Home

Latest Additions

 Calendar 2013

Archive

About
 

   
     

24' Giro Femminile - Giro Rosa, 2013

 

WCN quicklink >>   Stage 1      Stage 1 Full       Stage 2     Stage 2 Full     Stage 3    Stage 3 Full   

                             Stage 4    Stage 4 Full  Stage 5   Stage 5 Full    Stage 6   Stage 6 Full    

                            Stage 7   Stage 7 Full    Stage 8   Stage 8 Full 

Previous coverage of this event  >>     2013    2012    2011   2010   2009   2008    2007    2006    2005   

      

 
   

On this page >>   Results      General Classification 

 

Stage 7 Full Results

Corbetta (MI) – Corbetta (MI),120,0 km

Results

Position Name Team Time/Gap
1 Marianne Vos   Rabo Woman Cycling Team 2:52:07
2 Giorgia Bronzini   Wiggle-Honda "
3 Shelley Olds   Team Tibco To The Top "
4 Kirsten Wild   Holland National Team "
5 Barbara Guarischi   Vaiano Fondriest "
6 Marta Tagliaferro   MCipollini Giordana "
7 Oksana Kozonchuk   RusVelo "
8 Alena Amialiusik   Bepink "
9 Giada Borgato   Pasta Zara-Cogeas "
10 Melissa Hoskins   Orica-AIS "
11 Carmen Small   Specialized-Lululemon "
12 Lucinda Brand   Rabo Woman Cycling Team "
13 Tatiana Guderzo   MCipollini Giordana "
14 Annalisa Cucinotta   Servetto Footon "
15 Tiffany Cromwell   Orica-AIS "
16 Biannic Aude   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox "
17 Romy Kasper   Boels Dolmans Cycling Team "
18 Kim De Baat   Boels Dolmans Cycling Team "
19 Megan Guarnier   Rabo Woman Cycling Team "
20 Pauline Ferrand Prevot   Rabo Woman Cycling Team "
21 Rossella Ratto   Hitec Products UCK "
22 Francesca Cauz   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo "
23 Elena Valentini   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo "
24 Jessie Maclean   Orica-AIS "
25 Linda Melanie Villumsen   Wiggle-Honda "
26 Eleonora Van Dijk   Specialized-Lululemon "
27 Jennifer Fiori   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 0:00:08
28 Claudia Häusler   Team Tibco To The Top "
29 Joanne Kiesanowski   Team Tibco To The Top "
30 Anastasiya Chulkova   RusVelo "
31 Ilona Hoeksma   Holland National Team 0:00:09
32 Alexandra Burchenkova   RusVelo "
33 Shara Gillow   Orica-AIS "
34 Evelyn Stevens   Specialized-Lululemon "
35 Sari Saarelainen   MCipollini Giordana "
36 Cecilie Gotaas Johnsen   Hitec Products UCK "
37 Inga Cilvinaite   Pasta Zara-Cogeas "
38 Amy Pieters   Holland National Team "
39 Willeke Knol   Holland National Team "
40 Yevgenia Vysotska   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox "
41 Anna Van Der Breggen   Holland National Team "
42 Ashleigh Moolman   Lotto Belisol Ladies "
43 Tayler Wiles   Specialized-Lululemon "
44 Gracie Elvin   Orica-AIS "
45 Lauren Hall   USA National Team "
46 Aizhan Zhaparova   RusVelo "
47 Emilia Fahlin   Hitec Products UCK "
48 Julie Leth   Hitec Products UCK "
49 Alessandra D'Ettorre   Vaiano Fondriest "
50 Loes Gunnewijk   Orica-AIS "
51 Tatiana Antoshina   MCipollini Giordana "
52 Mara Abbott   USA National Team "
53 Valentina Scandolara   MCipollini-Giordana "
54 Edwige Pitel   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox "
55 Lauren Kitchen   Wiggle-Honda "
56 Chiara Pierobon   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo "
57 Anna Sanchis Chafer   Bizkaia-Durango "
58 Anna Bianca Schnitzmeier   Wiggle-Honda "
59 Veronique Fortin   Pasta Zara-Cogeas "
