Home

Latest Additions

 Calendar 2013

Archive

About
 

   
   

26th International Thueringen Rundfahrt der Frauen

 

WCN quicklink >>   Stage 1      Stage 1 Full       Stage 2     Stage 2 Full     Stage 3    Stage 3 Full   

                             Stage 4    Stage 4 Full    Stage 5   Stage 5 Full    Stage 6   Stage 6 Full    

                            Stage 7   Stage 7 Full    

 

Previous Coverage of this event>> 2013   2012     2011     2010     2009    2008    2007    2006    

 

 
   

On this page >>   Results      General Classification 

Stage 3 Full Results

Schleiz, 120.5km

 

Results

Position Name Team Time/Gap Bonus
1   VAN VLEUTEN, Annemiek Rabo Women Cycling Team 331'35"   11"  
2   JOHANSSON, Emma Orica AIS " 12"  
3   SCANDOLARA, Valentina Mcipollini Giordana " 4"  
4   GEBHARDT, Elke Nationalteam Deutschland "   
5   KNETEMANN, Roxane Rabo Women Cycling Team "   
6   CURE (A), Amy Nationalteam Australien "   
7   BRAND, Lucinda Rabo Women Cycling Team "   
8   VAN DER BREGGEN, Anna Sengers Ladies Cycling Team "   
9   WORRACK, Trixi Specialized "   
10   VILLUMSEN, Linda Wiggle Honda "   
11   ZANNER (A), Beate Maxx Solar Stevens "   
12   SCHIFF (A), Carolin Koga Ladies Central Rhede Fachklinik Dr Herzog Cycling Team "   
13   BECKER , Charlotte Wiggle Honda "   
14   JASINSKA, Malgorzata Mcipollini Giordana "   
15   CARRETTA, Valentina Mcipollini Giordana "   
16   KUPFERNAGEL, Hanka Nationalteam Deutschland "   
17   SPRATT, Amanda Orica AIS " 1"  
18   COLLINS, Emily Wiggle Honda "   
19   ARMITSTEAD, Elisabeth Boels Dolmans Cycling Team "   
20   BATAGELJ, Polona Nationalteam Slowenien "   
21   GUDERZO, Tatiana Mcipollini Giordana "   
22   GASS, Daniela Nationalteam Deutschland "   
23   SMALL, Carmen Specialized "   
24   GILLOW, Shara Orica AIS "   
25   DAAMS, Jessie Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 7"     
26   HEATHER (A), Taryn Nationalteam Australien "   
27   GRAUS (A), Andrea Bigla Cycling Team " 9"  
28   TROTMAN (A), Reta Maxx Solar Stevens "   
29   SULZBERGER (A), Grace Nationalteam Australien "   
30   VAN DOORSLAER, Annelies Cyclelive Plus Zannata "   
31   VISSER, Adrie Boels Dolmans Cycling Team "   
32   PINTAR (A), Ursa Nationalteam Slowenien "   
33   ROWNEY, Loren Specialized "   
34   MAJERUS, Christine Sengers Ladies Cycling Team "   
35   KASPER, Romy Boels Dolmans Cycling Team "   
36   DE VOCHT, Liesbet Rabo Women Cycling Team "   
