Home

Latest Additions

 Calendar 2013

Archive

About
 

   
   

24' Giro Femminile - Giro Rosa, 2013

 

WCN quicklink >>   Stage 1      Stage 1 Full       Stage 2     Stage 2 Full     Stage 3    Stage 3 Full   

                             Stage 4    Stage 4 Full  Stage 5   Stage 5 Full    Stage 6   Stage 6 Full    

                            Stage 7   Stage 7 Full    Stage 8   Stage 8 Full 

Previous coverage of this event  >>     2013    2012    2011   2010   2009   2008    2007    2006    2005   

 

 
   

On this page >>   Results      General Classification 

 

Stage 1 Full Results


Giovinazzo (BA) – Margherita di Savoia (BAT), 123,80 km

 

Results

Position Name Team Time/Gap
1
Kirsten Wild   Holland National Team 2:53:55
2 Marianne Vos   Rabo Woman Cycling Team "
3 Marta Tagliaferro   MCipollini Giordana "
4 Edita Janeliunaite   Pasta Zara-Cogeas "
5 Oksana Kozonchuk   RusVelo "
6 Annemiek Van Vleuten   Rabo Woman Cycling Team "
7 Shelley Olds   Team Tibco To The Top "
8 Lauren Hall   USA National Team "
9 Lauren Kitchen   Wiggle-Honda "
10 Anna Trevisi   Vaiano Fondriest "
11 Alena Amialiusik   Bepink "
12 Barbara Guarischi   Vaiano Fondriest "
13 Chloe Hosking   Hitec Products UCK "
14 Ashleigh Moolman   Lotto Belisol Ladies "
15 Marina Lari   Servetto Footon "
16 Kaat Hannes   Lotto Belisol Ladies "
17 Irene San Sebastian Lasa   Bizkaia-Durango "
18 Valentina Scandolara   MCipollini-Giordana "
19 Annalisa Cucinotta   Servetto Footon "
20 Eleonora Van Dijk   Specialized-Lululemon "
21 Gracie Elvin   Orica-AIS "
22 Rochelle Gilmore   Wiggle-Honda "
23 Celine Van Severen   Lotto Belisol Ladies "
24 Rossella Ratto   Hitec Products UCK "
25 Melissa Hoskins   Orica-AIS "
26 Chiara Vannucci   Vaiano Fondriest "
27 Giada Borgato   Pasta Zara-Cogeas "
28 Pauline Ferrand Prevot   Rabo Woman Cycling Team "
29 Irene Bitto   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo "
30 Yevgenia Vysotska   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox "
31 Marta Bastianelli   Faren-Kuota "
32 Joanne Hogan   Bizkaia-Durango "
33 Jessie Maclean   Orica-AIS "
34 Ilaria Sanguinetti   Bepink "
35 Jennifer Fiori   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo "
36 Jutatip Maneephan   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox "
37 Megan Guarnier   Rabo Woman Cycling Team "
38 Alessandra D'Ettorre   Vaiano Fondriest "
39 Inga Cilvinaite   Pasta Zara-Cogeas "
40 Carmen Small   Specialized-Lululemon "
41 Ruth Corset   Bizkaia-Durango "
42 Lauren Tamayo   USA National Team "
43 Anouska Kostner   Holland National Team "
44 Veronica Cornolti   Servetto Footon "
45 Adrie Visser   Boels Dolmans Cycling Team "
46 Tiffany Cromwell   Orica-AIS "
47 Lauren Stephens   Team Tibco To The Top "
48 Alexandra Burchenkova   RusVelo "
49 Biannic Aude   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox "
50 Francesca Cauz   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo "
51 Julie Leth   Hitec Products UCK "
52 Katarzyna Sosna   Vaiano Fondriest "
53 Cecilie Gotaas Johnsen   Hitec Products UCK "
54 Emily Collins   Wiggle-Honda "
55 Claudia Häusler   Team Tibco To The Top "
56 Elena Valentini   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo "
57 Aizhan Zhaparova   RusVelo "
58 Linda Melanie Villumsen   Wiggle-Honda "
59 Ingrid Drexel   Pasta Zara-Cogeas "
60 Joanne Kiesanowski   Team Tibco To The Top "
61 Serika Guluma Ortiz   Vaiano Fondriest "
62 Lorena Maria Vargas Villamil   Pasta Zara-Cogeas "
63 Carlee Taylor   Lotto Belisol Ladies "
64 Romy Kasper   Boels Dolmans Cycling Team "
65 Elena Kuchinskaya   RusVelo "
66 Shara Gillow   Orica-AIS "
67 Mireia Epelde Bikendi   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox "
