Home

Latest Additions

 Calendar 2013

Archive

About
 

   
   

Route de France 2013

 

WCN quicklink >>   Prologue   Prologue Full   Stage 1      Stage 1 Full       Stage 2     Stage 2 Full     

                                   Stage 3    Stage 3 Full   Stage 4    Stage 4 Full   Stage 5   Stage 5 Full    

                                   Stage 6   Stage 6 Full    Stage 7   Stage 7 Full

Previous coverage of Route de France  >> 2013   2010     2009     2008

      

 

 
   

On this page >>   Results      General Classification 

 

Stage 3 Full Results

Anet - Mamers, 123.6 km

Results

Position Name Team Time/Gap
1 BRONZINI Giorgia WHT 3:22:17
2 JOHANSSON Emma GEW "
3 ARMITSTEAD Elizabeth DLT "
4 FERRAND PREVOT Pauline * RBW "
5 JEULAND Pascale FUT "
6 AMIALIUSIK Alena BPK "
7 PIETERS Amy * ARW "
8 KNETEMANN Roxane RBW "
9 SCANDOLARA Valentina MCG "
10 GUDERZO Tatiana MCG "
11 DE JONG Thalita * RBW "
12 DAAMS Jessie DLT "
13 CROMWELL Tiffany GEW "
14 CORDON Audrey FUT "
15 CANUEL Karol-Ann FUT "
16 VILLUMSEN Linda Melanie WHT "
17 STEVENS Evelyn USA "
18 ANTOSHINA Tatiana MCG 6
19 GUARNIER Megan RBW 6
20 KITCHEN Lauren WHT 6
21 FOURNIER Roxane * FRA 6
22 LAWS Sharon LBL 6
23 SLAPPENDEL Iris RBW 6
24 SULZBERGER Grace AUS 6
25 WILLIAMS Georgia * BPK 6
26 TAYLOR Carlee LBL 6
27 KASPER Romy DLT 6
28 KESSLER Danny DLT 6
29 MUFFAT Alexia * FRA 6
30 CANTELE Noemi BPK 6
31 MCGRATH Kristin USA 6
32 MOOLMAN PASIO Ashleigh LBL 13
33 RIVAT Amélie FUT 13
34 BURCHENKOVA Alexandra RUS 13
35 McCONVILLE Chloé AUS 13
36 LESUEUR Mélodie FRA 13
37 JASINSKA Malgorzta MCG 13
38 DREXEL Ingrid * PZC 13
39 DE VRIES Marijn LBL 13
40 HOLCOMB Janel USA 13
41 SICOT Marion * FRA 13
42 CARRETTA Valentina MCG 13
43 HOSKINS Melissa * GEW 13
44 CHULKOVA Anastasiya RUS 13
45 EDMONDSON Annette * GEW 13
46 FENNEL Esther GER 13
47 ROUSSE Marion * LBL 19
48 FORTIN Véronique PZC 19
49 DVORAK Andrea USA 22
50 MUCCIOLI Dalia * BPK 27
51 VARGAS VILLAMIL Lorena Maria PZC 27
52 RIBEROT Fanny FRA 31
53 ZHAPAROVA Aizhan RUS 31
54 HAGIWARA Mayuko WHT 31
55 DUTRIAUX Fiona FUT 31
56 VERHOEVEN Aurore FRA 31
57 POTOKINA Anna RUS 34
58 GEBHARDT Elke ARW 58
59 STACHER Ally USA 58
60 KANIS BUSSER Janneke ARW 58
61 SUNG EUN Gu GEW 1:09
62 ELVIN Gracie GEW 1:14
63 MOLICHEVA Irina RUS 1:18
64 TROMP Esra ARW 1:21
65 LECHNER Corinna * GER 1:21
66 STRICKER Anna Zita Maria * MCG 1:21
67 FISCHER Lisa * GER 1:21
68 ROPER Emily * AUS 1:21
69 MUNDY Jessica * AUS 1:21
70 ANKUDINOFF Ashlée AUS 1:55
71 JANELIUNAITE Edita PZC 1:55
72 HOFFMANN Sarah-Lena * GER 2:04
73 DAVIS LUNARDON Bianca * BPK 2:04
74 D'HOORE Jolien LBL 2:04
75 ALGISI Alice * BPK 2:04
76 KÜLLMER Lisa * GER 2:20
77 TROTT Emma DLT 2:54
78 VAN WANROIJ Marieke DLT 2:54
79 GARNER Lucy * ARW 2:54
80 KNOL Willeke * ARW 2:54
81 CROWELL Jacquelyn USA 2:54
82 BIDEAU Sandrine FUT 2:54
83 BARTELLONI Beatrice * WHT 4:42
DNF BECKER Charlotte WHT

