Home

Latest Additions

 Calendar 2013

Archive

About
 

   
   

18th Giro Della Toscana 2013

 

WCN quicklink >> Preview    Prologue   Prologue Full   Stage 1      Stage 1 Full       Stage 2     Stage 2 Full     Stage 3    Stage 3 Full   

                             Stage 4    Stage 4 Full    

Previous coverage of Giro Della Toscana  >>  2012   2011   2010   2009    2008    2007    2006

 
   

On this page >>   Results      General Classification 

 

Stage 1 Full Results

Bottegone- Massa 126.15km

 

Results

Position Name Team Time/Gap
1 Giorgia Bronzini   Wiggle Honda 3:21:12
2 Rossella Ratto   Hitec Products UCK "
3 Marianne Vos   Rabo Women Liv Giant "
4 Emma Johansson   Orica AIS "
5 Tiffany Cromwell   Orica AIS "
6 Anna Van Der Breggen   Sengers Ladies Cycling Team "
7 Claudia Hausler   Team Tibco - To The Top "
8 Tatiana Antoshina   Cipollini Giordana Galassia 0:00:03
9 Evelyn Stevens   Specialized Lululemon "
10 Tatiana Guderzo   Cipollini Giordana Galassia 0:00:05
11 Noemi Cantele   Bepink "
12 Joelle Numainville   Optum P/B Kelly Benefit Strategies "
13 Andrea Dvorak   USA National Team "
14 Elisa Longo Borghini   Hitec Products UCK 0:01:50
15 Pauline Ferrand Prevot   Rabo Women Liv Giant "
16 Annamiek Van Vleuten   Rabo Women Liv Giant 0:02:03
17 Francesca Cauz   Top Girl Fassa Bortolo "
18 Valentina Scandolara   Cipollini Giordana Galassia 0:02:39
19 Kristin Mcgrath   USA National Team "
20 Shelley Olds   Team Tibco - To The Top 0:05:59
21 Sofie De Vuyst   Sengers Ladies Cycling Team "
22 Kirsten Wild   Team Argos Shimano "
23 Inga Cilvinaite   Pasta Zara Cogeas "
24 Lauren Hall   Optum P/B Kelly Benefit Strategies "
25 Roxanne Knetemann   Rabo Women Liv Giant "
26 Yevgenia Wysotska   Michela Fanini Rox "
27 Lucinda Brand   Rabo Women Liv Giant "
28 Linda Villumsen   Wiggle Honda "
29 Asja Paladin   Top Girl Fassa Bortolo "
30 Trixi Worrack   Specialized Lululemon "
31 Elizabeth Armitstead   Boels Dolmans Cycling Team "
32 Alessandra D'ettorre   Vaiano Fondriest 0:09:09
33 Audrey Cordon   France National Team "
34 Alice Maria Arzuffi   Bepink "
35 Stephanie Pohl   German National Team "
36 Elise Delzenne   France National Team "
37 Katarzyna Sosna   Vaiano Fondriest "
38 Elke Gebhardt   Team Argos Shimano "
39 Anna Bianca Schnitzmeier   Wiggle Honda "
40 Maura Kinsella   USA National Team "
41 Alena Sitsko   Chirio Forno d'Asolo "
42 Amelie Rivat   France National Team "
43 Da Souza Uenia Fernandes   Chirio Forno d'Asolo "
44 Ursa Pintar   Slovenia National Team "
45 Christel Ferrier Bruneau   Faren Kuota "
46 Jessie Maclean   Orica AIS "
47 Spela Kern   Slovenia National Team "
48 Janel Holcomb   Optum P/B Kelly Benefit Strategies "
49 Petra Zrimsek   Bepink "
50 Polona Batagelj   Slovenia National Team "
51 Maaike Polspoel   Sengers Ladies Cycling Team "
52 Romy Kasper   Boels Dolmans Cycling Team "
53 Irene Bitto   Top Girl Fassa Bortolo "
54 Jade Wilcoxson   Optum P/B Kelly Benefit Strategies "
55 Edwige Pitel   Michela Fanini Rox "
56 Marta Tagliaferro   Cipollini Giordana Galassia "
57 Valentina Carretta   Cipollini Giordana Galassia "
58 Malgorzata Jasinska   Cipollini Giordana Galassia "
59 Chantal Blaak   Team Tibco - To The Top "
