Home

Latest Additions

 Calendar 2013

Archive

About
 

   
   

24' Giro Femminile - Giro Rosa, 2013

 

WCN quicklink >>   Stage 1      Stage 1 Full       Stage 2     Stage 2 Full     Stage 3    Stage 3 Full   

                             Stage 4    Stage 4 Full  Stage 5   Stage 5 Full    Stage 6   Stage 6 Full    

                            Stage 7   Stage 7 Full    Stage 8   Stage 8 Full 

Previous coverage of this event  >>     2013    2012    2011   2010   2009   2008    2007    2006    2005   

 

 
   

On this page >>   Results      General Classification 

 

Stage 3 Full Results

Cerro al Volturno (IS) – Cerro al Volturno (IS), 111,00 km

 

Results

Position Name Team Time/Gap
1
Marianne Vos   Rabo Woman Cycling Team 2:49:44
2 Claudia Häusler   Team Tibco To The Top 0:00:45
3 Tatiana Guderzo   MCipollini Giordana "
4 Fabiana Luperini   Faren-Kuota 0:00:48
5 Rossella Ratto   Hitec Products UCK 0:00:50
6 Ashleigh Moolman   Lotto Belisol Ladies 0:00:55
7 Evelyn Stevens   Specialized-Lululemon "
8 Anna Van Der Breggen   Holland National Team 0:00:58
9 Mara Abbott   USA National Team "
10 Shara Gillow   Orica-AIS 0:01:02
11 Francesca Cauz   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo "
12 Yevgenia Vysotska   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 0:01:13
13 Tiffany Cromwell   Orica-AIS 0:01:23
14 Eleonora Van Dijk   Specialized-Lululemon 0:02:27
15 Tatiana Antoshina   MCipollini Giordana 0:02:32
16 Ruth Corset   Bizkaia-Durango 0:02:33
17 Alena Amialiusik   Bepink "
18 Jessie Daams   Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 0:02:34
19 Edwige Pitel   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 0:02:36
20 Megan Guarnier   Rabo Woman Cycling Team 0:02:40
21 Anna Sanchis Chafer   Bizkaia-Durango 0:02:41
22 Linda Melanie Villumsen   Wiggle-Honda 0:02:43
23 Elena Berlato   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 0:02:48
24 Georgia Williams   Bepink "
25 Pauline Ferrand Prevot   Rabo Woman Cycling Team 0:02:50
26 Ingrid Drexel   Pasta Zara-Cogeas "
27 Amanda Spratt   Orica-AIS 0:02:55
28 Alexandra Burchenkova   RusVelo 0:03:00
29 Jennifer Fiori   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 0:03:34
30 Veronique Fortin   Pasta Zara-Cogeas 0:04:47
31 Christel Ferrier Bruneau   Faren-Kuota 0:04:50
32 Valentina Carretta   MCipollini Giordana 0:04:56
33 Dalia Muccioli   Bepink 0:05:01
34 Serika Guluma Ortiz   Vaiano Fondriest 0:05:07
35 Carlee Taylor   Lotto Belisol Ladies 0:05:16
36 Elena Kuchinskaya   RusVelo 0:05:25
37 Sari Saarelainen   MCipollini Giordana 0:07:31
38 Ane Santesteban Gonzalez   Bizkaia-Durango 0:07:38
39 Andrea Dvorak   USA National Team 0:07:45
40 Roxane Knetemann   Rabo Woman Cycling Team 0:11:34
41 Anouska Kostner   Holland National Team "
42 Lauren Stephens   Team Tibco To The Top "
43 Biannic Aude   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 0:11:41
44 Kristin Mcgrath   USA National Team 0:11:48
45 Charlotte Becker   Wiggle-Honda 0:11:50
46 Miriam Bjørnsrud   Hitec Products UCK 0:12:26
47 Annemiek Van Vleuten   Rabo Woman Cycling Team 0:12:28
48 Adrie Visser   Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 0:12:29
49 Lorena Maria Vargas Villamil   Pasta Zara-Cogeas "
50 Amy Pieters   Holland National Team "
51 Oksana Kozonchuk   RusVelo 0:12:37
52 Joanne Hogan   Bizkaia-Durango 0:12:40
53 Valentina Scandolara   MCipollini-Giordana 0:12:44
54 Aizhan Zhaparova   RusVelo 0:12:47
55 Lucinda Brand   Rabo Woman Cycling Team "
56 Ruth Winder   USA National Team "
57 Kirsten Wild   Holland National Team 0:12:50
58 Loes Gunnewijk   Orica-AIS "
59 Giorgia Bronzini   Wiggle-Honda 0:12:55
60 Barbara Guarischi   Vaiano Fondriest 0:12:58
61 Trixi Worrack   Specialized-Lululemon 0:13:01
62 Lauren Hall   USA National Team 0:13:03
63 Brianna Walle   USA National Team 0:13:43
64 Inga Cilvinaite   Pasta Zara-Cogeas 0:13:51
65 Anastasiya Chulkova   RusVelo "
66 Jasmin Glaesser   Team Tibco To The Top "