Back to Top

General Classification

Position Name Team Time/Gap
1 JOHANSSON Emma GEW 9:01:34
2 VILLUMSEN Linda Melanie WHT 1
3 PIETERS Amy * ARW 2
4 STEVENS Evelyn USA 5
5 KNETEMANN Roxane RBW 6
6 GUDERZO Tatiana MCG 8
7 FERRAND PREVOT Pauline * RBW 9
8 DE JONG Thalita * RBW 9
9 CROMWELL Tiffany GEW 9
10 SLAPPENDEL Iris RBW 13
11 AMIALIUSIK Alena BPK 14
12 DAAMS Jessie DLT 15
13 CORDON Audrey FUT 15
14 ARMITSTEAD Elizabeth DLT 15
15 SCANDOLARA Valentina MCG 20
16 ANTOSHINA Tatiana MCG 20
17 GUARNIER Megan RBW 21
18 TAYLOR Carlee LBL 22
19 WILLIAMS Georgia * BPK 22
20 KITCHEN Lauren WHT 22
21 CANTELE Noemi BPK 25
22 MCGRATH Kristin USA 26
23 CARRETTA Valentina MCG 28
24 LAWS Sharon LBL 29
25 SULZBERGER Grace AUS 30
26 CANUEL Karol-Ann FUT 30
27 HOLCOMB Janel USA 30
28 MOOLMAN PASIO Ashleigh LBL 31
29 BRONZINI Giorgia WHT 31
30 MUFFAT Alexia * FRA 33
31 VARGAS VILLAMIL Lorena Ma PZC 57
32 DVORAK Andrea USA 57
33 DE VRIES Marijn LBL 1:43
34 RIVAT Amélie FUT 1:58
35 MUCCIOLI Dalia * BPK 2:12
36 STRICKER Anna Zita Maria * MCG 3:07
37 FENNEL Esther GER 3:39
38 McCONVILLE Chloé AUS 3:48
39 JASINSKA Malgorzta MCG 3:51
40 CHULKOVA Anastasiya RUS 4:20
41 FORTIN Véronique PZC 4:26
42 GEBHARDT Elke ARW 4:29
43 JEULAND Pascale FUT 4:49
44 HOSKINS Melissa * GEW 4:56
45 LESUEUR Mélodie FRA 5:04
46 BURCHENKOVA Alexandra RUS 5:08
47 KASPER Romy DLT 5:08
48 KESSLER Danny DLT 5:09
49 DREXEL Ingrid * PZC 5:13
50 FOURNIER Roxane * FRA 5:25
51 HAGIWARA Mayuko WHT 5:31
52 ROUSSE Marion * LBL 5:33
53 POTOKINA Anna RUS 5:34
54 SICOT Marion * FRA 5:42
55 KANIS BUSSER Janneke ARW 6:00
56 VERHOEVEN Aurore FRA 6:01
57 STACHER Ally USA 6:07
58 ELVIN Gracie GEW 6:10
59 RIBEROT Fanny FRA 6:22
60 MOLICHEVA Irina RUS 6:23
61 TROTT Emma DLT 6:26
62 TROMP Esra ARW 6:28
63 ROPER Emily * AUS 6:47
64 MUNDY Jessica * AUS 6:50
65 D'HOORE Jolien LBL 6:58
66 CROWELL Jacquelyn USA 7:48
67 BIDEAU Sandrine FUT 8:13
68 KNOL Willeke * ARW 8:17
69 EDMONDSON Annette * GEW 9:10
70 SUNG EUN Gu GEW 10:32
71 DUTRIAUX Fiona FUT 11:20
72 GARNER Lucy * ARW 11:27
73 ALGISI Alice * BPK 11:45
74 JANELIUNAITE Edita PZC 12:00
75 HOFFMANN Sarah-Lena * GER 13:09
76 VAN WANROIJ Marieke DLT 15:39
77 FISCHER Lisa * GER 17:30
78 LECHNER Corinna * GER 17:34
79 ZHAPAROVA Aizhan RUS 18:37
80 ANKUDINOFF Ashlée AUS 19:31
81 KÜLLMER Lisa * GER 20:06
82 DAVIS LUNARDON Bianca * BPK 20:12
83 BARTELLONI Beatrice * WHT 23:04

Back to Top

Want to contact WomensCycling.net? 

The WomensCycling.net email address is  NewsResults [at] Womenscycling.net

To contact the webmaster, the address is : Webmaster [at] Womenscycling.net

Type this address into the "To" line of a new email message in your email programme.  Replace  [at]  with  @

Back to Top

 

 

Copyright WomensCycling.net 2004 - 2013©