fabiana Luperini   Faren-Let's Go Finland Team 0:02:32
35 Maaike Polspoel   Sengers Ladies Cycling Team 0:03:08
36 Katarzyna Niewiadoma   Poland "
37 Pauline Ferrand Prevot   Rabobank Liv/Giant 0:03:12
38 Shara Gillow   Orica-AIS 0:03:38
39 Katarzyna Wilkos   Poland 0:04:07
40 Monika Brzezna   Poland "
41 Paulina Brzezna-Bentkowska   Poland "
42 Francesca Cauz   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 0:04:18
43 Emily Collins   Wiggle Honda 0:05:07
44 Mayuko Hagiwara   Wiggle Honda "
45 Barbara Guarischi   Vaiano Fondriest 0:05:17
46 Agne Silinyte   Pasta Zara-Cogeas "
47 Rozanne Slik   Netherlands "
48 Liisi Rist   S.C. Michela Fanini-Rox "
49 Ursa Pintar   Slovenia "
50 Katazina Sosna   Vaiano Fondriest "
51 Joanne Hogan   Bizkaia-Durango 0:05:22
52 Alexia Muffat   France 0:05:23
53 Rossella Callovi   Pasta Zara-Cogeas 0:05:29
54 Martina Ruzickova   Pasta Zara-Cogeas "
55 Willeke Knol   Team Argos-Shimano "
56 Christine Majerus   Sengers Ladies Cycling Team "
57 Elodie Hegoburu   France 0:05:37
58 Amelie Rivat   Vienne Futuroscope "
59 Sophie De Baer   Netherlands "
60 Valentina Carretta   MCipollini Giordana 0:05:40
61 Anna Sanchis Chafer   Bizkaia-Durango "
62 Simona Frapporti   BePink "
63 Gracie Elvin   Orica-AIS "
64 Julia Soek   Sengers Ladies Cycling Team 0:05:59
65 Noemi Cantele   BePink 0:06:08
66 Aizhan Zhaparova   RusVelo 0:06:20
Lucinda Brand   Rabobank Liv/Giant DNF
Roxane Knetemann   Rabobank Liv/Giant DNF
Katie Colclough   Specialized-lululemon DNF
Cecilie Gotaas Johnsen   Hitec Products UCK DNF
Rachel Neylan   Hitec Products UCK DNF
Emilia Fahlin   Hitec Products UCK DNF
Giada Borgato   Pasta Zara-Cogeas DNF
Silvija Latozaite   Pasta Zara-Cogeas DNF
Elizabeth Armitstead   Boels Dolmans Cycling Team DNF
Martine Bras   Boels Dolmans Cycling Team DNF
Marieke Van Wanroij   Boels Dolmans Cycling Team DNF
Emma Trott   Boels Dolmans Cycling Team DNF
Elena Kuchinskaya   RusVelo DNF
Maria Mishina   RusVelo DNF
Elena Bocharnikova   RusVelo DNF
Kozonchuk Oxana   RusVelo DNF
Sara Grifi   MCipollini Giordana DNF
Valentina Scandolara   MCipollini Giordana DNF
Marta Tagliaferro   MCipollini Giordana DNF
Silvia Valsecchi   BePink DNF
Dalia Muccioli   BePink DNF
Ella Michal   Lotto Belisol Ladies DNF
Carlee Taylor   Lotto Belisol Ladies DNF
Celine Van Severen   Lotto Belisol Ladies DNF
Charlotte Becker   Team Argos-Shimano DNF
Lucy Gerner   Team Argos-Shimano DNF
Elke Gebhardt   Team Argos-Shimano DNF
Giorgia Bronzini   Wiggle Honda DNF
Beatrice Bartelloni   Wiggle Honda DNF
Evelyn Arys   Sengers Ladies Cycling Team DNF
Sofie De Vuyst   Sengers Ladies Cycling Team DNF
Jasmin Glaesser   Team TIBCO-To The Top DNF
Rushlee Buchanan   Team TIBCO-To The Top DNF
Shelley Olds   Team TIBCO-To The Top DNF
Samantha Schneider   Team TIBCO-To The Top DNF
Marta Bastianelli   Faren-Let's Go Finland Team DNF
Elena Cecchini   Faren-Let's Go Finland Team DNF
Sara Mustonen   Faren-Let's Go Finland Team DNF
Patricia Schwager   Faren-Let's Go Finland Team DNF
Edwige Pitel   S.C. Michela Fanini-Rox DNF
Katsiaryna Barazna   S.C. Michela Fanini-Rox DNF
Mireia Epelde Bikendi   S.C. Michela Fanini-Rox DNF
Gloria Boldrini   S.C. Michela Fanini-Rox DNF
Azzurra D'Intino   S.C. Michela Fanini-Rox DNF
Anna Trevisi   Vaiano Fondriest DNF
Valentina Bastianelli   Vaiano Fondriest DNF
Alessandra D'Ettore   Vaiano Fondriest DNF
Aleksandra Sosenko   Vaiano Fondriest DNF
Sarah Lena Hofmann   Team Polaris DNF
Mascha Pijnenborg   Team Polaris DNF
Janine Van Der Meer   Team Polaris DNF
Aurore Verhoeven   Team Polaris DNF
Katarzyna Pawlowska   GSD Gestion-Kallisto DNF
Mayra Del Rocio Rocha   GSD Gestion-Kallisto DNF
Lina Kristin Schink   GSD Gestion-Kallisto DNF
Charlene Delev   GSD Gestion-Kallisto DNF
Jessica Allen   Vienne Futuroscope DNF
Oriane Chaumet   Vienne Futuroscope DNF
Audrey Cordon   Vienne Futuroscope DNF
Manon Souyris   Vienne Futuroscope DNF
Lilibeth Chacon Garcia   Bizkaia-Durango DNF
Dorleta Eskamendi Gil   Bizkaia-Durango DNF
Mayalen Noriega   Bizkaia-Durango DNF
Ane Santesteban Gozales   Bizkaia-Durango DNF
Daniela Gass   Squadra Scappatella DNF
Larissa Ratkic   Squadra Scappatella DNF
Christina Perchtold   Squadra Scappatella DNF
Julia Hilber   Squadra Scappatella DNF
Elena Berlato   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo DNF
Jennifer Fiori   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo DNF
Irene Bitto   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo DNF
Francesca Stefani   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo DNF
Elena Valentini   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo DNF
Marina Lari   Servetto Footon DNF
Maria Cristina Nisi   Servetto Footon DNF
Corinna Defile'   Servetto Footon DNF
Veronica Cornolti   Servetto Footon DNF
Simona Bortolotti   Servetto Footon DNF
Roberta Tasca   Servetto Footon DNF
Uenia Fernandes Da Souza   Chirio Forno d'Asolo DNF
Egle Zablockyte   Chirio Forno d'Asolo DNF
Elena Sitsko   Chirio Forno d'Asolo DNF
Julia Martisova   Chirio Forno d'Asolo DNF
Jessica Uebelhart   Chirio Forno d'Asolo DNF
Charlotte Lenting   Netherlands DNF
Winanda Spoor   Netherlands DNF
Melanie Bravard   France DNF
Eva Mottet   France DNF
Ludivine Loze   France DNF
Polona Batagelj   Slovenia DNF
Alenka Novak   Slovenia DNF
Ajda Opeka   Slovenia DNF
Spela Kern   Slovenia DNF
Urska Kalan   Slovenia DNF