60 Jessie Daams   Boels Dolmans Cycling Team "
61 Rachel Neylan   Hitec Products UCK "
62 Alison Powers   USA National Team "
63 Elena Berlato   Top Girl Fassa Bortolo "
64 Elena Cecchini   Faren Kuota "
65 Aude Biannic   Michela Fanini Rox "
66 Alexia Muffat   France National Team "
67 Charlotte Becker   Wiggle Honda "
68 Dalia Muccioli   Bepink "
69 Valentina Bastianelli   Vaiano Fondriest "
70 Susanna Zorzi   Faren Kuota "
71 Fabiana Luperini   Faren Kuota "
72 Tetyana Riabchenko   Chirio Forno d'Asolo 0:09:53
73 Thalita De Jong   Rabo Women Liv Giant 0:11:01
74 Alexis Ryan   USA National Team "
75 Agne Silinyte   Pasta Zara Cogeas "
76 Jutatip Maneephan   Michela Fanini Rox "
77 Liisi Rist   Michela Fanini Rox "
78 Marina Lari   Servetto Footon "
79 Julia Martisova   Chirio Forno d'Asolo "
80 Lisa Fischer   German National Team "
81 Amy Pieters   Team Argos Shimano "
82 Clemilda Fernandes   Chirio Forno d'Asolo "
83 Corinna Defile   Servetto Footon "
84 Olm Shekel   Chirio Forno d'Asolo "
85 Vera Koedooder   Sengers Ladies Cycling Team "
86 Melanie Bravard   France National Team "
87 Nina Kessler   Boels Dolmans Cycling Team "
88 Elizabeth Wilborne   USA National Team "
89 Janneke Busser   Team Argos Shimano "
90 Miriam Bjornsrud   Hitec Products UCK "
91 Lucy Garner   Team Argos Shimano "
92 Barbara Guarischi   Vaiano Fondriest "
93 Emily Collins   Wiggle Honda "
94 Adrie Visser   Boels Dolmans Cycling Team "
95 Kelly Markus   Team Argos Shimano "
96 Edita Janeliunaite   Pasta Zara Cogeas "
97 Maria Giulia Confalonieri   Faren Kuota "
98 Arianna Fidanza   Italia National Team "
99 Simona Frapporti   Bepink "
100 Lara Vieceli   Michela Fanini Rox "
101 Chloe Hosking   Hitec Products UCK "
102 Martina Ruzickova   Pasta Zara Cogeas "
103 Annalisa Cucinotta   Servetto Footon "
104 Lauren Kitchen   Wiggle Honda "
105 Chiara Pierobon   Top Girl Fassa Bortolo "
106 Ingrid Drexel   Pasta Zara Cogeas "
107 Ilaria Bonomi   Italia National Team "
108 Nicole Dal Santo   Italia National Team "
109 Emilia Fahlin   Hitec Products UCK "
110 Simona Bortolotti   Servetto Footon "
111 Amanda Miller   Team Tibco - To The Top "
112 Amy Cure   Orica AIS "
113 Giada Borgato   Pasta Zara Cogeas "
114 Leah Kirchmann   Optum P/B Kelly Benefit Strategies "
115 Denise Ramsden   Optum P/B Kelly Benefit Strategies "
116 Emma Marcelli   Servetto Footon "
117 Lauren Stephens   Team Tibco - To The Top "
118 Ester Fenner   German National Team "
119 Marion Sicot   France National Team "
120 Ajda Opeka   Slovenia National Team "
121 Katie Collclough   Specialized Lululemon "
122 Silvia Valsecchi   Bepink 0:13:54
123 Sarah Lena Hofmann   German National Team 0:14:18
124 Emma Trott   Boels Dolmans Cycling Team "
DNF Serika Guluma   Vaiano Fondriest
DNF Alessia Martini   Vaiano Fondriest
DNF Lisa Kullmer   German National Team
DNF Marie Ludwig Therese German National Team
DNF Sungeun Gu   Orica AIS
DNF Veronica Kormos   Sengers Ladies Cycling Team
DNF Alenka Novak   Slovenia National Team
DNF Sara Frece   Slovenia National Team
DNF Michele Maltese   Italia National Team
DNF Francesca Pattaro   Italia National Team
DNF Miriam Romei   Italia National Team
DNS Julia Soek   Sengers Ladies Cycling Team
DNS Tayler Wiles   Specialized Lululemon

