Home

Latest Additions

 Calendar 2013

Archive

About
 

   
   

Tour of Chongming Island 2013

 

WCN quicklink >> Stage 1      Stage 1 Full       Stage 2     Stage 2 Full     Stage 3    Stage 3 Full   

                           Tour of Chongming Island, World Cup   Tour of Chongming Island, World Cup Full

Previous coverage of Tour of Chongming Island  >>  2013    2012   2011    2010    

 
   

On this page >>   Results      General Classification 

 

Stage 1 Full Results

Chongming New City Cup, Chongbei Stage, 73.4km

 

Results

Position Name Team Time/Gap Bonsus
1 GARNER Lucy ARW 1:47:18 10
2 HOSKING Chloe HPU " 9
3 KOZONCHUK Oksana RVL " 4
4 JOHANSSON Emma GEW " 3
5 OLDS Shelley TIB "
6 BASTIANELLI Marta FLF "
7 FRAPPORTI Simona BPK "
8 TAGLIAFERRO Marta MCG "
9 JEULAND Pascale FRA "
10 MUSTONEN Sara FLF " 1
11 BRONZINI Giorgia WHT "
12 CONFALONIERI Maria Giulia FLF "
13 KIM Eun Hee KOR "
14 VAN BAARLE Ashlynn FLF "
15 PIETERS Amy ARW "
16 MARTIN Lucy DLT "
17 STRICKER Anna Zita Maria MCG "
18 FOURNIER Roxane FRA "
19 DONATO Giulia BPK "
20 KUCHINSKAYA Elena RVL "
21 GASS Daniela SQS "
22 DIAO Xiaojuan HKG "
23 DE BAAT Kim DLT "
24 UEBELHART Jessica FCL "
25 BRAS Martine DLT "
26 PERCHTOLD Christina SQS "
27 RIBEROT Fanny FRA "
28 ZHAPAROVA Aizhan RVL "
29 HUANG Dongyan GPC "
30 BLINDYUK Yulia RVL "
31 SUNG EUN Gu GEW "
32 CECCHINI Elena FLF "
33 MOBERG Emilie HPU "
34 YANG Qianyu HKG "
35 LEVI Daniela BPK "
36 VERHOEVENV Aurore FRA "
37 GILMORE Rochelle WHT "
38 MENG Zhaojuan HKG "
39 SHI Lina GPC "
40 COLLINS Emily WHT "
41 MENG Lang GPC "
42 NONTASIN Chanpeng THA "
43 JOHNSEN Cecilie Gotaas HPU "
44 SOMRAT Jaruwan THA "
45 BIANNIC Aude FRA "
46 FITRIANI Fitriani INA "
47 SCHNITZMEIER Ana Bianca WHT "
48 LEUNG Bo Yee HKG "
49 KESSLER Nina DLT "
50 JASINSKA Malgorzta MCG "
51 KANIS Janneke ARW "
52 WONG WAN Yiu Jamie GPC "
53 CHULKOVA Anastasia RVL "
54 WOJTYRA Malgorzata BPK "
55 KASPER Romy DLT "
56 CORDON Audrey FRA "
57 RYABCHENKO Tetyana FCL "
58 RIJKES Sarah SQS "
59 KIRALY Monika SQS "
60 HOSKINS Melissa GEW "
61 GUDERZO Tatiana MCG "
62 NIEMINEN Jutta FLF "
63 SCANDOLARA Valentina MCG "
64 CARRETTA Valentina MCG "
65 SPATH Melanie TIB "
66 GUNNEWIJK Loes GEW "
67 BLAAK Chantal TIB "
68 HÄUSLER Claudia TIB "
69 LONGO BORGHINI Elisa HPU "
70 BARTELLONI Beatrice WHT 8
71 THORSEN Thea HPU "
72 KNOL Willeke ARW "
73 ROBERTS Amy WHT +1:02
74 MARTISOVA Julia FCL "
75 FUCHIYANTI Yanthi INA +2:05
76 MACLEAN Jessie GEW +2:47
77 EDMONDSON Annette GEW " 5
78 LIU Xin GPC
79 BOONSAWAT Panwaraporn THA +3:12
80 KIM Youri KOR "
81 NUNTANA Supuksorn THA "
82 LEE Jumi KOR "
83 AGNELLI Chiara FCL "
84 KIM Seulgi KOR "
85 KUNLAPHA Wilaiwan THA "
86 WINYOOWIJAK Kamonwan THA "
87 LIMA Tone HPU "
88 GAGGIOLI Whitney FCL "
89 JIANG Xiujie GPC "
90 AZIZAH Rachana INA +4:17
91 REZKY HEFFIANA Khalista INA +8:35
92 LEE Minhye KOR "
DNF LIU Wai  Ting HKG "
DNF RATNA DEWI  Septianis INA "
DNF SRI RAHAYU  Wahyuti INA "
DNS GLAESSER Jasmin TIB "
DNS MILLER  Amanda TIB "
DNS BOCHARNIKOVA  Elene RVL
DNS FERNANDES DA SOUZA Uenia FCL "