67 Alessandra D'Ettorre   Vaiano Fondriest 0:13:58
68 Iris Slappendel   Rabo Woman Cycling Team "
69 Romy Kasper   Boels Dolmans Cycling Team "
70 Jessie Maclean   Orica-AIS 0:14:08
71 Joanne Kiesanowski   Team Tibco To The Top "
72 Silvia Valsecchi   Bepink "
73 Susanna Zorzi   Faren-Kuota "
74 Elena Cecchini   Faren-Kuota "
75 Giada Borgato   Pasta Zara-Cogeas 0:14:11
76 Marta Bastianelli   Faren-Kuota 0:14:13
77 Gracie Elvin   Orica-AIS 0:14:15
78 Rozanne Slik   Holland National Team 0:14:20
79 Patricia Schwager   Faren-Kuota 0:14:21
80 Mireia Epelde Bikendi   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 0:14:43
81 Loren Rowney   Specialized-Lululemon 0:14:45
82 Tayler Wiles   Specialized-Lululemon 0:14:49
83 Ally Stacher   Specialized-Lululemon 0:14:58
84 Carmen Small   Specialized-Lululemon 0:18:38
85 Anna Bianca Schnitzmeier  Wiggle-Honda "
86 Emily Collins   Wiggle-Honda "
87 Chantal Blaak   Team Tibco To The Top "
88 Melissa Hoskins   Orica-AIS 0:18:40
89 Lauren Tamayo   USA National Team 0:18:42
90 Shelley Olds   Team Tibco To The Top 0:18:43
91 Marta Tagliaferro   MCipollini Giordana 0:18:50
92 Emma Trott   Boels Dolmans Cycling Team "
93 Elena Valentini   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 0:18:53
94 Lauren Kitchen   Wiggle-Honda 0:19:13
95 Janel Holcomb   USA National Team 0:21:15
96 Sabrina Stultiens   Rabo Woman Cycling Team 0:25:46
97 Sharon Laws   Lotto Belisol Ladies 0:25:48
98 Marijn De Vries   Lotto Belisol Ladies 0:25:49
99 Willeke Knol   Holland National Team 0:26:00
100 Kaat Hannes   Lotto Belisol Ladies 0:26:01
101 Mayuko Hagiwara   Wiggle-Honda 0:26:03
102 Irene Bitto   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 0:26:04
103 Celine Van Severen   Lotto Belisol Ladies 0:26:06
104 Polona Batagelj   Bizkaia-Durango "
105 Cecilie Gotaas Johnsen   Hitec Products UCK "
106 Ilaria Sanguinetti   Bepink 0:26:08
107 Liisi Rist   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox "
108 Lara Vieceli   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 0:26:12
109 Chiara Pierobon   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 0:26:13
110 Mayalen Noriega   Bizkaia-Durango "
111 Malgorzata Jasinska   MCipollini Giordana "
112 Anna Trevisi   Vaiano Fondriest "
113 Julie Leth   Hitec Products UCK "
114 Rochelle Gilmore   Wiggle-Honda "
115 Marieke Van Wanroij   Boels Dolmans Cycling Team "
116 Dorleta Eskamendi Gil   Bizkaia-Durango "
117 Marina Lari   Servetto Footon 0:26:18
118 Martine Bras   Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 0:26:22
119 Emilia Fahlin   Hitec Products UCK "
120 Ilona Hoeksma   Holland National Team 0:26:25
121 Doris Schweizer   Bepink "
122 Kim Schoonbaert   Lotto Belisol Ladies 0:26:27
123 Irene San Sebastian Lasa   Bizkaia-Durango "
124 Kim De Baat   Boels Dolmans Cycling Team "
125 Katarzyna Sosna   Vaiano Fondriest 0:26:29
126 Azzurra D'Intino   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox "
127 Sophie De Boer   Holland National Team 0:26:38
128 Alice Algisi   Bepink 0:26:42
129 Valentina Bastianelli   Vaiano Fondriest 0:26:45
130 Annalisa Cucinotta   Servetto Footon 0:26:54
131 Giorgia Nanni   Servetto Footon 0:27:06
132 Sara Grifi   MCipollini Giordana 0:27:20
133 Giuseppina Grassi   Faren-Kuota 0:34:47
134 Simona Frapporti   Bepink 0:34:51
135 Corinna Defile'   Servetto Footon 0:34:57
136 Edita Janeliunaite   Pasta Zara-Cogeas 0:34:59
137 Chiara Vannucci   Vaiano Fondriest 0:35:00
138 Veronica Cornolti   Servetto Footon 0:35:02
139 Francesca Stefani   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 0:35:04
140 Jutatip Maneephan   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 0:35:07
141 Simona Bortolotti   Servetto Footon 0:35:08
142 Ella Michal   Lotto Belisol Ladies 0:35:10
143 Emma Marcelli   Servetto Footon "
144 Jutta Nieminen   Faren-Kuota 0:35:18
145 Alessia Martini   Vaiano Fondriest 0:35:20
146 Jasmine Dotti   Servetto Footon 0:35:30
DNF Martina Ruzickova   Pasta Zara-Cogeas

