Home

Latest Additions

 Calendar 2013

Archive

About
 

   
   

16th Holland Ladies Tour

 

WCN quicklink >>   Stage 1      Stage 1 Full       Stage 2     Stage 2 Full     Stage 3    Stage 3 Full   

                               Stage 4     Stage 4 Full     Stage 5      Stage 5 Full       Stage 6     Stage 6 Full    

                            

Previous coverage of the Holland Ladies Tour  >>   2013   2012   2011   2010   2009   2008    2007    2006    2005 

 
   

On this page >>   Results      General Classification 

 

Stage 1 Full Results

Roden 109.9km

Results

Position Name Team Time/Gap
1 Kirsten Wild   Argos-Shimano 2:42:51
2 Elizabeth Armitstead   Boels Dolmans Cycling Team "
3 Trixi Worrack   Specialized-lululemon "
4 Annette Edmondson   Orica-AIS "
5 Eleonora Van Dijk   Specialized-lululemon "
6 Melissa Hoskins   Orica-AIS "
7 Shelley Olds   Team TIBCO-To The Top "
8 Chloe Hosking   Hitec Products UCK 0:00:02
9 Marta Tagliaferro   MCipollini Giordana "
10 Amy Pieters   Argos-Shimano "
11 Annemiek Van Vleuten   Rabobank Liv/Giant 0:00:06
12 Emilie Moberg   Hitec Products UCK "
13 Janine Van Der Meer   Team Polaris "
14 Monique Van De Ree  Ronald McDonaldhuis Groningen "
15 Kirsten Peetoom  Team Rabo Plieger Jan van Arckel "
16 Jermaine Post  Parkhotel Valkenburg Ladies "
17 Ilona Hoeksma  Parkhotel Valkenburg Ladies "
18 Elke Gebhardt   Argos-Shimano "
19 Loes Gunnewijk   Orica-AIS "
20 Malgorzta Jasinska   MCipollini Giordana "
21 Esra Tromp   Argos-Shimano "
22 Romy Kasper   Boels Dolmans Cycling Team "
23 Anna Zita Maria Stricker   MCipollini Giordana "
24 Katarzyna Niewiadoma   Rabobank Liv/Giant "
25 Julie Leth   Hitec Products UCK "
26 Maria Giulia Confalonieri   Italy "
27 Adrie Visser   Boels Dolmans Cycling Team "
28 Mascha Pijnenborg   Team Polaris "
29 Bianca Van Den Hoek  Parkhotel Valkenburg Ladies "
30 Megan Guarnier   Rabobank Liv/Giant "
31 Lisa Brennauer   Specialized-lululemon "
32 Tatiana Guderzo   MCipollini Giordana "
33 Nina Kessler   Boels Dolmans Cycling Team "
34 Claudia Häusler   Team TIBCO-To The Top "
35 Chantal Blaak   Team TIBCO-To The Top "
36 Natalie Van Gogh  Ronald McDonaldhuis Groningen "
37 Arianna Fidanza   Italy "
38 Mariël Borgerink  People's Trust Ladies Cycling "
39 Carmen Small   Specialized-lululemon 0:00:14
40 Amanda Spratt   Orica-AIS "
41 Judith Bloem  Restore Cycling "
42 Sabrina Stultiens   Rabobank Liv/Giant "
43 Shara Gillow   Orica-AIS "
44 Annelies Dom   Belkin Pro Cycling Team "
45 Jessy Druyts   Belkin Pro Cycling Team "
46 Marissa Otten  Ronald McDonaldhuis Groningen "
47 Corrinne Smith  Regio Team West "