 

Back to Top

 

General Classification

Position Name Team Time/Gap
1 GARNER Lucy ARW 1:47:18
2 HOSKING Chloe HPU 1
3 EDMONDSON Annette GEW 5
4 KOZONCHUK Oksana RVL 6
5 JOHANSSON Emma GEW 7
6 MUSTONEN Sara FLF 9
7 OLDS Shelley TIB 10
8 BASTIANELLI Marta FLF "
9 FRAPPORTI Simona BPK "
10 TAGLIAFERRO Marta MCG "
11 JEULAND Pascale FRA "
12 BRONZINI Giorgia WHT "
13 CONFALONIERI Maria Giulia FLF "
14 KIM Eun Hee KOR "
15 VAN BAARLE Ashlynn FLF "
16 PIETERS Amy ARW "
17 MARTIN Lucy DLT "
18 STRICKER Anna Zita Maria MCG "
19 FOURNIER Roxane FRA "
20 DONATO Giulia BPK "
21 KUCHINSKAYA Elena RVL "
22 GASS Daniela SQS "
23 DIAO Xiaojuan HKG "
24 DE BAAT Kim DLT "
25 UEBELHART Jessica FCL "
26 BRAS Martine DLT "
27 PERCHTOLD Christina SQS "
28 RIBEROT Fanny FRA "
29 ZHAPAROVA Aizhan RVL "
30 HUANG Dongyan GPC "
31 BLINDYUK Yulia RVL "
32 SUNG EUN Gu GEW "
33 CECCHINI Elena FLF "
34 MOBERG Emilie HPU "
35 YANG Qianyu HKG "
36 LEVI Daniela BPK "
37 VERHOEVENV Aurore FRA "
38 GILMORE Rochelle WHT "
39 MENG Zhaojuan HKG "
40 SHI Lina GPC "
41 COLLINS Emily WHT "
42 MENG Lang GPC "
43 NONTASIN Chanpeng THA "
44 JOHNSEN Cecilie Gotaas HPU "
45 SOMRAT Jaruwan THA "
46 BIANNIC Aude FRA "
47 FITRIANI Fitriani INA "
48 SCHNITZMEIER Ana Bianca WHT "
49 LEUNG Bo Yee HKG "
50 KESSLER Nina DLT "
51 JASINSKA Malgorzta MCG "
52 KANIS Janneke ARW "
53 WONG WAN Yiu Jamie GPC "
54 CHULKOVA Anastasia RVL "
55 WOJTYRA Malgorzata BPK "
56 KASPER Romy DLT "
57 CORDON Audrey FRA "
58 RYABCHENKO Tetyana FCL "
59 RIJKES Sarah SQS "
60 KIRALY Monika SQS "
61 HOSKINS Melissa GEW "
62 GUDERZO Tatiana MCG "
63 NIEMINEN Jutta FLF "
64 SCANDOLARA Valentina MCG "
65 CARRETTA Valentina MCG "
66 SPATH Melanie TIB "
67 GUNNEWIJK Loes GEW "
68 BLAAK Chantal TIB "
69 HÄUSLER Claudia TIB "
70 LONGO BORGHINI Elisa HPU "
71 BARTELLONI Beatrice WHT +18
72 THORSEN Thea HPU "
73 KNOL Willeke ARW "
74 ROBERTS Amy WHT +1:12
75 MARTISOVA Julia FCL "
76 FUCHIYANTI Yanthi INA +2:15
77 MACLEAN Jessie GEW +2:57
78 LIU Xin GPC
79 BOONSAWAT Panwaraporn THA +3:22
80 KIM Youri KOR "
81 NUNTANA Supuksorn THA "
82 LEE Jumi KOR "
83 AGNELLI Chiara FCL "
84 KIM Seulgi KOR "
85 KUNLAPHA Wilaiwan THA "
86 WINYOOWIJAK Kamonwan THA "
87 LIMA Tone HPU "
88 GAGGIOLI Whitney FCL "
89 JIANG Xiujie GPC "
90 AZIZAH Rachana INA +4:27
91 REZKY HEFFIANA Khalista INA +8:45
92 LEE Minhye KOR "

 

Back to Top

 

Want to contact WomensCycling.net? 

The WomensCycling.net email address is  NewsResults [at] Womenscycling.net

To contact the webmaster, the address is : Webmaster [at] Womenscycling.net

Type this address into the "To" line of a new email message in your email programme.  Replace  [at]  with  @

Back to Top

   

Copyright WomensCycling.net 2004 - 2013©