Home

Latest Additions

 Calendar 2013

Archive

About
 

   
     

18th Giro Della Toscana 2013

 

WCN quicklink >> Preview    Prologue   Prologue Full   Stage 1      Stage 1 Full       Stage 2     Stage 2 Full     Stage 3    Stage 3 Full   

                             Stage 4    Stage 4 Full    

Previous coverage of Giro Della Toscana  >>  2012   2011   2010   2009    2008    2007    2006

      

 
   

On this page >>   Results      General Classification 

 

Stage 2 Full Results

Porcari Pontedera 110.05 km 

Results

Position Name Team Time/Gap
1
Marianne Vos   Rabo Women- Liv Giant 2:46:22
2 Shelley Olds   Team Tibco - To The Top "
3 Barbara Guarischi   Vaiano Fondriest "
4 Valentina Scandolara   Cipollini Giordana Galassia "
5 Annalisa Cucinotta   Servetto Footon "
6 Elena Cecchini   Faren Kuota "
7 Annamiek Van Vleuten   Rabo Women- Liv Giant "
8 Giorgia Bronzini   Wiggle Honda "
9 Marta Tagliaferro   Cipollini Giordana Galassia "
10 Chloe Hosking   Hitec Products UCK "
11 Emma Johansson   Orica AIS "
12 Edita Janeliunaite   Pasta Zara Cogeas "
13 Denise Ramsden   Optum P/B Kelly Benefit Strategies "
14 Pauline Ferrand Prevot   Rabo Women- Liv Giant "
15 Jutatip Maneephan   Michela Fanini Rox "
16 Maria Giulia Confalonieri   Faren Kuota "
17 Irene Bitto   Top Girl Fassa Bortolo "
18 Charlotte Becker   Wiggle Honda "
19 Tiffany Cromwell   Orica AIS "
20 Chiara Pierobon   Top Girl Fassa Bortolo "
21 Kirsten Wild   Team Argos Shimano "
22 Julia Martisova   Chirio Forno d'Asolo "
23 Rossella Ratto   Hitec Products UCK "
24 Malgorzata Jasinska   Cipollini Giordana Galassia "
25 Lauren Hall   Optum P/B Kelly Benefit Strategies "
26 Alexis Ryan   USA National Team "
27 Lucy Garner   Team Argos Shimano "
28 Agne Silinyte   Pasta Zara Cogeas "
29 Elise Delzenne   France National Team "
30 Inga Cilvinaite   Pasta Zara Cogeas "
31 Alice Maria Arzuffi   Bepink "
32 Marina Lari   Servetto Footon "
33 Anna Bianca Schnitzmeier   Wiggle Honda "
34 Lucinda Brand   Rabo Women- Liv Giant "
35 Claudia Hausler   Team Tibco - To The Top "
36 Amy Pieters   Team Argos Shimano "
37 Kelly Markus   Team Argos Shimano "
38 Asja Paladin   Top Girl Fassa Bortolo "
39 Tatiana Guderzo   Cipollini Giordana Galassia "
40 Trixi Worrack   Specialized Lululemon "
41 Elke Gebhardt   Team Argos Shimano "
42 Ursa Pintar   Slovenia National Team "
43 Romy Kasper   Boels Dolmans Cycling Team "
44 Lisa Fischer   German National Team "
45 Sofie De Vuyst   Sengers Ladies Cycling Team "
46 Elizabeth Wilborne   USA National Team "
47 Janneke Busser   Team Argos Shimano "
48 Polona Batagelj   Slovenia National Team "
49 Francesca Cauz   Top Girl Fassa Bortolo "
50 Petra Zrimsek   Bepink "
51 Alison Powers   USA National Team "
52 Da Souza Uenia Fernandes   Chirio Forno d'Asolo "
53 Leah Kirchmann   Optum P/B Kelly Benefit Strategies "
54 Stephanie Pohl   German National Team "
55 Amanda Miller   Team Tibco - To The Top "
56 Anna Van Der Breggen   Sengers Ladies Cycling Team "