68 Sharon Laws   Lotto Belisol Ladies "
69 Anna Van Der Breggen   Holland National Team "
70 Sari Saarelainen   MCipollini Giordana "
71 Anna Sanchis Chafer   Bizkaia-Durango "
72 Corinna Defile'   Servetto Footon "
73 Alice Algisi   Bepink "
74 Malgorzata Jasinska   MCipollini Giordana "
75 Anastasiya Chulkova   RusVelo "
76 Christel Ferrier Bruneau   Faren-Kuota "
77 Ilona Hoeksma   Holland National Team "
78 Amy Pieters   Holland National Team "
79 Susanna Zorzi   Faren-Kuota "
80 Lucinda Brand   Rabo Woman Cycling Team "
81 Kim De Baat   Boels Dolmans Cycling Team "
82 Trixi Worrack   Specialized-Lululemon "
83 Tatiana Guderzo   MCipollini Giordana "
84 Mara Abbott   USA National Team "
85 Kristin Mcgrath   USA National Team "
86 Evelyn Stevens   Specialized-Lululemon "
87 Tatiana Antoshina   MCipollini Giordana "
88 Brianna Walle   USA National Team "
89 Sara Grifi   MCipollini Giordana "
90 Ane Santesteban Gonzalez   Bizkaia-Durango "
91 Jessie Daams   Boels Dolmans Cycling Team "
92 Polona Batagelj   Bizkaia-Durango "
93 Loren Rowney   Specialized-Lululemon "
94 Roxane Knetemann   Rabo Woman Cycling Team "
95 Liisi Rist   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox "
96 Emilia Fahlin   Hitec Products UCK "
97 Ruth Winder   USA National Team "
98 Doris Schweizer   Bepink "
99 Sabrina Stultiens   Rabo Woman Cycling Team "
100 Marieke Van Wanroij   Boels Dolmans Cycling Team "
101 Amanda Spratt   Orica-AIS "
102 Chantal Blaak   Team Tibco To The Top "
103 Alessia Martini   Vaiano Fondriest "
104 Iris Slappendel   Rabo Woman Cycling Team "
105 Sophie De Boer   Holland National Team "
106 Dorleta Eskamendi Gil   Bizkaia-Durango "
107 Andrea Dvorak   USA National Team "
108 Dalia Muccioli   Bepink "
109 Lara Vieceli   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox "
110 Tayler Wiles   Specialized-Lululemon "
111 Marijn De Vries   Lotto Belisol Ladies "
112 Francesca Stefani   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo "
113 Elena Berlato   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo "
114 Giuseppina Grassi   Faren-Kuota "
115 Veronique Fortin   Pasta Zara-Cogeas "
116 Georgia Williams   Bepink "
117 Silvia Valsecchi   Bepink "
118 Fabiana Luperini   Faren-Kuota "
119 Elena Cecchini   Faren-Kuota "
120 Patricia Schwager   Faren-Kuota "
121 Ally Stacher   Specialized-Lululemon "
122 Edwige Pitel   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox "
123 Valentina Bastianelli   Vaiano Fondriest "
124 Valentina Carretta   MCipollini Giordana "
125 Simona Frapporti   Bepink "
126 Miriam Bjørnsrud   Hitec Products UCK "
127 Janel Holcomb   USA National Team 0:01:26
128 Evgenia Romanyuta   RusVelo 0:01:31
129 Azzurra D'Intino   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox "
130 Giorgia Nanni   Servetto Footon "
131 Simona Bortolotti   Servetto Footon "
132 Jutta Nieminen   Faren-Kuota "
133 Jasmin Glaesser   Team Tibco To The Top "
134 Martina Ruzickova   Pasta Zara-Cogeas "
135 Emma Marcelli   Servetto Footon "
136 Rozanne Slik   Holland National Team "
137 Chiara Pierobon   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo "
138 Emma Trott   Boels Dolmans Cycling Team "
139 Martine Bras   Boels Dolmans Cycling Team "
140 Mayalen Noriega   Bizkaia-Durango 0:01:42
141 Ella Michal   Lotto Belisol Ladies 0:01:45
142 Jasmine Dotti   Servetto Footon "
143 Loes Gunnewijk   Orica-AIS 0:04:49
144 Mayuko Hagiwara   Wiggle-Honda 0:06:07
145 Kim Schoonbaert   Lotto Belisol Ladies "
146 Willeke Knol   Holland National Team 0:06:20
147 Charlotte Becker   Wiggle-Honda "
148 Anna Bianca Schnitzmeier   Wiggle-Honda "
149 Giorgia Bronzini   Wiggle-Honda 0:06:22
DNF Katie Colclough   Specialized-Lululemon "
DNF Gu Sung Eun   Orica-AIS "

