Home

Latest Additions

 Calendar 2013

Archive

About
 

   
     

Tour of Chongming Island 2013

 

WCN quicklink >> Stage 1      Stage 1 Full       Stage 2     Stage 2 Full     Stage 3    Stage 3 Full   

                           Tour of Chongming Island, World Cup   Tour of Chongming Island, World Cup Full

Previous coverage of Tour of Chongming Island  >>  2013    2012   2011    2010    

      

 

 
   

On this page >>   Results      General Classification 

 

Stage 2 Full Results

Chongming Industrial Zone, Chongxi Stage, 113.7km

 

Results

Position Name Team Time
1 BRONZINI Giorgia WHT 2:44:26
2 HOSKING Chloe HPU "
3 EDMONDSON Annette GEW "
4 MUSTONEN Sara FLF "
5 BASTIANELLI Marta FLF "
6 DE BAAT Kim DLT "
7 GARNER Lucy ARW "
8 KASPER Romy DLT "
9 FOURNIER Roxane FRA "
10 KOZONCHUK Oksana RVL "
11 JOHANSSON Emma GEW "
12 FRAPPORTI Simona BPK "
13 KIM Eun Hee KOR "
14 DIAO Xiaojuan HKG "
15 OLDS Shelley TIB "
16 MARTIN Lucy DLT "
17 TAGLIAFERRO Marta MCG "
18 PIETERS Amy ARW "
19 GASS Daniela SQS "
20 GILMORE Rochelle WHT "
21 MARTISOVA Julia FCL "
22 VERHOEVENV Aurore FRA "
23 PERCHTOLD Christina SQS "
24 RIBEROT Fanny FRA "
25 JEULAND Pascale FRA "
26 MENG Zhaojuan HKG "
27 VAN v Ashlynn FLF "
28 UEBELHART Jessica FCL "
29 CONFALONIERI Maria Giulia FLF "
30 SCHNITZMEIER Ana Bianca WHT "
31 CECCHINI Elena FLF "
32 LEVI Daniela BPK "
33 LEUNG Bo Yee HKG "
34 BOONSAWAT Panwaraporn THA "
35 COLLINS Emily WHT "
36 RYABCHENKO Tetyana FCL "
37 BLINDYUK Yulia RVL "
38 NUNTANA Supuksorn THA "
39 GUDERZO Tatiana MCG "
40 KIM Seulgi KOR "
41 DONATO Giulia BPK "
42 CHULKOVA Anastasia RVL "
43 STRICKER Anna Zita v MCG "
44 HUANG Dongyan GPC "
45 WONG WAN Yiu Jamie GPC "
46 SOMRAT Jaruwan THA "
47 LEE Minhye KOR "
48 ZHAPAROVA Aizhan RVL "
49 CARRETTA Valentina MCG "
50 JOHNSEN Cecilie Gotaas HPU "
51 NONTASIN Chanpeng THA "
52 MOBERG Emilie HPU "
53 SCANDOLARA Valentina MCG "
54 LONGO BORGHINI Elisa HPU "
55 BARTELLONI Beatrice WHT "
56 BLAAK Chantal TIB "
57 SPATH Melanie TIB "
58 KIM Youri KOR "
59 HÄUSLER Claudia TIB "
60 KNOL Willeke ARW "
61 NIEMINEN Jutta FLF "
62 GUNNEWIJK Loes GEW "
63 LIMA Tone HPU 11
64 MENG Lang GPC "
65 ROBERTS Amy WHT "
66 THORSEN Thea HPU "
67 CORDON Audrey FRA "
68 SHI Lina GPC "
69 BIANNIC Aude FRA "
70 KANIS Janneke ARW 15
71 BRAS Martine DLT 16
72 HOSKINS Melissa GEW 20
73 SUNG EUN Gu GEW 35
74 JASINSKA Malgorzta MCG "
75 MACLEAN Jessie GEW +1:24
76 YANG Qianyu HKG +1:31
77 KESSLER Nina DLT "
78 FUCHIYANTI Yanthi INA +2:05
79 KUCHINSKAYA Elena RVL +4:54
80 KIRALY Monika SQS "
81 GAGGIOLI Whitney FCL +6:42
82 AGNELLI Chiara FCL +6:48
DNF WOJTYRA Malgorzata BPK
DNF JIANG Xiujie GPC
DNF RIJKES Sarah SQS
DNF LEE Jumi KOR
DNF KUNLAPHA Wilaiwan THA
DNF WINYOOWIJAK Kamonwan THA
DNF FITRIANI Fitriani INA
DNF AZIZAH Rachana INA
DNF REZKY HEFFIANA Khalista INA
DNS LIU Xin GPC