60 Roxane Knetemann   Rabo Woman Cycling Team "
61 Carlee Taylor   Lotto Belisol Ladies "
62 Ruth Corset   Bizkaia-Durango "
63 Emily Collins   Wiggle-Honda "
64 Marina Lari   Servetto Footon "
65 Valentina Carretta   MCipollini Giordana "
66 Lorena Maria Vargas Villamil   Pasta Zara-Cogeas "
67 Ane Santesteban Gonzalez   Bizkaia-Durango "
68 Serika Guluma Ortiz   Vaiano Fondriest "
69 Joanne Hogan   Bizkaia-Durango "
70 Polona Batagelj   Bizkaia-Durango "
71 Amanda Spratt   Orica-AIS "
72 Loren Rowney   Specialized-Lululemon "
73 Irene Bitto   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo "
74 Dalia Muccioli   Bepink "
75 Dorleta Eskamendi Gil   Bizkaia-Durango "
76 Christel Ferrier Bruneau   Faren-Kuota "
77 Giuseppina Grassi   Faren-Kuota "
78 Mayalen Noriega   Bizkaia-Durango "
79 Elena Kuchinskaya   RusVelo "
80 Malgorzata Jasinska   MCipollini Giordana "
81 Ingrid Drexel   Pasta Zara-Cogeas "
82 Mireia Epelde Bikendi   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox "
83 Lara Vieceli   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox "
84 Kristin Mcgrath   USA National Team "
85 Marta Bastianelli   Faren-Kuota "
86 Corinna Defile'   Servetto Footon "
87 Adrie Visser   Boels Dolmans Cycling Team "
88 Sara Grifi   MCipollini Giordana "
89 Rozanne Slik   Holland National Team "
90 Irene San Sebastian Lasa   Bizkaia-Durango "
91 Anouska Kostner   Holland National Team "
92 Lauren Stephens   Team Tibco To The Top "
93 Elena Berlato   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo "
94 Mayuko Hagiwara   Wiggle-Honda "
95 Ally Stacher   Specialized-Lululemon "
96 Trixi Worrack   Specialized-Lululemon "
97 Jessie Daams   Boels Dolmans Cycling Team "
98 Veronica Cornolti   Servetto Footon "
99 Alice Algisi   Bepink "
100 Georgia Williams   Bepink "
101 Iris Slappendel   Rabo Woman Cycling Team "
102 Jasmin Glaesser   Team Tibco To The Top "
103 Katarzyna Sosna   Vaiano Fondriest "
104 Liisi Rist   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox "
105 Emma Marcelli   Servetto Footon 0:00:26
106 Marijn De Vries   Lotto Belisol Ladies "
107 Doris Schweizer   Bepink "
108 Sophie De Boer   Holland National Team "
109 Valentina Bastianelli   Vaiano Fondriest "
110 Susanna Zorzi   Faren-Kuota "
111 Brianna Walle   USA National Team "
112 Lauren Tamayo   USA National Team 0:00:29
113 Charlotte Becker   Wiggle-Honda "
114 Silvia Valsecchi   Bepink "
115 Patricia Schwager   Faren-Kuota 0:00:37
116 Ruth Winder   USA National Team 0:00:46
117 Emma Trott   Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 0:01:07
118 Marieke Van Wanroij   Boels Dolmans Cycling Team "
119 Martine Bras   Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 0:01:27
120 Azzurra D'Intino   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 0:01:53
121 Francesca Stefani   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo "
122 Kim Schoonbaert   Lotto Belisol Ladies 0:01:57
123 Giorgia Nanni   Servetto Footon 0:02:19
124 Simona Bortolotti   Servetto Footon "
125 Sharon Laws   Lotto Belisol Ladies "
126 Andrea Dvorak   USA National Team "
127 Alessia Martini   Vaiano Fondriest 0:03:22
128 Jutatip Maneephan   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 0:05:46
129 Janel Holcomb   USA National Team 0:08:28
DNF Susanna Zorzi   Faren-Kuota
DNF Anna Trevisi   Vaiano Fondriest

 

Back to Top

 

