Home

Latest Additions

 Calendar 2013

Archive

About
 

   
     

16th Holland Ladies Tour

 

WCN quicklink >>   Stage 1      Stage 1 Full       Stage 2     Stage 2 Full     Stage 3    Stage 3 Full   

                               Stage 4     Stage 4 Full     Stage 5      Stage 5 Full       Stage 6     Stage 6 Full    

                            

Previous coverage of the Holland Ladies Tour  >>   2013   2012   2011   2010   2009   2008    2007    2006    2005 

 

 
   

On this page >>   Results      General Classification 

 

Stage 6 Full Results

Bunde-Berg en Terblijt 111.7km

Results

Position Name Team Time/Gap
1 GUDERZO Tatiana MCipollini Giordana 2:53:59
2 VAN VLEUTEN Annemiek Rabobank Liv-Giant "
3 ARMITSTEAD Lizzy Boels Dolmans Cycling team 0:14
4 VAN DER BREGGEN Anna Sengers Ladies Cycling team 0:19
5 HÄUSLER Claudia Tibco to the Top 0:19
6 VAN DIJK Ellen Specialized Lululemon 0:26
7 BLAAK Chantal Tibco to the Top 1:27
8 DAAMS Jessie Boels Dolmans Cycling team 2:42
9 GUARNIER Megan Rabobank Liv-Giant 2:42
10 TAGLIAFERRO Marta MCipollini Giordana 2:44
11 ZORZI Susanna Italian National Team 2:44
12 NIEWIADOMA Katarzyna Rabobank Liv-Giant 2:44
13 WORRACK Trixi Specialized Lululemon 2:52
14 PIETERS Amy Team Argos Shimano 3:00
15 DUYCK Ann-Sofie Belgium National Team 8:22
16 OLDS Shelley Tibco to the Top 8:44
17 FAHLIN Emilia Hitec Products UCK 8:44
18 VAN DOORSLAER Annelies Belgium National Team 8:47
19 WILD Kirsten Team Argos Shimano 8:48
20 GEBHARDT Elke Team Argos Shimano 8:48
21 STULTIENS Sabrina Rabobank Liv-Giant 8:48
22 BRENNAUER Lisa Specialized Lululemon 8:48
23 VISSER Adrie Boels Dolmans Cycling team 8:48
24 PIJNENBORG Mascha Team Futurumshop.nl 8:48
25 LETH Julie Hitec Products UCK 8:48
26 SOEK Julia Sengers Ladies Cycling team 8:51
27 ENSING Janneke Ronald McDonaldhuis Groningen 8:53
28 BUSSER Janneke Team Argos Shimano 8:53
29 KESSLER Nina Boels Dolmans Cycling team 8:56
30 CARRETTA Valentina MCipollini Giordana 8:56
31 VAN WANROIJ Marieke Boels Dolmans Cycling team 9:00
32 PEETOOM Kirsten Team Rabo Plieger Jan van Arckel 9:00
33 GOGH Natalie van Ronald McDonaldhuis Groningen 9:00
34 HOEK Bianca van den Parkhotel Valkenburg Ladies 9:00
35 KOEDOODER Vera Sengers Ladies Cycling team 9:00
36 DE VOCHT Liesbet Rabobank Liv-Giant 9:00
37 KASPER Romy Boels Dolmans Cycling team 9:00
38 JASINSKA Malgorzata MCipollini Giordana 9:00
39 POST Jermaine Parkhotel Valkenburg Ladies 9:00
40 GUNNEWIJK Loes Orica AIS 9:00
41 SLAPPENDEL Iris Rabobank Liv-Giant 9:00
42 HOEKSMA Ilona Parkhotel Valkenburg Ladies 9:05
43 ROY Sarah Team Futurumshop.nl 9:05
44 SLIK Rozanne Parkhotel Valkenburg Ladies 9:05
45 MOBERG Emilie Hitec Products UCK 9:05
46 ELVIN Gracie Orica AIS 9:05
47 SPRATT Amanda Orica AIS 9:05
48 ZIJDEN Corine van der Team Rabo Plieger Jan van Arckel 9:05
49 TROMP Esra Team Argos Shimano 9:09
50 CROKET Gilke Belgium National Team 9:14
51 HOSKING Chloe Hitec Products UCK 9:14
52 HOSKINS Melissa Orica AIS 9:15
53 SMIT Corinne Regio Team West 9:18
54 OTTEN Marissa Ronald McDonaldhuis Groningen 9:27
55 NIESSEN Kirsten Restore Cycling 9:35
56 MILLER Amanda Tibco to the Top 9:41
57 LIMA Tone Hatteland Hitec Products UCK 10:38
58 KOSTER Anouska Team Futurumshop.nl 10:38
59 SPOOR Winanda Team Rabo Plieger Jan van Arckel 10:38
60 ARYS Evelyn Sengers Ladies Cycling team 10:38
61 BEUS Margriet de Restore Cycling 10:38
62 KRÖGER Mieke Team Futurumshop.nl 10:38
SMALL Carmen Specialized Lululemon DNF
COLCLOUGH Katie Specialized Lululemon DNF
GILLOW Shara Orica AIS DNF
KNOL Willeke Team Argos Shimano DNF
GRIFI Sara MCipollini Giordana DNF
MALTESE Michela Italian National Team DNF
CONFALONIERI Maria Giulia Italian National Team DNF
BONOMI Ilaria Italian National Team DNF
BELMANS Els Belgium National Team DNF
DRUYTS Jessy Belgium National Team DNF
ELZING Karen Team Futurumshop.nl DNF
VAN DER MEER Janine Team Futurumshop.nl DNF
BECKERINGH Nike Regio Team West DNF
HORIK Sofie van Regio Team West DNF
NEAVE Ashleigh Parkhotel Valkenburg Ladies DNF
DIJKMAN Aagtje People's Trust Ladies Cycling DNF
BORGERINK Mariël People's Trust Ladies Cycling DNF
KREUZE Ingeborg People's Trust Ladies Cycling DNF
JELSMA Judith People's Trust Ladies Cycling DNF
JOLINK Nathalie People's Trust Ladies Cycling DNF
HOOGEBOOM Roos Team Rabo Plieger Jan van Arckel DNF
BLOEM Judith Restore Cycling DNF
GOOSSENS Veerle Restore Cycling DNF
KOGELMAN Silke Team Rabo Plieger Jan van Arckel DNS
BAARLE Ashlynn van Restore Cycling DNS

