Home

Latest Additions

 Calendar 2013

Archive

About
 

   
   

18th Giro Della Toscana 2013

 

WCN quicklink >> Preview    Prologue   Prologue Full   Stage 1      Stage 1 Full       Stage 2     Stage 2 Full     Stage 3    Stage 3 Full   

                             Stage 4    Stage 4 Full    

Previous coverage of Giro Della Toscana  >>  2012   2011   2010   2009    2008    2007    2006

      

 

On this page >>   Results      General Classification 

 

Prologue Full Results

Campi Bisenzio 2.2km

Results

Position Name Team Time/Gap
1 Marianne Vos  Rabo Women (Liv Giant) 0:02:53
2 Annamiek Van Vleuten  Rabo Women (Liv Giant) 0:00:03
3 Shelley Olds   Team Tibco - To The Top 0:00:05
4 Kirsten Wild   Team Argos Shimano 0:00:06
5 Tiffany Cromwell   Orica AIS "
6 Valentina Scandolara   Cipollini Giordana Galassia "
7 Emily Collins   Wiggle Honda 0:00:07
8 Pauline Ferrand Prevot  Rabo Women (Liv Giant) 0:00:08
9 Lauren Hall   Optum P/B Kelly Benefit Strategies "
10 Emma Johansson   Orica AIS "
11 Alison Powers   USA National Team "
12 Thalita De Jong  Rabo Women (Liv Giant) "
13 Anna Van Der Breggen   Sengers Ladies Cycling Team "
14 Roxanne Knetemann  Rabo Women (Liv Giant) "
15 Lucinda Brand  Rabo Women (Liv Giant) 0:00:09
16 Inga Cilvinaite   Pasta Zara Cogeas 0:00:10
17 Tatiana Guderzo   Cipollini Giordana Galassia "
18 Linda Villumsen   Wiggle Honda "
19 Noemi Cantele   Bepink "
20 Ester Fenner   German National Team "
21 Amanda Miller   Team Tibco - To The Top "
22 Amy Pieters   Team Argos Shimano "
23 Jade Wilcoxson   Optum P/B Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:00:11
24 Denise Ramsden   Optum P/B Kelly Benefit Strategies "
25 Charlotte Becker   Wiggle Honda "
26 Chantal Blaak   Team Tibco - To The Top "
27 Evelyn Stevens   Specialized Lululemon "
28 Vera Koedooder   Sengers Ladies Cycling Team "
29 Emilia Fahlin   Hitec Products UCK "
30 Jessie Maclean   Orica AIS "
31 Giorgia Bronzini   Wiggle Honda "
32 Elisa Longo Borghini   Hitec Products UCK 0:00:12
3 Audrey Cordon   France National Team "
34 Elke Gebhardt   Team Argos Shimano "
35 Valentina Carretta   Cipollini Giordana Galassia "
36 Trixi Worrack   Specialized Lululemon "
37 Tatiana Antoshina   Cipollini Giordana Galassia "
38 Simona Frapporti   Bepink "
39 Leah Kirchmann   Optum P/B Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:00:13
40 Kristin Mcgrath   USA National Team "
41 Rossella Ratto   Hitec Products UCK "
42 Jessie Daams   Boels Dolmans Cycling Team "
43 Aude Biannic   Michela Fanini Rox "
44 Adrie Visser   Boels Dolmans Cycling Team "
45 Marta Tagliaferro   Cipollini Giordana Galassia 0:00:14
46 Janel Holcomb   Optum P/B Kelly Benefit Strategies "
47 Ingrid Drexel   Pasta Zara Cogeas "
48 Elena Cecchini   Faren Kuota "
49 Chloe Hosking   Hitec Products UCK "
50 Lauren Kitchen   Wiggle Honda "
51 Claudia Hausler   Team Tibco - To The Top "
52 Anna Bianca Schnitzmeier   Wiggle Honda 0:00:15
53 Maaike Polspoel   Sengers Ladies Cycling Team "
54 Maura Kinsella   USA National Team "
55 Sofie De Vuyst   Sengers Ladies Cycling Team "
56 Alexis Ryan   USA National Team "
57 Emma Trott   Boels Dolmans Cycling Team "
58 Sungeun Gu   Orica AIS "
59 Maria Giulia Confalonieri   Faren Kuota 0:00:16
60 Irene Bitto   Top Girl Fassa Bortolo "
61 Francesca Pattaro   Italia National Team "
62 Katarzyna Sosna   Vaiano Fondriest "