57 Ingrid Drexel   Pasta Zara Cogeas "
58 Elisa Longo Borghini   Hitec Products UCK "
59 Edwige Pitel   Michela Fanini Rox "
60 Tatiana Antoshina   Cipollini Giordana Galassia "
61 Spela Kern   Slovenia National Team "
62 Thalita De Jong   Rabo Women- Liv Giant "
63 Corinna Defile   Servetto Footon "
64 Chantal Blaak   Team Tibco - To The Top "
65 Arianna Fidanza   Italia National Team "
66 Liisi Rist   Michela Fanini Rox "
67 Simona Frapporti   Bepink "
68 Linda Villumsen   Wiggle Honda "
69 Noemi Cantele   Bepink "
70 Roxanne Knetemann   Rabo Women- Liv Giant "
71 Joelle Numainville   Optum P/B Kelly Benefit Strategies "
72 Maaike Polspoel   Sengers Ladies Cycling Team "
73 Maura Kinsella   USA National Team "
74 Giada Borgato   Pasta Zara Cogeas "
75 Yevgenia Wysotska   Michela Fanini Rox "
76 Janel Holcomb   Optum P/B Kelly Benefit Strategies "
77 Valentina Carretta   Cipollini Giordana Galassia "
78 Audrey Cordon   France National Team "
79 Emilia Fahlin   Hitec Products UCK "
80 Aude Biannic   Michela Fanini Rox "
81 Andrea Dvorak   USA National Team "
82 Lara Vieceli   Michela Fanini Rox "
83 Simona Bortolotti   Servetto Footon "
84 Dalia Muccioli   Bepink "
85 Alessandra D'ettorre   Vaiano Fondriest "
86 Kristin Mcgrath   USA National Team "
87 Lauren Stephens   Team Tibco - To The Top "
88 Nina Kessler   Boels Dolmans Cycling Team "
89 Ester Fenner   German National Team "
90 Vera Koedooder   Sengers Ladies Cycling Team "
91 Clemilda Fernandes   Chirio Forno d'Asolo "
92 Tetyana Riabchenko   Chirio Forno d'Asolo "
93 Melanie Bravard   France National Team "
94 Marion Sicot   France National Team "
95 Elizabeth Armitstead   Boels Dolmans Cycling Team "
96 Katarzyna Sosna   Vaiano Fondriest "
97 Adrie Visser   Boels Dolmans Cycling Team "
98 Jessie Maclean   Orica AIS "
99 Elena Berlato   Top Girl Fassa Bortolo "
100 Valentina Bastianelli   Vaiano Fondriest "
101 Fabiana Luperini   Faren Kuota "
102 Evelyn Stevens   Specialized Lululemon "
103 Emma Marcelli   Servetto Footon "
104 Martina Ruzickova   Pasta Zara Cogeas "
105 Amy Cure   Orica AIS "
106 Miriam Bjornsrud   Hitec Products UCK 0:00:19
107 Jade Wilcoxson   Optum P/B Kelly Benefit Strategies "
108 Rachel Neylan   Hitec Products UCK "
109 Nicole Dal Santo   Italia National Team "
110 Ajda Opeka   Slovenia National Team "
111 Jessie Daams   Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 0:00:21
112 Alexia Muffat   France National Team "
113 Katie Collclough   Specialized Lululemon "
114 Christel Ferrier Bruneau   Faren Kuota 0:00:50
115 Amelie Rivat   France National Team 0:00:53
116 Sarah Lena Hofmann   German National Team 0:00:57
117 Silvia Valsecchi   Bepink 0:01:03
118 Ilaria Bonomi   Italia National Team "
119 Emily Collins   Wiggle Honda "
120 Lauren Kitchen   Wiggle Honda "
DNF Emma Trott   Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
DNF Susanna Zorzi   Faren Kuota
DNS Alena Sitsko   Chirio Forno d'Asolo

 