 

Back to Top

 

General Classification

Position Name Team Time/Gap
1 Marianne Vos   Rabo Woman Cycling Team 8:17:08
2 Claudia Häusler   Team Tibco To The Top 0:01:13
3 Tatiana Guderzo   MCipollini Giordana 0:01:15
4 Fabiana Luperini   Faren-Kuota 0:01:22
5 Rossella Ratto   Hitec Products UCK 0:01:24
6 Ashleigh Moolman   Lotto Belisol Ladies 0:01:29
7 Evelyn Stevens   Specialized-Lululemon "
8 Anna Van Der Breggen   Holland National Team 0:01:32
9 Mara Abbott   USA National Team "
10 Francesca Cauz   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 0:01:36
11 Shara Gillow   Orica-AIS "
12 Yevgenia Vysotska   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 0:01:47
13 Tiffany Cromwell   Orica-AIS 0:01:57
14 Eleonora Van Dijk   Specialized-Lululemon 0:03:01
15 Tatiana Antoshina   MCipollini Giordana 0:03:06
16 Alena Amialiusik   Bepink 0:03:07
17 Ruth Corset   Bizkaia-Durango "
18 Jessie Daams   Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 0:03:08
19 Edwige Pitel   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 0:03:10
20 Megan Guarnier   Rabo Woman Cycling Team 0:03:14
21 Anna Sanchis Chafer   Bizkaia-Durango 0:03:15
22 Linda Melanie Villumsen   Wiggle-Honda 0:03:17
23 Elena Berlato   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 0:03:22
24 Georgia Williams   Bepink "
25 Pauline Ferrand Prevot   Rabo Woman Cycling Team 0:03:23
26 Ingrid Drexel   Pasta Zara-Cogeas 0:03:24
27 Amanda Spratt   Orica-AIS 0:03:29
28 Alexandra Burchenkova   RusVelo 0:03:34
29 Jennifer Fiori   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 0:04:08
30 Veronique Fortin   Pasta Zara-Cogeas 0:05:21
31 Christel Ferrier Bruneau   Faren-Kuota 0:05:24
32 Valentina Carretta   MCipollini Giordana 0:05:30
33 Dalia Muccioli   Bepink 0:05:35
34 Serika Guluma Ortiz   Vaiano Fondriest 0:05:41
35 Carlee Taylor   Lotto Belisol Ladies 0:05:50
36 Elena Kuchinskaya   RusVelo 0:05:59
37 Sari Saarelainen   MCipollini Giordana 0:08:05
38 Andrea Dvorak   USA National Team 0:08:19
39 Lauren Stephens   Team Tibco To The Top 0:12:08
40 Anouska Kostner   Holland National Team "
41 Biannic Aude   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 0:12:15
42 Roxane Knetemann   Rabo Woman Cycling Team 0:12:18
43 Kristin Mcgrath   USA National Team 0:12:22
44 Miriam Bjørnsrud   Hitec Products UCK 0:13:00
45 Adrie Visser   Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 0:13:01
46 Annemiek Van Vleuten   Rabo Woman Cycling Team 0:13:02
47 Lorena Maria Vargas Villamil   Pasta Zara-Cogeas 0:13:03
48 Oksana Kozonchuk   RusVelo 0:13:11
49 Joanne Hogan   Bizkaia-Durango 0:13:14
50 Valentina Scandolara   MCipollini-Giordana 0:13:17
51 Lucinda Brand   Rabo Woman Cycling Team 0:13:21
52 Ruth Winder   USA National Team "
53 Barbara Guarischi   Vaiano Fondriest 0:13:28
54 Lauren Hall   USA National Team 0:13:35
55 Trixi Worrack   Specialized-Lululemon "
56 Brianna Walle   USA National Team 0:14:17
