Home

Latest Additions

 Calendar 2013

Archive

About
 

   
   

26th Emakumeen Bira, 2013

 

WCN quicklink >>   Stage 1      Stage 1 Full       Stage 2     Stage 2 Full     Stage 3    Stage 3 Full   Stage 4    Stage 4 Full 

Previous coverage of Emakumeen Bira  >>   2013    2012    2011    2010

      

 
   

On this page >>   Results      General Classification 

 

Stage 4 Full Results

Fruiz - Gatika, 88.7km

 

Results

Position Name Team Time/Gap
1 LONGO-BORGHINI, Elisa HITEC PRODUCTS UCK 2:38:53
2 STEVENS, Evelyn SPECIALIZED LULULEMON "
3 JOHANSSON, Emma ORICA-AIS "
4 V. D. BREGGEN, Anna SENGERS LADIES C.T. 3
5 GUAMIER, Megan Rabo Women 01:06
6 VOS, Marianne Rabo Women "
7 VAN DIJK, Ellen SPECIALIZED  LULULEMON "
8 LUPERINI, Fabiana FAREN-LETS GO FINLAND 01:09
9 PIETERS, Amy TEAM  ARGOS-SHIMANO "
10 LOPEZ, Belen LOINTEK 01:11
11 FERRAND, Pauline Rabo Women "
12 FIORI, Jennifer FASSA BORTOLO "
13 BRAND, Lucinda Rabo Women 01:13
14 BRENNAUER, Lisa SPECIALIZED  LULULEMON "
15 TAYLOR, Carlee LOTTO BELISOL LADIES 01:14
16 AMIALIUSIK, Alena BEPINK "
17 SANTESTEBAN, Ane BIZKAIA-DURANGO "
18 STULTIENS, Sabrina Rabo Women 01:16
19 RATTO, Rossella HITEC PRODUCTS UCK "
20 MUSTONEN, Sara FAREN-LETS GO FINLAND "
21 GILLOW, Shara ORICA-AIS 01:19
22 BRAS, Martine BOELS DOLMANS C.T. 01:35
23 CROMWELL, Tiffany ORICA-AIS 02:21
24 LAWS, Sharon LOTTO BELISOL LADIES 03:32
25 VARGAS, Lorena PASTA  ZARA-COGEAS 03:33
26 CILVINAITE, Inga PASTA  ZARA-COGEAS 03:33
27 HANNES, Kaat LOTTO BELISOL LADIES 06:44
28 DE VUYST, Sofie SENGERS LADIES C.T. "
29 HOFMANN, Sarah Lena TEAM FUTURUMSHOP "
30 GEBHARDT, Elke TEAM  ARGOS-SHIMANO "
31 GONZALEZ, Lucia LOINTEK "
32 VISSER, Adrie BOELS DOLMANS C.T. "
33 GUNNEWIJK, Loes ORICA-AIS "
34 KASPER, Romy BOELS DOLMANS C.T. "
35 VAN VIEUTEN, Annemiek Rabo Women "
36 WORRACK, Trixi SPECIALIZED  LULULEMON "
37 CAUZ, Francesca FASSA BORTOLO 06:51
38 KOSTER, Anouska TEAM FUTURUMSHOP "
