Home

Latest Additions

 Calendar 2013

Archive

About
 

   
     

Route de France 2013

 

WCN quicklink >>   Prologue   Prologue Full   Stage 1      Stage 1 Full       Stage 2     Stage 2 Full     

                                   Stage 3    Stage 3 Full   Stage 4    Stage 4 Full   Stage 5   Stage 5 Full    

                                   Stage 6   Stage 6 Full    Stage 7   Stage 7 Full

Previous coverage of Route de France  >> 2013   2010     2009     2008

 
   

On this page >>   Results      General Classification 

 

Stage 6 Full Results

Pougues Les Eaux - Vichy, 127.4 km

Results

Position Name Team Time/Gap
1 BRONZINI Giorgia WHT 3:29:04
2 ARMITSTEAD Elizabeth DLT "
3 PIETERS Amy * ARW "
4 JOHANSSON Emma GEW "
5 AMIALIUSIK Alena BPK "
6 CROMWELL Tiffany GEW "
7 McCONVILLE Chloé AUS "
8 FERRAND PREVOT Pauline * RBW "
9 JANELIUNAITE Edita PZC "
10 JEULAND Pascale FUT "
11 VILLUMSEN Linda Melanie WHT "
12 FOURNIER Roxane * FRA "
13 GUDERZO Tatiana MCG "
14 CHULKOVA Anastasiya RUS "
15 KITCHEN Lauren WHT "
16 SULZBERGER Grace AUS "
17 RIBEROT Fanny FRA "
18 JASINSKA Malgorzta MCG "
19 RIVAT Amélie FUT "
20 DE JONG Thalita * RBW "
21 BURCHENKOVA Alexandra RUS "
22 GEBHARDT Elke ARW "
23 KNETEMANN Roxane RBW "
24 TAYLOR Carlee LBL "
25 DAAMS Jessie DLT "
26 STEVENS Evelyn USA "
27 CANUEL Karol-Ann FUT "
28 CARRETTA Valentina MCG "
29 LESUEUR Mélodie FRA "
30 FORTIN Véronique PZC "
31 LAWS Sharon LBL "
32 GUARNIER Megan RBW "
33 POTOKINA Anna RUS "
34 KASPER Romy DLT "
35 MCGRATH Kristin USA "
36 ANTOSHINA Tatiana MCG "
37 CORDON Audrey FUT "
38 CANTELE Noemi BPK "
39 HOLCOMB Janel USA "
40 VARGAS VILLAMIL Lorena Maria PZC "
41 MOLICHEVA Irina RUS "
42 SLAPPENDEL Iris RBW "
43 DE VRIES Marijn LBL "
44 DVORAK Andrea USA "
45 KESSLER Danny DLT "
46 WILLIAMS Georgia * BPK "
47 ROUSSE Marion * LBL 20
48 MUFFAT Alexia * FRA 1:52
49 STACHER Ally USA 3:30
50 ZHAPAROVA Aizhan RUS 4:19
51 ALGISI Alice * BPK 4:19
52 FISCHER Lisa * GER 4:19
53 MUCCIOLI Dalia * BPK 4:19
54 HAGIWARA Mayuko WHT 4:19
55 DREXEL Ingrid * PZC 4:19
56 STRICKER Anna Zita Maria * MCG 4:19
57 SUNG EUN Gu GEW 4:19
58 SICOT Marion * FRA 4:19
59 ELVIN Gracie GEW 4:19
60 D'HOORE Jolien LBL 4:19
61 VERHOEVEN Aurore FRA 4:19
62 HOSKINS Melissa * GEW 4:19
63 MUNDY Jessica * AUS 4:19
64 KANIS BUSSER Janneke ARW 4:19
65 VAN WANROIJ Marieke DLT 4:19
66 TROMP Esra ARW 4:19
67 EDMONDSON Annette * GEW 4:19
68 KNOL Willeke * ARW 4:19
69 CROWELL Jacquelyn USA 10:59
70 KÜLLMER Lisa * GER 10:59
71 HOFFMANN Sarah-Lena * GER 10:59
72 GARNER Lucy * ARW 10:59
73 DAVIS LUNARDON Bianca * BPK 11:51
74 LECHNER Corinna * GER 11:51
75 BARTELLONI Beatrice * WHT 11:51
DNF DUTRIAUX Fiona
DNF BIDEAU Sandrine

