Home

Latest Additions

 Calendar 2013

Archive

About
 

   
     

24' Giro Femminile - Giro Rosa, 2013

 

WCN quicklink >>   Stage 1      Stage 1 Full       Stage 2     Stage 2 Full     Stage 3    Stage 3 Full   

                             Stage 4    Stage 4 Full  Stage 5   Stage 5 Full    Stage 6   Stage 6 Full    

                            Stage 7   Stage 7 Full    Stage 8   Stage 8 Full 

Previous coverage of this event  >>     2013    2012    2011   2010   2009   2008    2007    2006    2005   

 
   

On this page >>   Results      General Classification 

 

Stage 6 Full Results

Terme Di Premia (VCO) – San Domenico (VCO),121,0 km

Results

Posotion Name Team Time/Gaps
1 Mara Abbott   USA National Team 3:16:01
2 Claudia Häusler   Team Tibco To The Top 0:00:24
3 Francesca Cauz   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 0:00:34
4 Tatiana Guderzo   MCipollini Giordana 0:01:03
5 Evelyn Stevens   Specialized-Lululemon 0:01:32
6 Marianne Vos   Rabo Woman Cycling Team 0:01:39
7 Shara Gillow   Orica-AIS 0:01:46
8 Ashleigh Moolman   Lotto Belisol Ladies 0:01:52
9 Yevgenia Vysotska   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 0:01:53
10 Alena Amialiusik   Bepink 0:02:02
11 Anna Sanchis Chafer   Bizkaia-Durango 0:02:29
12 Megan Guarnier   Rabo Woman Cycling Team 0:02:39
13 Tiffany Cromwell   Orica-AIS 0:02:41
14 Rossella Ratto   Hitec Products UCK 0:02:48
15 Georgia Williams   Bepink 0:03:09
16 Tatiana Antoshina   MCipollini Giordana 0:03:13
17 Jennifer Fiori   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 0:03:24
18 Linda Melanie Villumsen   Wiggle-Honda 0:03:35
19 Anna Van Der Breggen   Holland National Team 0:04:24
20 Edwige Pitel   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 0:04:27
21 Jessie Daams   Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 0:04:30
22 Ruth Corset   Bizkaia-Durango 0:04:38
23 Veronique Fortin   Pasta Zara-Cogeas 0:05:19
24 Carlee Taylor   Lotto Belisol Ladies 0:05:26
25 Elena Kuchinskaya   RusVelo 0:05:38
26 Dalia Muccioli   Bepink 0:05:45
27 Roxane Knetemann   Rabo Woman Cycling Team 0:06:28
28 Serika Guluma Ortiz   Vaiano Fondriest 0:06:45
29 Amanda Spratt   Orica-AIS 0:06:53
30 Pauline Ferrand Prevot   Rabo Woman Cycling Team 0:07:10
31 Lucinda Brand   Rabo Woman Cycling Team 0:07:12
32 Mayuko Hagiwara   Wiggle-Honda 0:07:39
33 Elena Valentini   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 0:07:47
34 Eleonora Van Dijk   Specialized-Lululemon 0:07:59
35 Valentina Carretta   MCipollini Giordana 0:08:16
36 Malgorzata Jasinska   MCipollini Giordana 0:08:36
37 Aizhan Zhaparova   RusVelo 0:08:57
38 Joanne Kiesanowski   Team Tibco To The Top "
39 Oksana Kozonchuk   RusVelo 0:09:13
40 Valentina Scandolara   MCipollini-Giordana 0:09:15
41 Lauren Stephens   Team Tibco To The Top 0:09:18
42 Alexandra Burchenkova   RusVelo 0:09:40
43 Christel Ferrier Bruneau   Faren-Kuota 0:09:47
44 Emma Marcelli   Servetto Footon 0:09:53
45 Anastasiya Chulkova   RusVelo 0:10:02
46 Valentina Bastianelli   Vaiano Fondriest 0:10:25
47 Amy Pieters   Holland National Team 0:10:30
48 Adrie Visser   Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 0:10:42
49 Charlotte Becker   Wiggle-Honda "
50 Joanne Hogan   Bizkaia-Durango 0:10:47
51 Sari Saarelainen   MCipollini Giordana 0:10:52
52 Inga Cilvinaite   Pasta Zara-Cogeas 0:10:54
53 Polona Batagelj   Bizkaia-Durango 0:11:26
54 Lorena Maria Vargas Villamil   Pasta Zara-Cogeas "
55 Loes Gunnewijk   Orica-AIS 0:11:41
56 Silvia Valsecchi   Bepink 0:12:13
57 Martine Bras   Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 0:12:28
58 Romy Kasper   Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 0:12:42
59 Marijn De Vries   Lotto Belisol Ladies 0:13:15