39 MAJERUS, Christine SENGERS LADIES C.T. 06:59
40 VALSECCHI, Silvia BEPINK 07:05
41 JOHNSEN, Cecilie Gotaas HITEC PRODUCTS UCK 09:06
42 V.DOORSLAER,  Annelies CYCLELIVE  PLUS-ZANNATA "
43 SANSEBASTIAN, Irene BIZKAIA-DURANGO 09:12
44 MERINO, Eider LOINTEK 09:24
45 TROMP, Esra TEAM  ARGOS-SHIMANO 09:32
46 AMITSTEAD, Lizzie BOELS DOLMANS C.T. "
47 FERRIER, Christel FAREN-LETS GO FINLAND "
48 CANTELE, Noemi BEPINK 14:51
49 BORGATO, Giada PASTA  ZARA-COGEAS "
50 DE VRIES, Marijn LOTTO BELISOL LADIES "
51 HOGAN, Joane BIZKAIA-DURANGO 16:06
52 RIBEROT, Fanny LOINTEK "
53 CRUM, Emma LOINTEK "
54 ROWNEY, Loren SPECIALIZED  LULULEMON "
55 PIJNENBORG, Mascha TEAM FUTURUMSHOP "
56 KNOL, Willike TEAM  ARGOS-SHIMANO "
57 MUFFAT, Alexia LOINTEK "
58 RIST, Liisi MICHELA  FANINI-ROX "
59 VALENTINI, Elena FASSA BORTOLO "
60 PIEREBON, Chiara FASSA BORTOLO "
61 BITTO, Irene FASSA BORTOLO "
62 SCHWAGER, Patricia FAREN-LETS GO FINLAND "
63 BERLATO, Elena FASSA BORTOLO "
64 SCHREURS, Geerike SENGERS LADIES C.T. "
65 OLSSON, Madelene GRAMO GO GREEN "
66 ESKAMENDI, Dorleta BIZKAIA-DURANGO 16:11
67 NORIEGA, Mayalen BIZKAIA-DURANGO "
68 NILSSON, Hanna GRAMO GO GREEN "
69 FAHLIN, Emilia HITEC PRODUCTS UCK "
70 BASTIANELLI, Marta FAREN-LETS GO FINLAND "
71 COLCLOUGH, Katie SPECIALIZED  LULULEMON "
72 ARIJS, Evelyne SENGERS LADIES C.T. "
73 ALGISI, Alice BEPINK "
74 EPELDE, Mireia MICHELA  FANINI-ROX "
75 POHL, Stephanie TEAM FUTURUMSHOP "
76 EDMONSON, Annette ORICA-AIS 29:01
77 JANELIUNATE, Edita PASTA  ZARA-COGEAS "
78 CALLOVI, Rosella PASTA  ZARA-COGEAS "
79 FRAPPORTI, Simona BEPINK "
DNF MOOLMAN, Ashieigh LOTTO BELISOL LADIES
DNF D'INTINO, Azzurra MICHELA  FANINI-ROX
DNF KIHLBOM, Jessica GRAMO GO GREEN
DNF EHRIN, Mirella GRAMO GO GREEN
DNF BRULEE, Latoya CYCLELIVE  PLUS-ZANNATA
DNF DOM, Arnelies CYCLELIVE  PLUS-ZANNATA
DNF HATCH, Liz CYCLELIVE  PLUS-ZANNATA
DNF SANCHIS, Anna BIZKAIA-DURANGO
DNF POLSPOEL, Maaike SENGERS LADIES C.T.

