Home

Latest Additions

 Calendar 2013

Archive

About
 

   
     

16th Holland Ladies Tour

 

WCN quicklink >>   Stage 1      Stage 1 Full       Stage 2     Stage 2 Full     Stage 3    Stage 3 Full   

                               Stage 4     Stage 4 Full     Stage 5      Stage 5 Full       Stage 6     Stage 6 Full    

                            

Previous coverage of the Holland Ladies Tour  >>   2013   2012   2011   2010   2009   2008    2007    2006    2005 

 

 
   

On this page >>   Results      General Classification 

 

Stage 5 Full Results

Zaltbommel-Veen 120.2km

Results

Position Name Team Time/Gap
1 HOSKING Chloe Hitec Products UCK 2:52:39
2 WILD Kirsten Argos Shimano "
3 OLDS Shelley Tibco to the Top "
4 ARMITSTEAD Lizzy Boels Dolmans "
5 van Dijk Ellen Specialized Lululemon "
6 HOSKINS Melissa Orica-AIS "
7 TAGLIAFERRO Marta Mcipollini Giordana "
8 ARYS Evelyn Sengers Ladies "
9 Van VLEUTEN Annemiek Rabo Women "
10 CONFALONIERI Maria Giulia Italian "
11 POST Jermaine Parkhotel Valkenburg "
12 van BAARLE Ashlynn Restore Cycling "
13 van den HOEK Bianca Parkhotel Valkenburg "
14 WORRACK Trixi Specialized Lululemon "
15 PIJNENBORG Mascha Futurumshop.nl "
16 va der ZIJDEN Corine RaboPlieger Jsn van Arckel "
17 DRUYTS Jessy Belgium "
18 JELSMA Judith People's Trust Ladies "
19 HÄUSLER Claudia Tibco to the Top "
20 BRENNAUER Lisa Specialized Lululemon "
21 van GOGH Natalie Ronald McDonaldhuis Groningen "
22 ROY Sarah Futurumshop.nl "
23 van der Meer Janine Futurumshop.nl "
24 NIEWIADOMA Katarzyna Rabo Women "
25 GOOSSENS Veerle Restore Cycling "
26 STULTIENS Sabrina Rabo Women "
27 ELVIN Gracie Orica-AIS "
28 HOEKSMA Ilona Parkhotel Valkenburg "
29 BLAAK Chantal Tibco to the Top "
30 GILLOW Shara Orica-AIS "
31 SOEK Julia Sengers Ladies "
32 PIETERS Amy Argos Shimano "
33 ELZING Karen Futurumshop.nl "
34 KASPER Romy Boels Dolmans "
35 SMALL Carmen Specialized Lululemon "
36 GUNNEWIJK Loes Orica-AIS "
37 KOSTER Anouska Futurumshop.nl "
38 KESSLER Nina Boels Dolmans "
39 SPRATT Amanda Orica-AIS "
40 LETH Julie Hitec Products UCK "
41 de BEUS Margriet Restore Cycling "
42 JASINSKA Malgorzata Mcipollini Giordana "
43 SMIT Corinne Regio Team "
44 KNOL Willeke Argos "
45 FAHLIN Emilia Hitec Products UCK "
46 CARRETTA Valentina Mcipollini Giordana "
47 DAAMS Jessie Boels Dolmans "
48 VISSER Adrie Boels Dolmans "
49 GUARNIER Megan Rabo Women "
50 SLIK Rozanne Parkhotel Valkenburg "
51 GUDERZO Tatiana Mcipollini Giordana "
52 KOEDOODER Vera Sengers Ladies "
53 MALTESE Michela Italian  "
54 van der Breggen Anna Sengers Ladies "
55 MOBERG Emilie Hitec Products UCK "
56 JOLINK Nathalie People's Trust Ladies "
57 BORGERINK Mariël People's Trust Ladies "
58 GEBHARDT Elke Argos Shimano "
59 KREUZE Ingeborg People's Trust Ladies "
60 TROMP Esra Argos "
61 PEETOOM Kirsten RaboPlieger Jsn van Arckel "
62 ENSING Janneke Ronald McDonaldhuis Groningen "
63 SLAPPENDEL Iris Rabo Women "
64 BLOEM Judith Restore Cycling "
65 DIJKMAN Aagtje People's Trust Ladies "
66 DUYCK Ann-Sofie Belgium "
67 MILLER Amanda Tibco to the Top "
68 HOOGEBOOM Roos RaboPlieger Jsn van Arckel "
69 GRIFI Sara Mcipollini Giordana "
70 de Vocht Liesbet Rabo Women "
71 KRÖGER Mieke Futurumshop.nl "
72 van Doorslaer Annelies Belgium "
73 SPOOR Winanda Rabo "
74 van Wanroij Marieke Boels Dolmans "
75 COLCLOUGH Katie Specialized Lululemon "
76 CROKET Gilke Belgium "
77 OTTEN Marissa Ronald McDonaldhuis Groningen "
78 ZORZI Susanna Italian "
79 NEAVE Ashleigh Parkhotel Valkenburg "
80 BELMANS Els Belgium "
81 BONOMI Ilaria Italian 0:11
82 van HORIK Sofie Regio Team 0:13
83 NIESSEN Kirsten Restore Cycling 0:21
84 BUSSER Janneke Team 0:48
85 LIMA Tone Hitec 3:22
86 BECKERINGH Nike Regio 3:22
87 KOGELMAN Silke RaboPlieger Jsn van Arckel 6:07
van de REE Monique Ronald McDonaldhuis Groningen DNF
DOM Annelies Belgium DNS

 

Back to Top

 