General Classification

Position Name  Team Time/Gap
1 Mara Abbott   USA National Team 20:06:50
2 Tatiana Guderzo   MCipollini Giordana 0:02:28
3 Claudia Häusler   Team Tibco To The Top 0:02:52
4 Francesca Cauz   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 0:03:01
5 Marianne Vos   Rabo Woman Cycling Team 0:04:50
6 Shara Gillow   Orica-AIS "
7 Evelyn Stevens   Specialized-Lululemon 0:05:17
8 Ashleigh Moolman   Lotto Belisol Ladies 0:05:39
9 Yevgenia Vysotska   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 0:05:42
10 Alena Amialiusik   Bepink 0:07:42
11 Rossella Ratto   Hitec Products UCK 0:08:12
12 Tiffany Cromwell   Orica-AIS 0:08:30
13 Anna Sanchis Chafer   Bizkaia-Durango 0:09:25
14 Tatiana Antoshina   MCipollini Giordana 0:09:43
15 Megan Guarnier   Rabo Woman Cycling Team 0:09:47
16 Linda Melanie Villumsen   Wiggle-Honda 0:10:28
17 Georgia Williams   Bepink 0:11:37
18 Jennifer Fiori   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 0:13:20
19 Jessie Daams   Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 0:13:54
20 Anna Van Der Breggen   Holland National Team 0:14:21
21 Edwige Pitel   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 0:14:30
22 Ruth Corset   Bizkaia-Durango 0:16:14
23 Veronique Fortin   Pasta Zara-Cogeas 0:18:40
24 Amanda Spratt   Orica-AIS 0:19:23
25 Carlee Taylor   Lotto Belisol Ladies 0:20:00
26 Eleonora Van Dijk   Specialized-Lululemon 0:21:16
27 Dalia Muccioli   Bepink 0:21:18
28 Alexandra Burchenkova   RusVelo 0:21:51
29 Pauline Ferrand Prevot   Rabo Woman Cycling Team 0:22:54
30 Valentina Carretta   MCipollini Giordana 0:24:02
31 Serika Guluma Ortiz   Vaiano Fondriest 0:24:40
32 Elena Kuchinskaya   RusVelo 0:27:07
33 Lucinda Brand   Rabo Woman Cycling Team 0:27:19
34 Christel Ferrier Bruneau   Faren-Kuota 0:27:46
35 Ingrid Drexel   Pasta Zara-Cogeas 0:28:11
36 Elena Berlato   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 0:28:39
37 Valentina Scandolara   MCipollini-Giordana 0:31:19
38 Roxane Knetemann   Rabo Woman Cycling Team 0:31:58
39 Aizhan Zhaparova   RusVelo 0:34:47
40 Amy Pieters   Holland National Team 0:37:04
41 Anastasiya Chulkova   RusVelo 0:38:54
42 Sari Saarelainen   MCipollini Giordana 0:39:20
43 Adrie Visser   Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 0:39:30
44 Lorena Maria Vargas Villamil   Pasta Zara-Cogeas 0:39:39
45 Joanne Kiesanowski   Team Tibco To The Top 0:40:45
46 Biannic Aude   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 0:41:48
47 Lauren Stephens   Team Tibco To The Top 0:42:25
48 Susanna Zorzi   Faren-Kuota 0:42:54
49 Andrea Dvorak   USA National Team 0:42:59
50 Inga Cilvinaite   Pasta Zara-Cogeas 0:45:44
51 Romy Kasper   Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 0:48:04
52 Elena Valentini   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 0:48:14
53 Oksana Kozonchuk   RusVelo 0:48:47
54 Alessandra D'Ettorre   Vaiano Fondriest 0:49:23
55 Jasmin Glaesser   Team Tibco To The Top 0:49:31
56 Malgorzata Jasinska   MCipollini Giordana 0:49:35
57 Joanne Hogan   Bizkaia-Durango 0:50:13
58 Charlotte Becker   Wiggle-Honda 0:50:55
59 Gracie Elvin   Orica-AIS 0:51:35
60 Loes Gunnewijk   Orica-AIS 0:51:46
61 Loren Rowney   Specialized-Lululemon 0:52:31
62 Polona Batagelj   Bizkaia-Durango 0:53:01
63 Mayuko Hagiwara   Wiggle-Honda 0:53:22
64 Barbara Guarischi   Vaiano Fondriest 0:53:43
65 Patricia Schwager   Faren-Kuota 0:54:29
66 Ane Santesteban Gonzalez   Bizkaia-Durango 0:55:14
67 Sophie De Boer   Holland National Team 0:55:33
68 Jessie Maclean   Orica-AIS 0:56:07
69 Silvia Valsecchi   Bepink 0:56:08
70 Marta Bastianelli   Faren-Kuota 0:56:58
71 Giada Borgato   Pasta Zara-Cogeas 0:57:15
72 Kirsten Wild   Holland National Team 0:57:19
73 Giorgia Bronzini   Wiggle-Honda 0:57:30
