Home

Latest Additions

 Calendar 2013

Archive

About
 

   
   

Route de France 2013

 

WCN quicklink >>   Prologue   Prologue Full   Stage 1      Stage 1 Full       Stage 2     Stage 2 Full     

                                   Stage 3    Stage 3 Full   Stage 4    Stage 4 Full   Stage 5   Stage 5 Full    

                                   Stage 6   Stage 6 Full    Stage 7   Stage 7 Full

Previous coverage of Route de France  >> 2013   2010     2009     2008

 

 
   

On this page >>   Results      General Classification 

 

Stage 1 Full Results

Soissons - Enghien Les Bains, 1219 km

 

Results

Position Name Team Time/Gap
1 BRONZINI Giorgia WHT 3:22:00.
2 SCANDOLARA Valentina MCG "
3 JOHANSSON Emma GEW "
4 DE JONG Thalita * RBW "
5 PIETERS Amy * ARW "
6 FERRAND PREVOT Pauline * RBW "
7 ARMITSTEAD Elizabeth DLT "
8 STRICKER Anna Zita Maria * MCG "
9 VILLUMSEN Linda Melanie WHT "
10 AMIALIUSIK Alena BPK "
11 CROMWELL Tiffany GEW "
12 SULZBERGER Grace AUS "
13 MOOLMAN PASIO Ashleigh LBL "
14 VARGAS VILLAMIL Lorena Maria PZC "
15 KITCHEN Lauren WHT "
16 SLAPPENDEL Iris RBW "
17 GUDERZO Tatiana MCG "
18 BECKER Charlotte WHT "
19 MUFFAT Alexia * FRA "
20 GUARNIER Megan RBW "
21 CARRETTA Valentina MCG "
22 STEVENS Evelyn USA "
23 ANTOSHINA Tatiana MCG "
24 TAYLOR Carlee LBL "
25 DE VRIES Marijn LBL "
26 DAAMS Jessie DLT "
27 KNETEMANN Roxane RBW "
28 MCGRATH Kristin USA "
29 CORDON Audrey FUT "
30 CANUEL Karol-Ann FUT "
31 CANTELE Noemi BPK "
32 LAWS Sharon LBL "
33 RIVAT Amélie FUT "
34 HOLCOMB Janel USA "
35 WILLIAMS Georgia * BPK "
36 DVORAK Andrea USA "
37 MUCCIOLI Dalia * BPK "
38 CHULKOVA Anastasiya RUS 2:24.
39 FISCHER Lisa * GER 3:17.
40 FENNEL Esther GER 3:17.
41 POTOKINA Anna RUS 3:17.
42 ROUSSE Marion * LBL 3:17.
43 ALGISI Alice * BPK 3:17.
44 MOLICHEVA Irina RUS 3:17.
45 MUNDY Jessica * AUS 3:17.
46 KANIS BUSSER Janneke ARW 3:17.
47 FOURNIER Roxane * FRA 3:17.
48 SUNG EUN Gu GEW 3:17.
49 TROMP Esra ARW 3:17.
50 DREXEL Ingrid * PZC 3:17.
51 HAGIWARA Mayuko WHT 3:17.
52 ELVIN Gracie GEW 3:17.
53 HOSKINS Melissa * GEW 3:17.
54 LECHNER Corinna * GER 3:17.
55 LESUEUR Mélodie FRA 3:17.
56 RIBEROT Fanny FRA 3:17.
57 STACHER Ally USA 3:17.
58 BURCHENKOVA Alexandra RUS 3:17.
59 McCONVILLE Chloé AUS 3:17.
60 KESSLER Danny DLT 3:17.
61 VERHOEVEN Aurore FRA 3:17.
62 JASINSKA Malgorzta MCG 3:17.
63 TROTT Emma DLT 3:17.
64 KASPER Romy DLT 3:17.
65 JEULAND Pascale FUT 3:17.
66 KNOL Willeke * ARW 3:17.
67 D'HOORE Jolien LBL 3:17.
68 ROPER Emily * AUS 3:17.
69 EDMONDSON Annette * GEW 3:17.
70 GEBHARDT Elke ARW 3:17.
71 FORTIN Véronique PZC 3:17.
72 SICOT Marion * FRA 3:17.
73 ZHAPAROVA Aizhan RUS 3:17.
74 CROWELL Jacquelyn USA 3:17.
75 BIDEAU Sandrine FUT 3:17.
76 HOFFMANN Sarah-Lena * GER 4:52.
77 DAVIS LUNARDON Bianca * BPK 4:52.
78 BARTELLONI Beatrice * WHT 4:52.
79 ANKUDINOFF Ashlée AUS 4:52.
80 KÜLLMER Lisa * GER 4:52.
81 DUTRIAUX Fiona FUT 4:52.
82 JANELIUNAITE Edita PZC 6:10.
83 GARNER Lucy * ARW 6:30.
84 VAN WANROIJ Marieke DLT 6:30.
85 ORTMÜLLER Madeleine * GER 6:30.
DNS CURE Amy AUS

