Home

Latest Additions

 Calendar 2013

Archive

About
 

   
     

26th International Thueringen Rundfahrt der Frauen

 

WCN quicklink >>   Stage 1      Stage 1 Full       Stage 2     Stage 2 Full     Stage 3    Stage 3 Full   

                             Stage 4    Stage 4 Full    Stage 5   Stage 5 Full    Stage 6   Stage 6 Full    

                            Stage 7   Stage 7 Full    

 

Previous Coverage of this event>> 2013   2012     2011     2010     2009    2008    2007    2006    

 

 
   

On this page >>   Results      General Classification 

Stage 5 Full Results

Altenburg, 98.2km

Results

Position Name Team Time/Gap Bonus
1   JOHANSSON, Emma Orica AIS 2.28'01"   16"  
2   BRAND, Lucinda Rabo Women Cycling Team " 6"  
3   SCANDOLARA, Valentina Mcipollini Giordana " 6"  
4   CURE (A.), Amy Nationalteam Australien 3"     
5   VAN DER BREGGEN, Anna Sengers Ladies Cycling Team 5"   3"  
6   VILLUMSEN, Linda Wiggle Honda " 3"  
7   KUPFERNAGEL, Hanka Nationalteam Deutschland 7"   4"  
8   BRENNAUER, Lisa Specialized "   
9   VAN VLEUTEN, Annemiek Rabo Women Cycling Team 8"     
10   SPRATT, Amanda Orica AIS 9"     
11   GILLOW, Shara Orica AIS "   
12   ZANNER (A.), Beate Maxx Solar Stevens "   
13   WILLIAMS, Georgia BePink "   
14   KNETEMANN, Roxane Rabo Women Cycling Team "   
15   MAJERUS, Christine Sengers Ladies Cycling Team 30"     
16   BECKER , Charlotte Wiggle Honda 48"     
17   SLAPPENDEL, Iris Rabo Women Cycling Team 1'11"     
18   BRULEE, Latoya Cyclelive Plus Zannata 6'08"     
19   HEATHER (A.), Taryn Nationalteam Australien "   
20   SULZBERGER (A.), Grace Nationalteam Australien "   
21   JOHNSEN, Cecilie Gotaas Hitec Products UCK "   
22   GRAUS (A.), Andrea Bigla Cycling Team 6'12"     
23   FENNEL (A.), Esther Koga Ladies Central Rhede Fachklinik Dr. Herzog Cycling Team "   
24   ROWNEY, Loren Specialized 6'15"     
25   GUDERZO, Tatiana Mcipollini Giordana 6'16"     
26   SCHNITZMEIER, Anna Bianca Wiggle Honda 12'12"     
27   GEBHARDT, Elke Nationalteam Deutschland 12'14"     
28   LAMBORELLE (A.), Natalie Bigla Cycling Team "   
29   GASS, Daniela Nationalteam Deutschland "   
30   COLLINS, Emily Wiggle Honda "   
31   VISSER, Adrie Boels Dolmans Cycling Team "   
32   BATAGELJ, Polona Nationalteam Slowenien "   
33   SCHIFF (A.), Carolin Koga Ladies Central Rhede Fachklinik Dr. Herzog Cycling Team "   
34   ANKUDINOF (A.), Ashlee Nationalteam Australien "   
35   POHL, Stephanie Nationalteam Deutschland "   
36   WESSELHOEFT (A.), Benita Maxx Solar Stevens "   
37   HAMMES (A.), Kathrin Nationalteam Deutschland "   
38   KESSLER, Nina Boels Dolmans Cycling Team "   
39   VAN DOORSLAER, Annelies Cyclelive Plus Zannata "   
40   PINTAR (A.), Ursa Nationalteam Slowenien "   
41   KASPER, Romy Boels Dolmans Cycling Team "   
42   KOEP (A.), Christina Koga Ladies Central Rhede Fachklinik Dr. Herzog Cycling Team "   
43   McCONVILLE (A.), Chloe Nationalteam Australien "   
44   MUNDY (A.), Jessica Nationalteam Australien "   
45   ARMITSTEAD, Elisabeth Boels Dolmans Cycling Team "   
46   AUBRY (A.), Emilie Bigla Cycling Team "   
47   ROWSELL, Joanna Wiggle Honda "   
48   WEISS (A.), Sandra Bigla Cycling Team "   
49   KERN (A.), Spela Nationalteam Slowenien "   
50   CARRETTA, Valentina Mcipollini Giordana "   
51   TAGLIAFERRO, Marta Mcipollini Giordana "   
52   DAAMS, Jessie Boels Dolmans Cycling Team "   
53   PAUL (A.), Stefanie Koga Ladies Central Rhede Fachklinik Dr. Herzog Cycling Team "   
54   KLEIN (A.), Theres Maxx Solar Stevens "   
55   JASINSKA, Malgorzata Mcipollini Giordana "   
56   KÖCKERLING (A.), Ronja Koga Ladies Central Rhede Fachklinik Dr. Herzog Cycling Team "   
57   FAHLIN, Emilia Hitec Products UCK "   
58   MACLEAN, Jessie Orica AIS "   
59   VAN DIJK, Ellen Specialized "   
60   POLSPOEL, Maaike Sengers Ladies Cycling Team "   
61   TROTMAN (A.), Reta Maxx Solar Stevens "   
62   WORRACK, Trixi Specialized "   
63   GUNNEWIJK, Loes Orica AIS "   
64   SOEK, Julia Sengers Ladies Cycling Team "   
65   DE VOCHT, Liesbet Rabo Women Cycling Team "   
66   SMALL, Carmen Specialized "   
67   WILES, Taylor Specialized "   
68   EGGL (A.), Elena Koga Ladies Central Rhede Fachklinik Dr. Herzog Cycling Team 14'08"     
69   DOM, Annelies Cyclelive Plus Zannata "   
70   ZRIMSEK, Petra BePink "   
71   NOVAK (A.), Alenka Nationalteam Slowenien 14'10"     
72   MARTIN, Lucy Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 14'10"     
73   ROGGEMAN, Inge Sengers Ladies Cycling Team "   
74   RYAN, Carla Cyclelive Plus Zannata 14'13"     
75   OTTEN, Marissa Cyclelive Plus Zannata 14'14"     
76   EDMONDSON, Annette Orica AIS "   
77   SCHWEIZER, Doris BePink "   
78   SAARELAINEN, Sari Mcipollini Giordana "