57 Inga Cilvinaite   Pasta Zara-Cogeas 0:14:25
58 Anastasiya Chulkova   RusVelo "
59 Alessandra D'Ettorre   Vaiano Fondriest 0:14:32
60 Romy Kasper   Boels Dolmans Cycling Team "
61 Amy Pieters   Holland National Team 0:14:40
62 Joanne Kiesanowski   Team Tibco To The Top 0:14:42
63 Susanna Zorzi   Faren-Kuota "
64 Iris Slappendel   Rabo Woman Cycling Team "
65 Giada Borgato   Pasta Zara-Cogeas 0:14:45
66 Gracie Elvin   Orica-AIS 0:14:49
67 Kirsten Wild   Holland National Team 0:14:51
68 Mireia Epelde Bikendi   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 0:15:17
69 Loren Rowney   Specialized-Lululemon 0:15:19
70 Aizhan Zhaparova   RusVelo 0:16:49
71 Jessie Maclean   Orica-AIS 0:18:11
72 Elena Cecchini   Faren-Kuota "
73 Silvia Valsecchi   Bepink "
74 Marta Bastianelli   Faren-Kuota 0:18:16
75 Patricia Schwager   Faren-Kuota 0:18:24
76 Loes Gunnewijk   Orica-AIS 0:18:30
77 Charlotte Becker   Wiggle-Honda 0:18:44
78 Carmen Small   Specialized-Lululemon 0:19:12
79 Emily Collins   Wiggle-Honda "
80 Lauren Tamayo   USA National Team 0:19:16
81 Marta Tagliaferro   MCipollini Giordana 0:19:20
82 Jasmin Glaesser   Team Tibco To The Top 0:19:25
83 Elena Valentini   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 0:19:27
84 Giorgia Bronzini   Wiggle-Honda 0:19:41
85 Lauren Kitchen   Wiggle-Honda 0:19:47
86 Ane Santesteban Gonzalez   Bizkaia-Durango 0:19:54
87 Rozanne Slik   Holland National Team "
88 Emma Trott   Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 0:20:55
89 Chantal Blaak   Team Tibco To The Top 0:22:41
90 Melissa Hoskins   Orica-AIS 0:22:43
91 Shelley Olds   Team Tibco To The Top 0:22:46
92 Janel Holcomb   USA National Team 0:23:15
93 Anna Bianca Schnitzmeier  Wiggle-Honda 0:25:32
94 Sabrina Stultiens   Rabo Woman Cycling Team 0:26:20
95 Sharon Laws   Lotto Belisol Ladies 0:26:22
96 Marijn De Vries   Lotto Belisol Ladies 0:26:23
97 Cecilie Gotaas Johnsen   Hitec Products UCK 0:26:39
98 Celine Van Severen   Lotto Belisol Ladies 0:26:40
99 Polona Batagelj   Bizkaia-Durango "
100 Julie Leth   Hitec Products UCK 0:26:43
101 Rochelle Gilmore   Wiggle-Honda 0:26:47
102 Malgorzata Jasinska   MCipollini Giordana "
103 Dorleta Eskamendi Gil   Bizkaia-Durango "
104 Marieke Van Wanroij   Boels Dolmans Cycling Team "
105 Emilia Fahlin   Hitec Products UCK 0:26:56
106 Irene San Sebastian Lasa   Bizkaia-Durango 0:27:01
107 Katarzyna Sosna   Vaiano Fondriest 0:27:03
108 Tayler Wiles   Specialized-Lululemon 0:27:05
109 Sophie De Boer   Holland National Team 0:27:12
110 Martine Bras   Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 0:28:27
111 Kaat Hannes   Lotto Belisol Ladies 0:30:04
112 Liisi Rist   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 0:30:11
113 Anna Trevisi   Vaiano Fondriest 0:30:16
114 Marina Lari   Servetto Footon 0:30:21
115 Ilona Hoeksma   Holland National Team 0:30:28
116 Doris Schweizer   Bepink "
117 Annalisa Cucinotta   Servetto Footon 0:30:57