60 Cecilie Gotaas Johnsen   Hitec Products UCK "
61 Susanna Zorzi   Faren-Kuota 0:13:26
62 Marta Bastianelli   Faren-Kuota 0:13:50
63 Patricia Schwager   Faren-Kuota "
64 Alessandra D'Ettorre   Vaiano Fondriest "
65 Ingrid Drexel   Pasta Zara-Cogeas 0:14:17
66 Carmen Small   Specialized-Lululemon 0:14:22
67 Sophie De Boer   Holland National Team 0:14:28
68 Gracie Elvin   Orica-AIS 0:15:11
69 Julie Leth   Hitec Products UCK "
70 Jasmin Glaesser   Team Tibco To The Top "
71 Loren Rowney   Specialized-Lululemon "
72 Andrea Dvorak   USA National Team 0:15:23
73 Lauren Kitchen   Wiggle-Honda 0:15:49
74 Emma Trott   Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 0:15:59
75 Jessie Maclean   Orica-AIS 0:16:05
76 Rozanne Slik   Holland National Team 0:16:21
77 Emilia Fahlin   Hitec Products UCK 0:17:12
78 Sharon Laws   Lotto Belisol Ladies 0:17:34
79 Tayler Wiles   Specialized-Lululemon 0:18:16
80 Giada Borgato   Pasta Zara-Cogeas "
81 Ane Santesteban Gonzalez   Bizkaia-Durango "
82 Dorleta Eskamendi Gil   Bizkaia-Durango "
83 Liisi Rist   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox "
84 Emily Collins   Wiggle-Honda "
85 Ally Stacher   Specialized-Lululemon "
86 Irene San Sebastian Lasa   Bizkaia-Durango "
87 Giorgia Bronzini   Wiggle-Honda "
88 Corinna Defile'   Servetto Footon "
89 Irene Bitto   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo "
90 Biannic Aude   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox "
91 Azzurra D'Intino   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox "
92 Elena Berlato   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo "
93 Trixi Worrack   Specialized-Lululemon "
94 Anna Bianca Schnitzmeier   Wiggle-Honda "
95 Mireia Epelde Bikendi   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox "
96 Barbara Guarischi   Vaiano Fondriest "
97 Kristin Mcgrath   USA National Team "
98 Veronica Cornolti   Servetto Footon "
99 Willeke Knol   Holland National Team "
100 Chiara Pierobon   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo "
101 Lara Vieceli   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox "
102 Marta Tagliaferro   MCipollini Giordana "
103 Alice Algisi   Bepink "
104 Shelley Olds   Team Tibco To The Top "
105 Kirsten Wild   Holland National Team "
106 Anna Trevisi   Vaiano Fondriest 0:18:43
107 Kim Schoonbaert   Lotto Belisol Ladies 0:19:24
108 Marieke Van Wanroij   Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 0:19:57
109 Melissa Hoskins   Orica-AIS 0:20:34
110 Ilona Hoeksma   Holland National Team 0:23:32
111 Kim De Baat   Boels Dolmans Cycling Team "
112 Giorgia Nanni   Servetto Footon 0:24:09
113 Marina Lari   Servetto Footon "
114 Doris Schweizer   Bepink 0:26:40
115 Anouska Kostner   Holland National Team 0:27:14
116 Mayalen Noriega   Bizkaia-Durango 0:27:18
117 Sara Grifi   MCipollini Giordana 0:27:24
118 Giuseppina Grassi   Faren-Kuota 0:27:38
119 Iris Slappendel   Rabo Woman Cycling Team 0:28:40
120 Annalisa Cucinotta   Servetto Footon 0:28:49
121 Katarzyna Sosna   Vaiano Fondriest 0:29:37
122 Simona Bortolotti   Servetto Footon 0:30:16
123 Francesca Stefani   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 0:30:31
124 Jutatip Maneephan   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 0:30:50
125 Alessia Martini   Vaiano Fondriest 0:31:02
126 Ruth Winder   USA National Team 0:31:35
127 Lauren Hall   USA National Team "
128 Brianna Walle   USA National Team 0:31:37
129 Janel Holcomb   USA National Team "
130 Lauren Tamayo   USA National Team "
131 Jutta Nieminen   Faren-Kuota 0:31:42
DNF Sabrina Stultiens   Rabo Woman Cycling Team
DNS Ilaria Sanguinetti   Bepink
DNS Chantal Blaak   Team Tibco To The Top
DSQ Fabiana Luperini   Faren-Kuota

