Home

Latest Additions

 Calendar 2013

Archive

About
 

   
     

24' Giro Femminile - Giro Rosa, 2013

 

WCN quicklink >>   Stage 1      Stage 1 Full       Stage 2     Stage 2 Full     Stage 3    Stage 3 Full   

                             Stage 4    Stage 4 Full  Stage 5   Stage 5 Full    Stage 6   Stage 6 Full    

                            Stage 7   Stage 7 Full    Stage 8   Stage 8 Full 

Previous coverage of this event  >>     2013    2012    2011   2010   2009   2008    2007    2006    2005   

 

 
   

On this page >>   Results      General Classification 

 

Stage 2 Full Results

Pontecagnano Faiano (SA) – Pontecagnano Faiano (SA), 99,60 km

 

Results

Position Name Team Time/Gap
1 Giorgia Bronzini   Wiggle-Honda 2:34:03
2 Marianne Vos   Rabo Woman Cycling Team "
3 Barbara Guarischi   Vaiano Fondriest "
4 Lauren Hall   USA National Team "
5 Emily Collins   Wiggle-Honda "
6 Pauline Ferrand Prevot   Rabo Woman Cycling Team "
7 Oksana Kozonchuk   RusVelo "
8 Cecilie Gotaas Johnsen   Hitec Products UCK "
9 Alena Amialiusik   Bepink "
10 Marta Tagliaferro   MCipollini Giordana "
11 Celine Van Severen   Lotto Belisol Ladies "
12 Eleonora Van Dijk   Specialized-Lululemon "
13 Gracie Elvin   Orica-AIS "
14 Adrie Visser   Boels Dolmans Cycling Team "
15 Giada Borgato   Pasta Zara-Cogeas "
16 Rochelle Gilmore   Wiggle-Honda "
17 Rossella Ratto   Hitec Products UCK "
18 Carmen Small   Specialized-Lululemon "
19 Tiffany Cromwell   Orica-AIS "
20 Serika Guluma Ortiz   Vaiano Fondriest "
21 Evelyn Stevens   Specialized-Lululemon "
22 Alessandra D'Ettorre   Vaiano Fondriest "
23 Ruth Corset   Bizkaia-Durango "
24 Tatiana Guderzo   MCipollini Giordana "
25 Alexandra Burchenkova   RusVelo "
26 Elena Kuchinskaya   RusVelo "
27 Loren Rowney   Specialized-Lululemon "
28 Anastasiya Chulkova   RusVelo "
29 Biannic Aude   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox "
30 Katarzyna Sosna   Vaiano Fondriest "
31 Irene San Sebastian Lasa   Bizkaia-Durango "
32 Anna Bianca Schnitzmeier  Wiggle-Honda "
33 Sari Saarelainen   MCipollini Giordana "
34 Francesca Cauz   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo "
35 Sabrina Stultiens   Rabo Woman Cycling Team "
36 Ingrid Drexel   Pasta Zara-Cogeas "
37 Carlee Taylor   Lotto Belisol Ladies "
38 Miriam Bjørnsrud   Hitec Products UCK "
39 Megan Guarnier   Rabo Woman Cycling Team "
40 Inga Cilvinaite   Pasta Zara-Cogeas "
41 Annemiek Van Vleuten   Rabo Woman Cycling Team "
42 Romy Kasper   Boels Dolmans Cycling Team "
43 Claudia Häusler   Team Tibco To The Top "
44 Julie Leth   Hitec Products UCK "
45 Jennifer Fiori   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo "
46 Lauren Stephens   Team Tibco To The Top "
47 Joanne Kiesanowski   Team Tibco To The Top "
48 Yevgenia Vysotska   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox "
49 Joanne Hogan   Bizkaia-Durango "
50 Lauren Kitchen   Wiggle-Honda "
51 Veronique Fortin   Pasta Zara-Cogeas "
52 Charlotte Becker   Wiggle-Honda "
53 Tatiana Antoshina   MCipollini Giordana "
54 Shara Gillow   Orica-AIS "
55 Linda Melanie Villumsen   Wiggle-Honda "
56 Polona Batagelj   Bizkaia-Durango "
57 Mayuko Hagiwara   Wiggle-Honda "
58 Emilia Fahlin   Hitec Products UCK "
59 Mireia Epelde Bikendi   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox "
60 Christel Ferrier Bruneau   Faren-Kuota "
61 Elena Valentini   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo "
62 Ruth Winder   USA National Team "
63 Dorleta Eskamendi Gil   Bizkaia-Durango "
64 Ashleigh Moolman   Lotto Belisol Ladies "
65 Janel Holcomb   USA National Team "
66 Sharon Laws   Lotto Belisol Ladies "
67 Kristin Mcgrath   USA National Team "