37   VAN DIJK, Ellen Specialized "   
38   BRENNAUER, Lisa Specialized "   
39   WILLIAMS, Georgia BePink "   
40   FENNEL (A), Esther Koga Ladies Central Rhede Fachklinik Dr Herzog Cycling Team 14"     
41   SLAPPENDEL, Iris Rabo Women Cycling Team 15"     
42   KERN (A), Spela Nationalteam Slowenien "   
43   WILES, Taylor Specialized "   
44   POHL, Stephanie Nationalteam Deutschland 21"     
45   BRULEE, Latoya Cyclelive Plus Zannata 25"     
46   ANKUDINOF (A), Ashlee Nationalteam Australien 2'44"     
47   HAMMES (A), Kathrin Nationalteam Deutschland 3'31"     
48   GUNNEWIJK, Loes Orica AIS 4'03"     
49   KÖCKERLING (A), Ronja Koga Ladies Central Rhede Fachklinik Dr Herzog Cycling Team 7'22"     
50   AUBRY (A), Emilie Bigla Cycling Team "   
51   SAARELAINEN, Sari Mcipollini Giordana "   
52   McCONVILLE (A), Chloe Nationalteam Australien "   
53   WEISS (A), Sandra Bigla Cycling Team "   
54   TAGLIAFERRO, Marta Mcipollini Giordana "   
55   DOM, Annelies Cyclelive Plus Zannata "   
56   FAHLIN, Emilia Hitec Products UCK "   
57   JOHNSEN, Cecilie Gotaas Hitec Products UCK "   
58   RYAN, Carla Cyclelive Plus Zannata "   
59   MUNDY (A), Jessica Nationalteam Australien "   
60   KESSLER, Nina Boels Dolmans Cycling Team "   
61   POLSPOEL, Maaike Sengers Ladies Cycling Team "   
62   SCHWEIZER, Doris BePink "   
63   PAUL (A), Stefanie Koga Ladies Central Rhede Fachklinik Dr Herzog Cycling Team 8'27"     
64   ROWSELL, Joanna Wiggle Honda "   
65   WESSELHOEFT (A), Benita Maxx Solar Stevens 10'50"     
66   SCHNITZMEIER, Anna Bianca Wiggle Honda "   
67   ZRIMSEK, Petra BePink "   
68   NOVAK (A), Alenka Nationalteam Slowenien "   
69   EDMONDSON, Annette Orica AIS 12'27"   1"  
70   MACLEAN, Jessie Orica AIS "   
71   KLEIN (A), Theres Maxx Solar Stevens "   
72   SOEK, Julia Sengers Ladies Cycling Team "   
73   KOEP (A), Christina Koga Ladies Central Rhede Fachklinik Dr Herzog Cycling Team "   
74   OTTEN, Marissa Cyclelive Plus Zannata 14'27"     
75   LAMBORELLE (A), Natalie Bigla Cycling Team "   
76   EGGL (A), Elena Koga Ladies Central Rhede Fachklinik Dr Herzog Cycling Team 16'52"     
77   ROGGEMAN, Inge Sengers Ladies Cycling Team "   
78   MARTIN, Lucy Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 20'20"     
79   VALSECCHI, Silvia BePink "   
DNF TALEN, Rebecca Rabo Women Cycling Team      
DNF ARYS, Evelyn Sengers Ladies Cycling Team      
DNF AMIALIUSIK, Alena BePink      
DNF FRECE (A), Sara Nationalteam Slowenien