 

Back to Top

 

General Classification

Position Name  Team Time/Gap
1 Mara Abbott   USA National Team 17:14:34
2 Tatiana Guderzo   MCipollini Giordana 0:02:40
3 Claudia Häusler   Team Tibco To The Top 0:02:55
4 Francesca Cauz   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 0:03:10
5 Shara Gillow   Orica-AIS 0:04:50
6 Marianne Vos   Rabo Woman Cycling Team 0:05:09
7 Evelyn Stevens   Specialized-Lululemon 0:05:17
8 Ashleigh Moolman   Lotto Belisol Ladies 0:05:39
9 Yevgenia Vysotska   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 0:05:42
10 Alena Amialiusik   Bepink 0:07:51
11 Rossella Ratto   Hitec Products UCK 0:08:21
12 Tiffany Cromwell   Orica-AIS 0:08:39
13 Anna Sanchis Chafer   Bizkaia-Durango 0:09:25
14 Tatiana Antoshina   MCipollini Giordana 0:09:43
15 Megan Guarnier   Rabo Woman Cycling Team 0:09:56
16 Linda Melanie Villumsen   Wiggle-Honda 0:10:37
17 Georgia Williams   Bepink 0:11:37
18 Jennifer Fiori   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 0:13:21
19 Jessie Daams   Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 0:13:54
20 Anna Van Der Breggen   Holland National Team 0:14:21
21 Edwige Pitel   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 0:14:30
22 Ruth Corset   Bizkaia-Durango 0:16:14
23 Veronique Fortin   Pasta Zara-Cogeas 0:18:40
24 Amanda Spratt   Orica-AIS 0:19:23
25 Carlee Taylor   Lotto Belisol Ladies 0:20:00
26 Dalia Muccioli   Bepink 0:21:18
27 Eleonora Van Dijk   Specialized-Lululemon 0:21:25
28 Alexandra Burchenkova   RusVelo 0:21:51
29 Pauline Ferrand Prevot   Rabo Woman Cycling Team 0:23:03
30 Valentina Carretta   MCipollini Giordana 0:24:02
31 Serika Guluma Ortiz   Vaiano Fondriest 0:24:40
32 Elena Kuchinskaya   RusVelo 0:27:07
33 Lucinda Brand   Rabo Woman Cycling Team 0:27:28
34 Christel Ferrier Bruneau   Faren-Kuota 0:27:46
35 Ingrid Drexel   Pasta Zara-Cogeas 0:28:11
36 Elena Berlato   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 0:28:39
37 Valentina Scandolara   MCipollini-Giordana 0:31:20
38 Roxane Knetemann   Rabo Woman Cycling Team 0:31:58
39 Aizhan Zhaparova   RusVelo 0:34:47
40 Amy Pieters   Holland National Team 0:37:04
41 Anastasiya Chulkova   RusVelo 0:38:55
42 Sari Saarelainen   MCipollini Giordana 0:39:20
43 Adrie Visser   Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 0:39:30
44 Lorena Maria Vargas Villamil   Pasta Zara-Cogeas 0:39:39
45 Joanne Kiesanowski   Team Tibco To The Top 0:40:46
46 Andrea Dvorak   USA National Team 0:40:49
47 Biannic Aude   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 0:41:57
48 Lauren Stephens   Team Tibco To The Top 0:42:25
49 Susanna Zorzi   Faren-Kuota 0:42:37
50 Inga Cilvinaite   Pasta Zara-Cogeas 0:45:44
51 Romy Kasper   Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 0:48:13
52 Elena Valentini   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 0:48:23
53 Oksana Kozonchuk   RusVelo 0:48:56
54 Alessandra D'Ettorre   Vaiano Fondriest 0:49:23