 

Back to Top

 

General Classification

Position Name Team Time/Gap
1 JOHANSSON, Emma ORICA-AIS 7:56:47
2 LONGO-BORGHINI,  Elisa HITEC PRODUCTS UCK 38
3 STEVENS, Evelyn SPECIALIZED  LULULEMON 02:14
4 V. D. BREGGEN, Anna SENGERS LADIES C.T. 02:45
5 VOS, Marianne Rabo Women 02:57
6 AMIALIUSIK, Alena BEPINK 04:12
7 GUAMIER, Megan Rabo Women 04:15
8 BRAND, Lucinda Rabo Women 04:35
9 LUPERINI, Fabiana FAREN-LETS GO FINLAND 04:44
10 GILLOW, Shara ORICA-AIS 04:45
11 CROMWELL, Tiffany ORICA-AIS 04:46
12 LOPEZ, Belen LOINTEK 05:01
13 VAN DIJK, Ellen SPECIALIZED  LULULEMON 05:15
14 BRENNAUER, Lisa SPECIALIZED  LULULEMON 05:40
15 PIETERS, Amy TEAM  ARGOS-SHIMANO 06:07
16 STULTIENS, Sabrina Rabo Women 06:10
17 RATTO, Rossella HITEC PRODUCTS UCK 06:11
18 SANTESTEBAN, Ane BIZKAIA-DURANGO 07:57
19 CILVINAITE, Inga PASTA  ZARA-COGEAS 08:58
20 MUSTONEN, Sara FAREN-LETS GO FINLAND 09:50
21 VARGAS, Lorena PASTA  ZARA-COGEAS 12:23
22 MAJERUS, Christine SENGERS LADIES C.T. 12:31
23 FERRAND, Pauline Rabo Women 13:21
24 GONZALEZ, Lucia LOINTEK 13:21
25 TAYLOR, Carlee LOTTO BELISOL LADIES 14:01
26 FERRIER, Christel FAREN-LETS GO FINLAND 14:41
27 FIORI, Jennifer FASSA BORTOLO 14:55
28 BRAS, Martine BOELS DOLMANS C.T. 14:59
29 MERINO, Eider LOINTEK 15:59
30 LAWS, Sharon LOTTO BELISOL LADIES 17:22
31 CAUZ, Francesca FASSA BORTOLO 17:32
32 DE VUYST, Sofie SENGERS LADIES C.T. 17:59
33 VAN VIEUTEN, Annemiek Rabo Women 19:02
34 GEBHARDT, Elke TEAM  ARGOS-SHIMANO 19:15
35 WORRACK, Trixi SPECIALIZED  LULULEMON 19:34
36 VISSER, Adrie BOELS DOLMANS C.T. 19:39
37 KOSTER, Anouska TEAM FUTURUMSHOP 19:44
38 KASPER, Romy BOELS DOLMANS C.T. 20:21
39 HANNES, Kaat LOTTO BELISOL LADIES 21:26
40 VALSECCHI, Silvia BEPINK 21:29
41 AMITSTEAD, Lizzie BOELS DOLMANS C.T. 22:00
42 JOHNSEN, Cecilie Gotaas HITEC PRODUCTS UCK 22:03
43 V.DOORSLAER,  Annelies CYCLELIVE  PLUS-ZANNATA 22:19
44 CANTELE, Noemi BEPINK 22:43
45 GUNNEWIJK, Loes ORICA-AIS 22:56
46 SANSEBASTIAN, Irene BIZKAIA-DURANGO 23:44
47 HOFMANN, Sarah Lena TEAM FUTURUMSHOP 24:31
48 VALENTINI, Elena FASSA BORTOLO 26:23
49 BASTIANELLI, Marta FAREN-LETS GO FINLAND 26:54
50 ROWNEY, Loren SPECIALIZED  LULULEMON 27:14
51 MUFFAT, Alexia LOINTEK 29:13
52 FAHLIN, Emilia HITEC PRODUCTS UCK 29:17
53 PIJNENBORG, Mascha TEAM FUTURUMSHOP 29:21
54 POHL, Stephanie TEAM FUTURUMSHOP 29:25
55 RIST, Liisi MICHELA  FANINI-ROX 29:29
56 HOGAN, Joane BIZKAIA-DURANGO 29:30
57 SCHWAGER, Patricia FAREN-LETS GO FINLAND 29:34
58 COLCLOUGH, Katie SPECIALIZED  LULULEMON 29:42
59 TROMP, Esra TEAM  ARGOS-SHIMANO 30:01
60 KNOL, Willike TEAM  ARGOS-SHIMANO 30:03
61 OLSSON, Madelene GRAMO GO GREEN 30:10
62 RIBEROT, Fanny LOINTEK 30:21
63 NILSSON, Hanna GRAMO GO GREEN 30:30
64 EPELDE, Mireia MICHELA  FANINI-ROX 30:56
65 ESKAMENDI, Dorleta BIZKAIA-DURANGO 31:32
66 ARIJS, Evelyne SENGERS LADIES C.T. 33:07
67 BERLATO, Elena FASSA BORTOLO 33:16
68 CRUM, Emma LOINTEK 34:07
69 DE VRIES, Marijn LOTTO BELISOL LADIES 35:15
70 ALGISI, Alice BEPINK 36:11
71 BITTO, Irene FASSA BORTOLO 37:40
72 PIEREBON, Chiara FASSA BORTOLO 38:38
