Home

Latest Additions

 Calendar 2013

Archive

About
 

   
   

Route de France 2013

 

WCN quicklink >>   Prologue   Prologue Full   Stage 1      Stage 1 Full       Stage 2     Stage 2 Full     

                                   Stage 3    Stage 3 Full   Stage 4    Stage 4 Full   Stage 5   Stage 5 Full    

                                   Stage 6   Stage 6 Full    Stage 7   Stage 7 Full

Previous coverage of Route de France  >> 2013   2010     2009     2008

      

 
   

On this page >>   Results      General Classification 

 

Stage 4 Full Results

Cloyes sur le Loir - Briare, 140 km

Results

Position Name Team Time/Gap
1 BRONZINI Giorgia WHT 3:23:44
2 HOSKINS Melissa * GEW "
3 FOURNIER Roxane * FRA "
4 ARMITSTEAD Elizabeth DLT "
5 JEULAND Pascale FUT "
6 JANELIUNAITE Edita PZC "
7 RIBEROT Fanny FRA "
8 PIETERS Amy * ARW "
9 FERRAND PREVOT Pauline * RBW "
10 DE JONG Thalita * RBW "
11 VERHOEVEN Aurore FRA "
12 JOHANSSON Emma GEW "
13 AMIALIUSIK Alena BPK "
14 McCONVILLE Chloé AUS "
15 D'HOORE Jolien LBL "
16 CROMWELL Tiffany GEW "
17 ANTOSHINA Tatiana MCG "
18 KITCHEN Lauren WHT "
19 KNETEMANN Roxane RBW "
20 SULZBERGER Grace AUS "
21 KANIS BUSSER Janneke ARW "
22 KASPER Romy DLT "
23 VILLUMSEN Linda Melanie WHT "
24 BURCHENKOVA Alexandra RUS "
25 MUNDY Jessica * AUS "
26 GUARNIER Megan RBW "
27 ZHAPAROVA Aizhan RUS "
28 EDMONDSON Annette * GEW "
29 GEBHARDT Elke ARW "
30 LAWS Sharon LBL "
31 STEVENS Evelyn USA "
32 KESSLER Danny DLT "
33 DAAMS Jessie DLT "
34 GUDERZO Tatiana MCG "
35 HOLCOMB Janel USA "
36 JASINSKA Malgorzta MCG "
37 DUTRIAUX Fiona FUT "
38 KNOL Willeke * ARW "
39 SLAPPENDEL Iris RBW "
40 DREXEL Ingrid * PZC "
41 MOLICHEVA Irina RUS "
42 LECHNER Corinna * GER "
43 CANUEL Karol-Ann FUT "
44 VARGAS VILLAMIL Lorena Maria PZC "
45 HOFFMANN Sarah-Lena * GER "
46 MCGRATH Kristin USA "
47 FISCHER Lisa * GER "
48 CHULKOVA Anastasiya RUS "
49 TAYLOR Carlee LBL "
50 POTOKINA Anna RUS "
51 MUFFAT Alexia * FRA "
52 CARRETTA Valentina MCG "
53 ELVIN Gracie GEW "
54 WILLIAMS Georgia * BPK "
55 CANTELE Noemi BPK "
56 DVORAK Andrea USA "
57 LESUEUR Mélodie FRA "
58 GARNER Lucy * ARW "
59 TROMP Esra ARW "
60 CORDON Audrey FUT "
61 MUCCIOLI Dalia * BPK "
62 FORTIN Véronique PZC "
63 ROUSSE Marion * LBL "
64 HAGIWARA Mayuko WHT "
65 KÜLLMER Lisa * GER "
66 RIVAT Amélie FUT "
67 DE VRIES Marijn LBL "
68 STRICKER Anna Zita Maria * MCG "
69 SICOT Marion * FRA "
70 ALGISI Alice * BPK 12
71 DAVIS LUNARDON Bianca * BPK 12
72 ANKUDINOFF Ashlée AUS 14
73 STACHER Ally USA 14
74 BIDEAU Sandrine FUT 14
75 VAN WANROIJ Marieke DLT 14
76 TROTT Emma DLT 14
77 CROWELL Jacquelyn USA 14
78 SUNG EUN Gu GEW 14
79 BARTELLONI Beatrice * WHT 14
DNF SCANDOLARA Valentina MCG
DNF ROPER Emily * WHT
DNS MOOLMAN PASIO Ashleigh LTO
DNS FENNEL Esther GER