55 Jasmin Glaesser   Team Tibco To The Top 0:49:31
56 Malgorzata Jasinska   MCipollini Giordana 0:49:35
57 Joanne Hogan   Bizkaia-Durango 0:50:13
58 Charlotte Becker   Wiggle-Honda 0:50:35
59 Gracie Elvin   Orica-AIS 0:51:35
60 Loes Gunnewijk   Orica-AIS 0:51:46
61 Loren Rowney   Specialized-Lululemon 0:52:31
62 Polona Batagelj   Bizkaia-Durango 0:53:01
63 Mayuko Hagiwara   Wiggle-Honda 0:53:22
64 Barbara Guarischi   Vaiano Fondriest 0:53:52
65 Patricia Schwager   Faren-Kuota 0:54:01
66 Ane Santesteban Gonzalez   Bizkaia-Durango 0:55:14
67 Sophie De Boer   Holland National Team 0:55:16
68 Silvia Valsecchi   Bepink 0:55:48
69 Jessie Maclean   Orica-AIS 0:56:16
70 Marta Bastianelli   Faren-Kuota 0:56:58
71 Giada Borgato   Pasta Zara-Cogeas 0:57:24
72 Kirsten Wild   Holland National Team 0:57:28
73 Rozanne Slik   Holland National Team 0:57:43
74 Giorgia Bronzini   Wiggle-Honda 0:57:45
75 Emma Trott   Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 0:59:25
76 Sharon Laws   Lotto Belisol Ladies 0:59:56
77 Kristin Mcgrath   USA National Team 1:00:12
78 Marijn De Vries   Lotto Belisol Ladies 1:00:47
79 Trixi Worrack   Specialized-Lululemon 1:01:06
80 Martine Bras   Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 1:01:54
81 Mireia Epelde Bikendi   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 1:02:44
82 Carmen Small   Specialized-Lululemon 1:02:49
83 Marta Tagliaferro   MCipollini Giordana 1:03:08
84 Shelley Olds   Team Tibco To The Top 1:03:14
85 Emily Collins   Wiggle-Honda 1:03:26
86 Iris Slappendel   Rabo Woman Cycling Team 1:04:40
87 Anna Bianca Schnitzmeier   Wiggle-Honda 1:04:57
88 Melissa Hoskins   Orica-AIS 1:05:17
89 Valentina Bastianelli   Vaiano Fondriest 1:05:29
90 Emilia Fahlin   Hitec Products UCK 1:05:36
91 Cecilie Gotaas Johnsen   Hitec Products UCK 1:06:48
92 Julie Leth   Hitec Products UCK 1:08:55
93 Anouska Kostner   Holland National Team 1:09:54
94 Dorleta Eskamendi Gil   Bizkaia-Durango 1:10:57
95 Lauren Hall   USA National Team 1:11:17
96 Marieke Van Wanroij   Boels Dolmans Cycling Team "
97 Irene San Sebastian Lasa   Bizkaia-Durango 1:11:46
98 Brianna Walle   USA National Team 1:12:01
99 Liisi Rist   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 1:14:03
100 Tayler Wiles   Specialized-Lululemon 1:14:36
101 Lauren Kitchen   Wiggle-Honda 1:15:31
102 Ruth Winder   USA National Team 1:16:43
103 Lauren Tamayo   USA National Team 1:17:10
104 Anna Trevisi   Vaiano Fondriest 1:17:49
105 Doris Schweizer   Bepink 1:18:36
106 Emma Marcelli   Servetto Footon 1:19:10
107 Azzurra D'Intino   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 1:19:21
108 Irene Bitto   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 1:20:39
109 Willeke Knol   Holland National Team 1:21:01
110 Chiara Pierobon   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 1:21:15
111 Lara Vieceli   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 1:21:21
