Home

Latest Additions

 Calendar 2013

Archive

About
 

   
     

16th Holland Ladies Tour

 

WCN quicklink >>   Stage 1      Stage 1 Full       Stage 2     Stage 2 Full     Stage 3    Stage 3 Full   

                               Stage 4     Stage 4 Full     Stage 5      Stage 5 Full       Stage 6     Stage 6 Full    

                            

Previous coverage of the Holland Ladies Tour  >>   2013   2012   2011   2010   2009   2008    2007    2006    2005 

      

 
   

On this page >>   Results      General Classification 

 

Stage 2 Full Results

Coevorden 32.2km Team Time Trial (TTT)

Results

Position Team Time/Gap
1 Specialized - Lululemon 0:38:53
Carmen Small 
Trixi Worrack 
Lisa Brennauer 
Eleonora Van Dijk 
Evelyn Stevens 
Katie Colclough 
2 Orica - AIS 0:01:15
Loes Gunnewijk 
Shara Gillow 
Melissa Hoskins 
Gracie Elvin 
Amanda Spratt 
Annette Edmondson 
3 Rabo Women Cycling Team 0:01:37
Annemiek Van Vleuten 
Katarzyna Niewiadoma 
Liesbet De Vocht 
Iris Slappendel 
Megan Guarnier 
4 Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 0:01:57
Elizabeth Armitstead 
Adrie Visser 
Nina Kessler 
Jessie Daams 
Romy Kasper 
5 Team Tibco - To The Top 0:02:18
Shelley Olds 
Chantal Blaak 
Amanda Miller 
Claudia Häusler 
Lauren Stephens 
6 Sengers Ladies Cycling Team 0:02:21
Anna Van Der Breggen 
Julia Soek 
Sofie De Vuyst 
Vera Koedooder 
Evelyn Arys 
7 Mcipollini Giordana 0:02:22
8 Team Argos - Shimano 0:02:26
9 Hitec Products Uck 0:03:06
10 Rc Jan Van Arckel 0:03:49
11 Team Futurumshop.Nl 0:03:56
12 Belgium 0:03:57
13 Italy 0:03:58
14 Parkhotel Valkenburg 0:04:00
15 Ronald Mcdonald Huis 0:04:20
16 People's Trust 0:06:19
17 Restore Cycling 0:06:20
18 Water, Land & Dijken 0:08:05