General Classification

Position Name Team Time/Gap
1 WORRACK Trixi Specialized Lululemon 12:06:18
2 van Dijk Ellen Specialized Lululemon 0:04
3 BRENNAUER Lisa Specialized Lululemon 0:10
4 SMALL Carmen Specialized Lululemon 0:18
5 COLCLOUGH Katie Specialized Lululemon 0:50
6 HOSKINS Melissa Orica-AIS 1:19
7 GUNNEWIJK Loes Orica-AIS 1:22
8 ARMITSTEAD Lizzy Boels Dolmans 1:32
9 ELVIN Gracie Orica-AIS 1:33
10 SPRATT Amanda Orica-AIS "
11 GILLOW Shara Orica-AIS "
12  van Vleuten Annemiek Rabo Women 1:44
13 NIEWIADOMA Katarzyna Rabo Women 1:47
14 GUARNIER Megan Rabo Women "
15 de Vocht Liesbet Rabo Women 1:51
16 SLAPPENDEL Iris Rabo Women 1:55
17 GEBHARDT Elke Argos Shimano 2:01
18 WILD Kirsten Argos Shimano 2:04
19 KESSLER Nina Boels Dolmans 2:05
20 KASPER Romy Boels Dolmans 2:07
21 VISSER Adrie Boels Dolmans "
22 KOEDOODER Vera Sengers Ladies 2:09
23 OLDS Shelley Tibco to the Top 2:12
24 DAAMS Jessie Boels Dolmans 2:15
25 TAGLIAFERRO Marta Mcipollini Giordana 2:25
26 HÄUSLER Claudia Tibco to the Top 2:28
27 BLAAK Chantal Tibco to the Top "
28 PIETERS Amy Argos Shimano 2:32
29 JASINSKA Malgorzata Mcipollini Giordana "
30 GUDERZO Tatiana Mcipollini Giordana "
31 MILLER Amanda Tibco to the Top 2:35
32 TROMP Esra Argos Shimano 2:36
33 ARYS Evelyn Sengers Ladies 2:39
34 van der Breggen Anna Sengers Ladies "
35 SOEK Julia Sengers Ladies "
36 CARRETTA Valentina Mcipollini Giordana 2:40
37 HOSKING Chloe Hitec Products UCK 3:01
38 MOBERG Emilie Hitec Products UCK 3:12
39 LETH Julie Hitec Products UCK 3:16
40 FAHLIN Emilia Hitec Products UCK 3:24
41 PEETOOM Kirsten RaboPlieger Jsn van Arckel 3:59
42 PIJNENBORG Mascha Futurumshop.nl 4:06
43 van der Meer Janine Futurumshop.nl "
44 van der ZIJDEN Corine RaboPlieger Jsn van Arckel 4:07
45 HOOGEBOOM Roos RaboPlieger Jsn van Arckel "
46 SPOOR Winanda RaboPlieger Jsn van Arckel "
47 CONFALONIERI Maria Giulia Italian 4:08
48 POST Jermaine Parkhotel Valkenburg 4:10
49 van den HOEK Bianca Parkhotel Valkenburg "
50 HOEKSMA Ilona Parkhotel Valkenburg "
51 KRÖGER Mieke Futurumshop.nl 4:14
52 DRUYTS Jessy Belgium 4:15
53 DUYCK Ann-Sofie Belgium "
54 van Doorslaer Annelies Belgium "
55 BELMANS Els Belgium "
56 KOSTER Anouska Futurumshop.nl 4:16
57 ZORZI Susanna Italian "
58 SLIK Rozanne Parkhotel Valkenburg 4:18
59 BUSSER Janneke Argos Shimano 4:26
60 van GOGH Natalie Ronald McDonaldhuis Groningen 4:30
61 OTTEN Marissa Ronald McDonaldhuis Groningen 4:38
62 ENSING Janneke Ronald McDonaldhuis Groningen 4:41
63 STULTIENS Sabrina Rabo Women 5:04
64 KNOL Willeke Argos 5:44
65 BONOMI Ilaria Italian 5:49
66 BORGERINK Mariël People's Trust Ladies 6:29
67 van Wanroij Marieke Boels Dolmans 6:33
68 JOLINK Nathalie People's Trust Ladies 6:37
69 van BAARLE Ashlynn Restore Cycling 6:38
70 BLOEM Judith Restore Cycling "
71 JELSMA Judith People's Trust Ladies 6:42
72 LIMA Tone Hitec Products UCK 7:21
73 GOOSSENS Veerle Restore Cycling 7:38
74 SMIT Corinne Regio Team 8:23
75 KREUZE Ingeborg People's Trust Ladies 9:57
76 KOGELMAN Silke RaboPlieger Jsn van Arckel 10:14
77 BECKERINGH Nike Regio Team 11:45
78 ROY Sarah Futurumshop.nl 13:36
79 ELZING Karen Futurumshop.nl 13:41
80 CROKET Gilke Belgium 14:04
81 DIJKMAN Aagtje People's Trust Ladies 15:43
82 de BEUS Margriet Restore Cycling 16:00
83 MALTESE Michela Italian 16:53
84 NEAVE Ashleigh Parkhotel Valkenburg 21:39
85 NIESSEN Kirsten Restore Cycling 26:08
86 GRIFI Sara Mcipollini Giordana 28:04
87 van HORIK Sofie Regio Team 44:03

 

Back to Top

 

Want to contact WomensCycling.net? 

The WomensCycling.net email address is  NewsResults [at] Womenscycling.net

To contact the webmaster, the address is : Webmaster [at] Womenscycling.net

Type this address into the "To" line of a new email message in your email programme.  Replace  [at]  with  @

Back to Top

   

Copyright WomensCycling.net 2004 - 2013©