74 Rozanne Slik   Holland National Team 0:57:43
75 Kristin Mcgrath   USA National Team 1:00:12
76 Emma Trott   Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 1:00:23
77 Marijn De Vries   Lotto Belisol Ladies 1:01:04
78 Trixi Worrack   Specialized-Lululemon 1:01:06
79 Sharon Laws   Lotto Belisol Ladies 1:02:06
80 Carmen Small   Specialized-Lululemon 1:02:40
81 Mireia Epelde Bikendi   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 1:02:44
82 Marta Tagliaferro   MCipollini Giordana 1:02:59
83 Shelley Olds   Team Tibco To The Top 1:03:01
84 Martine Bras   Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 1:03:12
85 Emily Collins   Wiggle-Honda 1:03:26
86 Iris Slappendel   Rabo Woman Cycling Team 1:04:40
87 Anna Bianca Schnitzmeier   Wiggle-Honda 1:04:57
88 Melissa Hoskins   Orica-AIS 1:05:08
89 Emilia Fahlin   Hitec Products UCK 1:05:36
90 Valentina Bastianelli   Vaiano Fondriest 1:05:46
91 Cecilie Gotaas Johnsen   Hitec Products UCK 1:06:48
92 Julie Leth   Hitec Products UCK 1:08:55
93 Anouska Kostner   Holland National Team 1:09:54
94 Dorleta Eskamendi Gil   Bizkaia-Durango 1:10:57
95 Lauren Hall   USA National Team 1:11:17
96 Irene San Sebastian Lasa   Bizkaia-Durango 1:11:46
97 Marieke Van Wanroij   Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 1:12:15
98 Brianna Walle   USA National Team 1:12:18
99 Liisi Rist   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 1:14:03
100 Tayler Wiles   Specialized-Lululemon 1:14:36
101 Lauren Kitchen   Wiggle-Honda 1:15:31
102 Ruth Winder   USA National Team 1:17:20
103 Lauren Tamayo   USA National Team 1:17:30
104 Doris Schweizer   Bepink 1:18:53
105 Emma Marcelli   Servetto Footon 1:19:27
106 Irene Bitto   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 1:20:39
107 Willeke Knol   Holland National Team 1:21:01
108 Azzurra D'Intino   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 1:21:05
109 Chiara Pierobon   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 1:21:15
110 Lara Vieceli   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 1:21:21
111 Alice Algisi   Bepink 1:23:21
112 Marina Lari   Servetto Footon 1:24:34
113 Katarzyna Sosna   Vaiano Fondriest 1:25:38
114 Kim Schoonbaert   Lotto Belisol Ladies 1:26:51
115 Ally Stacher   Specialized-Lululemon 1:28:04
116 Veronica Cornolti   Servetto Footon 1:28:53
117 Ilona Hoeksma   Holland National Team 1:30:45
118 Janel Holcomb   USA National Team 1:32:55
119 Giorgia Nanni   Servetto Footon 1:34:57
120 Giuseppina Grassi   Faren-Kuota 1:35:30
121 Annalisa Cucinotta   Servetto Footon 1:42:37
122 Mayalen Noriega   Bizkaia-Durango 1:49:43
123 Corinna Defile'   Servetto Footon 1:53:41
124 Kim De Baat   Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 1:53:42
125 Sara Grifi   MCipollini Giordana 2:02:01
126 Simona Bortolotti   Servetto Footon 2:04:10
127 Francesca Stefani   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 2:04:29
128 Jutatip Maneephan   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 2:14:40
129 Alessia Martini   Vaiano Fondriest 2:31:03
Points classification
Position Name  Team Points
1 Marianne Vos   Rabo Woman Cycling Team 74
2 Claudia Häusler   Team Tibco To The Top 35
3 Tatiana Guderzo   MCipollini Giordana 34
4 Mara Abbott   USA National Team 33
5 Giorgia Bronzini   Wiggle-Honda 27
6 Francesca Cauz   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 25
7 Kirsten Wild   Holland National Team 23
8 Evelyn Stevens   Specialized-Lululemon 23
9 Ashleigh Moolman   Lotto Belisol Ladies 20
10 Barbara Guarischi   Vaiano Fondriest 16
11 Marta Tagliaferro   MCipollini Giordana 16
12 Oksana Kozonchuk   RusVelo 14
13 Shelley Olds   Team Tibco To The Top 14
14 Shara Gillow   Orica-AIS 11
15 Lauren Hall   USA National Team 11
16 Alena Amialiusik   Bepink 9
