Home

Latest Additions

 Calendar 2013

Archive

About
 

   
   

16th Holland Ladies Tour

 

WCN quicklink >>   Stage 1      Stage 1 Full       Stage 2     Stage 2 Full     Stage 3    Stage 3 Full   

                               Stage 4     Stage 4 Full     Stage 5      Stage 5 Full       Stage 6     Stage 6 Full    

                            

Previous coverage of the Holland Ladies Tour  >>   2013   2012   2011   2010   2009   2008    2007    2006    2005 

      

 
   

On this page >>   Results      General Classification 

 

Stage 4 Full Results

Papendrecht 116.0km

Results

Position Name Team Time/Gap
1
Elke Gebhardt   Argos-Shimano 2:50:00
2 Vera Koedooder   Sengers Ladies Cycling Team 0:00:03
3 Emilie Moberg   Hitec Products UCK 0:00:21
4 Shelley Olds   Team TIBCO-To The Top " 
5 Kirsten Wild   Argos-Shimano " 
6 Maria Giulia Confalonieri   Italy " 
7 Marta Tagliaferro   MCipollini Giordana " 
8 Monique Van De Ree  " 
9 Sabrina Stultiens   Rabobank Liv/Giant " 
10 Eleonora Van Dijk   Specialized-lululemon " 
11 Jermaine Post  " 
12 Gracie Elvin   Orica-AIS " 
13 Bianca Van Den Hoek  " 
14 Evelyn Arys   Sengers Ladies Cycling Team " 
15 Trixi Worrack   Specialized-lululemon " 
16 Romy Kasper   Boels Dolmans Cycling Team " 
17 Elizabeth Armitstead   Boels Dolmans Cycling Team " 
18 Mascha Pijnenborg   Team Polaris " 
19 Melissa Hoskins   Orica-AIS " 
20 Janine Van Der Meer   Team Polaris " 
21 Annelies Dom   Belgium " 
22 Annemiek Van Vleuten   Rabobank Liv/Giant " 
23 Katarzyna Niewiadoma   Rabobank Liv/Giant " 
24 Amy Pieters   Argos-Shimano " 
25 Anouska Koster   Team Polaris " 
26 Julia Soek   Sengers Ladies Cycling Team " 
27 Jessy Druyts   Belgium " 
28 Anna Van Der Breggen   Sengers Ladies Cycling Team " 
29 Ilona Hoeksma  " 
30 Claudia Häusler   Team TIBCO-To The Top " 
31 Malgorzta Jasinska   MCipollini Giordana " 
32 Liesbet De Vocht   Rabobank Liv/Giant " 
33 Chloe Hosking   Hitec Products UCK " 
34 Karen Elzing   Team Polaris " 
35 Loes Gunnewijk   Orica-AIS " 
36 Tatiana Guderzo   MCipollini Giordana " 
37 Janneke Ensing  " 
38 Iris Slappendel   Rabobank Liv/Giant " 
39 Megan Guarnier   Rabobank Liv/Giant " 
40 Nathalie Jolink  " 
41 Mariël Borgerink  " 
42 Emilia Fahlin   Hitec Products UCK " 
43 Julie Leth   Hitec Products UCK " 
44 Valentina Carretta   MCipollini Giordana " 
45 Rozanne Slik  " 
46 Janneke Kanis   Argos-Shimano " 
47 Michela Maltese   Italy " 
48 Adrie Visser   Boels Dolmans Cycling Team " 
49 Natalie Van Gogh  " 
50 Ashlynn Van Baarle  " 
51 Amanda Spratt   Orica-AIS " 
52 Nina Kessler   Boels Dolmans Cycling Team " 
53 Winanda Spoor  " 
54 Corine Van Der Zijden  " 
55 Sarah Roy   Team Polaris " 
56 Corrinne Smith  " 
57 Lisa Brennauer   Specialized-lululemon " 
58 Carmen Small   Specialized-lululemon " 
59 Shara Gillow   Orica-AIS " 
60 Jessie Daams   Boels Dolmans Cycling Team " 
61 Chantal Blaak   Team TIBCO-To The Top " 
62 Esra Tromp   Argos-Shimano " 
63 Marissa Otten  " 
64 Margriet De Beus  " 
65 Amanda Miller   Team TIBCO-To The Top " 
66 Nike Beckeringh  " 
67 Roos Hoogeboom  " 
68 Mieke Kröger   Team Polaris " 
69 Judith Bloem  " 
70 Kirsten Peetoom  " 
71 Susanna Zorzi   Italy " 
72 Tone Hatteland Lima   Hitec Products UCK " 
73 Willeke Knol   Argos-Shimano " 
74 Annelies Van Doorslaer   Belgium " 
75 Els Belmans   Belgium " 
76 Ann-Sofie Duyck   Belgium " 
77 Silke Kogelman  " 
78 Judith Jelsma  " 
79 Marieke Van Wanroij   Boels Dolmans Cycling Team " 
80 Ingeborg Kreuze  " 
81 Sara Grifi   MCipollini Giordana " 
82 Katie Colclough   Specialized-lululemon 0:00:40
83 Gilke Croket   Belgium " 
84 Ashleigh Neave  " 
85 Ilaria Bonomi   Italy 0:00:47
86 Veerle Goossens  0:01:21
87 Aagtje Dijkman  0:09:27
88 Kirsten Niessen  0:10:03
89 Sofie Van Horik  0:11:08
DNF Anna Zita Maria Stricker   MCipollini Giordana
DNF Arianna Fidanza   Italy
DNF Francesca Pattaro   Italy
DNF Simone De Vries 
DNF Lauren Arnouts 
DNS Annette Edmondson   Orica-AIS
DNS Leonie Lubbinge 