118 Chiara Pierobon   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 0:31:47
119 Azzurra D'Intino   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 0:32:03
120 Mayuko Hagiwara   Wiggle-Honda 0:32:44
121 Willeke Knol   Holland National Team 0:32:54
122 Irene Bitto   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 0:33:25
123 Lara Vieceli   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 0:33:38
124 Alice Algisi   Bepink 0:34:08
125 Valentina Bastianelli   Vaiano Fondriest 0:34:11
126 Giorgia Nanni   Servetto Footon 0:35:58
127 Kim Schoonbaert   Lotto Belisol Ladies 0:36:37
128 Ilaria Sanguinetti   Bepink 0:38:24
129 Kim De Baat   Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 0:38:43
130 Giuseppina Grassi   Faren-Kuota 0:38:50
131 Edita Janeliunaite   Pasta Zara-Cogeas 0:39:02
132 Veronica Cornolti   Servetto Footon 0:39:05
133 Sara Grifi   MCipollini Giordana 0:39:36
134 Ally Stacher   Specialized-Lululemon 0:40:33
135 Simona Frapporti   Bepink 0:42:17
136 Jutatip Maneephan   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 0:42:28
137 Francesca Stefani   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 0:42:30
138 Simona Bortolotti   Servetto Footon 0:44:00
139 Emma Marcelli   Servetto Footon 0:44:02
140 Corinna Defile'   Servetto Footon 0:47:13
141 Chiara Vannucci   Vaiano Fondriest 0:47:16
142 Jutta Nieminen   Faren-Kuota 0:49:05
143 Mayalen Noriega   Bizkaia-Durango 0:53:30
144 Alessia Martini   Vaiano Fondriest 1:00:55
145 Ella Michal   Lotto Belisol Ladies 1:02:30
146 Jasmine Dotti   Servetto Footon 1:02:50
Points classification
"
Position Name Team Points
1 Marianne Vos   Rabo Woman Cycling Team 39
2 Kirsten Wild   Holland National Team 15
3 Giorgia Bronzini   Wiggle-Honda 15
4 Claudia Häusler   Team Tibco To The Top 12
5 Lauren Hall   USA National Team 11
6 Marta Tagliaferro   MCipollini Giordana 11
7 Tatiana Guderzo   MCipollini Giordana 10
8 Oksana Kozonchuk   RusVelo 10
9 Barbara Guarischi   Vaiano Fondriest 10
10 Fabiana Luperini   Faren-Kuota 8
11 Edita Janeliunaite   Pasta Zara-Cogeas 8
12 Rossella Ratto   Hitec Products UCK 6
13 Emily Collins   Wiggle-Honda 6
14 Ashleigh Moolman   Lotto Belisol Ladies 5
15 Pauline Ferrand Prevot   Rabo Woman Cycling Team 5
16 Annemiek Van Vleuten   Rabo Woman Cycling Team 5
17 Evelyn Stevens   Specialized-Lululemon 4
18 Shelley Olds   Team Tibco To The Top 4
19 Anna Van Der Breggen   Holland National Team 3
20 Cecilie Gotaas Johnsen   Hitec Products UCK 3
21 Mara Abbott   USA National Team 2
22 Alena Amialiusik   Bepink 2
23 Lauren Kitchen   Wiggle-Honda 2
24 Shara Gillow   Orica-AIS 1
25 Anna Trevisi   Vaiano Fondriest 1
Mountains classification
"
Position Name  Team Points
1 Valentina Scandolara   MCipollini-Giordana 15
2 Marianne Vos   Rabo Woman Cycling Team 14
3 Tiffany Cromwell   Orica-AIS 11
4 Alena Amialiusik   Bepink 8
5 Claudia Häusler   Team Tibco To The Top 5