 

Back to Top

 

General Classification

Position Name Team Time/Gap
1 HOSKING Chloe HPU 4:31:25
2 EDMONDSON Annette GEW 4
3 GARNER Lucy ARW 9
4 BRONZINI Giorgia WHT "
5 KOZONCHUK Oksana RVL 15
6 JOHANSSON Emma GEW "
7 MUSTONEN Sara FLF 18
8 OLDS Shelley TIB "
9 BASTIANELLI Marta FLF 19
10 FRAPPORTI Simona BPK "
11 TAGLIAFERRO Marta MCG "
12 KIM Eun Hee KOR "
13 FOURNIER Roxane FRA "
14 DE BAAT Kim DLT "
15 MARTIN Lucy DLT "
16 PIETERS Amy ARW "
17 JEULAND Pascale FRA "
18 DIAO Xiaojuan HKG "
19 GASS Daniela SQS "
20 VAN BAARLE Ashlynn FLF "
21 CONFALONIERI Maria Giulia FLF "
22 PERCHTOLD Christina SQS "
23 RIBEROT Fanny FRA "
24 UEBELHART Jessica FCL "
25 GILMORE Rochelle WHT "
26 VERHOEVENV Aurore FRA "
27 DONATO Giulia BPK "
28 STRICKER Anna Zita Maria MCG --
29 KASPER Romy DLT "
30 CECCHINI Elena FLF "
31 MENG Zhaojuan HKG "
32 LEVI Daniela BPK "
33 BLINDYUK Yulia RVL "
34 HUANG Dongyan GPC "
35 COLLINS Emily WHT "
36 ZHAPAROVA Aizhan RVL "
37 SCHNITZMEIER Ana Bianca WHT "
38 LEUNG Bo Yee HKG "
39 MOBERG Emilie HPU "
40 SOMRAT Jaruwan THA "
41 RYABCHENKO Tetyana FCL "
42 JOHNSEN Cecilie Gotaas HPU "
43 NONTASIN Chanpeng THA "
44 MARTISOVA Julia FCL "
45 CHULKOVA Anastasia RVL "
46 WONG WAN Yiu Jamie GPC --
47 GUDERZO Tatiana MCG "
48 CARRETTA Valentina MCG "
49 SCANDOLARA Valentina MCG "
50 SPATH Melanie TIB "
51 LONGO BORGHINI Elisa HPU "
52 BLAAK Chantal TIB "
53 NIEMINEN Jutta FLF "
54 JASINSKA Malgorzta MCG "
55 KESSLER Nina DLT "
56 HÄUSLER Claudia TIB "
57 GUNNEWIJK Loes GEW "
58 BARTELLONI Beatrice WHT 27
59 KNOL Willeke ARW "
60 MENG Lang GPC 30
61 SHI Lina GPC "
62 BIANNIC Aude FRA "
63 CORDON Audrey FRA "
64 KANIS Janneke ARW 34
65 BRAS Martine DLT 35
66 THORSEN Thea HPU 38
67 HOSKINS Melissa GEW 39
68 SUNG EUN Gu GEW 54
69 ROBERTS Amy WHT +1:32
70 YANG Qianyu HKG +1:50
71 BOONSAWAT Panwaraporn THA +3:31
72 NUNTANA Supuksorn THA "
73 KIM Seulgi KOR "
74 KIM Youri KOR "
75 LIMA Tone HPU +3:42
76 FUCHIYANTI Yanthi INA +4:29
77 MACLEAN Jessie GEW +4:30
78 KUCHINSKAYA Elena RVL +5:13
79 KIRALY Monika SQS "
80 LEE Minhye KOR +8:54
81 GAGGIOLI Whitney FCL +10:13
82 AGNELLI Chiara FCL +10:19

 

Back to Top

 

Want to contact WomensCycling.net? 

The WomensCycling.net email address is  NewsResults [at] Womenscycling.net

To contact the webmaster, the address is : Webmaster [at] Womenscycling.net

Type this address into the "To" line of a new email message in your email programme.  Replace  [at]  with  @

Back to Top

 

 

Copyright WomensCycling.net 2004 - 2013©