Back to Top

General Classification

Position Name Team Time/Gap
1 JOHANSSON Emma GEW 9:01:34
2 VILLUMSEN Linda Melanie WHT 1
3 PIETERS Amy * ARW 2
4 STEVENS Evelyn USA 5
5 KNETEMANN Roxane RBW 6
6 GUDERZO Tatiana MCG 8
7 FERRAND PREVOT Pauline * RBW 9
8 DE JONG Thalita * RBW 9
9 CROMWELL Tiffany GEW 9
10 SLAPPENDEL Iris RBW 13
11 AMIALIUSIK Alena BPK 14
12 DAAMS Jessie DLT 15
13 CORDON Audrey FUT 15
14 ARMITSTEAD Elizabeth DLT 15
15 SCANDOLARA Valentina MCG 20
16 ANTOSHINA Tatiana MCG 20
17 GUARNIER Megan RBW 21
18 TAYLOR Carlee LBL 22
19 WILLIAMS Georgia * BPK 22
20 KITCHEN Lauren WHT 22
21 CANTELE Noemi BPK 25
22 MCGRATH Kristin USA 26
23 CARRETTA Valentina MCG 28
24 LAWS Sharon LBL 29
25 SULZBERGER Grace AUS 30
26 CANUEL Karol-Ann FUT 30
27 HOLCOMB Janel USA 30
28 MOOLMAN PASIO Ashleigh LBL 31
29 BRONZINI Giorgia WHT 31
30 MUFFAT Alexia * FRA 33
31 VARGAS VILLAMIL Lorena Ma PZC 57
32 DVORAK Andrea USA 57
33 DE VRIES Marijn LBL 1:43
34 RIVAT Amélie FUT 1:58
35 MUCCIOLI Dalia * BPK 2:12
36 STRICKER Anna Zita Maria * MCG 3:07
37 FENNEL Esther GER 3:39
38 McCONVILLE Chloé AUS 3:48
39 JASINSKA Malgorzta MCG 3:51
40 CHULKOVA Anastasiya RUS 4:20
41 FORTIN Véronique PZC 4:26
42 GEBHARDT Elke ARW 4:29
43 JEULAND Pascale FUT 4:49
44 HOSKINS Melissa * GEW 4:56
45 LESUEUR Mélodie FRA 5:04
46 BURCHENKOVA Alexandra RUS 5:08
47 KASPER Romy DLT 5:08
48 KESSLER Danny DLT 5:09
49 DREXEL Ingrid * PZC 5:13
50 FOURNIER Roxane * FRA 5:25
51 HAGIWARA Mayuko WHT 5:31
52 ROUSSE Marion * LBL 5:33
53 POTOKINA Anna RUS 5:34
54 SICOT Marion * FRA 5:42
55 KANIS BUSSER Janneke ARW 6:00
56 VERHOEVEN Aurore FRA 6:01
57 STACHER Ally USA 6:07
58 ELVIN Gracie GEW 6:10
59 RIBEROT Fanny FRA 6:22
60 MOLICHEVA Irina RUS 6:23
61 TROTT Emma DLT 6:26
62 TROMP Esra ARW 6:28
63 ROPER Emily * AUS 6:47
64 MUNDY Jessica * AUS 6:50
65 D'HOORE Jolien LBL 6:58
66 CROWELL Jacquelyn USA 7:48
67 BIDEAU Sandrine FUT 8:13
68 KNOL Willeke * ARW 8:17
69 EDMONDSON Annette * GEW 9:10
70 SUNG EUN Gu GEW 10:32
71 DUTRIAUX Fiona FUT 11:20
72 GARNER Lucy * ARW 11:27
73 ALGISI Alice * BPK 11:45
74 JANELIUNAITE Edita PZC 12:00
75 HOFFMANN Sarah-Lena * GER 13:09
76 VAN WANROIJ Marieke DLT 15:39
77 FISCHER Lisa * GER 17:30
78 LECHNER Corinna * GER 17:34
79 ZHAPAROVA Aizhan RUS 18:37
80 ANKUDINOFF Ashlée AUS 19:31
81 KÜLLMER Lisa * GER 20:06
82 DAVIS LUNARDON Bianca * BPK 20:12
83 BARTELLONI Beatrice * WHT 23:04

 

Back to Top

 

Want to contact WomensCycling.net? 

The WomensCycling.net email address is  NewsResults [at] Womenscycling.net

To contact the webmaster, the address is : Webmaster [at] Womenscycling.net

Type this address into the "To" line of a new email message in your email programme.  Replace  [at]  with  @

Back to Top

 

   

Copyright WomensCycling.net 2004 - 2013©