Back to Top

 

General Classification

Position Name Team Time/Gap
1   JOHANSSON, Emma Orica AIS 833'19"  
2   VAN VLEUTEN, Annemiek Rabo Women Cycling Team 11"  
3   ARMITSTEAD, Elisabeth Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 28"  
4   VAN DER BREGGEN, Anna Sengers Ladies Cycling Team 36"  
5   BECKER , Charlotte Wiggle Honda 36"  
6   GUDERZO, Tatiana Mcipollini Giordana 36"  
7   SMALL, Carmen Specialized 38"  
8   KUPFERNAGEL, Hanka Nationalteam Deutschland 40"  
9   SPRATT, Amanda Orica AIS 40"  
10   GEBHARDT, Elke Nationalteam Deutschland 41"  
11   COLLINS, Emily Wiggle Honda 41"  
12   BATAGELJ, Polona Nationalteam Slowenien 41"  
13   GRAUS (A), Andrea Bigla Cycling Team 42"  
14   JASINSKA, Malgorzata Mcipollini Giordana 44"  
15   WORRACK, Trixi Specialized 44"  
16   GILLOW, Shara Orica AIS 44"  
17   BRAND, Lucinda Rabo Women Cycling Team 44"  
18   CARRETTA, Valentina Mcipollini Giordana 44"  
19   SCANDOLARA, Valentina Mcipollini Giordana 47"  
20   MAJERUS, Christine Sengers Ladies Cycling Team 48"  
21   HEATHER (A), Taryn Nationalteam Australien 48"  
22   VAN DOORSLAER, Annelies Cyclelive Plus Zannata 48"  
23   VILLUMSEN, Linda Wiggle Honda 48"  
24   KNETEMANN, Roxane Rabo Women Cycling Team 48"  
25   DAAMS, Jessie Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 51"  
26   SULZBERGER (A), Grace Nationalteam Australien 51"  
27   PINTAR (A), Ursa Nationalteam Slowenien 51"  
28   BRENNAUER, Lisa Specialized 51"  
29   TROTMAN (A), Reta Maxx Solar Stevens 55"  
30   WILLIAMS, Georgia BePink 55"  
31   SLAPPENDEL, Iris Rabo Women Cycling Team 59"  
32   VISSER, Adrie Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 59"  
33   DE VOCHT, Liesbet Rabo Women Cycling Team 59"  
34   FENNEL (A), Esther Koga Ladies Central Rhede Fachklinik Dr Herzog Cycling Team 1'02"  
35   KERN (A), Spela Nationalteam Slowenien 1'03"  
36   BRULEE, Latoya Cyclelive Plus Zannata 1'06"  
37   SCHIFF (A), Carolin Koga Ladies Central Rhede Fachklinik Dr Herzog Cycling Team 1'36"  
38   VAN DIJK, Ellen Specialized 1'36"  
39   KASPER, Romy Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 1'54"  
40   ZANNER (A), Beate Maxx Solar Stevens 1'55"  
41   CURE (A), Amy Nationalteam Australien 2'01"  
42   WILES, Taylor Specialized 2'08"  
43   POHL, Stephanie Nationalteam Deutschland 2'26"  
44   GASS, Daniela Nationalteam Deutschland 3'23"  
45   ANKUDINOF (A), Ashlee Nationalteam Australien 3'32"  
46   GUNNEWIJK, Loes Orica AIS 4'54"  
47   ROWNEY, Loren Specialized 5'23"  
48   JOHNSEN, Cecilie Gotaas Hitec Products UCK 7'58"  
49   KESSLER, Nina Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 8'06"  
50   POLSPOEL, Maaike Sengers Ladies Cycling Team 8'06"  
51   SAARELAINEN, Sari Mcipollini Giordana 9'30"  
52   RYAN, Carla Cyclelive Plus Zannata 9'30"  
53   SCHWEIZER, Doris BePink 10'24"  
54   TAGLIAFERRO, Marta Mcipollini Giordana 10'39"  
55   AUBRY (A), Emilie Bigla Cycling Team 10'45"  
56   KÖCKERLING (A), Ronja Koga Ladies Central Rhede Fachklinik Dr Herzog Cycling Team 10'48"  
57   FAHLIN, Emilia Hitec Products UCK 13'39"  
58   MUNDY (A), Jessica Nationalteam Australien 14'27"  
59   DOM, Annelies Cyclelive Plus Zannata 14'27"  
60   ROWSELL, Joanna Wiggle Honda 15'32"  
61   WEISS (A), Sandra Bigla Cycling Team 16'31"  
62   SCHNITZMEIER, Anna Bianca Wiggle Honda 17'17"  
63   PAUL (A), Stefanie Koga Ladies Central Rhede Fachklinik Dr Herzog Cycling Team 17'31"  
64   HAMMES (A), Kathrin Nationalteam Deutschland 18'00"  
65   NOVAK (A), Alenka Nationalteam Slowenien 18'37"  
66   ZRIMSEK, Petra BePink 19'59"  
67   McCONVILLE (A), Chloe Nationalteam Australien 20'05"  
68   KOEP (A), Christina Koga Ladies Central Rhede Fachklinik Dr Herzog Cycling Team 20'16"  
69   VALSECCHI, Silvia BePink 21'12"  
70   LAMBORELLE (A), Natalie Bigla Cycling Team 23'36"  
71   WESSELHOEFT (A), Benita Maxx Solar Stevens 25'11"  
72   SOEK, Julia Sengers Ladies Cycling Team 25'13"  
73   MACLEAN, Jessie Orica AIS 28'45"  
74   ROGGEMAN, Inge Sengers Ladies Cycling Team 31'21"  
75   EDMONDSON, Annette Orica AIS 32'36"  
76   KLEIN (A), Theres Maxx Solar Stevens 32'43"  
77   OTTEN, Marissa Cyclelive Plus Zannata 34'41"  
78   EGGL (A), Elena Koga Ladies Central Rhede Fachklinik Dr Herzog Cycling Team 37'00"  
79   MARTIN, Lucy Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 42'23" 

Back to Top

 

Want to contact WomensCycling.net? 

The WomensCycling.net email address is  NewsResults [at] Womenscycling.net

To contact the webmaster, the address is : Webmaster [at] Womenscycling.net

Type this address into the "To" line of a new email message in your email programme.  Replace  [at]  with  @

Back to Top

 

 

Copyright WomensCycling.net 2004 - 2013©