Back to Top

General Classification

Position Name Team Time/Gap
1 Trixi Worrack   Specialized-lululemon 3:21:40
2 Eleonora Van Dijk   Specialized-lululemon 0:00:04
3 Lisa Brennauer   Specialized-lululemon 0:00:10
4 Carmen Small   Specialized-lululemon 0:00:18
5 Evelyn Stevens   Specialized-lululemon 0:00:21
6 Katie Colclough   Specialized-lululemon 0:00:31
7 Annette Edmondson   Orica-AIS 0:01:19
8 Melissa Hoskins   Orica-AIS
9 Loes Gunnewijk   Orica-AIS 0:01:22
10 Amanda Spratt   Orica-AIS 0:01:33
11 Shara Gillow   Orica-AIS
12 Gracie Elvin   Orica-AIS
13 Annemiek Van Vleuten   Rabobank Liv/Giant 0:01:47
14 Katarzyna Niewiadoma   Rabobank Liv/Giant
15 Megan Guarnier   Rabobank Liv/Giant
16 Elizabeth Armitstead   Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 0:01:49
17 Liesbet De Vocht   Rabobank Liv/Giant 0:01:55
18 Iris Slappendel   Rabobank Liv/Giant
19 Romy Kasper   Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 0:02:07
20 Adrie Visser   Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
21 Nina Kessler   Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
22 Jessie Daams   Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 0:02:15
23 Kirsten Wild   Argos-Shimano 0:02:20
24 Shelley Olds   Team TIBCO-To The Top 0:02:22
25 Marta Tagliaferro   MCipollini Giordana 0:02:25
26 Claudia Häusler   Team TIBCO-To The Top 0:02:28
27 Chantal Blaak   Team TIBCO-To The Top
28 Amy Pieters   Argos-Shimano 0:02:32
29 Malgorzta Jasinska   MCipollini Giordana
30 Anna Zita Maria Stricker   MCipollini Giordana
31 Tatiana Guderzo   MCipollini Giordana
32 Elke Gebhardt   Argos-Shimano 0:02:36
33 Esra Tromp   Argos-Shimano
34 Amanda Miller   Team TIBCO-To The Top
35 Evelyn Arys   Sengers Ladies Cycling Team 0:02:39
36 Sofie De Vuyst   Sengers Ladies Cycling Team
37 Anna Van Der Breggen   Sengers Ladies Cycling Team
38 Vera Koedooder   Sengers Ladies Cycling Team
39 Julia Soek   Sengers Ladies Cycling Team
40 Valentina Carretta   MCipollini Giordana 0:02:40
41 Chloe Hosking   Hitec Products UCK 0:03:12
42 Emilie Moberg   Hitec Products UCK 0:03:16
43 Julie Leth   Hitec Products UCK
44 Emilia Fahlin   Hitec Products UCK 0:03:24
45 Janneke Kanis   Argos-Shimano 0:03:38
46 Kirsten Peetoom  Team Rabo Plieger Jan van Arckel 0:03:59
47 Tone Hatteland Lima   Hitec Products UCK
48 Janine Van Der Meer   Team Polaris 0:04:06
49 Mascha Pijnenborg   Team Polaris
50 Roos Hoogeboom  0:04:07
51 Corine Van Der Zijden 
52 Winanda Spoor 
53 Silke Kogelman 
54 Maria Giulia Confalonieri   Italy 0:04:08
55 Arianna Fidanza   Italy
56 Jermaine Post  0:04:10
57 Ilona Hoeksma 
58 Bianca Van Den Hoek 
59 Mieke Kröger   Team Polaris 0:04:14
60 Annelies Dom   Belgium 0:04:15
61 Jessy Druyts   Belgium
62 Ann-Sofie Duyck   Belgium
63 Els Belmans   Belgium
64 Annelies Van Doorslaer   Belgium
65 Susanna Zorzi   Italy 0:04:16
66 Anouska Koster   Team Polaris
67 Rozanne Slik  0:04:18
68 Ashleigh Neave  0:04:21
69 Monique Van De Ree  0:04:30
70 Natalie Van Gogh 
71 Marissa Otten  0:04:38
72 Leonie Lubbinge 
73 Janneke Ensing  0:04:41
74 Sabrina Stultiens   Rabobank Liv/Giant 0:05:06
75 Ilaria Bonomi   Italy 0:05:12
76 Willeke Knol   Argos-Shimano 0:05:44
77 Mariël Borgerink  0:06:29
78 Marieke Van Wanroij   Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 0:06:33
79 Aagtje Dijkman  0:06:37
80 Nathalie Jolink 
81 Judith Bloem  0:06:38
82 Ashlynn Van Baarle 
83 Veerle Goossens 
84 Judith Jelsma  0:06:42
85 Corrinne Smith  0:08:23
86 Nike Beckeringh 
87 Ingeborg Kreuze  0:09:57
88 Simone Van Der Star  0:11:26
89 Sara Grifi   MCipollini Giordana 0:12:51
90 Sarah Roy   Team Polaris 0:13:36
91 Francesca Pattaro   Italy 0:13:38
92 Karen Elzing   Team Polaris 0:13:41
93 Gilke Croket   Belgium 0:13:45
94 Simone De Vries  0:14:03
95 Margriet De Beus  0:16:00
96 Kirsten Niessen  0:16:05
97 Michela Maltese   Italy 0:16:53
98 Sofie Van Horik  0:17:50
99 Lauren Stephens   Team TIBCO-To The Top 0:18:27
100 Lauren Arnouts  0:22:22

 

Back to Top

Want to contact WomensCycling.net? 

The WomensCycling.net email address is  NewsResults [at] Womenscycling.net

To contact the webmaster, the address is : Webmaster [at] Womenscycling.net

Type this address into the "To" line of a new email message in your email programme.  Replace  [at]  with  @

Back to Top

 

 

Copyright WomensCycling.net 2004 - 2013©