Home

Latest Additions

 Calendar 2013

Archive

About
 

   
     

Route de France 2013

 

WCN quicklink >>   Prologue   Prologue Full   Stage 1      Stage 1 Full       Stage 2     Stage 2 Full     

                                   Stage 3    Stage 3 Full   Stage 4    Stage 4 Full   Stage 5   Stage 5 Full    

                                   Stage 6   Stage 6 Full    Stage 7   Stage 7 Full

Previous coverage of Route de France  >> 2013   2010     2009     2008

      

 
   

On this page >>   Results      General Classification 

 

Stage 5 Full Results

Saint Fargeau - Pougues Les Eaux, 98.7 km

Results

Position Name Team Time/Gap
1 BRONZINI Giorgia WHT 2:27:48
2 JOHANSSON Emma GEW " 
3 FERRAND PREVOT Pauline * RBW " 
4 JEULAND Pascale FUT " 
5 FOURNIER Roxane * FRA " 
6 McCONVILLE Chloé AUS " 
7 AMIALIUSIK Alena BPK " 
8 ARMITSTEAD Elizabeth DLT " 
9 GUDERZO Tatiana MCG " 
10 KITCHEN Lauren WHT " 
11 PIETERS Amy * ARW " 
12 STEVENS Evelyn USA " 
13 RIBEROT Fanny FRA " 
14 VILLUMSEN Linda Melanie WHT " 
15 CROMWELL Tiffany GEW " 
16 KNETEMANN Roxane RBW " 
17 DAAMS Jessie DLT " 
18 JASINSKA Malgorzta MCG " 
19 GUARNIER Megan RBW " 
20 VERHOEVEN Aurore FRA " 
21 D'HOORE Jolien LBL " 
22 SLAPPENDEL Iris RBW " 
23 DE JONG Thalita * RBW " 
24 SULZBERGER Grace AUS " 
25 CANUEL Karol-Ann FUT " 
26 TAYLOR Carlee LBL " 
27 POTOKINA Anna RUS " 
28 VARGAS VILLAMIL Lorena Maria PZC " 
29 HOLCOMB Janel USA " 
30 LESUEUR Mélodie FRA " 
31 FORTIN Véronique PZC " 
32 KESSLER Danny DLT " 
33 WILLIAMS Georgia * BPK " 
34 ANTOSHINA Tatiana MCG " 
35 MCGRATH Kristin USA " 
36 CORDON Audrey FUT " 
37 DVORAK Andrea USA " 
38 MUFFAT Alexia * FRA " 
39 LAWS Sharon LBL " 
40 CARRETTA Valentina MCG " 
41 CANTELE Noemi BPK " 
42 RIVAT Amélie FUT " 
43 ROUSSE Marion * LBL " 
44 ZHAPAROVA Aizhan RUS " 
45 TROMP Esra ARW 8
46 HAGIWARA Mayuko WHT 8
47 DE VRIES Marijn LBL 21
48 BURCHENKOVA Alexandra RUS 43
49 BIDEAU Sandrine FUT 45
50 DREXEL Ingrid * PZC 1:08
51 CHULKOVA Anastasiya RUS 1:08
52 ELVIN Gracie GEW 1:08
53 GEBHARDT Elke ARW 1:08
54 KASPER Romy DLT 1:08
55 MUCCIOLI Dalia * BPK 1:08
56 HOSKINS Melissa * GEW 1:08
57 MOLICHEVA Irina RUS 1:08
58 EDMONDSON Annette * GEW 1:08
59 KANIS BUSSER Janneke ARW 1:08
60 FISCHER Lisa * GER 1:08
61 KÜLLMER Lisa * GER 1:08
62 MUNDY Jessica * AUS 1:08
63 GARNER Lucy * ARW 1:08
64 DUTRIAUX Fiona FUT 1:08
65 SICOT Marion * FRA 1:08
66 SUNG EUN Gu GEW 1:08
67 STACHER Ally USA 1:08
68 STRICKER Anna Zita Maria * MCG 2:34
69 LECHNER Corinna * GER 2:34
70 JANELIUNAITE Edita PZC 2:34
71 HOFFMANN Sarah-Lena * GER 2:34
72 KNOL Willeke * ARW 2:34
73 ALGISI Alice * BPK 6:59
74 VAN WANROIJ Marieke DLT 6:59
75 BARTELLONI Beatrice * WHT 10:09
76 CROWELL Jacquelyn USA 12:45
77 DAVIS LUNARDON Bianca * BPK 19:29
DNF TROTT Emma DLT " 
DNF ANKUDINOFF Ashlée AUS " 