68 Lorena Maria Vargas Villamil   Pasta Zara-Cogeas "
69 Elena Berlato   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo "
70 Mara Abbott   USA National Team "
71 Valentina Carretta   MCipollini Giordana "
72 Willeke Knol   Holland National Team "
73 Jessie Daams   Boels Dolmans Cycling Team "
74 Dalia Muccioli   Bepink "
75 Andrea Dvorak   USA National Team "
76 Anna Sanchis Chafer   Bizkaia-Durango "
77 Lucinda Brand   Rabo Woman Cycling Team "
78 Malgorzata Jasinska   MCipollini Giordana "
79 Marijn De Vries   Lotto Belisol Ladies "
80 Martine Bras   Boels Dolmans Cycling Team "
81 Georgia Williams   Bepink "
82 Amanda Spratt   Orica-AIS "
83 Susanna Zorzi   Faren-Kuota "
84 Trixi Worrack   Specialized-Lululemon "
85 Fabiana Luperini   Faren-Kuota "
86 Anna Van Der Breggen   Holland National Team "
87 Anouska Kostner   Holland National Team "
88 Marieke Van Wanroij   Boels Dolmans Cycling Team "
89 Edwige Pitel   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox "
90 Sophie De Boer   Holland National Team "
91 Valentina Scandolara   MCipollini-Giordana "
92 Lauren Tamayo   USA National Team "
93 Brianna Walle   USA National Team "
94 Emma Trott   Boels Dolmans Cycling Team "
95 Iris Slappendel   Rabo Woman Cycling Team 0:00:10
96 Roxane Knetemann   Rabo Woman Cycling Team "
97 Loes Gunnewijk   Orica-AIS 0:00:17
98 Amy Pieters   Holland National Team 0:01:37
99 Kirsten Wild   Holland National Team "
100 Ilona Hoeksma   Holland National Team 0:03:29
101 Anna Trevisi   Vaiano Fondriest "
102 Aizhan Zhaparova   RusVelo "
103 Chantal Blaak   Team Tibco To The Top "
104 Jasmin Glaesser   Team Tibco To The Top "
105 Chiara Pierobon   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo "
106 Edita Janeliunaite   Pasta Zara-Cogeas "
107 Liisi Rist   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox "
108 Giuseppina Grassi   Faren-Kuota "
109 Marta Bastianelli   Faren-Kuota "
110 Azzurra D'Intino   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox "
111 Elena Cecchini   Faren-Kuota "
112 Veronica Cornolti   Servetto Footon "
113 Doris Schweizer   Bepink "
114 Kim Schoonbaert   Lotto Belisol Ladies "
115 Patricia Schwager   Faren-Kuota "
116 Silvia Valsecchi   Bepink "
117 Jessie Maclean   Orica-AIS "
118 Melissa Hoskins   Orica-AIS "
119 Shelley Olds   Team Tibco To The Top "
120 Marina Lari   Servetto Footon "
121 Annalisa Cucinotta   Servetto Footon "
122 Rozanne Slik   Holland National Team "
123 Kaat Hannes   Lotto Belisol Ladies "
124 Emma Marcelli   Servetto Footon 0:06:47
125 Jutatip Maneephan   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox "
126 Giorgia Nanni   Servetto Footon "
127 Simona Bortolotti   Servetto Footon "
128 Irene Bitto   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo "
129 Alice Algisi   Bepink 0:06:52
130 Lara Vieceli   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox "
131 Simona Frapporti   Bepink "
132 Francesca Stefani   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo "
133 Valentina Bastianelli   Vaiano Fondriest "
134 Ane Santesteban Gonzalez   Bizkaia-Durango 0:11:42
135 Jutta Nieminen   Faren-Kuota "
136 Ilaria Sanguinetti   Bepink "
137 Sara Grifi   MCipollini Giordana "
138 Corinna Defile'   Servetto Footon "
139 Chiara Vannucci   Vaiano Fondriest "
140 Tayler Wiles   Specialized-Lululemon "
141 Kim De Baat   Boels Dolmans Cycling Team "
142 Mayalen Noriega   Bizkaia-Durango 0:25:01
143 Jasmine Dotti   Servetto Footon "
144 Alessia Martini   Vaiano Fondriest "
145 Martina Ruzickova   Pasta Zara-Cogeas "
146 Ella Michal   Lotto Belisol Ladies "
147 Ally Stacher   Specialized-Lululemon "
DNF Evgenia Romanyuta   RusVelo
DNS Chloe Hosking   Hitec Products UCK