63 Elise Delzenne   France National Team "
64 Tetyana Riabchenko   Chirio Forno d'Asolo 0:00:17
"
65 Alessandra D'ettorre   Vaiano Fondriest "
66 Edita Janeliunaite   Pasta Zara Cogeas "
67 Polona Batagelj   Slovenia National Team "
68 Alena Sitsko   Chirio Forno d'Asolo "
69 Silvia Valsecchi   Bepink "
70 Barbara Guarischi   Vaiano Fondriest "
71 Lara Vieceli   Michela Fanini Rox 0:00:18
72 Arianna Fidanza   Italia National Team "
73 Sara Frece   Slovenia National Team "
74 Christel Ferrier Bruneau   Faren Kuota "
75 Nina Kessler   Boels Dolmans Cycling Team "
76 Lauren Stephens   Team Tibco - To The Top "
77 Edwige Pitel   Michela Fanini Rox "
78 Lucy Garner   Team Argos Shimano 0:00:19
79 Elena Berlato   Top Girl Fassa Bortolo "
80 Yevgenia Wysotska   Michela Fanini Rox "
81 Amy Cure   Orica AIS "
82 Valentina Bastianelli   Vaiano Fondriest "
83 Janneke Busser   Team Argos Shimano "
84 Liisi Rist   Michela Fanini Rox "
85 Romy Kasper   Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 0:00:20
86 Clemilda Fernandes   Chirio Forno d'Asolo "
87 Serika Guluma   Vaiano Fondriest "
88 Agne Silinyte   Pasta Zara Cogeas "
89 Amelie Rivat   France National Team "
90 Elizabeth Wilborne   USA National Team "
91 Katie Collclough   Specialized Lululemon "
92 Rachel Neylan   Hitec Products UCK "
93 Kelly Markus   Team Argos Shimano 0:00:21
94 Susanna Zorzi   Faren Kuota "
95 Julia Soek   Sengers Ladies Cycling Team 0:00:22
96 Melanie Bravard   France National Team "
97 Ilaria Bonomi   Italia National Team "
98 Martina Ruzickova   Pasta Zara Cogeas "
99 Miriam Bjornsrud   Hitec Products UCK "
100 Malgorzata Jasinska   Cipollini Giordana Galassia 0:00:23
101 Fabiana Luperini   Faren Kuota 0:00:22
102 Spela Kern   Slovenia National Team 0:00:23
103 Alice Maria Arzuffi   Bepink 0:00:24
104 Annalisa Cucinotta   Servetto Footon "
105 Elizabeth Armitstead   Boels Dolmans Cycling Team "
106 Michele Maltese   Italia National Team "
107 Ursa Pintar   Slovenia National Team 0:00:25
108 Alexia Muffat   France National Team "
109 Olm Shekel   Chirio Forno d'Asolo "
110 Jutatip Maneephan   Michela Fanini Rox "
111 Andrea Dvorak   USA National Team "
112 Ajda Opeka   Slovenia National Team "
113 Giada Borgato   Pasta Zara Cogeas 0:00:26
114 Stephanie Pohl   German National Team "
115 Dalia Muccioli   Bepink "
116 Marina Lari   Servetto Footon 0:00:27
117 Nicole Dal Santo   Italia National Team "
118 Chiara Pierobon   Top Girl Fassa Bortolo "
119 Lisa Kullmer   German National Team "
120 Lisa Fischer   German National Team "
121 Alessia Martini   Vaiano Fondriest 0:00:28
122 Julia Martisova   Chirio Forno d'Asolo "
123 Asja Paladin   Top Girl Fassa Bortolo "
124 Marion Sicot   France National Team "
125 Alenka Novak   Slovenia National Team 0:00:29
126 Francesca Cauz   Top Girl Fassa Bortolo "
127 Veronica Kormos   Sengers Ladies Cycling Team "
128 Petra Zrimsek   Bepink "
129 Miriam Romei   Italia National Team "
130 Da Souza Uenia Fernandes   Chirio Forno d'Asolo "
131 Simona Bortolotti   Servetto Footon 0:00:32
132 Sarah Lena Hofmann   German National Team 0:00:34
133 Corinna Defile   Servetto Footon "
134 Marie Ludwig Therese German National Team 0:00:35
135 Joelle Numainville   Optum P/B Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:00:37
136 Tayler Wiles   Specialized Lululemon "
137 Emma Marcelli   Servetto Footon 0:00:40