Back to Top

 

General Classification

Position Name Team Time/Gap
1   JOHANSSON, Emma Orica AIS   
2   GILLOW, Shara Orica AIS 30"  
3   BRENNAUER, Lisa Specialized 1'34"  
4   VILLUMSEN, Linda Wiggle Honda "
5   VAN DER BREGGEN, Anna Sengers Ladies Cycling Team "
6   SPRATT, Amanda Orica AIS 1'47"  
7   KUPFERNAGEL, Hanka Nationalteam Deutschland 2'24"  
8   WILLIAMS, Georgia BePink 2'46"  
9   BRAND, Lucinda Rabo Women Cycling Team 2'47"  
10   VAN VLEUTEN, Annemiek Rabo Women Cycling Team 2'55"  
11   BECKER , Charlotte Wiggle Honda 3'20"  
12   KNETEMANN, Roxane Rabo Women Cycling Team 3'31"  
13   MAJERUS, Christine Sengers Ladies Cycling Team 3'52"  
14   SLAPPENDEL, Iris Rabo Women Cycling Team 4'29"  
15   CURE (A.), Amy Nationalteam Australien 5'25"  
16   ZANNER (A.), Beate Maxx Solar Stevens 5'30"  
17   SCANDOLARA, Valentina Mcipollini Giordana 7'11"  
18   GUDERZO, Tatiana Mcipollini Giordana 7'19"  
19   FENNEL (A.), Esther Koga Ladies Central Rhede Fachklinik Dr. Herzog Cycling Team 8'35"  
20   GRAUS (A.), Andrea Bigla Cycling Team 8'57"  
21   SULZBERGER (A.), Grace Nationalteam Australien 9'04"  
22   HEATHER (A.), Taryn Nationalteam Australien 9'10"  
23   BRULEE, Latoya Cyclelive Plus Zannata 10'13"  
24   VAN DIJK, Ellen Specialized 14'04"  
25   SMALL, Carmen Specialized 14'18"  
26   ARMITSTEAD, Elisabeth Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 14'33"  
27   WORRACK, Trixi Specialized 14'36"  
28   COLLINS, Emily Wiggle Honda 14'39"  
29   GEBHARDT, Elke Nationalteam Deutschland 14'44"  
30   ROWNEY, Loren Specialized 15'10"  
31   CARRETTA, Valentina Mcipollini Giordana 15'26"  
32   WILES, Taylor Specialized 15'31"  
33   DAAMS, Jessie Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 15'44"  
34   TROTMAN (A.), Reta Maxx Solar Stevens 15'45"  
35   DE VOCHT, Liesbet Rabo Women Cycling Team 16'04"  
36   BATAGELJ, Polona Nationalteam Slowenien 16'12"  
37   JASINSKA, Malgorzata Mcipollini Giordana 16'12"  
38   VISSER, Adrie Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 16'25"  
39   VAN DOORSLAER, Annelies Cyclelive Plus Zannata 16'49"  
40   JOHNSEN, Cecilie Gotaas Hitec Products UCK 16'54"  
41   PINTAR (A.), Ursa Nationalteam Slowenien 17'45"  
42   SCHIFF (A.), Carolin Koga Ladies Central Rhede Fachklinik Dr. Herzog Cycling Team 18'07"  
43   KERN (A.), Spela Nationalteam Slowenien 18'09"  