 

Back to Top

General Classification

Position Name Team Time/Gap
1 Marianne Vos   Rabo Women Liv Giant 3:24:01
2 Giorgia Bronzini   Wiggle Honda 0:00:05
3 Tiffany Cromwell   Orica AIS 0:00:10
4 Rossella Ratto   Hitec Products UCK "
5 Emma Johansson   Orica AIS 0:00:12
6 Anna Van Der Breggen   Sengers Ladies Cycling Team "
7 Tatiana Guderzo   Cipollini Giordana Galassia 0:00:18
8 Noemi Cantele   Bepink "
9 Evelyn Stevens   Specialized Lululemon "
10 Claudia Hausler   Team Tibco - To The Top "
11 Tatiana Antoshina   Cipollini Giordana Galassia 0:00:19
12 Andrea Dvorak   USA National Team 0:00:34
13 Joelle Numainville   Optum P/B Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:00:46
14 Pauline Ferrand Prevot   Rabo Women Liv Giant 0:02:02
15 Elisa Longo Borghini   Hitec Products UCK 0:02:05
16 Annamiek Van Vleuten   Rabo Women Liv Giant 0:02:10
17 Francesca Cauz   Top Girl Fassa Bortolo 0:02:35
18 Valentina Scandolara   Cipollini Giordana Galassia 0:02:47
19 Kristin Mcgrath   USA National Team 0:02:55
20 Shelley Olds   Team Tibco - To The Top 0:06:05
21 Kirsten Wild   Team Argos Shimano 0:06:08
22 Lauren Hall   Optum P/B Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:06:11
23 Roxanne Knetemann   Rabo Women Liv Giant "
24 Inga Cilvinaite   Pasta Zara Cogeas 0:06:12
25 Lucinda Brand   Rabo Women Liv Giant "
26 Linda Villumsen   Wiggle Honda "
27 Trixi Worrack   Specialized Lululemon 0:06:15
28 Sofie De Vuyst   Sengers Ladies Cycling Team 0:06:18
29 Yevgenia Wysotska   Michela Fanini Rox 0:06:22
30 Elizabeth Armitstead   Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 0:06:27
31 Asja Paladin   Top Girl Fassa Bortolo 0:06:30
32 Alison Powers   USA National Team 0:09:21
33 Charlotte Becker   Wiggle Honda 0:09:22
34 Jade Wilcoxson   Optum P/B Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:09:23
35 Jessie Maclean   Orica AIS 0:09:24
36 Chantal Blaak   Team Tibco - To The Top "
37 Audrey Cordon   France National Team 0:09:25
38 Elke Gebhardt   Team Argos Shimano "
39 Valentina Carretta   Cipollini Giordana Galassia "
40 Jessie Daams   Boels Dolmans Cycling Team "
41 Janel Holcomb   Optum P/B Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:09:26
42 Marta Tagliaferro   Cipollini Giordana Galassia "
43 Aude Biannic   Michela Fanini Rox "
44 Elena Cecchini   Faren Kuota "
45 Anna Bianca Schnitzmeier   Wiggle Honda 0:09:27
46 Maura Kinsella   USA National Team "
47 Maaike Polspoel   Sengers Ladies Cycling Team "
48 Irene Bitto   Top Girl Fassa Bortolo 0:09:28
49 Alessandra D'ettorre   Vaiano Fondriest 0:09:29
50 Elise Delzenne   France National Team "
51 Katarzyna Sosna   Vaiano Fondriest "
52 Alena Sitsko   Chirio Forno d'Asolo 0:09:30
53 Polona Batagelj   Slovenia National Team "
54 Christel Ferrier Bruneau   Faren Kuota "
55 Edwige Pitel   Michela Fanini Rox 0:09:31
56 Elena Berlato   Top Girl Fassa Bortolo "
57 Amelie Rivat   France National Team 0:09:32
58 Romy Kasper   Boels Dolmans Cycling Team "
59 Valentina Bastianelli   Vaiano Fondriest "
60 Rachel Neylan   Hitec Products UCK 0:09:33
61 Susanna Zorzi   Faren Kuota 0:09:34
62 Malgorzata Jasinska   Cipollini Giordana Galassia 0:09:35
63 Fabiana Luperini   Faren Kuota "