 

Back to Top

General Classification

Position Name Team Time/Gap
1 JOHANSSON Emma GEW 18:22:10
2 VILLUMSEN Linda Melanie WHT 1
3 PIETERS Amy * ARW 2
4 STEVENS Evelyn USA 5
5 KNETEMANN Roxane RBW 6
6 GUDERZO Tatiana MCG 8
7 FERRAND PREVOT Pauline * RBW 9
8 DE JONG Thalita * RBW 9
9 CROMWELL Tiffany GEW 9
10 SLAPPENDEL Iris RBW 13
11 AMIALIUSIK Alena BPK 14
12 DAAMS Jessie DLT 15
13 CORDON Audrey FUT 15
14 ARMITSTEAD Elizabeth DLT 15
15 ANTOSHINA Tatiana MCG 20
16 GUARNIER Megan RBW 21
17 TAYLOR Carlee LBL 22
18 WILLIAMS Georgia * BPK 22
19 KITCHEN Lauren WHT 22
20 CANTELE Noemi BPK 25
21 MCGRATH Kristin USA 26
22 CARRETTA Valentina MCG 28
23 LAWS Sharon LBL 29
24 SULZBERGER Grace AUS 30
25 CANUEL Karol-Ann FUT 30
26 HOLCOMB Janel USA 30
27 BRONZINI Giorgia WHT 31
28 DVORAK Andrea USA 57
29 VARGAS VILLAMIL Lorena Ma PZC 1:17
30 RIVAT Amélie FUT 1:58
31 DE VRIES Marijn LBL 2:04
32 MUFFAT Alexia * FRA 2:25
33 McCONVILLE Chloé AUS 3:48
34 JASINSKA Malgorzta MCG 3:51
35 FORTIN Véronique PZC 4:26
36 JEULAND Pascale FUT 4:49
37 LESUEUR Mélodie FRA 5:04
38 KESSLER Danny DLT 5:09
39 FOURNIER Roxane * FRA 5:25
40 CHULKOVA Anastasiya RUS 5:28
41 POTOKINA Anna RUS 5:34
42 GEBHARDT Elke ARW 5:37
43 BURCHENKOVA Alexandra RUS 5:51
44 ROUSSE Marion * LBL 5:53
45 KASPER Romy DLT 6:16
46 RIBEROT Fanny FRA 6:22
47 MOLICHEVA Irina RUS 7:31
48 MUCCIOLI Dalia * BPK 7:39
49 HAGIWARA Mayuko WHT 9:58
50 STRICKER Anna Zita Maria * MCG 10:00
51 VERHOEVEN Aurore FRA 10:20
52 HOSKINS Melissa * GEW 10:23
53 TROMP Esra ARW 10:55
54 STACHER Ally USA 10:59
55 DREXEL Ingrid * PZC 11:00
56 SICOT Marion * FRA 11:09
57 D'HOORE Jolien LBL 11:17
58 KANIS BUSSER Janneke ARW 11:27
59 ELVIN Gracie GEW 11:37
60 MUNDY Jessica * AUS 12:17
61 JANELIUNAITE Edita PZC 14:34
62 EDMONDSON Annette * GEW 14:37
63 KNOL Willeke * ARW 15:10
64 SUNG EUN Gu GEW 16:13
65 ZHAPAROVA Aizhan RUS 22:56
66 FISCHER Lisa * GER 22:57
67 ALGISI Alice * BPK 23:15
68 GARNER Lucy * ARW 23:34
69 HOFFMANN Sarah-Lena * GER 26:42:00
70 VAN WANROIJ Marieke DLT 27:11:00
71 CROWELL Jacquelyn USA 31:46:00
72 LECHNER Corinna * GER 31:59:00
73 KÜLLMER Lisa * GER 32:13:00
74 BARTELLONI Beatrice * WHT 45:18:00
75 DAVIS LUNARDON Bianca * BPK 51:44:00

Back to Top

Want to contact WomensCycling.net? 

The WomensCycling.net email address is  NewsResults [at] Womenscycling.net

To contact the webmaster, the address is : Webmaster [at] Womenscycling.net

Type this address into the "To" line of a new email message in your email programme.  Replace  [at]  with  @

Back to Top

   

Copyright WomensCycling.net 2004 - 2013©