 

Back to Top

 

General Classification

Position Name Team Time/Gap
1 Marianne Vos   Rabo Woman Cycling Team 2:53:43
2 Kirsten Wild   Holland National Team 0:00:02
3 Marta Tagliaferro   MCipollini Giordana 0:00:08
4 Adrie Visser   Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 0:00:10
5 Julie Leth   Hitec Products UCK "
6 Cecilie Gotaas Johnsen   Hitec Products UCK 0:00:11
7 Aizhan Zhaparova   RusVelo "
8 Edita Janeliunaite   Pasta Zara-Cogeas 0:00:12
9 Oksana Kozonchuk   RusVelo "
10 Annemiek Van Vleuten   Rabo Woman Cycling Team "
11 Shelley Olds   Team Tibco To The Top "
12 Lauren Hall   USA National Team "
13 Lauren Kitchen   Wiggle-Honda "
14 Anna Trevisi   Vaiano Fondriest "
15 Alena Amialiusik   Bepink "
16 Barbara Guarischi   Vaiano Fondriest "
17 Chloe Hosking   Hitec Products UCK "
18 Ashleigh Moolman   Lotto Belisol Ladies "
19 Marina Lari   Servetto Footon "
20 Kaat Hannes   Lotto Belisol Ladies "
21 Irene San Sebastian Lasa   Bizkaia-Durango "
22 Valentina Scandolara   MCipollini-Giordana "
23 Annalisa Cucinotta   Servetto Footon "
24 Eleonora Van Dijk   Specialized-Lululemon "
25 Gracie Elvin   Orica-AIS "
26 Rochelle Gilmore   Wiggle-Honda "
27 Celine Van Severen   Lotto Belisol Ladies "
28 Rossella Ratto   Hitec Products UCK "
29 Melissa Hoskins   Orica-AIS "
30 Chiara Vannucci   Vaiano Fondriest "
31 Giada Borgato   Pasta Zara-Cogeas "
32 Pauline Ferrand Prevot   Rabo Woman Cycling Team "
33 Irene Bitto   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo "
34 Yevgenia Vysotska   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox "
35 Marta Bastianelli   Faren-Kuota "
36 Joanne Hogan   Bizkaia-Durango "
37 Jessie Maclean   Orica-AIS "
38 Ilaria Sanguinetti   Bepink "
39 Jennifer Fiori   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo "
40 Jutatip Maneephan   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox "
41 Megan Guarnier   Rabo Woman Cycling Team "
42 Alessandra D'Ettorre   Vaiano Fondriest "
43 Inga Cilvinaite   Pasta Zara-Cogeas "
44 Carmen Small   Specialized-Lululemon "
45 Ruth Corset   Bizkaia-Durango "
46 Lauren Tamayo   USA National Team "
47 Anouska Kostner   Holland National Team "
48 Veronica Cornolti   Servetto Footon "
49 Tiffany Cromwell   Orica-AIS "
50 Lauren Stephens   Team Tibco To The Top "
51 Alexandra Burchenkova   RusVelo "
52 Biannic Aude   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox "
53 Francesca Cauz   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo "
54 Katarzyna Sosna   Vaiano Fondriest "
55 Emily Collins   Wiggle-Honda "
56 Claudia Häusler   Team Tibco To The Top "
57 Elena Valentini   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo "
58 Linda Melanie Villumsen   Wiggle-Honda "
59 Ingrid Drexel   Pasta Zara-Cogeas "
60 Joanne Kiesanowski   Team Tibco To The Top "
61 Serika Guluma Ortiz   Vaiano Fondriest "
62 Lorena Maria Vargas Villamil   Pasta Zara-Cogeas "
63 Carlee Taylor   Lotto Belisol Ladies "
64 Romy Kasper   Boels Dolmans Cycling Team "
65 Elena Kuchinskaya   RusVelo "
66 Shara Gillow   Orica-AIS "
67 Mireia Epelde Bikendi   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox "
68 Sharon Laws   Lotto Belisol Ladies "
69 Anna Van Der Breggen   Holland National Team "
70 Sari Saarelainen   MCipollini Giordana "
71 Anna Sanchis Chafer   Bizkaia-Durango "
72 Corinna Defile'   Servetto Footon "
73 Alice Algisi   Bepink "
74 Malgorzata Jasinska   MCipollini Giordana "
75 Anastasiya Chulkova   RusVelo "
76 Christel Ferrier Bruneau   Faren-Kuota "
77 Ilona Hoeksma   Holland National Team "
78 Amy Pieters   Holland National Team "