 

Back to Top

General Classification

Position Name Team Time/Gap
1 JOHANSSON Emma GEW 14:53:06
2 VILLUMSEN Linda Melanie WHT 1
3 PIETERS Amy * ARW 2
4 STEVENS Evelyn USA 5
5 KNETEMANN Roxane RBW 6
6 GUDERZO Tatiana MCG 8
7 FERRAND PREVOT Pauline * RBW 9
8 DE JONG Thalita * RBW 9
9 CROMWELL Tiffany GEW 9
10 SLAPPENDEL Iris RBW 13
11 AMIALIUSIK Alena BPK 14
12 DAAMS Jessie DLT 15
13 CORDON Audrey FUT 15
14 ARMITSTEAD Elizabeth DLT 15
15 ANTOSHINA Tatiana MCG 20
16 GUARNIER Megan RBW 21
17 TAYLOR Carlee LBL 22
18 WILLIAMS Georgia * BPK 22
19 KITCHEN Lauren WHT 22
20 CANTELE Noemi BPK 25
21 MCGRATH Kristin USA 26
22 CARRETTA Valentina MCG 28
23 LAWS Sharon LBL 29
24 SULZBERGER Grace AUS 30
25 CANUEL Karol-Ann FUT 30
26 HOLCOMB Janel USA 30
27 BRONZINI Giorgia WHT 31
28 MUFFAT Alexia * FRA 33
29 DVORAK Andrea USA 57
30 VARGAS VILLAMIL Lorena Ma PZC 1:17
31 RIVAT Amélie FUT 1:58
32 DE VRIES Marijn LBL 2:04
33 MUCCIOLI Dalia * BPK 3:20
34 McCONVILLE Chloé AUS 3:48
35 JASINSKA Malgorzta MCG 3:51
36 FORTIN Véronique PZC 4:26
37 JEULAND Pascale FUT 4:49
38 LESUEUR Mélodie FRA 5:04
39 KESSLER Danny DLT 5:09
40 FOURNIER Roxane * FRA 5:25
41 CHULKOVA Anastasiya RUS 5:28
42 ROUSSE Marion * LBL 5:33
43 POTOKINA Anna RUS 5:34
44 GEBHARDT Elke ARW 5:37
45 HAGIWARA Mayuko WHT 5:39
46 STRICKER Anna Zita Maria * MCG 5:41
47 BURCHENKOVA Alexandra RUS 5:51
48 VERHOEVEN Aurore FRA 6:01
49 HOSKINS Melissa * GEW 6:04
50 KASPER Romy DLT 6:16
51 RIBEROT Fanny FRA 6:22
52 TROMP Esra ARW 6:36
53 DREXEL Ingrid * PZC 6:41
54 SICOT Marion * FRA 6:50
55 D'HOORE Jolien LBL 6:58
56 KANIS BUSSER Janneke ARW 7:08
57 ELVIN Gracie GEW 7:18
58 STACHER Ally USA 7:29
59 MOLICHEVA Irina RUS 7:31
60 MUNDY Jessica * AUS 7:58
61 BIDEAU Sandrine FUT 9:12
62 EDMONDSON Annette * GEW 10:18
63 KNOL Willeke * ARW 10:51
64 SUNG EUN Gu GEW 11:54
65 DUTRIAUX Fiona FUT 12:28
66 GARNER Lucy * ARW 12:35
67 JANELIUNAITE Edita PZC 14:34
68 HOFFMANN Sarah-Lena * GER 15:43
69 ZHAPAROVA Aizhan RUS 18:37
70 FISCHER Lisa * GER 18:38
71 ALGISI Alice * BPK 18:56
72 LECHNER Corinna * GER 20:08
73 CROWELL Jacquelyn USA 20:47
74 KÜLLMER Lisa * GER 21:14
75 VAN WANROIJ Marieke DLT 22:52
76 BARTELLONI Beatrice * WHT 33:27:00
77 DAVIS LUNARDON Bianca * BPK 39:53:00

Back to Top

 

Want to contact WomensCycling.net? 

The WomensCycling.net email address is  NewsResults [at] Womenscycling.net

To contact the webmaster, the address is : Webmaster [at] Womenscycling.net

Type this address into the "To" line of a new email message in your email programme.  Replace  [at]  with  @

Back to Top

   

Copyright WomensCycling.net 2004 - 2013©