17 Anna Van Der Breggen   Holland National Team 8
18 Yevgenia Vysotska   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 6
19 Rossella Ratto   Hitec Products UCK 6
20 Emily Collins   Wiggle-Honda 6
21 Pauline Ferrand Prevot   Rabo Woman Cycling Team 5
22 Cecilie Gotaas Johnsen   Hitec Products UCK 3
23 Tiffany Cromwell   Orica-AIS 2
24 Giada Borgato   Pasta Zara-Cogeas 2
25 Lauren Kitchen   Wiggle-Honda 2
26 Melissa Hoskins   Orica-AIS 1
Mountain classification
Position Name  Team Points
1 Mara Abbott   USA National Team 30
2 Tiffany Cromwell   Orica-AIS 23
3 Valentina Scandolara   MCipollini-Giordana 22
4 Marianne Vos   Rabo Woman Cycling Team 22
5 Francesca Cauz   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 20
6 Tatiana Guderzo   MCipollini Giordana 17
7 Claudia Häusler   Team Tibco To The Top 16
8 Evelyn Stevens   Specialized-Lululemon 13
9 Alena Amialiusik   Bepink 10
10 Shara Gillow   Orica-AIS 5
11 Martine Bras   Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 4
12 Ashleigh Moolman   Lotto Belisol Ladies 2
13 Sari Saarelainen   MCipollini Giordana 2
14 Rossella Ratto   Hitec Products UCK 1
15 Ruth Corset   Bizkaia-Durango 1
16 Andrea Dvorak   USA National Team 1
17 Melissa Hoskins   Orica-AIS 1
Young rider classification
Position Name  Team Time/Gap
1 Tatiana Guderzo   MCipollini Giordana 20:09:18
2 Francesca Cauz   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 0:00:33
3 Rossella Ratto   Hitec Products UCK 0:05:44
4 Jennifer Fiori   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 0:10:52
5 Dalia Muccioli   Bepink 0:18:50
6 Valentina Carretta   MCipollini Giordana 0:21:34
7 Elena Berlato   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 0:26:11
8 Valentina Scandolara   MCipollini-Giordana 0:28:51
9 Susanna Zorzi   Faren-Kuota 0:40:26
10 Elena Valentini   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 0:45:46
11 Alessandra D'Ettorre   Vaiano Fondriest 0:46:55
12 Barbara Guarischi   Vaiano Fondriest 0:51:15
13 Silvia Valsecchi   Bepink 0:53:40
14 Marta Bastianelli   Faren-Kuota 0:54:30
15 Giada Borgato   Pasta Zara-Cogeas 0:54:47
16 Giorgia Bronzini   Wiggle-Honda 0:55:02
17 Marta Tagliaferro   MCipollini Giordana 1:00:31
18 Valentina Bastianelli   Vaiano Fondriest 1:03:18
19 Emma Marcelli   Servetto Footon 1:16:59
20 Irene Bitto   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 1:18:11
21 Azzurra D'Intino   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 1:18:37
22 Chiara Pierobon   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 1:18:47
23 Lara Vieceli   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 1:18:53
24 Alice Algisi   Bepink 1:20:53
25 Marina Lari   Servetto Footon 1:22:06
26 Veronica Cornolti   Servetto Footon 1:26:25
27 Giorgia Nanni   Servetto Footon 1:32:29
28 Annalisa Cucinotta   Servetto Footon 1:40:09
29 Corinna Defile'   Servetto Footon 1:51:13
30 Sara Grifi   MCipollini Giordana 1:59:33
31 Simona Bortolotti   Servetto Footon 2:01:42
32 Francesca Stefani   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 2:02:01
33 Alessia Martini   Vaiano Fondriest 2:28:35

 

Back to Top

 

 

Want to contact WomensCycling.net? 

The WomensCycling.net email address is

 

To contact the webmaster, the address is :

Type this address into the "To" line of a new email message in your email programme.

The WomensCycling.net email address is displayed as a graphic in order to reduce the amount of 'spam' email received from programmes which 'crawl' the internet for sites with addresses displayed in text and then overwhelm that address with junk, or even forge the address in junk messages that they generate and send to others. Sorry for any inconvenience this approach causes you.

 

Back to Top

   

Copyright WomensCycling.net 2004 - 2012©