79 Susanna Zorzi   Faren-Kuota "
80 Lucinda Brand   Rabo Woman Cycling Team "
81 Kim De Baat   Boels Dolmans Cycling Team "
82 Trixi Worrack   Specialized-Lululemon "
83 Tatiana Guderzo   MCipollini Giordana "
84 Mara Abbott   USA National Team "
85 Kristin Mcgrath   USA National Team "
86 Evelyn Stevens   Specialized-Lululemon "
87 Tatiana Antoshina   MCipollini Giordana "
88 Brianna Walle   USA National Team "
89 Sara Grifi   MCipollini Giordana "
90 Ane Santesteban Gonzalez   Bizkaia-Durango "
91 Jessie Daams   Boels Dolmans Cycling Team "
92 Polona Batagelj   Bizkaia-Durango "
93 Loren Rowney   Specialized-Lululemon "
94 Roxane Knetemann   Rabo Woman Cycling Team "
95 Liisi Rist   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox "
96 Emilia Fahlin   Hitec Products UCK "
97 Ruth Winder   USA National Team "
98 Doris Schweizer   Bepink "
99 Sabrina Stultiens   Rabo Woman Cycling Team "
100 Marieke Van Wanroij   Boels Dolmans Cycling Team "
101 Amanda Spratt   Orica-AIS "
102 Chantal Blaak   Team Tibco To The Top "
103 Alessia Martini   Vaiano Fondriest "
104 Iris Slappendel   Rabo Woman Cycling Team "
105 Sophie De Boer   Holland National Team "
106 Dorleta Eskamendi Gil   Bizkaia-Durango "
107 Andrea Dvorak   USA National Team "
108 Dalia Muccioli   Bepink "
109 Lara Vieceli   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox "
110 Tayler Wiles   Specialized-Lululemon "
111 Marijn De Vries   Lotto Belisol Ladies "
112 Francesca Stefani   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo "
113 Elena Berlato   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo "
114 Giuseppina Grassi   Faren-Kuota "
115 Veronique Fortin   Pasta Zara-Cogeas "
116 Georgia Williams   Bepink "
117 Silvia Valsecchi   Bepink "
118 Fabiana Luperini   Faren-Kuota "
119 Elena Cecchini   Faren-Kuota "
120 Patricia Schwager   Faren-Kuota "
121 Ally Stacher   Specialized-Lululemon "
122 Edwige Pitel   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox "
123 Valentina Bastianelli   Vaiano Fondriest "
124 Valentina Carretta   MCipollini Giordana "
125 Simona Frapporti   Bepink "
126 Miriam Bjørnsrud   Hitec Products UCK "
127 Janel Holcomb   USA National Team 0:01:38
128 Evgenia Romanyuta   RusVelo 0:01:43
129 Azzurra D'Intino   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox "
130 Giorgia Nanni   Servetto Footon "
131 Simona Bortolotti   Servetto Footon "
132 Jutta Nieminen   Faren-Kuota "
133 Jasmin Glaesser   Team Tibco To The Top "
134 Martina Ruzickova   Pasta Zara-Cogeas "
135 Emma Marcelli   Servetto Footon "
136 Rozanne Slik   Holland National Team "
137 Chiara Pierobon   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo "
138 Emma Trott   Boels Dolmans Cycling Team "
139 Martine Bras   Boels Dolmans Cycling Team "
140 Mayalen Noriega   Bizkaia-Durango 0:01:54
141 Ella Michal   Lotto Belisol Ladies 0:01:57
142 Jasmine Dotti   Servetto Footon "
143 Loes Gunnewijk   Orica-AIS 0:05:01
144 Mayuko Hagiwara   Wiggle-Honda 0:06:19
145 Kim Schoonbaert   Lotto Belisol Ladies "
146 Willeke Knol   Holland National Team 0:06:32
147 Charlotte Becker   Wiggle-Honda "
148 Anna Bianca Schnitzmeier  Wiggle-Honda "
149 Giorgia Bronzini   Wiggle-Honda 0:06:34

 

Back to Top

 

Want to contact WomensCycling.net? 

The WomensCycling.net email address is  NewsResults [at] Womenscycling.net

To contact the webmaster, the address is : Webmaster [at] Womenscycling.net

Type this address into the "To" line of a new email message in your email programme.  Replace  [at]  with  @

Back to Top

   

Copyright WomensCycling.net 2004 - 2012©