Back to Top

General Classification

Position Name Team Time/Gap
1 Marianne Vos   Rabo Women- Liv Giant 6:10:10
2 Giorgia Bronzini   Wiggle Honda 0:00:18
3 Tiffany Cromwell   Orica AIS 0:00:21
4 Rossella Ratto   Hitec Products UCK 0:00:23
5 Emma Johansson   Orica AIS 0:00:25
6 Anna Van Der Breggen   Sengers Ladies Cycling Team "
7 Tatiana Guderzo   Cipollini Giordana Galassia 0:00:31
8 Claudia Hausler   Team Tibco - To The Top "
9 Noemi Cantele   Bepink "
10 Evelyn Stevens   Specialized Lululemon "
11 Tatiana Antoshina   Cipollini Giordana Galassia 0:00:32
12 Andrea Dvorak   USA National Team 0:00:47
13 Joelle Numainville   Optum P/B Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:00:59
14 Pauline Ferrand Prevot   Rabo Women- Liv Giant 0:02:15
15 Elisa Longo Borghini   Hitec Products UCK 0:02:18
16 Annamiek Van Vleuten   Rabo Women- Liv Giant 0:02:23
17 Francesca Cauz   Top Girl Fassa Bortolo 0:02:48
18 Valentina Scandolara   Cipollini Giordana Galassia 0:03:00
19 Kristin Mcgrath   USA National Team 0:03:08
20 Shelley Olds   Team Tibco - To The Top 0:06:12
21 Kirsten Wild   Team Argos Shimano 0:06:21
22 Lauren Hall   Optum P/B Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:06:24
23 Roxanne Knetemann   Rabo Women- Liv Giant "
24 Inga Cilvinaite   Pasta Zara Cogeas 0:06:25
25 Lucinda Brand   Rabo Women- Liv Giant "
26 Linda Villumsen   Wiggle Honda "
27 Trixi Worrack   Specialized Lululemon 0:06:28
28 Sofie De Vuyst   Sengers Ladies Cycling Team 0:06:31
29 Yevgenia Wysotska   Michela Fanini Rox 0:06:35
30 Elizabeth Armitstead   Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 0:06:40
31 Asja Paladin   Top Girl Fassa Bortolo 0:06:43
32 Alison Powers   USA National Team 0:09:34
33 Charlotte Becker   Wiggle Honda 0:09:35
34 Chantal Blaak   Team Tibco - To The Top 0:09:37
35 Jessie Maclean   Orica AIS "
36 Elke Gebhardt   Team Argos Shimano 0:09:38
37 Audrey Cordon   France National Team "
38 Valentina Carretta   Cipollini Giordana Galassia "
39 Marta Tagliaferro   Cipollini Giordana Galassia 0:09:39
40 Elena Cecchini   Faren Kuota "
41 Janel Holcomb   Optum P/B Kelly Benefit Strategies "
42 Aude Biannic   Michela Fanini Rox "
43 Anna Bianca Schnitzmeier   Wiggle Honda 0:09:40
44 Maura Kinsella   USA National Team "
45 Maaike Polspoel   Sengers Ladies Cycling Team "
46 Irene Bitto   Top Girl Fassa Bortolo 0:09:41
47 Elise Delzenne   France National Team 0:09:42
48 Alessandra D'ettorre   Vaiano Fondriest "
49 Katarzyna Sosna   Vaiano Fondriest "
50 Polona Batagelj   Slovenia National Team 0:09:43
51 Edwige Pitel   Michela Fanini Rox 0:09:44
52 Elena Berlato   Top Girl Fassa Bortolo "
53 Romy Kasper   Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 0:09:45
54 Valentina Bastianelli   Vaiano Fondriest "
55 Malgorzata Jasinska   Cipollini Giordana Galassia 0:09:48
56 Fabiana Luperini   Faren Kuota "
57 Alice Maria Arzuffi   Bepink 0:09:49
58 Spela Kern   Slovenia National Team "
59 Ursa Pintar   Slovenia National Team 0:09:50
60 Stephanie Pohl   German National Team 0:09:51
61 Dalia Muccioli   Bepink "
62 Petra Zrimsek   Bepink 0:09:54