48 Valentina Carretta   MCipollini Giordana "
49 Ann-Sofie Duyck   Belkin Pro Cycling Team "
50 Emilia Fahlin   Hitec Products UCK "
51 Els Belmans   Belkin Pro Cycling Team "
52 Judith Jelsma  People's Trust Ladies Cycling "
53 Willeke Knol   Argos-Shimano "
54 Susanna Zorzi   Italy "
55 Evelyn Arys   Sengers Ladies Cycling Team "
56 Amanda Miller   Team TIBCO-To The Top "
57 Janneke Kanis   Argos-Shimano "
58 Liesbet De Vocht   Rabobank Liv/Giant "
59 Gracie Elvin   Orica-AIS "
60 Iris Slappendel   Rabobank Liv/Giant "
61 Anouska Koster   Team Polaris "
62 Aagtje Dijkman  People's Trust Ladies Cycling "
63 Annelies Van Doorslaer   Belkin Pro Cycling Team "
64 Rozanne Slik  Parkhotel Valkenburg Ladies "
65 Jessie Daams   Boels Dolmans Cycling Team "
66 Marieke Van Wanroij   Boels Dolmans Cycling Team "
67 Roos Hoogeboom  Team Rabo Plieger Jan van Arckel "
68 Corine Van Der Zijden  Team Rabo Plieger Jan van Arckel "
69 Sofie De Vuyst   Sengers Ladies Cycling Team "
70 Anna Van Der Breggen   Sengers Ladies Cycling Team "
71 Ashlynn Van Baarle  Restore Cycling "
72 Winanda Spoor  Team Rabo Plieger Jan van Arckel "
73 Janneke Ensing  Ronald McDonaldhuis Groningen "
74 Leonie Lubbinge  Ronald McDonaldhuis Groningen "
75 Nike Beckeringh  Regio Team West "
76 Tone Hatteland Lima   Hitec Products UCK "
77 Vera Koedooder   Sengers Ladies Cycling Team "
78 Silke Kogelman  Team Rabo Plieger Jan van Arckel "
79 Nathalie Jolink  People's Trust Ladies Cycling "
80 Mieke Kröger   Team Polaris "
81 Ashleigh Neave  Parkhotel Valkenburg Ladies "
82 Evelyn Stevens   Specialized-lululemon "
83 Julia Soek   Sengers Ladies Cycling Team "
84 Sara Grifi   MCipollini Giordana 0:00:25
85 Ilaria Bonomi   Italy "
86 Katie Colclough   Specialized-lululemon "
87 Veerle Goossens  Restore Cycling 0:00:14
88 Simone Van Der Star  Regio Team West 0:03:17
89 Ingeborg Kreuze  People's Trust Ladies Cycling 0:03:34
90 Sarah Roy   Team Polaris 0:09:36
91 Margriet De Beus  Restore Cycling "
92 Michela Maltese   Italy "
93 Francesca Pattaro   Italy "
94 Simone De Vries  Ronald McDonaldhuis Groningen "
95 Sofie Van Horik  Regio Team West 0:09:41
96 Gilke Croket   Belkin Pro Cycling Team "
97 Kirsten Niessen  Restore Cycling "
98 Karen Elzing   Team Polaris "
99 Lauren Arnouts  Restore Cycling 0:15:58
100 Lauren Stephens   Team TIBCO-To The Top "
DNF Siri Minge   Hitec Products UCK
DNF Melissa Slewe  Regio Team West
DNF Lisette Landsman  Regio Team West
DNF Miriam Lassche  People's Trust Ladies Cycling
DNF Chris Van Den Berg  Team Rabo Plieger Jan van Arckel
DSQ Aafke Eshuis  Parkhotel Valkenburg Ladies