73 SCHREURS, Geerike SENGERS LADIES C.T. 39:33
74 EDMONSON, Annette ORICA-AIS 42:14
75 NORIEGA, Mayalen BIZKAIA-DURANGO 44:01
76 BORGATO, Giada PASTA  ZARA-COGEAS 44:26
77 CALLOVI, Rosella PASTA  ZARA-COGEAS 47:04
78 FRAPPORTI, Simona BEPINK 53:14
79 JANELIUNATE, Edita PASTA  ZARA-COGEAS
Points
Position Name Team Points
1 VOS, Marianne Rabo Women 57
2 LONGO-BORGHINI,  Elisa HITEC PRODUCTS UCK 56
3 JOHANSSON, Emma ORICA-AIS 53
4 STEVENS, Evelyn SPECIALIZED  LULULEMON 38
5 V. D. BREGGEN, Anna SENGERS LADIES C.T. 34
6 VISSER, Adrie BOELS DOLMANS C.T. 32
7 MAJERUS, Christine SENGERS LADIES C.T. 28
8 CROMWELL, Tiffany ORICA-AIS 25
9 GUAMIER, Megan Rabo Women 19
10 LUPERINI, Fabiana FAREN-LETS GO FINLAND 18
11 VAN DIJK, Ellen SPECIALIZED  LULULEMON 18
12 RATTO, Rossella HITEC PRODUCTS UCK 17
13 AMIALIUSIK, Alena BEPINK 14
14 FERRAND, Pauline Rabo Women 14
15 VAN VIEUTEN, Annemiek Rabo Women 14
Mountain
Position Name Team Points
1 LONGO-BORGHINI, Elisa HITEC PRODUCTS UCK 27
2 STEVENS, Evelyn SPECIALIZED LULULEMON 16
3 JOHANSSON, Emma ORICA-AIS 13
4 CROMWELL, Tiffany ORICA-AIS 6
5 BRENNAUER, Lisa SPECIALIZED LULULEMON 3
6 V. D. BREGGEN, Anna SENGERS LADIES C.T. 2
7 LUPERINI, Fabiana FAREN-LETS GO FINLAND 2
8 BASTIANELLI, Marta FAREN-LETS GO FINLAND 2
GRAL METAS VOLANTES/Azul
Position Name Team Points
1 MAJERUS, Christine SENGERS LADIES C.T. 16
2 VISSER, Adrie BOELS DOLMANS C.T. 12
3 VOS, Marianne Rabo Women 6
4 V. D. BREGGEN, Anna SENGERS LADIES C.T. 5
5 JANELIUNATE, Edita PASTA ZARA-COGEAS 5
6 LONGO-BORGHINI, Elisa HITEC PRODUCTS UCK                3
7 CROMWELL, Tiffany ORICA-AIS 3
8 JOHANSSON, Emma ORICA-AIS 2
GENERAL  PROMESAS/Rosa
Position Name Team Time/gap
1 STULTIENS, Sabrina Rabo Women 08:02:57
2 RATTO, Rossella HITEC PRODUCTS UCK 1
3 MERINO, Eider LOINTEK 09:49
4 KOSTER, Anouska TEAM FUTURUMSHOP 13:34
5 ALGISI, Alice BEPINK 30:01
6 BITTO, Irene FASSA BORTOLO 31:30
7 PIEREBON, Chiara FASSA BORTOLO 32:28
GRAL  VASCAS/Blanco
Position Name Team Time/gap
1 SANTESTEBAN, Ane BIZKAIA-DURANGO 08:04:44
2 MERINO, Eider LOINTEK 08:02
3 SANSEBASTIAN, Irene BIZKAIA-DURANGO 15:47
4 EPELDE, Mireia MICHELA  FANINI-ROX 22:59
5 ESKAMENDI, Dorleta BIZKAIA-DURANGO 23:35
6 NORIEGA, Mayalen BIZKAIA-DURANGO 36:04

Team

Position Team Time/gap
1 ORICA-AIS 023:59:41
2 Rabo Women 02:00
3 SPECIALIZED  LULULEMON 03:49
4 SENGERS LADIES C.T. 18:00
5 HITEC PRODUCTS UCK 19:32
6 FAREN-LETS GO FINLAND 19:55
7 LOINTEK 24:02
8 LOTTO BELISOL LADIES 32:24
9 BEPINK 37:34
10 TEAM  ARGOS-SHIMANO 38:54
11 PASTA  ZARA-COGEAS 41:02
12 BIZKAIA-DURANGO 43:50
13 FASSA BORTOLO 43:53
14 BOELS DOLMANS C.T. 44:20
15 TEAM FUTURUMSHOP 59:43

 

Back to Top

 

Want to contact WomensCycling.net? 

The WomensCycling.net email address is  NewsResults [at] Womenscycling.net

To contact the webmaster, the address is : Webmaster [at] Womenscycling.net

Type this address into the "To" line of a new email message in your email programme.  Replace  [at]  with  @

Back to Top

 

   

Copyright WomensCycling.net 2004 - 2013