6 Evelyn Stevens   Specialized-Lululemon 5
7 Martine Bras   Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 4
8 Tatiana Guderzo   MCipollini Giordana 3
9 Edita Janeliunaite   Pasta Zara-Cogeas 3
10 Fabiana Luperini   Faren-Kuota 2
11 Mara Abbott   USA National Team 2
12 Sari Saarelainen   MCipollini Giordana 2
13 Rossella Ratto   Hitec Products UCK 1
14 Ashleigh Moolman   Lotto Belisol Ladies 1
15 Ruth Corset   Bizkaia-Durango 1
16 Melissa Hoskins   Orica-AIS 1
Young rider classification
"
Position Name  Team Time/Gap
1 Rossella Ratto   Hitec Products UCK 8:18:32
2 Anna Van Der Breggen   Holland National Team 0:00:08
3 Francesca Cauz   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 0:00:12
4 Jessie Daams   Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 0:01:44
5 Georgia Williams   Bepink 0:01:58
6 Pauline Ferrand Prevot   Rabo Woman Cycling Team 0:01:59
7 Ingrid Drexel   Pasta Zara-Cogeas 0:02:00
8 Dalia Muccioli   Bepink 0:04:11
9 Serika Guluma Ortiz   Vaiano Fondriest 0:04:17
10 Anouska Kostner   Holland National Team 0:10:44
11 Biannic Aude   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 0:10:51
12 Miriam Bjørnsrud   Hitec Products UCK 0:11:36
13 Valentina Scandolara   MCipollini-Giordana 0:11:53
14 Ruth Winder   USA National Team 0:11:57
15 Barbara Guarischi   Vaiano Fondriest 0:12:04
16 Amy Pieters   Holland National Team 0:13:16
17 Susanna Zorzi   Faren-Kuota 0:13:18
18 Elena Cecchini   Faren-Kuota 0:16:47
19 Emily Collins   Wiggle-Honda 0:17:48
20 Jasmin Glaesser   Team Tibco To The Top 0:18:01
21 Elena Valentini   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 0:18:03
22 Lauren Kitchen   Wiggle-Honda 0:18:23
23 Ane Santesteban Gonzalez   Bizkaia-Durango 0:18:30
24 Rozanne Slik   Holland National Team "
25 Melissa Hoskins   Orica-AIS 0:21:19
26 Anna Bianca Schnitzmeier  0:24:08
27 Sabrina Stultiens   Rabo Woman Cycling Team 0:24:56
28 Celine Van Severen   Lotto Belisol Ladies 0:25:16
29 Julie Leth   Hitec Products UCK 0:25:19
30 Dorleta Eskamendi Gil   Bizkaia-Durango 0:25:23
31 Irene San Sebastian Lasa   Bizkaia-Durango 0:25:37
32 Katarzyna Sosna   Vaiano Fondriest 0:25:39
33 Sophie De Boer   Holland National Team 0:25:48
34 Kaat Hannes   Lotto Belisol Ladies 0:28:40
35 Liisi Rist   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 0:28:47
36 Anna Trevisi   Vaiano Fondriest 0:28:52
37 Ilona Hoeksma   Holland National Team 0:29:04
38 Chiara Pierobon   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 0:30:23
39 Azzurra D'Intino   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 0:30:39
40 Willeke Knol   Holland National Team 0:31:30
41 Irene Bitto   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 0:32:01
42 Lara Vieceli   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 0:32:14
43 Alice Algisi   Bepink 0:32:44
44 Giorgia Nanni   Servetto Footon 0:34:34
45 Ilaria Sanguinetti   Bepink 0:37:00
46 Kim De Baat   Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 0:37:19