 

Back to Top

General Classification

Position Name Team Time/Gap
1 VAN DIJK Ellen Specialized Lululemon 15:00:47
2 VAN VLEUTEN Annemiek Rabobank Liv-Giant 1:05
3 ARMITSTEAD Lizzy Boels Dolmans Cycling team 1:11
4 GUDERZO Tatiana MCipollini Giordana 1:50
5 HÄUSLER Claudia Tibco to the Top 2:17
6 WORRACK Trixi Specialized Lululemon 2:22
7 VAN DER BREGGEN Anna Sengers Ladies Cycling team 2:28
8 BLAAK Chantal Tibco to the Top 3:21
9 GUARNIER Megan Rabobank Liv-Giant 3:59
10 NIEWIADOMA Katarzyna Rabobank Liv-Giant 4:01
11 DAAMS Jessie Boels Dolmans Cycling team 4:27
12 TAGLIAFERRO Marta MCipollini Giordana 4:37
13 PIETERS Amy Team Argos Shimano 5:02
14 ZORZI Susanna Italian National Team 6:30
15 BRENNAUER Lisa Specialized Lululemon 8:28
16 GUNNEWIJK Loes Orica AIS 9:52
17 HOSKINS Melissa Orica AIS 10:04
18 ELVIN Gracie Orica AIS 10:08
19 SPRATT Amanda Orica AIS
20 GEBHARDT Elke Team Argos Shimano 10:19
21 DE VOCHT Liesbet Rabobank Liv-Giant 10:21
22 WILD Kirsten Team Argos Shimano 10:22
23 VISSER Adrie Boels Dolmans Cycling team 10:25
24 SLAPPENDEL Iris Rabobank Liv-Giant
25 OLDS Shelley Tibco to the Top 10:26
26 KESSLER Nina Boels Dolmans Cycling team 10:31
27 KASPER Romy Boels Dolmans Cycling team 10:37
28 KOEDOODER Vera Sengers Ladies Cycling team 10:39
29 SOEK Julia Sengers Ladies Cycling team 11:00
30 JASINSKA Malgorzata MCipollini Giordana 11:02
31 CARRETTA Valentina MCipollini Giordana 11:06
32 TROMP Esra Team Argos Shimano 11:15
33 LETH Julie Hitec Products UCK 11:34
34 FAHLIN Emilia Hitec Products UCK 11:38
35 HOSKING Chloe Hitec Products UCK 11:45
36 MILLER Amanda Tibco to the Top 11:46
37 MOBERG Emilie Hitec Products UCK 11:47
38 DUYCK Ann-Sofie Belgium National Team 12:07
39 PIJNENBORG Mascha Team Futurumshop.nl 12:24
40 PEETOOM Kirsten Team Rabo Plieger Jan van Arckel 12:29
41 VAN DOORSLAER Annelies Belgium National Team 12:32
42 POST Jermaine Parkhotel Valkenburg Ladies 12:40
43 HOEK Bianca van den Parkhotel Valkenburg Ladies
44 ZIJDEN Corine van der Team Rabo Plieger Jan van Arckel 12:42
45 HOEKSMA Ilona Parkhotel Valkenburg Ladies 12:45
46 ARYS Evelyn Sengers Ladies Cycling team 12:47
47 BUSSER Janneke Team Argos Shimano 12:49
48 SLIK Rozanne Parkhotel Valkenburg Ladies 12:53
49 GOGH Natalie van Ronald McDonaldhuis Groningen 13:00
50 ENSING Janneke Ronald McDonaldhuis Groningen 13:04
51 STULTIENS Sabrina Rabobank Liv-Giant 13:22
52 OTTEN Marissa Ronald McDonaldhuis Groningen 13:35
53 SPOOR Winanda Team Rabo Plieger Jan van Arckel 14:15
54 KRÖGER Mieke Team Futurumshop.nl 14:22
55 KOSTER Anouska Team Futurumshop.nl 14:24
56 VAN WANROIJ Marieke Boels Dolmans Cycling team 15:03
57 SMIT Corinne Regio Team West 17:11
58 LIMA Tone Hatteland Hitec Products UCK 17:29
59 ROY Sarah Team Futurumshop.nl 22:11
60 CROKET Gilke Belgium National Team 22:48
61 BEUS Margriet de Restore Cycling 26:08
62 NIESSEN Kirsten Restore Cycling 35:13

Back to Top

 

Want to contact WomensCycling.net? 

The WomensCycling.net email address is  NewsResults [at] Womenscycling.net

To contact the webmaster, the address is : Webmaster [at] Womenscycling.net

Type this address into the "To" line of a new email message in your email programme.  Replace  [at]  with  @

Back to Top

   

Copyright WomensCycling.net 2004 - 2013©