Back to Top

General Classification

Position Name Team Time/Gap
1 Marianne Vos  Rabo Women (Liv Giant) 0:02:53
2 Annamiek Van Vleuten  Rabo Women (Liv Giant) 0:00:03
3 Shelley Olds   Team Tibco - To The Top 0:00:05
4 Kirsten Wild   Team Argos Shimano 0:00:06
5 Tiffany Cromwell   Orica AIS "
6 Valentina Scandolara   Cipollini Giordana Galassia "
7 Emily Collins   Wiggle Honda 0:00:07
8 Pauline Ferrand Prevot  Rabo Women (Liv Giant) 0:00:08
9 Lauren Hall   Optum P/B Kelly Benefit Strategies "
10 Emma Johansson   Orica AIS "
11 Alison Powers   USA National Team "
12 Thalita De Jong  Rabo Women (Liv Giant) "
13 Anna Van Der Breggen   Sengers Ladies Cycling Team "
14 Roxanne Knetemann  Rabo Women (Liv Giant) "
15 Lucinda Brand  Rabo Women (Liv Giant) 0:00:09
16 Inga Cilvinaite   Pasta Zara Cogeas 0:00:10
17 Tatiana Guderzo   Cipollini Giordana Galassia "
18 Linda Villumsen   Wiggle Honda "
19 Noemi Cantele   Bepink "
20 Ester Fenner   German National Team "
21 Amanda Miller   Team Tibco - To The Top "
22 Amy Pieters   Team Argos Shimano "
23 Jade Wilcoxson   Optum P/B Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:00:11
24 Denise Ramsden   Optum P/B Kelly Benefit Strategies "
25 Charlotte Becker   Wiggle Honda "
26 Chantal Blaak   Team Tibco - To The Top "
27 Evelyn Stevens   Specialized Lululemon "
28 Vera Koedooder   Sengers Ladies Cycling Team "
29 Emilia Fahlin   Hitec Products UCK "
30 Jessie Maclean   Orica AIS "
31 Giorgia Bronzini   Wiggle Honda "
32 Elisa Longo Borghini   Hitec Products UCK 0:00:12
3 Audrey Cordon   France National Team "
34 Elke Gebhardt   Team Argos Shimano "
35 Valentina Carretta   Cipollini Giordana Galassia "
36 Trixi Worrack   Specialized Lululemon "
37 Tatiana Antoshina   Cipollini Giordana Galassia "
38 Simona Frapporti   Bepink "
39 Leah Kirchmann   Optum P/B Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:00:13
40 Kristin Mcgrath   USA National Team "
41 Rossella Ratto   Hitec Products UCK "
42 Jessie Daams   Boels Dolmans Cycling Team "
43 Aude Biannic   Michela Fanini Rox "
44 Adrie Visser   Boels Dolmans Cycling Team "
45 Marta Tagliaferro   Cipollini Giordana Galassia 0:00:14
46 Janel Holcomb   Optum P/B Kelly Benefit Strategies "
47 Ingrid Drexel   Pasta Zara Cogeas "
48 Elena Cecchini   Faren Kuota "
49 Chloe Hosking   Hitec Products UCK "
50 Lauren Kitchen   Wiggle Honda "
51 Claudia Hausler   Team Tibco - To The Top "
52 Anna Bianca Schnitzmeier   Wiggle Honda 0:00:15
53 Maaike Polspoel   Sengers Ladies Cycling Team "
54 Maura Kinsella   USA National Team "
55 Sofie De Vuyst   Sengers Ladies Cycling Team "
56 Alexis Ryan   USA National Team "
57 Emma Trott   Boels Dolmans Cycling Team "
58 Sungeun Gu   Orica AIS "
59 Maria Giulia Confalonieri   Faren Kuota 0:00:16
60 Irene Bitto   Top Girl Fassa Bortolo "
61 Francesca Pattaro   Italia National Team "
62 Katarzyna Sosna   Vaiano Fondriest "
63 Elise Delzenne   France National Team "
64 Tetyana Riabchenko   Chirio Forno d'Asolo 0:00:17
"
65 Alessandra D'ettorre   Vaiano Fondriest "
66 Edita Janeliunaite   Pasta Zara Cogeas "
67 Polona Batagelj   Slovenia National Team "
68 Alena Sitsko   Chirio Forno d'Asolo "
69 Silvia Valsecchi   Bepink "
70 Barbara Guarischi   Vaiano Fondriest "
71 Lara Vieceli   Michela Fanini Rox 0:00:18
72 Arianna Fidanza   Italia National Team "