 

Back to Top

 

General Classification

Position Name Team Time/Gap
1 Marianne Vos   Rabo Woman Cycling Team 5:27:37
2 Marta Tagliaferro   MCipollini Giordana 0:00:17
3 Barbara Guarischi   Vaiano Fondriest "
4 Julie Leth   Hitec Products UCK "
5 Adrie Visser   Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 0:00:19
6 Pauline Ferrand Prevot   Rabo Woman Cycling Team 0:00:20
7 Cecilie Gotaas Johnsen   Hitec Products UCK "
8 Lauren Hall   USA National Team 0:00:21
9 Oksana Kozonchuk   RusVelo "
10 Alena Amialiusik   Bepink "
11 Eleonora Van Dijk   Specialized-Lululemon "
12 Celine Van Severen   Lotto Belisol Ladies "
13 Gracie Elvin   Orica-AIS "
14 Rochelle Gilmore   Wiggle-Honda "
15 Rossella Ratto   Hitec Products UCK "
16 Giada Borgato   Pasta Zara-Cogeas "
17 Annemiek Van Vleuten   Rabo Woman Cycling Team "
18 Irene San Sebastian Lasa   Bizkaia-Durango "
19 Carmen Small   Specialized-Lululemon "
20 Emily Collins   Wiggle-Honda "
21 Lauren Kitchen   Wiggle-Honda "
22 Alessandra D'Ettorre   Vaiano Fondriest "
23 Ruth Corset   Bizkaia-Durango "
24 Tiffany Cromwell   Orica-AIS "
25 Alexandra Burchenkova   RusVelo "
26 Megan Guarnier   Rabo Woman Cycling Team "
27 Biannic Aude   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox "
28 Yevgenia Vysotska   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox "
29 Ashleigh Moolman   Lotto Belisol Ladies "
30 Inga Cilvinaite   Pasta Zara-Cogeas "
31 Jennifer Fiori   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo "
32 Serika Guluma Ortiz   Vaiano Fondriest "
33 Joanne Hogan   Bizkaia-Durango "
34 Katarzyna Sosna   Vaiano Fondriest "
35 Francesca Cauz   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo "
36 Elena Kuchinskaya   RusVelo "
37 Lauren Stephens   Team Tibco To The Top "
38 Ingrid Drexel   Pasta Zara-Cogeas "
39 Claudia Häusler   Team Tibco To The Top "
40 Carlee Taylor   Lotto Belisol Ladies "
41 Anastasiya Chulkova   RusVelo "
42 Sari Saarelainen   MCipollini Giordana "
43 Romy Kasper   Boels Dolmans Cycling Team "
44 Evelyn Stevens   Specialized-Lululemon "
45 Tatiana Guderzo   MCipollini Giordana "
46 Joanne Kiesanowski   Team Tibco To The Top "
47 Valentina Scandolara   MCipollini-Giordana "
48 Linda Melanie Villumsen   Wiggle-Honda "
49 Elena Valentini   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo "
50 Loren Rowney   Specialized-Lululemon "
51 Shara Gillow   Orica-AIS "
52 Mireia Epelde Bikendi   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox "
53 Lorena Maria Vargas Villamil   Pasta Zara-Cogeas "
54 Anouska Kostner   Holland National Team "
55 Sabrina Stultiens   Rabo Woman Cycling Team "
56 Sharon Laws   Lotto Belisol Ladies "
57 Lauren Tamayo   USA National Team "
58 Christel Ferrier Bruneau   Faren-Kuota "
59 Tatiana Antoshina   MCipollini Giordana "
60 Anna Sanchis Chafer   Bizkaia-Durango "
61 Polona Batagelj   Bizkaia-Durango "
62 Kristin Mcgrath   USA National Team "
63 Malgorzata Jasinska   MCipollini Giordana "
64 Emilia Fahlin   Hitec Products UCK "
65 Mara Abbott   USA National Team "
66 Anna Van Der Breggen   Holland National Team "
67 Lucinda Brand   Rabo Woman Cycling Team "
68 Ruth Winder   USA National Team "
69 Susanna Zorzi   Faren-Kuota "
70 Miriam Bjørnsrud   Hitec Products UCK "
71 Jessie Daams   Boels Dolmans Cycling Team "
72 Veronique Fortin   Pasta Zara-Cogeas "
73 Trixi Worrack   Specialized-Lululemon "
74 Dorleta Eskamendi Gil   Bizkaia-Durango "
75 Brianna Walle   USA National Team "
76 Elena Berlato   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo "
77 Dalia Muccioli   Bepink "
78 Andrea Dvorak   USA National Team "