47 Veronica Cornolti   Servetto Footon 0:37:41
48 Francesca Stefani   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 0:41:06
49 Simona Bortolotti   Servetto Footon 0:42:36
50 Corinna Defile'   Servetto Footon 0:45:49
51 Chiara Vannucci   Vaiano Fondriest 0:45:52
52 Alessia Martini   Vaiano Fondriest 0:59:31
53 Jasmine Dotti   Servetto Footon 1:01:26
Italian rider classification
"
Position Name  Team Time/Gap
1 Tatiana Guderzo   MCipollini Giordana 8:18:23
2 Fabiana Luperini   Faren-Kuota 0:00:07
3 Rossella Ratto   Hitec Products UCK 0:00:09
4 Francesca Cauz   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 0:00:21
5 Elena Berlato   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 0:02:07
6 Jennifer Fiori   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 0:02:53
7 Valentina Carretta   MCipollini Giordana 0:04:15
8 Dalia Muccioli   Bepink 0:04:20
9 Valentina Scandolara   MCipollini-Giordana 0:12:02
10 Barbara Guarischi   Vaiano Fondriest 0:12:13
11 Alessandra D'Ettorre   Vaiano Fondriest 0:13:17
12 Susanna Zorzi   Faren-Kuota 0:13:27
13 Giada Borgato   Pasta Zara-Cogeas 0:13:30
14 Elena Cecchini   Faren-Kuota 0:16:56
15 Silvia Valsecchi   Bepink "
16 Marta Bastianelli   Faren-Kuota 0:17:01
17 Marta Tagliaferro   MCipollini Giordana 0:18:05
18 Elena Valentini   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 0:18:12
19 Giorgia Bronzini   Wiggle-Honda 0:18:26
20 Anna Trevisi   Vaiano Fondriest 0:29:01
21 Marina Lari   Servetto Footon 0:29:06
22 Annalisa Cucinotta   Servetto Footon 0:29:42
23 Chiara Pierobon   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 0:30:32
24 Azzurra D'Intino   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 0:30:48
25 Irene Bitto   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 0:32:10
26 Lara Vieceli   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 0:32:23
27 Alice Algisi   Bepink 0:32:53
28 Valentina Bastianelli   Vaiano Fondriest 0:32:56
29 Giorgia Nanni   Servetto Footon 0:34:43
30 Ilaria Sanguinetti   Bepink 0:37:09
31 Veronica Cornolti   Servetto Footon 0:37:50
32 Sara Grifi   MCipollini Giordana 0:38:21
33 Simona Frapporti   Bepink 0:41:02
34 Francesca Stefani   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 0:41:15
35 Simona Bortolotti   Servetto Footon 0:42:45
36 Emma Marcelli   Servetto Footon 0:42:47
37 Corinna Defile'   Servetto Footon 0:45:58
38 Chiara Vannucci   Vaiano Fondriest 0:46:01
39 Alessia Martini   Vaiano Fondriest 0:59:40
40 Jasmine Dotti   Servetto Footon 1:01:35

 

Back to Top

 

Want to contact WomensCycling.net? 

The WomensCycling.net email address is  NewsResults [at] Womenscycling.net

To contact the webmaster, the address is : Webmaster [at] Womenscycling.net

Type this address into the "To" line of a new email message in your email programme.  Replace  [at]  with  @

Back to Top

 

 

Copyright WomensCycling.net 2004 - 2012©