64 Alice Maria Arzuffi   Bepink 0:09:36
65 Spela Kern   Slovenia National Team "
66 Ursa Pintar   Slovenia National Team 0:09:37
67 Alexia Muffat   France National Team "
68 Stephanie Pohl   German National Team 0:09:38
69 Dalia Muccioli   Bepink "
70 Petra Zrimsek   Bepink 0:09:41
71 Da Souza Uenia Fernandes   Chirio Forno d'Asolo 0:09:42
72 Tetyana Riabchenko   Chirio Forno d'Asolo 0:10:13
73 Emily Collins   Wiggle Honda 0:11:12
74 Thalita De Jong   Rabo Women Liv Giant 0:11:13
75 Ester Fenner   German National Team 0:11:14
76 Amy Pieters   Team Argos Shimano 0:11:15
77 Amanda Miller   Team Tibco - To The Top "
78 Denise Ramsden   Optum P/B Kelly Benefit Strategies "
79 Vera Koedooder   Sengers Ladies Cycling Team 0:11:16
80 Emilia Fahlin   Hitec Products UCK "
81 Simona Frapporti   Bepink 0:11:17
82 Leah Kirchmann   Optum P/B Kelly Benefit Strategies "
83 Adrie Visser   Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 0:11:18
84 Ingrid Drexel   Pasta Zara Cogeas "
85 Chloe Hosking   Hitec Products UCK 0:11:19
86 Lauren Kitchen   Wiggle Honda "
87 Alexis Ryan   USA National Team 0:11:20
88 Maria Giulia Confalonieri   Faren Kuota "
89 Edita Janeliunaite   Pasta Zara Cogeas 0:11:21
90 Barbara Guarischi   Vaiano Fondriest 0:11:22
91 Arianna Fidanza   Italia National Team "
92 Lara Vieceli   Michela Fanini Rox "
93 Nina Kessler   Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 0:11:23
94 Lucy Garner   Team Argos Shimano "
95 Lauren Stephens   Team Tibco - To The Top "
96 Liisi Rist   Michela Fanini Rox 0:11:24
97 Agne Silinyte   Pasta Zara Cogeas "
98 Clemilda Fernandes   Chirio Forno d'Asolo "
99 Janneke Busser   Team Argos Shimano "
100 Amy Cure   Orica AIS "
101 Elizabeth Wilborne   USA National Team 0:11:25
102 Kelly Markus   Team Argos Shimano "
103 Katie Collclough   Specialized Lululemon "
104 Melanie Bravard   France National Team 0:11:26
105 Ilaria Bonomi   Italia National Team "
106 Miriam Bjornsrud   Hitec Products UCK 0:11:27
107 Martina Ruzickova   Pasta Zara Cogeas "
108 Annalisa Cucinotta   Servetto Footon 0:11:28
109 Jutatip Maneephan   Michela Fanini Rox 0:11:30
110 Olm Shekel   Chirio Forno d'Asolo "
111 Giada Borgato   Pasta Zara Cogeas "
112 Ajda Opeka   Slovenia National Team "
113 Marina Lari   Servetto Footon 0:11:31
114 Chiara Pierobon   Top Girl Fassa Bortolo "
115 Nicole Dal Santo   Italia National Team "
116 Lisa Fischer   German National Team 0:11:32
117 Julia Martisova   Chirio Forno d'Asolo "
118 Marion Sicot   France National Team 0:11:33
119 Simona Bortolotti   Servetto Footon 0:11:37
120 Corinna Defile   Servetto Footon 0:11:39
121 Emma Marcelli   Servetto Footon 0:11:44
122 Silvia Valsecchi   Bepink 0:14:15
123 Emma Trott   Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 0:14:37
124 Sarah Lena Hofmann   German National Team 0:14:55

 

Back to Top

 

Want to contact WomensCycling.net? 

The WomensCycling.net email address is  NewsResults [at] Womenscycling.net

To contact the webmaster, the address is : Webmaster [at] Womenscycling.net

Type this address into the "To" line of a new email message in your email programme.  Replace  [at]  with  @

Back to Top

   

Copyright WomensCycling.net 2004 - 2013