Home

Latest Additions

 Calendar 2013

Archive

About
 

   
     

Route de France 2013

 

WCN quicklink >>   Prologue   Prologue Full   Stage 1      Stage 1 Full       Stage 2     Stage 2 Full     

                                   Stage 3    Stage 3 Full   Stage 4    Stage 4 Full   Stage 5   Stage 5 Full    

                                   Stage 6   Stage 6 Full    Stage 7   Stage 7 Full

Previous coverage of Route de France  >> 2013   2010     2009     2008

 
   

On this page >>   Results      General Classification 

 

Stage 2 Full Results

Enghien Les Bains - Mantes La Jolie, 89.3 km

 

Results

Position Name Team Time/Gap
1 BRONZINI Giorgia WHT 2:12:10.
2 MOOLMAN PASIO Ashleigh LBL "
3 DE JONG Thalita * RBW "
4 McCONVILLE Chloé AUS "
5 JOHANSSON Emma GEW "
6 ARMITSTEAD Elizabeth DLT "
7 PIETERS Amy * ARW "
8 FERRAND PREVOT Pauline * RBW "
9 SCANDOLARA Valentina MCG "
10 AMIALIUSIK Alena BPK "
11 CROMWELL Tiffany GEW "
12 DAAMS Jessie DLT "
13 CARRETTA Valentina MCG "
14 STEVENS Evelyn USA "
15 GUARNIER Megan RBW "
16 KITCHEN Lauren WHT "
17 CANUEL Karol-Ann FUT "
18 CORDON Audrey FUT "
19 JASINSKA Malgorzta MCG "
20 GUDERZO Tatiana MCG "
21 VILLUMSEN Linda Melanie WHT "
22 TAYLOR Carlee LBL "
23 LAWS Sharon LBL "
24 SULZBERGER Grace AUS "
25 VARGAS VILLAMIL Lorena Maria PZC "
26 MUFFAT Alexia * FRA "
27 SLAPPENDEL Iris RBW "
28 CANTELE Noemi BPK "
29 KNETEMANN Roxane RBW "
30 GEBHARDT Elke ARW "
31 HOLCOMB Janel USA "
32 ANTOSHINA Tatiana MCG "
33 WILLIAMS Georgia * BPK "
34 DVORAK Andrea USA "
35 FORTIN Véronique PZC "
36 FENNEL Esther GER "
37 MCGRATH Kristin USA "
38 TROTT Emma DLT "
39 STRICKER Anna Zita Maria * MCG 1:16
40 MOLICHEVA Irina RUS 1:16
41 DREXEL Ingrid * PZC 1:16
42 DE VRIES Marijn LBL 1:16
43 CHULKOVA Anastasiya RUS 1:16
44 D'HOORE Jolien LBL 1:16
45 POTOKINA Anna RUS 1:16
46 MUCCIOLI Dalia * BPK 1:16
47 ROUSSE Marion * LBL 1:16
48 KASPER Romy DLT 1:16
49 KANIS BUSSER Janneke ARW 1:16
50 HAGIWARA Mayuko WHT 1:16
51 KESSLER Danny DLT 1:16
52 HOSKINS Melissa * GEW 1:16
53 ELVIN Gracie GEW 1:16
54 JEULAND Pascale FUT 1:16
55 RIVAT Amélie FUT 1:16
56 LESUEUR Mélodie FRA 1:16
57 CROWELL Jacquelyn USA 1:16
58 BECKER Charlotte WHT 1:16
59 STACHER Ally USA 1:16
60 BURCHENKOVA Alexandra RUS 1:16
61 KNOL Willeke * ARW 1:37
62 JANELIUNAITE Edita PZC 1:37
63 VERHOEVEN Aurore FRA 1:37
64 RIBEROT Fanny FRA 1:37
65 MUNDY Jessica * AUS 1:37
66 FOURNIER Roxane * FRA 1:37
67 ROPER Emily * AUS 1:37
68 SICOT Marion * FRA 1:37
69 BIDEAU Sandrine FUT 1:37
70 TROMP Esra ARW 1:37
71 GARNER Lucy * ARW 1:37
72 SUNG EUN Gu GEW 5:32
73 VAN WANROIJ Marieke DLT 5:32
74 HOFFMANN Sarah-Lena * GER 5:32
75 ALGISI Alice * BPK 5:32
76 EDMONDSON Annette * GEW 5:32
77 DUTRIAUX Fiona FUT 5:32
78 LECHNER Corinna * GER 12:26
79 KÜLLMER Lisa * GER 12:26
80 FISCHER Lisa * GER 12:26
81 BARTELLONI Beatrice * WHT 12:26
82 DAVIS LUNARDON Bianca * BPK 12:26
83 ANKUDINOFF Ashlée AUS 12:26
84 ZHAPAROVA Aizhan RUS 12:26
DNF ORTMÜLLER Madeleine * GER