63 Jade Wilcoxson   Optum P/B Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:09:55
64 Da Souza Uenia Fernandes   Chirio Forno d'Asolo "
65 Jessie Daams   Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 0:09:59
66 Rachel Neylan   Hitec Products UCK 0:10:05
67 Alexia Muffat   France National Team 0:10:11
68 Tetyana Riabchenko   Chirio Forno d'Asolo 0:10:26
69 Christel Ferrier Bruneau   Faren Kuota 0:10:33
70 Amelie Rivat   France National Team 0:10:38
71 Thalita De Jong   Rabo Women- Liv Giant 0:11:25
72 Emily Collins   Wiggle Honda "
73 Ester Fenner   German National Team 0:11:27
74 Amy Pieters   Team Argos Shimano 0:11:28
75 Denise Ramsden   Optum P/B Kelly Benefit Strategies "
76 Amanda Miller   Team Tibco - To The Top "
77 Vera Koedooder   Sengers Ladies Cycling Team 0:11:29
78 Emilia Fahlin   Hitec Products UCK "
79 Simona Frapporti   Bepink 0:11:30
80 Leah Kirchmann   Optum P/B Kelly Benefit Strategies "
81 Barbara Guarischi   Vaiano Fondriest 0:11:31
82 Ingrid Drexel   Pasta Zara Cogeas "
83 Adrie Visser   Boels Dolmans Cycling Team "
84 Chloe Hosking   Hitec Products UCK 0:11:32
85 Lauren Kitchen   Wiggle Honda "
86 Alexis Ryan   USA National Team 0:11:33
87 Maria Giulia Confalonieri   Faren Kuota "
88 Edita Janeliunaite   Pasta Zara Cogeas 0:11:34
89 Arianna Fidanza   Italia National Team 0:11:35
90 Lara Vieceli   Michela Fanini Rox "
91 Lucy Garner   Team Argos Shimano 0:11:36
92 Nina Kessler   Boels Dolmans Cycling Team "
93 Lauren Stephens   Team Tibco - To The Top "
94 Agne Silinyte   Pasta Zara Cogeas 0:11:37
95 Janneke Busser   Team Argos Shimano "
96 Liisi Rist   Michela Fanini Rox "
97 Clemilda Fernandes   Chirio Forno d'Asolo "
98 Amy Cure   Orica AIS "
99 Elizabeth Wilborne   USA National Team 0:11:38
100 Kelly Markus   Team Argos Shimano "
101 Melanie Bravard   France National Team 0:11:39
102 Ilaria Bonomi   Italia National Team "
103 Martina Ruzickova   Pasta Zara Cogeas 0:11:40
104 Annalisa Cucinotta   Servetto Footon 0:11:41
105 Jutatip Maneephan   Michela Fanini Rox 0:11:43
106 Giada Borgato   Pasta Zara Cogeas "
107 Marina Lari   Servetto Footon 0:11:44
108 Chiara Pierobon   Top Girl Fassa Bortolo "
109 Julia Martisova   Chirio Forno d'Asolo 0:11:45
110 Lisa Fischer   German National Team "
111 Marion Sicot   France National Team 0:11:46
112 Simona Bortolotti   Servetto Footon 0:11:50
113 Corinna Defile   Servetto Footon 0:11:52
114 Emma Marcelli   Servetto Footon 0:11:57
115 Miriam Bjornsrud   Hitec Products UCK 0:11:59
116 Katie Collclough   Specialized Lululemon "
117 Ajda Opeka   Slovenia National Team 0:12:02
118 Nicole Dal Santo   Italia National Team 0:12:03
119 Silvia Valsecchi   Bepink 0:15:31
120 Sarah Lena Hofmann   German National Team 0:16:05

Back to Top

 

Want to contact WomensCycling.net? 

The WomensCycling.net email address is  NewsResults [at] Womenscycling.net

To contact the webmaster, the address is : Webmaster [at] Womenscycling.net

Type this address into the "To" line of a new email message in your email programme.  Replace  [at]  with  @

Back to Top

 

 

Copyright WomensCycling.net 2004 - 2013