112 Alice Algisi   Bepink 1:23:21
113 Marina Lari   Servetto Footon 1:24:34
114 Janel Holcomb   USA National Team 1:24:36
115 Kim Schoonbaert   Lotto Belisol Ladies 1:25:03
116 Katarzyna Sosna   Vaiano Fondriest 1:25:38
117 Ally Stacher   Specialized-Lululemon 1:28:04
118 Veronica Cornolti   Servetto Footon 1:28:53
119 Ilona Hoeksma   Holland National Team 1:30:45
120 Giorgia Nanni   Servetto Footon 1:32:47
121 Giuseppina Grassi   Faren-Kuota 1:35:30
122 Annalisa Cucinotta   Servetto Footon 1:42:46
123 Mayalen Noriega   Bizkaia-Durango 1:49:43
124 Corinna Defile'   Servetto Footon 1:53:41
125 Kim De Baat   Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 1:53:51
126 Simona Bortolotti   Servetto Footon 2:02:00
127 Sara Grifi   MCipollini Giordana 2:02:01
128 Francesca Stefani   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 2:02:45
129 Jutatip Maneephan   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 2:09:03
130 Jutta Nieminen   Faren-Kuota 2:17:01
131 Alessia Martini   Vaiano Fondriest 2:27:50
Points classification
Position Name  Team Points
1 Marianne Vos   Rabo Woman Cycling Team 59
2 Claudia Häusler   Team Tibco To The Top 35
3 Tatiana Guderzo   MCipollini Giordana 34
4 Mara Abbott   USA National Team 33
5 Francesca Cauz   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 25
6 Evelyn Stevens   Specialized-Lululemon 23
7 Ashleigh Moolman   Lotto Belisol Ladies 20
8 Kirsten Wild   Holland National Team 15
9 Giorgia Bronzini   Wiggle-Honda 15
10 Shara Gillow   Orica-AIS 11
11 Marta Tagliaferro   MCipollini Giordana 11
12 Lauren Hall   USA National Team 11
13 Oksana Kozonchuk   RusVelo 10
14 Barbara Guarischi   Vaiano Fondriest 10
15 Anna Van Der Breggen   Holland National Team 8
16 Yevgenia Vysotska   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 6
17 Alena Amialiusik   Bepink 6
18 Rossella Ratto   Hitec Products UCK 6
19 Emily Collins   Wiggle-Honda 6
20 Pauline Ferrand Prevot   Rabo Woman Cycling Team 5
21 Shelley Olds   Team Tibco To The Top 4
22 Cecilie Gotaas Johnsen   Hitec Products UCK 3
23 Tiffany Cromwell   Orica-AIS 2
24 Lauren Kitchen   Wiggle-Honda 2
25 Anna Trevisi   Vaiano Fondriest 1
Mountains classification
Position Name  Team Points
1 Mara Abbott   USA National Team 30
2 Tiffany Cromwell   Orica-AIS 23
3 Valentina Scandolara   MCipollini-Giordana 22
4 Marianne Vos   Rabo Woman Cycling Team 22
5 Francesca Cauz   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 20
6 Tatiana Guderzo   MCipollini Giordana 17
7 Claudia Häusler   Team Tibco To The Top 16
8 Evelyn Stevens   Specialized-Lululemon 13
9 Alena Amialiusik   Bepink 10
10 Shara Gillow   Orica-AIS 5
11 Martine Bras   Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 4
12 Ashleigh Moolman   Lotto Belisol Ladies 2
13 Sari Saarelainen   MCipollini Giordana 2
14 Rossella Ratto   Hitec Products UCK 1
15 Ruth Corset   Bizkaia-Durango 1
16 Andrea Dvorak   USA National Team 1
