Home

Latest Additions

 Calendar 2013

Archive

About
 

   
     

Route de France 2013

 

WCN quicklink >>   Prologue   Prologue Full   Stage 1      Stage 1 Full       Stage 2     Stage 2 Full     

                                   Stage 3    Stage 3 Full   Stage 4    Stage 4 Full   Stage 5   Stage 5 Full    

                                   Stage 6   Stage 6 Full    Stage 7   Stage 7 Full

Previous coverage of Route de France  >> 2013   2010     2009     2008

      

 

 
   

On this page >>   Results      General Classification 

Stage 7 Full Results

Cusset - Chauffailles, 130.2 km

Results

Position Name Team Time/Gap
1
Linda Melanie Villumsen   Wiggle Honda 3:28:12
2 Elizabeth Armitstead   Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 0:05:53
3 Tatiana Guderzo   Mcipollini Giordana "
4 Emma Johansson   Orica - AIS "
5 Karol-Ann Canuel   Vienne Futuroscope "
6 Alena Amialiusik   BePink "
7 Tatiana Antoshina   Mcipollini Giordana "
8 Grace Sulzberger   Australian National Team "
9 Evelyn Stevens   United States National Team "
10 Noemi Cantele   BePink "
11 Pauline Ferrand Prevot   Rabo-LivGiant 0:06:04
12 Tiffany Cromwell   Orica - AIS "
13 Megan Guarnier   Rabo-LivGiant "
14 Roxane Knetemann   Rabo-LivGiant "
15 Valentina Carretta   Mcipollini Giordana "
16 Sharon Laws   Lotto Belisol Ladies "
17 Jessie Daams   Boels Dolmans Cycling Team "
18 Georgia Williams   BePink "
19 Audrey Cordon   Vienne Futuroscope "
20 Andrea Dvorak   United States National Team "
21 Alexia Muffat   French National Team "
22 Iris Slappendel   Rabo-LivGiant 0:09:40
23 Elke Gebhardt   Team Argos - Shimano "
24 Amy Pieters   Team Argos - Shimano "
25 Anna Potokina   Russian National Team "
26 Anastasiya Chulkova   Russian National Team "
27 Irina Molicheva   Russian National Team "
28 Lauren Kitchen   Wiggle Honda "
29 Alexandra Burchenkova   Russian National Team "
30 Carlee Taylor   Lotto Belisol Ladies "
31 Aizhan Zhaparova   Russian National Team "
32 Kristin McGrath   United States National Team "
33 Mélodie Lesueur   French National Team "
34 Giorgia Bronzini   Wiggle Honda 0:09:44
35 Thalita De Jong   Rabo-LivGiant 0:13:32
36 Chloé Mcconville   Australian National Team 0:13:34
37 Danny Kessler   Boels Dolmans Cycling Team "
38 Lisa Fischer   German National Team "
39 Marijn De Vries   Lotto Belisol Ladies "
40 Fanny Riberot   French National Team "
41 Jessica Mundy   Australian National Team "
42 Janel Holcomb   United States National Team "
43 Marion Sicot   French National Team "
44 Villamil Lorena Vargas   Pasta Zara - Cogeas "
45 Malgorzta Jasinska   Mcipollini Giordana "
46 Dalia Muccioli   BePink "
47 Véronique Fortin   Pasta Zara - Cogeas "
48 Ingrid Drexel   Pasta Zara - Cogeas "
49 Eun Gu Sung   Orica - AIS 0:18:10
50 Mayuko Hagiwara   Wiggle Honda "
51 Esra Tromp   Team Argos - Shimano 0:18:13
52 Marion Rousse   Lotto Belisol Ladies "
53 Busser Janneke Kanis   Team Argos - Shimano "
54 Roxane Fournier   French National Team "
55 Pascale Jeuland   Vienne Futuroscope "
56 Anna Zita Stricker   Mcipollini Giordana 0:28:23
57 Edita Janeliunaite   Pasta Zara - Cogeas "
58 Willeke Knol   Team Argos - Shimano "
59 Jolien d'Hoore   Lotto Belisol Ladies 0:28:31
60 Alice Algisi   BePink 0:29:37
61 Lisa Küllmer   German National Team 0:29:43
62 Sarah-Lena Hoffmann   German National Team 0:36:57
63 Beatrice Bartelloni   Wiggle Honda "
64 Ally Stacher   United States National Team "
DNF Jacquelyn Crowell   United States National Team
DNF Annette Edmondson   Orica - AIS
DNF Gracie Elvin   Orica - AIS
DNF Melissa Hoskins   Orica - AIS
DNF Romy Kasper   Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
DNF Marieke Van Wanroij   Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
DNF Lunardon Bianca Davis   BePink
DNF Amélie Rivat   Vienne Futuroscope
DNF Corinna Lechner   German National Team
DNF Aurore Verhoeven   French National Team
DNS Lucy Garner   Team Argos - Shimano

 