73 Sara Frece   Slovenia National Team "
74 Christel Ferrier Bruneau   Faren Kuota "
75 Nina Kessler   Boels Dolmans Cycling Team "
76 Lauren Stephens   Team Tibco - To The Top "
77 Edwige Pitel   Michela Fanini Rox "
78 Lucy Garner   Team Argos Shimano 0:00:19
79 Elena Berlato   Top Girl Fassa Bortolo "
80 Yevgenia Wysotska   Michela Fanini Rox "
81 Amy Cure   Orica AIS "
82 Valentina Bastianelli   Vaiano Fondriest "
83 Janneke Busser   Team Argos Shimano "
84 Liisi Rist   Michela Fanini Rox "
85 Romy Kasper   Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 0:00:20
86 Clemilda Fernandes   Chirio Forno d'Asolo "
87 Serika Guluma   Vaiano Fondriest "
88 Agne Silinyte   Pasta Zara Cogeas "
89 Amelie Rivat   France National Team "
90 Elizabeth Wilborne   USA National Team "
91 Katie Collclough   Specialized Lululemon "
92 Rachel Neylan   Hitec Products UCK "
93 Kelly Markus   Team Argos Shimano 0:00:21
94 Susanna Zorzi   Faren Kuota "
95 Julia Soek   Sengers Ladies Cycling Team 0:00:22
96 Melanie Bravard   France National Team "
97 Ilaria Bonomi   Italia National Team "
98 Martina Ruzickova   Pasta Zara Cogeas "
99 Miriam Bjornsrud   Hitec Products UCK "
100 Malgorzata Jasinska   Cipollini Giordana Galassia 0:00:23
101 Fabiana Luperini   Faren Kuota 0:00:22
102 Spela Kern   Slovenia National Team 0:00:23
103 Alice Maria Arzuffi   Bepink 0:00:24
104 Annalisa Cucinotta   Servetto Footon "
105 Elizabeth Armitstead   Boels Dolmans Cycling Team "
106 Michele Maltese   Italia National Team "
107 Ursa Pintar   Slovenia National Team 0:00:25
108 Alexia Muffat   France National Team "
109 Olm Shekel   Chirio Forno d'Asolo "
110 Jutatip Maneephan   Michela Fanini Rox "
111 Andrea Dvorak   USA National Team "
112 Ajda Opeka   Slovenia National Team "
113 Giada Borgato   Pasta Zara Cogeas 0:00:26
114 Stephanie Pohl   German National Team "
115 Dalia Muccioli   Bepink "
116 Marina Lari   Servetto Footon 0:00:27
117 Nicole Dal Santo   Italia National Team "
118 Chiara Pierobon   Top Girl Fassa Bortolo "
119 Lisa Kullmer   German National Team "
120 Lisa Fischer   German National Team "
121 Alessia Martini   Vaiano Fondriest 0:00:28
122 Julia Martisova   Chirio Forno d'Asolo "
123 Asja Paladin   Top Girl Fassa Bortolo "
124 Marion Sicot   France National Team "
125 Alenka Novak   Slovenia National Team 0:00:29
126 Francesca Cauz   Top Girl Fassa Bortolo "
127 Veronica Kormos   Sengers Ladies Cycling Team "
128 Petra Zrimsek   Bepink "
129 Miriam Romei   Italia National Team "
130 Da Souza Uenia Fernandes   Chirio Forno d'Asolo "
131 Simona Bortolotti   Servetto Footon 0:00:32
132 Sarah Lena Hofmann   German National Team 0:00:34
133 Corinna Defile   Servetto Footon "
134 Marie Ludwig Therese German National Team 0:00:35
135 Joelle Numainville   Optum P/B Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:00:37
136 Tayler Wiles   Specialized Lululemon "
137 Emma Marcelli   Servetto Footon 0:00:40

 

Back to Top

 

Want to contact WomensCycling.net? 

The WomensCycling.net email address is  NewsResults [at] Womenscycling.net

To contact the webmaster, the address is : Webmaster [at] Womenscycling.net

Type this address into the "To" line of a new email message in your email programme.  Replace  [at]  with  @

Back to Top

 

 

Copyright WomensCycling.net 2004 - 2013