17 Melissa Hoskins   Orica-AIS 1
Young rider classification "
# Rider Name   Team Result
1 Francesca Cauz   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 17:17:44
2 Rossella Ratto   Hitec Products UCK 0:05:11
3 Georgia Williams   Bepink 0:08:27
4 Jessie Daams   Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 0:10:44
5 Anna Van Der Breggen   Holland National Team 0:11:11
6 Dalia Muccioli   Bepink 0:18:08
7 Pauline Ferrand Prevot   Rabo Woman Cycling Team 0:19:53
8 Serika Guluma Ortiz   Vaiano Fondriest 0:21:30
9 Ingrid Drexel   Pasta Zara-Cogeas 0:25:01
10 Valentina Scandolara   MCipollini-Giordana 0:28:10
11 Amy Pieters   Holland National Team 0:33:54
12 Biannic Aude   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 0:38:47
13 Susanna Zorzi   Faren-Kuota 0:39:27
14 Elena Valentini   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 0:45:13
15 Jasmin Glaesser   Team Tibco To The Top 0:46:21
16 Barbara Guarischi   Vaiano Fondriest 0:50:42
17 Ane Santesteban Gonzalez   Bizkaia-Durango 0:52:04
18 Sophie De Boer   Holland National Team 0:52:06
19 Rozanne Slik   Holland National Team 0:54:33
20 Emily Collins   Wiggle-Honda 1:00:16
21 Anna Bianca Schnitzmeier   Wiggle-Honda 1:01:47
22 Melissa Hoskins   Orica-AIS 1:02:07
23 Julie Leth   Hitec Products UCK 1:05:45
24 Anouska Kostner   Holland National Team 1:06:44
25 Dorleta Eskamendi Gil   Bizkaia-Durango 1:07:47
26 Irene San Sebastian Lasa   Bizkaia-Durango 1:08:36
27 Liisi Rist   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 1:10:53
28 Lauren Kitchen   Wiggle-Honda 1:12:21
29 Ruth Winder   USA National Team 1:13:33
30 Anna Trevisi   Vaiano Fondriest 1:14:39
31 Azzurra D'Intino   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 1:16:11
32 Irene Bitto   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 1:17:29
33 Willeke Knol   Holland National Team 1:17:51
34 Chiara Pierobon   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 1:18:05
35 Lara Vieceli   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 1:18:11
36 Alice Algisi   Bepink 1:20:11
37 Katarzyna Sosna   Vaiano Fondriest 1:22:28
38 Veronica Cornolti   Servetto Footon 1:25:43
39 Ilona Hoeksma   Holland National Team 1:27:35
40 Giorgia Nanni   Servetto Footon 1:29:37
41 Corinna Defile'   Servetto Footon 1:50:31
42 Kim De Baat   Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 1:50:41
43 Simona Bortolotti   Servetto Footon 1:58:50
44 Francesca Stefani   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 1:59:35
45 Alessia Martini   Vaiano Fondriest 2:24:40

 

Back to Top

 

Want to contact WomensCycling.net? 

The WomensCycling.net email address is  NewsResults [at] Womenscycling.net

To contact the webmaster, the address is : Webmaster [at] Womenscycling.net

Type this address into the "To" line of a new email message in your email programme.  Replace  [at]  with  @

Back to Top

   

Copyright WomensCycling.net 2004 - 2012©