 

Back to Top

 

Ranking

Position Name Team Drenthe Binda Total
1 Marianne Vos  Rabobank Liv/Giant 75 24 99
2 Ellen VAN DIJK  Specialized Lululemon 50 35 85
3 Emma Johansson  Orica Ais 35 50 85
4 Elisa Longo Borghini   Hitec Products UCK 75 75
5 Amanda Spratt   Orica-AIS 30 30
6 Chloe Hosking  Hitec Products UCK 30 30
7 Annemiek Van Vleuten  Rabobank Liv/Giant 8 21 29
8 Chantal Blaak   Team TIBCO-To The Top 27 27
9 Kirsten Wild  Argos-Shimano 27 27
10 Anna Van Der Breggen  Sengers Ladies Cycling Team 10 15 25
11 Marijn De Vries  Lotto Ladies 18 7 25
12 Shelley Olds   Team TIBCO-To The Top 24 24
13 Carmen Small  Specialized Lululemon 11 11 22
14 Elizabeth Armitstead  Boels Dolmans Cycling team 21 21
15 Tiffany Cromwell  Orica Ais 15 5 20
16 Rossella Ratto   Hitec Products UCK 18 18
17 Loes Gunnewijk   Orica-AIS 10 10
18 Lisa Brennauer   Specialized-lululemon 9 9
19 Pascale Jeuland  France 9 9
20 Lauren Kitchen   Wiggle Honda 8 8
21 Simona Frapporti  BePink 7 7
22 Christel Ferrier-Bruneau   Faren-Let's Go Finland Team 6 6
23 Roxane Knetemann   Rabobank Liv/Giant 6 6
24 Liesbet De Vocht  Rabobank Liv/Giant 5 5
25 Alena Amialiusik   BePink 4 4
26 Vera Koedooder  Sengers Ladies Cycling Team 4 4
27 Adrie Visser   Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 3 3
28 Jessie Daams  Boels Dolmans Cycling team 3 3
29 Charlotte Becker  Argos-Shimano 2 2
30 Lucie Pader   France 2 2
31 Inga Cilvinaite   Pasta Zara-Cogeas 1 1
32 Mascha Pijnenborg  Team Polaris 1 1

 

Back to Top

 

Want to contact WomensCycling.net? 

The WomensCycling.net email address is  NewsResults [at] Womenscycling.net

To contact the webmaster, the address is : Webmaster [at] Womenscycling.net

Type this address into the "To" line of a new email message in your email programme.  Replace  [at]  with  @

Back to Top

   

Copyright WomensCycling.net 2004 - 2013©