Home

Latest Additions

 Calendar 2013

Archive

About
 

   
   

Tour of Chongming Island 2013

 

WCN quicklink >> Stage 1      Stage 1 Full       Stage 2     Stage 2 Full     Stage 3    Stage 3 Full   

                           Tour of Chongming Island, World Cup   Tour of Chongming Island, World Cup Full

Previous coverage of Tour of Chongming Island  >>  2013    2012   2011    2010    

      

 

 
   

On this page >>   Results      General Classification 

 

Stage 3 Full Results

Shanghai East Beach, Chenjia Town Cup  80.8km

 

Results

Position Name Team Time/Gap Bonus
1 EDMONDSON Annette GEW 1:58:09 13
2 BASTIANELLI Marta FLF " 6
3 JOHANSSON Emma GEW " 4
4 MUSTONEN Sara FLF "
5 BRONZINI Giorgia WHT "
6 GARNER Lucy ARW "
7 OLDS Shelley TIB " 1
8 JEULAND Pascale FRA "
9 FOURNIER Roxane FRA "
10 GILMORE Rochelle WHT "
11 KASPER Romy DLT "
12 HOSKING Chloe HPU " 6
13 KOZONCHUK Oksana RVL "
14 TAGLIAFERRO Marta MCG "
15 MARTISOVA Julia FCL "
16 VERHOEVENV Aurore FRA "
17 FRAPPORTI Simona BPK "
18 MARTIN Lucy DLT "
19 CONFALONIERI Maria Giulia FLF "
20 VAN BAARLE Ashlynn FLF "
21 DIAO Xiaojuan HKG "
22 MENG Zhaojuan HKG "
23 KIM Eun Hee KOR "
24 RIBEROT Fanny FRA "
25 SCHNITZMEIER Ana Bianca WHT "
26 PIETERS Amy ARW " 2
27 GASS Daniela SQS "
28 UEBELHART Jessica FCL "
29 MOBERG Emilie HPU "
30 BLINDYUK Yulia RVL "
31 HOSKINS Melissa GEW "
32 LEUNG Bo Yee HKG "
33 KESSLER Nina DLT "
34 COLLINS Emily WHT "
35 LEE Minhye KOR "
36 STRICKER Anna Zita Maria MCG "
37 FUCHIYANTI Yanthi INA 8
38 LEVI Daniela BPK "
39 NONTASIN Chanpeng THA "
40 LONGO BORGHINI Elisa HPU --
41 YANG Qianyu HKG "
42 GUNNEWIJK Loes GEW "
43 KIM Seulgi KOR "
44 DONATO Giulia BPK "
45 NUNTANA Supuksorn THA "
46 BARTELLONI Beatrice WHT "
47 SOMRAT Jaruwan THA "
48 CHULKOVA Anastasia RVL "
49 RYABCHENKO Tetyana FCL "
50 CARRETTA Valentina MCG "
51 KIRALY Monika SQS "
52 BOONSAWAT Panwaraporn THA "
53 SCANDOLARA Valentina MCG "
54 ZHAPAROVA Aizhan RVL "
55 GUDERZO Tatiana MCG "
56 KIM Youri KOR "
57 BLAAK Chantal TIB "
58 AGNELLI Chiara FCL "
59 JASINSKA Malgorzta MCG "
60 WONG WAN Yiu Jamie GPC --
61 SHI Lina GPC "
62 SPATH Melanie TIB 14
63 CECCHINI Elena FLF "
64 KUCHINSKAYA Elena RVL 17
65 HÄUSLER Claudia TIB "
66 KANIS Janneke ARW 19
67 MENG Lang GPC "
68 HUANG Dongyan GPC "
69 PERCHTOLD Christina SQS "
70 THORSEN Thea HPU "
71 JOHNSEN Cecilie Gotaas HPU --
72 BIANNIC Aude FRA 22
73 CORDON Audrey FRA "
74 LIMA Tone HPU 25
75 SUNG EUN Gu GEW 38
76 KNOL Willeke ARW 52
77 BRAS Martine DLT +1:12
78 DE BAAT Kim DLT --
79 NIEMINEN Jutta FLF +1:50
80 MACLEAN Jessie GEW +1:53
81 ROBERTS Amy WHT +2:04
DNF GAGGIOLI Whitney FCL " "