79 Amanda Spratt   Orica-AIS "
80 Marieke Van Wanroij   Boels Dolmans Cycling Team "
81 Marijn De Vries   Lotto Belisol Ladies "
82 Valentina Carretta   MCipollini Giordana "
83 Sophie De Boer   Holland National Team "
84 Georgia Williams   Bepink "
85 Fabiana Luperini   Faren-Kuota "
86 Edwige Pitel   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox "
87 Roxane Knetemann   Rabo Woman Cycling Team 0:00:31
88 Iris Slappendel   Rabo Woman Cycling Team "
89 Janel Holcomb   USA National Team 0:01:47
90 Kirsten Wild   Holland National Team 0:01:48
91 Martine Bras   Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 0:01:52
92 Emma Trott   Boels Dolmans Cycling Team "
93 Amy Pieters   Holland National Team 0:01:58
94 Aizhan Zhaparova   RusVelo 0:03:49
95 Edita Janeliunaite   Pasta Zara-Cogeas 0:03:50
96 Anna Trevisi   Vaiano Fondriest "
97 Shelley Olds   Team Tibco To The Top "
98 Marina Lari   Servetto Footon "
99 Kaat Hannes   Lotto Belisol Ladies "
100 Marta Bastianelli   Faren-Kuota "
101 Annalisa Cucinotta   Servetto Footon "
102 Melissa Hoskins   Orica-AIS "
103 Jessie Maclean   Orica-AIS "
104 Veronica Cornolti   Servetto Footon "
105 Ilona Hoeksma   Holland National Team "
106 Liisi Rist   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox "
107 Chantal Blaak   Team Tibco To The Top "
108 Doris Schweizer   Bepink "
109 Giuseppina Grassi   Faren-Kuota "
110 Elena Cecchini   Faren-Kuota "
111 Silvia Valsecchi   Bepink "
112 Patricia Schwager   Faren-Kuota "
113 Jasmin Glaesser   Team Tibco To The Top 0:05:21
114 Azzurra D'Intino   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox "
115 Chiara Pierobon   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo "
116 Rozanne Slik   Holland National Team "
117 Loes Gunnewijk   Orica-AIS 0:05:27
118 Mayuko Hagiwara   Wiggle-Honda 0:06:28
119 Giorgia Bronzini   Wiggle-Honda 0:06:33
120 Anna Bianca Schnitzmeier  Wiggle-Honda 0:06:41
121 Charlotte Becker   Wiggle-Honda "
122 Willeke Knol   Holland National Team "
123 Irene Bitto   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 0:07:08
124 Jutatip Maneephan   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox "
125 Alice Algisi   Bepink 0:07:13
126 Lara Vieceli   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox "
127 Francesca Stefani   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo "
128 Simona Frapporti   Bepink "
129 Valentina Bastianelli   Vaiano Fondriest "
130 Giorgia Nanni   Servetto Footon 0:08:39
131 Simona Bortolotti   Servetto Footon "
132 Emma Marcelli   Servetto Footon "
133 Kim Schoonbaert   Lotto Belisol Ladies 0:09:57
134 Chiara Vannucci   Vaiano Fondriest 0:12:03
135 Ilaria Sanguinetti   Bepink "
136 Corinna Defile'   Servetto Footon "
137 Kim De Baat   Boels Dolmans Cycling Team "
138 Ane Santesteban Gonzalez   Bizkaia-Durango "
139 Sara Grifi   MCipollini Giordana "
140 Tayler Wiles   Specialized-Lululemon "
141 Jutta Nieminen   Faren-Kuota 0:13:34
142 Alessia Martini   Vaiano Fondriest 0:25:22
143 Ally Stacher   Specialized-Lululemon "
144 Martina Ruzickova   Pasta Zara-Cogeas 0:26:53
145 Mayalen Noriega   Bizkaia-Durango 0:27:04
146 Jasmine Dotti   Servetto Footon 0:27:07
147 Ella Michal   Lotto Belisol Ladies "

 

Back to Top

 

Want to contact WomensCycling.net? 

The WomensCycling.net email address is  NewsResults [at] Womenscycling.net

To contact the webmaster, the address is : Webmaster [at] Womenscycling.net

Type this address into the "To" line of a new email message in your email programme.  Replace  [at]  with  @

Back to Top

 

 

Copyright WomensCycling.net 2004 - 2012©