 

Back to Top

General Classification

Position Name Team Time/Gap
1 Elizabeth Armitstead   Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 2:42:39
2 Kirsten Wild   Argos-Shimano 0:00:02
3 Trixi Worrack   Specialized-lululemon 0:00:08
4 Marta Tagliaferro   MCipollini Giordana 0:00:11
5 Annette Edmondson   Orica-AIS 0:00:12
6 Eleonora Van Dijk   Specialized-lululemon "
7 Melissa Hoskins   Orica-AIS "
8 Shelley Olds   Team TIBCO-To The Top "
9 Chloe Hosking   Hitec Products UCK 0:00:14
10 Amy Pieters   Argos-Shimano "
11 Loes Gunnewijk   Orica-AIS 0:00:15
12 Annemiek Van Vleuten   Rabobank Liv/Giant 0:00:18
13 Emilie Moberg   Hitec Products UCK "
14 Janine Van Der Meer   Team Polaris "
15 Monique Van De Ree  Ronald McDonaldhuis Groningen "
16 Kirsten Peetoom  Team Rabo Plieger Jan van Arckel "
17 Jermaine Post  Parkhotel Valkenburg Ladies "
18 Ilona Hoeksma  Parkhotel Valkenburg Ladies "
19 Elke Gebhardt   Argos-Shimano "
20 Malgorzta Jasinska   MCipollini Giordana "
21 Esra Tromp   Argos-Shimano "
22 Romy Kasper   Boels Dolmans Cycling Team "
23 Anna Zita Maria Stricker   MCipollini Giordana "
24 Katarzyna Niewiadoma   Rabobank Liv/Giant "
25 Julie Leth   Hitec Products UCK "
26 Maria Giulia Confalonieri   Italy "
27 Adrie Visser   Boels Dolmans Cycling Team "
28 Mascha Pijnenborg   Team Polaris "
29 Bianca Van Den Hoek  Parkhotel Valkenburg Ladies "
30 Megan Guarnier   Rabobank Liv/Giant "
31 Lisa Brennauer   Specialized-lululemon "
32 Tatiana Guderzo   MCipollini Giordana "
33 Nina Kessler   Boels Dolmans Cycling Team "
34 Claudia Häusler   Team TIBCO-To The Top "
35 Chantal Blaak   Team TIBCO-To The Top "
36 Natalie Van Gogh  Ronald McDonaldhuis Groningen "
37 Arianna Fidanza   Italy "
38 Mariël Borgerink  People's Trust Ladies Cycling "
39 Carmen Small   Specialized-lululemon 0:00:26
40 Amanda Spratt   Orica-AIS "
41 Judith Bloem  Restore Cycling "
42 Sabrina Stultiens   Rabobank Liv/Giant "
43 Shara Gillow   Orica-AIS "
44 Annelies Dom   Belkin Pro Cycling Team "
45 Jessy Druyts   Belkin Pro Cycling Team "
46 Marissa Otten  Ronald McDonaldhuis Groningen "
47 Corrinne Smith  Regio Team West "
48 Valentina Carretta   MCipollini Giordana "
49 Ann-Sofie Duyck   Belkin Pro Cycling Team "
50 Emilia Fahlin   Hitec Products UCK "
51 Els Belmans   Belkin Pro Cycling Team "
52 Judith Jelsma  People's Trust Ladies Cycling "
53 Willeke Knol   Argos-Shimano "
54 Susanna Zorzi   Italy "
55 Evelyn Arys   Sengers Ladies Cycling Team "
56 Amanda Miller   Team TIBCO-To The Top "
57 Janneke Kanis   Argos-Shimano "
58 Liesbet De Vocht   Rabobank Liv/Giant "
59 Gracie Elvin   Orica-AIS "
60 Iris Slappendel   Rabobank Liv/Giant "
61 Anouska Koster   Team Polaris "
62 Aagtje Dijkman  People's Trust Ladies Cycling "
63 Annelies Van Doorslaer   Belkin Pro Cycling Team "
64 Rozanne Slik  Parkhotel Valkenburg Ladies "
65 Jessie Daams   Boels Dolmans Cycling Team "
66 Marieke Van Wanroij   Boels Dolmans Cycling Team "
67 Roos Hoogeboom  Team Rabo Plieger Jan van Arckel "
68 Corine Van Der Zijden  Team Rabo Plieger Jan van Arckel "
69 Sofie De Vuyst   Sengers Ladies Cycling Team "
70 Anna Van Der Breggen   Sengers Ladies Cycling Team "
71 Ashlynn Van Baarle  Restore Cycling "
72 Winanda Spoor  Team Rabo Plieger Jan van Arckel "
73 Janneke Ensing  Ronald McDonaldhuis Groningen "
74 Leonie Lubbinge  Ronald McDonaldhuis Groningen "
75 Nike Beckeringh  Regio Team West "
76 Tone Hatteland Lima   Hitec Products UCK "
77 Vera Koedooder   Sengers Ladies Cycling Team "
78 Silke Kogelman  Team Rabo Plieger Jan van Arckel "
79 Nathalie Jolink  People's Trust Ladies Cycling "
80 Mieke Kröger   Team Polaris "
81 Ashleigh Neave  Parkhotel Valkenburg Ladies "
82 Evelyn Stevens   Specialized-lululemon "
83 Julia Soek   Sengers Ladies Cycling Team "
84 Sara Grifi   MCipollini Giordana 0:00:37
85 Ilaria Bonomi   Italy "
86 Katie Colclough   Specialized-lululemon "
87 Veerle Goossens  Restore Cycling 0:01:33
88 Simone Van Der Star  Regio Team West 0:03:29
89 Ingeborg Kreuze  People's Trust Ladies Cycling 0:03:46
90 Sarah Roy   Team Polaris 0:09:48
91 Margriet De Beus  Restore Cycling "
92 Michela Maltese   Italy "
93 Francesca Pattaro   Italy "
94 Simone De Vries  Ronald McDonaldhuis Groningen "
95 Sofie Van Horik  Regio Team West 0:09:53
96 Gilke Croket   Belkin Pro Cycling Team "
97 Kirsten Niessen  Restore Cycling "
98 Karen Elzing   Team Polaris "
99 Lauren Arnouts  Restore Cycling 0:16:10
100 Lauren Stephens   Team TIBCO-To The Top "

 

Back to Top

 

Want to contact WomensCycling.net? 

The WomensCycling.net email address is  NewsResults [at] Womenscycling.net

To contact the webmaster, the address is : Webmaster [at] Womenscycling.net

Type this address into the "To" line of a new email message in your email programme.  Replace  [at]  with  @

Back to Top

   

Copyright WomensCycling.net 2004 - 2013©