44   POHL, Stephanie Nationalteam Deutschland 18'12"  
45   GUNNEWIJK, Loes Orica AIS 18'35"  
46   ANKUDINOF (A.), Ashlee Nationalteam Australien 19'02"  
47   KASPER, Romy Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 19'03"  
48   GASS, Daniela Nationalteam Deutschland 22'11"  
49   POLSPOEL, Maaike Sengers Ladies Cycling Team 23'35"  
50   KESSLER, Nina Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 24'36"  
51   SAARELAINEN, Sari Mcipollini Giordana 26'00"  
52   KÖCKERLING (A.), Ronja Koga Ladies Central Rhede Fachklinik Dr. Herzog Cycling Team 26'50"  
53   TAGLIAFERRO, Marta Mcipollini Giordana 27'17"  
54   AUBRY (A.), Emilie Bigla Cycling Team 27'27"  
55   SCHWEIZER, Doris BePink "
56   FAHLIN, Emilia Hitec Products UCK 29'35"  
57   RYAN, Carla Cyclelive Plus Zannata 29'47"  
58   ROWSELL, Joanna Wiggle Honda 30'22"  
59   MUNDY (A.), Jessica Nationalteam Australien 31'29"  
60   SCHNITZMEIER, Anna Bianca Wiggle Honda 33'38"  
61   DOM, Annelies Cyclelive Plus Zannata 33'46"  
62   WEISS (A.), Sandra Bigla Cycling Team 34'31"  
63   HAMMES (A.), Kathrin Nationalteam Deutschland 34'40"  
64   PAUL (A.), Stefanie Koga Ladies Central Rhede Fachklinik Dr. Herzog Cycling Team 34'45"  
65   McCONVILLE (A.), Chloe Nationalteam Australien 35'52"  
66   NOVAK (A.), Alenka Nationalteam Slowenien 37'58"  
67   KOEP (A.), Christina Koga Ladies Central Rhede Fachklinik Dr. Herzog Cycling Team 38'23"  
68   ZRIMSEK, Petra BePink 41'01"  
69   LAMBORELLE (A.), Natalie Bigla Cycling Team 41'34"  
70   WESSELHOEFT (A.), Benita Maxx Solar Stevens 42'28"  
71   SOEK, Julia Sengers Ladies Cycling Team 42'46"  
72   MACLEAN, Jessie Orica AIS 44'45"  
73   KLEIN (A.), Theres Maxx Solar Stevens 50'02"  
74   ROGGEMAN, Inge Sengers Ladies Cycling Team 50'59"  
75   EDMONDSON, Annette Orica AIS 52'24"  
76   OTTEN, Marissa Cyclelive Plus Zannata 53'59"  
77   EGGL (A.), Elena Koga Ladies Central Rhede Fachklinik Dr. Herzog Cycling Team 56'19"  
78   MARTIN, Lucy Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 1.02'43" 

Back to Top

 

Want to contact WomensCycling.net? 

The WomensCycling.net email address is  NewsResults [at] Womenscycling.net

To contact the webmaster, the address is : Webmaster [at] Womenscycling.net

Type this address into the "To" line of a new email message in your email programme.  Replace  [at]  with  @

Back to Top

   

Copyright WomensCycling.net 2004 - 2013©