Back to Top

General Classification

Position Name Team Time/Gap
1 JOHANSSON Emma GEW 3:27:07
2 VILLUMSEN Linda Melanie WHT 1
3 PIETERS Amy * ARW 2
4 STEVENS Evelyn USA 5
5 KNETEMANN Roxane RBW 6
6 SLAPPENDEL Iris RBW 7
7 GUDERZO Tatiana MCG 8
8 FERRAND PREVOT Pauline * RBW 9
9 DE JONG Thalita * RBW 9
10 CROMWELL Tiffany GEW 9
11 AMIALIUSIK Alena BPK 14
12 ANTOSHINA Tatiana MCG 14
13 DE VRIES Marijn LBL 14
14 GUARNIER Megan RBW 15
15 DAAMS Jessie DLT 15
16 CORDON Audrey FUT 15
17 ARMITSTEAD Elizabeth DLT 15
18 CARRETTA Valentina MCG 15
19 TAYLOR Carlee LBL 16
20 WILLIAMS Georgia * BPK 16
21 KITCHEN Lauren WHT 16
22 BECKER Charlotte WHT 17
23 HOLCOMB Janel USA 17
24 MOOLMAN PASIO Ashleigh LBL 18
25 CANTELE Noemi BPK 19
26 SCANDOLARA Valentina MCG 20
27 MCGRATH Kristin USA 20
28 LAWS Sharon LBL 23
29 SULZBERGER Grace AUS 24
30 MUFFAT Alexia * FRA 27
31 RIVAT Amélie FUT 29
32 MUCCIOLI Dalia * BPK 29
33 CANUEL Karol-Ann FUT 30
34 VARGAS VILLAMIL Lorena Ma PZC 30
35 STRICKER Anna Zita Maria * MCG 30
36 BRONZINI Giorgia WHT 31
37 DVORAK Andrea USA 35
38 CHULKOVA Anastasiya RUS 2:51
39 EDMONDSON Annette * GEW 3:25
40 FENNEL Esther GER 3:26
41 HOSKINS Melissa * GEW 3:27
42 TROMP Esra ARW 3:30
43 GEBHARDT Elke ARW 3:31
44 TROTT Emma DLT 3:32
45 JEULAND Pascale FUT 3:33
46 LESUEUR Mélodie FRA 3:35
47 McCONVILLE Chloé AUS 3:35
48 CROWELL Jacquelyn USA 3:38
49 JASINSKA Malgorzta MCG 3:38
50 D'HOORE Jolien LBL 3:38
51 BURCHENKOVA Alexandra RUS 3:39
52 ELVIN Gracie GEW 3:40
53 BIDEAU Sandrine FUT 3:42
54 FOURNIER Roxane * FRA 3:42
55 FISCHER Lisa * GER 3:43
56 HAGIWARA Mayuko WHT 3:44
57 DREXEL Ingrid * PZC 3:44
58 POTOKINA Anna RUS 3:44
59 KANIS BUSSER Janneke ARW 3:46
60 KASPER Romy DLT 3:46
61 KNOL Willeke * ARW 3:46
62 LECHNER Corinna * GER 3:47
63 KESSLER Danny DLT 3:47
64 MOLICHEVA Irina RUS 3:49
65 ROPER Emily * AUS 3:49
66 SUNG EUN Gu GEW 3:51
67 SICOT Marion * FRA 3:52
68 MUNDY Jessica * AUS 3:52
69 STACHER Ally USA 3:53
70 VERHOEVEN Aurore FRA 3:53
71 ROUSSE Marion * LBL 3:58
72 FORTIN Véronique PZC 4:07
73 ALGISI Alice * BPK 4:09
74 RIBEROT Fanny FRA 4:14
75 ANKUDINOFF Ashlée AUS 5:10
76 DUTRIAUX Fiona FUT 5:17
77 KÜLLMER Lisa * GER 5:20
78 HOFFMANN Sarah-Lena * GER 5:33
79 ZHAPAROVA Aizhan RUS 5:40
80 DAVIS LUNARDON Bianca * BPK 5:42
81 BARTELLONI Beatrice * WHT 5:56
82 GARNER Lucy * ARW 6:56
83 ORTMÜLLER Madeleine * GER 7:07
84 VAN WANROIJ Marieke DLT 7:13
85 JANELIUNAITE Edita PZC 8:28

 

Back to Top

 

Want to contact WomensCycling.net? 

The WomensCycling.net email address is  NewsResults [at] Womenscycling.net

To contact the webmaster, the address is : Webmaster [at] Womenscycling.net

Type this address into the "To" line of a new email message in your email programme.  Replace  [at]  with  @

Back to Top

   

Copyright WomensCycling.net 2004 - 2013©