Back to Top

General Classification

Position Name Team Time/Gap
1 JOHANSSON Emma GEW 5:39:17
2 VILLUMSEN Linda Melanie WHT 1.
3 PIETERS Amy * ARW 2.
4 STEVENS Evelyn USA 5.
5 KNETEMANN Roxane RBW 6.
6 SLAPPENDEL Iris RBW 7.
7 GUDERZO Tatiana MCG 8.
8 FERRAND PREVOT Pauline * RBW 9.
9 DE JONG Thalita * RBW 9.
10 CROMWELL Tiffany GEW 9.
11 AMIALIUSIK Alena BPK 14.
12 ANTOSHINA Tatiana MCG 14.
13 GUARNIER Megan RBW 15.
14 DAAMS Jessie DLT 15.
15 CORDON Audrey FUT 15.
16 ARMITSTEAD Elizabeth DLT 15.
17 CARRETTA Valentina MCG 15.
18 TAYLOR Carlee LBL 16.
19 WILLIAMS Georgia * BPK 16.
20 KITCHEN Lauren WHT 16.
21 HOLCOMB Janel USA 17.
22 MOOLMAN PASIO Ashleigh LBL 18.
23 CANTELE Noemi BPK 19.
24 SCANDOLARA Valentina MCG 20.
25 MCGRATH Kristin USA 20.
26 LAWS Sharon LBL 23.
27 SULZBERGER Grace AUS 24.
28 MUFFAT Alexia * FRA 27.
29 CANUEL Karol-Ann FUT 30.
30 VARGAS VILLAMIL Lorena Ma PZC 30.
31 BRONZINI Giorgia WHT 31.
32 DVORAK Andrea USA 35.
33 DE VRIES Marijn LBL 1:30
34 BECKER Charlotte WHT 1:33
35 RIVAT Amélie FUT 1:45
36 MUCCIOLI Dalia * BPK 1:45
37 STRICKER Anna Zita Maria * MCG 1:46
38 FENNEL Esther GER 3:26
39 GEBHARDT Elke ARW 3:31
40 TROTT Emma DLT 3:32
41 McCONVILLE Chloé AUS 3:35
42 JASINSKA Malgorzta MCG 3:38
43 CHULKOVA Anastasiya RUS 4:07
44 FORTIN Véronique PZC 4:07
45 HOSKINS Melissa * GEW 4:43
46 JEULAND Pascale FUT 4:49
47 LESUEUR Mélodie FRA 4:51
48 CROWELL Jacquelyn USA 4:54
49 D'HOORE Jolien LBL 4:54
50 BURCHENKOVA Alexandra RUS 4:55
51 ELVIN Gracie GEW 4:56
52 HAGIWARA Mayuko WHT 5:00
53 DREXEL Ingrid * PZC 5:00
54 POTOKINA Anna RUS 5:00
55 KANIS BUSSER Janneke ARW 5:02
56 KASPER Romy DLT 5:02
57 KESSLER Danny DLT 5:03
58 MOLICHEVA Irina RUS 5:05
59 TROMP Esra ARW 5:07
60 STACHER Ally USA 5:09
61 ROUSSE Marion * LBL 5:14
62 BIDEAU Sandrine FUT 5:19
63 FOURNIER Roxane * FRA 5:19
64 KNOL Willeke * ARW 5:23
65 ROPER Emily * AUS 5:26
66 SICOT Marion * FRA 5:29
67 MUNDY Jessica * AUS 5:29
68 VERHOEVEN Aurore FRA 5:30
69 RIBEROT Fanny FRA 5:51
70 GARNER Lucy * ARW 8:33
71 EDMONDSON Annette * GEW 8:57
72 SUNG EUN Gu GEW 9:23
73 ALGISI Alice * BPK 9:41
74 JANELIUNAITE Edita PZC 10:05
75 DUTRIAUX Fiona FUT 10:49
76 HOFFMANN Sarah-Lena * GER 11:05
77 VAN WANROIJ Marieke DLT 12:45
78 FISCHER Lisa * GER 16:09
79 LECHNER Corinna * GER 16:13
80 ANKUDINOFF Ashlée AUS 17:36
81 KÜLLMER Lisa * GER 17:46
82 ZHAPAROVA Aizhan RUS 18:06
83 DAVIS LUNARDON Bianca * BPK 18:08
84 BARTELLONI Beatrice * WHT 18:22

Back to Top

 

Want to contact WomensCycling.net? 

The WomensCycling.net email address is  NewsResults [at] Womenscycling.net

To contact the webmaster, the address is : Webmaster [at] Womenscycling.net

Type this address into the "To" line of a new email message in your email programme.  Replace  [at]  with  @

Back to Top

 

 

Copyright WomensCycling.net 2004 - 2013©