 

Back to Top

 

General Classification

Position Name Team Time/Gap
1 EDMONDSON Annette GEW 6:29:26
2 HOSKING Chloe HPU 1
3 GARNER Lucy ARW 17
4 BRONZINI Giorgia WHT "
5 JOHANSSON Emma GEW 19
6 BASTIANELLI Marta FLF 21
7 KOZONCHUK Oksana RVL 23
8 OLDS Shelley TIB 25
9 PIETERS Amy ARW "
10 MUSTONEN Sara FLF 26
11 FOURNIER Roxane FRA 27
12 FRAPPORTI Simona BPK "
13 TAGLIAFERRO Marta MCG "
14 JEULAND Pascale FRA "
15 KIM Eun Hee KOR "
16 MARTIN Lucy DLT "
17 DIAO Xiaojuan HKG "
18 CONFALONIERI Maria Giulia FLF "
19 VAN BAARLE Ashlynn FLF "
20 GILMORE Rochelle WHT "
21 GASS Daniela SQS "
22 KASPER Romy DLT "
23 VERHOEVENV Aurore FRA "
24 RIBEROT Fanny FRA "
25 UEBELHART Jessica FCL "
26 MENG Zhaojuan HKG "
27 STRICKER Anna Zita Maria MCG --
28 BLINDYUK Yulia RVL "
29 SCHNITZMEIER Ana Bianca WHT "
30 DE BAAT Kim DLT "
31 COLLINS Emily WHT "
32 MARTISOVA Julia FCL "
33 LEUNG Bo Yee HKG "
34 MOBERG Emilie HPU "
35 KESSLER Nina DLT "
36 DONATO Giulia BPK 35
37 LEVI Daniela BPK "
38 ZHAPAROVA Aizhan RVL "
39 NONTASIN Chanpeng THA "
40 SOMRAT Jaruwan THA "
41 RYABCHENKO Tetyana FCL "
42 CHULKOVA Anastasia RVL "
43 GUDERZO Tatiana MCG "
44 WONG WAN Yiu Jamie GPC --
45 LONGO BORGHINI Elisa HPU "
46 CARRETTA Valentina MCG "
47 SCANDOLARA Valentina MCG "
48 GUNNEWIJK Loes GEW "
49 BLAAK Chantal TIB "
50 JASINSKA Malgorzta MCG "
51 CECCHINI Elena FLF 41
52 SPATH Melanie TIB "
53 BARTELLONI Beatrice WHT 43
54 HÄUSLER Claudia TIB 44
55 PERCHTOLD Christina SQS 46
56 HUANG Dongyan GPC "
57 JOHNSEN Cecilie Gotaas HPU "
58 SHI Lina GPC "
59 HOSKINS Melissa GEW 47
60 MENG Lang GPC 57
61 BIANNIC Aude FRA +1:00
62 CORDON Audrey FRA "
63 KANIS Janneke ARW +1:01
64 THORSEN Thea HPU +1:05
65 KNOL Willeke ARW +1:27
66 SUNG EUN Gu GEW +1:40
67 BRAS Martine DLT +1:55
68 YANG Qianyu HKG +2:06
69 NIEMINEN Jutta FLF +2:17
70 ROBERTS Amy WHT +3:44
71 NUNTANA Supuksorn THA +3:47
72 BOONSAWAT Panwaraporn THA "
73 KIM Seulgi KOR "
74 KIM Youri KOR "
75 LIMA Tone HPU +4:15
76 FUCHIYANTI Yanthi INA +4:45
77 KIRALY Monika SQS +5:29
78 KUCHINSKAYA Elena RVL +5:38
79 MACLEAN Jessie GEW +6:31
80 LEE Minhye KOR +9:02
81 AGNELLI Chiara FCL +10:35

 

Back to Top

 

Want to contact WomensCycling.net? 

The WomensCycling.net email address is  NewsResults [at] Womenscycling.net

To contact the webmaster, the address is : Webmaster [at] Womenscycling.net

Type this address into the "To" line of a new email message in your email programme.  Replace  [at]  with  @

Back to Top

 

 

Copyright WomensCycling.net 2004 - 2013©