Back to Top

General Classification

Position Name Team Time/Gap
1 Linda Melanie Villumsen   Wiggle Honda 21:50:23
2 Emma Johansson   Orica - AIS 0:05:52
3 Evelyn Stevens   United States National Team 0:05:57
4 Tatiana Guderzo   Mcipollini Giordana 0:06:00
5 Alena Amialiusik   BePink 0:06:06
6 Elizabeth Armitstead   Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 0:06:07
7 Roxane Knetemann   Rabo-LivGiant 0:06:09
8 Pauline Ferrand Prevot   Rabo-LivGiant 0:06:12
9 Tatiana Antoshina   Mcipollini Giordana "
10 Tiffany Cromwell   Orica - AIS "
11 Noemi Cantele   BePink 0:06:17
12 Jessie Daams   Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 0:06:18
13 Audrey Cordon   Vienne Futuroscope "
14 Grace Sulzberger   Australian National Team 0:06:22
15 Karol-Ann Canuel   Vienne Futuroscope "
16 Megan Guarnier   Rabo-LivGiant 0:06:24
17 Georgia Williams   BePink 0:06:25
18 Valentina Carretta   Mcipollini Giordana 0:06:31
19 Sharon Laws   Lotto Belisol Ladies 0:06:32
20 Andrea Dvorak   United States National Team 0:07:00
21 Alexia Muffat   French National Team 0:08:28
22 Amy Pieters   Team Argos - Shimano 0:09:41
23 Iris Slappendel   Rabo-LivGiant 0:09:52
24 Carlee Taylor   Lotto Belisol Ladies 0:10:01
25 Lauren Kitchen   Wiggle Honda "
26 Kristin McGrath   United States National Team 0:10:05
27 Giorgia Bronzini   Wiggle Honda 0:10:14
28 Thalita De Jong   Rabo-LivGiant 0:13:40
29 Janel Holcomb   United States National Team 0:14:03
30 Mélodie Lesueur   French National Team 0:14:43
31 Villamil Lorena Vargas   Pasta Zara - Cogeas 0:14:50
32 Anastasiya Chulkova   Russian National Team 0:15:07
33 Anna Potokina   Russian National Team 0:15:13
34 Elke Gebhardt   Team Argos - Shimano 0:15:16
35 Alexandra Burchenkova   Russian National Team 0:15:30
36 Marijn De Vries   Lotto Belisol Ladies 0:15:37
37 Irina Molicheva   Russian National Team 0:17:10
38 Chloé Mcconville   Australian National Team 0:17:21
39 Malgorzta Jasinska   Mcipollini Giordana 0:17:24
40 Véronique Fortin   Pasta Zara - Cogeas 0:17:59
41 Danny Kessler   Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 0:18:42
42 Fanny Riberot   French National Team 0:19:55
43 Dalia Muccioli   BePink 0:21:12
44 Pascale Jeuland   Vienne Futuroscope 0:23:01
45 Roxane Fournier   French National Team 0:23:37
46 Marion Rousse   Lotto Belisol Ladies 0:24:05
47 Ingrid Drexel   Pasta Zara - Cogeas 0:24:33
48 Marion Sicot   French National Team 0:24:42
49 Jessica Mundy   Australian National Team 0:25:50
50 Mayuko Hagiwara   Wiggle Honda 0:28:07
51 Esra Tromp   Team Argos - Shimano 0:29:07
52 Busser Janneke Kanis   Team Argos - Shimano 0:29:39
53 Aizhan Zhaparova   Russian National Team 0:32:35
54 Eun Gu Sung   Orica - AIS 0:34:22
55 Lisa Fischer   German National Team 0:36:30
56 Anna Zita Stricker   Mcipollini Giordana 0:38:22
57 Jolien d'Hoore   Lotto Belisol Ladies 0:39:47
58 Edita Janeliunaite   Pasta Zara - Cogeas 0:42:56
59 Willeke Knol   Team Argos - Shimano 0:43:32
60 Ally Stacher   United States National Team 0:47:55
61 Alice Algisi   BePink 0:52:51
62 Lisa Küllmer   German National Team 1:01:55
63 Sarah-Lena Hoffmann   German National Team 1:03:38
64 Beatrice Bartelloni   Wiggle Honda 1:22:14
Team Classification
Position Team Time/Gap
1 MCIPOLLINI GIORDANA 65:49:39
2 RABO WOMEN CYCLING TEAM 0:00:01
3 BEPINK 0:00:18
4 WIGGLE HONDA 0:01:31
5 ETATS UNIS 0:04:05
6 BOELS DOLMANS CYCLING TEAM 0:11:06
7 LOTTO BELISOL LADIES 0:11:58
8 VIENNE FUTUROSCOPE 0:13:49
9 FRANCE 0:21:47
10 ORICA - AIS 0:22:04
11 RUSSIA 0:26:09
12 AUSTRALIA 0:30:46
13 PASTA ZARA - COGEAS 0:33:53
14 TEAM ARGOS - SHIMANO 0:34:50
15 GERMANY 2:04:35

 

Back to Top

 

Want to contact WomensCycling.net? 

The WomensCycling.net email address is

 

To contact the webmaster, the address is :

Type this address into the "To" line of a new email message in your email programme.

The WomensCycling.net email address is displayed as a graphic in order to reduce the amount of 'spam' email received from programmes which 'crawl' the internet for sites with addresses displayed in text and then overwhelm that address with junk, or even forge the address in junk messages that they generate and send to others. Sorry for any inconvenience this approach causes you.

 

Back to Top

   

Copyright WomensCycling.net 2004 - 2013©