 

Back to Top

General Classification

Position Name Team Time/Gap
1 Trixi Worrack   Specialized-lululemon 9:13:39
2 Eleonora Van Dijk   Specialized-lululemon 0:00:04
3 Lisa Brennauer   Specialized-lululemon 0:00:10
4 Carmen Small   Specialized-lululemon 0:00:18
5 Katie Colclough   Specialized-lululemon 0:00:50
6 Melissa Hoskins   Orica-AIS 0:01:19
7 Loes Gunnewijk   Orica-AIS 0:01:22
8 Gracie Elvin   Orica-AIS 0:01:33
9 Amanda Spratt   Orica-AIS " 
10 Shara Gillow   Orica-AIS " 
11 Elizabeth Armitstead   Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 0:01:38
12 Annemiek Van Vleuten   Rabobank Liv/Giant 0:01:44
13 Katarzyna Niewiadoma   Rabobank Liv/Giant 0:01:47
14 Megan Guarnier   Rabobank Liv/Giant " 
15 Liesbet De Vocht   Rabobank Liv/Giant 0:01:53
16 Iris Slappendel   Rabobank Liv/Giant 0:01:55
17 Elke Gebhardt   Argos-Shimano 0:02:01
18 Nina Kessler   Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 0:02:05
19 Romy Kasper   Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 0:02:07
20 Adrie Visser   Boels Dolmans Cycling Team " 
21 Vera Koedooder   Sengers Ladies Cycling Team 0:02:09
22 Kirsten Wild   Argos-Shimano 0:02:10
23 Jessie Daams   Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 0:02:15
24 Shelley Olds   Team TIBCO-To The Top 0:02:16
25 Marta Tagliaferro   MCipollini Giordana 0:02:25
26 Claudia Häusler   Team TIBCO-To The Top 0:02:28
27 Chantal Blaak   Team TIBCO-To The Top " 
28 Amy Pieters   Argos-Shimano 0:02:32
29 Malgorzta Jasinska   MCipollini Giordana " 
30 Tatiana Guderzo   MCipollini Giordana " 
31 Esra Tromp   Argos-Shimano 0:02:36
32 Amanda Miller   Team TIBCO-To The Top " 
33 Evelyn Arys   Sengers Ladies Cycling Team 0:02:39
34 Anna Van Der Breggen   Sengers Ladies Cycling Team " 
35 Julia Soek   Sengers Ladies Cycling Team " 
36 Valentina Carretta   MCipollini Giordana 0:02:40
37 Emilie Moberg   Hitec Products UCK 0:03:12
38 Chloe Hosking   Hitec Products UCK " 
39 Julie Leth   Hitec Products UCK 0:03:16
40 Emilia Fahlin   Hitec Products UCK 0:03:24
41 Janneke Kanis   Argos-Shimano 0:03:38
42 Kirsten Peetoom  0:03:59
43 Tone Hatteland Lima   Hitec Products UCK " 
44 Mascha Pijnenborg   Team Polaris 0:04:06
45 Janine Van Der Meer   Team Polaris " 
46 Corine Van Der Zijden  0:04:07
47 Roos Hoogeboom  " 
48 Winanda Spoor  " 
49 Silke Kogelman  " 
50 Maria Giulia Confalonieri   Italy 0:04:08
51 Jermaine Post  0:04:10
52 Bianca Van Den Hoek  " 
53 Ilona Hoeksma  " 
54 Mieke Kröger   Team Polaris 0:04:14
55 Jessy Druyts   Belgium 0:04:15
56 Annelies Dom   Belgium " 
57 Annelies Van Doorslaer   Belgium " 
58 Ann-Sofie Duyck   Belgium " 
59 Els Belmans   Belgium " 
60 Anouska Koster   Team Polaris 0:04:16
61 Susanna Zorzi   Italy " 
62 Rozanne Slik  0:04:18
63 Monique Van De Ree  0:04:30
64 Natalie Van Gogh  " 
65 Marissa Otten  0:04:38
66 Janneke Ensing  0:04:41
67 Sabrina Stultiens   Rabobank Liv/Giant 0:05:06
68 Ilaria Bonomi   Italy 0:05:38
69 Willeke Knol   Argos-Shimano 0:05:44
70 Mariël Borgerink  0:06:29
71 Marieke Van Wanroij   Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 0:06:33
72 Nathalie Jolink  0:06:37
73 Judith Bloem  0:06:38
74 Ashlynn Van Baarle  " 
75 Judith Jelsma  0:06:42
76 Veerle Goossens  0:07:38
77 Corrinne Smith  0:08:23
78 Nike Beckeringh  " 
79 Ingeborg Kreuze  0:09:57
80 Sarah Roy   Team Polaris 0:13:36
81 Karen Elzing   Team Polaris 0:13:41
82 Gilke Croket   Belgium 0:14:04
83 Aagtje Dijkman  0:15:43
84 Margriet De Beus  0:16:00
85 Michela Maltese   Italy 0:16:53
86 Ashleigh Neave  0:21:39
87 Kirsten Niessen  0:25:47
88 Sara Grifi   MCipollini Giordana 0:28:04
89 Sofie Van Horik  0:43:50

Back to Top

Want to contact WomensCycling.net? 

The WomensCycling.net email address is  NewsResults [at] Womenscycling.net

To contact the webmaster, the address is : Webmaster [at] Womenscycling.net

Type this address into the "To" line of a new email message in your email programme.  Replace  [at]  with  @

Back to Top

 

   

Copyright WomensCycling.net 2004 - 2013©