Home

Latest Additions

 Calendar 2013

Archive

About
 

   
     

3rd Energiewacht Tour

 

WCN quicklink >> Stage 1      Stage 1 Full       Stage 2     Stage 2 Full     Stage 3a    Stage 3a Full   

                             Stage 3b    Stage 3b Full   Stage 4   Stage 4 Full    Stage 5   Stage 5 Full    

  

Previous coverage of Energiewacht Tour  >>   2013   2012    2011      

 
   

On this page >>   Results      General Classification 

 

Stage 5 Full Results

Groningen, 99.9km

 

Results

Position Name Team Time/Gap
1
Valentina Carretta   MCipollini Giordana 2:33:08
2 Sungeun Gu   Orica - AIS 0:00:22
3 Romy Kasper   Boels Dolmans Cycling Team "
4 Amy Pieters   Team Argos - Shimano 0:00:32
5 Maaike Polspoel   Sengers Ladies Cycling Team "
6 Ruth Winder   National Team United States "
7 Emilie Moberg   Hitec Products UCK "
8 Sanne Van Paassen   Rabo Women Cycling Team "
9 Judith Bloem   Restore Cycling Mix 0:03:09
10 Andrea Graus   Bigla Cycling Team 0:03:25
11 Kelly Markus   Team Argos - Shimano 0:03:35
12 Christine Majerus   Sengers Ladies Cycling Team "
13 Jolanda Neff   Rabo Women Cycling Team "
14 Jolien D'hoore   Lotto Belisol Ladies "
15 Ellen Van Dijk   Specialized - Lululemon "
16 Kirsten Wild   Team Argos - Shimano "
17 Lisa Brennauer   Specialized - Lululemon "
18 Janneke Busser   Team Argos - Shimano "
19 Emily Collins   Wiggle Honda "
20 Jessy Druyts   National Team Belgium "
21 Adrie Visser   Boels Dolmans Cycling Team "
22 Gracie Elvin   Orica - AIS "
23 Loes Gunnewijk   Orica - AIS "
24 Annette Edmondson   Orica - AIS "
25 Marieke Van Wanroij   Boels Dolmans Cycling Team "
26 Annelies Van Doorslaer   National Team Belgium "
27 Shara Gillow   Orica - AIS "
28 Moniek Tenniglo   Rabo Plieger van Arckel "
29 Bianca Van Den Hoek   Parkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team "
30 Marta Tagliaferro   MCipollini Giordana "
31 Anouska Koster   Team Futurumshop.nl "
32 Ilona Hoeksma   Parkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team "
33 Nina Kessler   Boels Dolmans Cycling Team "
34 Jermaine Post   Parkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team "
35 Sigrid Jochems   Water, Land en Dijken "
36 Rozanne Slik   Parkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team "
37 Ingeborg Kreuze   Peoples Trust "
38 Tone Hatteland Lima   Hitec Products UCK "
39 Silke Kogelman   Rabo Plieger van Arckel "
40 Cecilie Gotaas Johnsen   Hitec Products UCK "
41 Chloe Hosking   Hitec Products UCK "
42 Kelly Druyts   National Team Belgium "
43 Elizabeth Armitstead   Boels Dolmans Cycling Team "
44 Marie-Therese Ludwig   National Team Germany "
45 Aafke Eshuis   Parkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team "
46 Désirée Ehrler   Bigla Cycling Team "
47 Kristin Mcgrath   National Team United States "
48 Thea Thorsen   Hitec Products UCK "
49 Iris Slappendel   Rabo Women Cycling Team "
50 Geerike Schreurs   Sengers Ladies Cycling Team "
51 Alicja Verhagen   Rabo Plieger van Arckel "
52 Katarina Hranaiova   Bigla Cycling Team "
53 Nathalie Schneitter   National Team Switzerland "
54 Jutta Stienen   National Team Switzerland "
55 Trieneke Fokkens   Ronald McDonald Huis Groningen "
56 Margriet De Beus   Restore Cycling Mix "
57 Carmen Small   Specialized - Lululemon "
58 Eva Lechner   Bike4Air NWV Groningen "
59 Katie Colclough   Specialized - Lululemon "
60 Samantha Van Steenis   Peoples Trust "
61 Elke Gebhardt   Team Argos - Shimano "
62 Carlee Taylor   Lotto Belisol Ladies "
63 Marijn De Vries   Lotto Belisol Ladies "
64 Annemiek Van Vleuten   Rabo Women Cycling Team "
65 Mary Rose Postma   Bike4Air NWV Groningen "
66 Anna Van Der Breggen   Sengers Ladies Cycling Team "
67 Megan Guarnier   Rabo Women Cycling Team "
68 Steffi Lodewyks   Lotto Belisol Ladies "
69 Evelyn Arys   Sengers Ladies Cycling Team "
70 Nicola Juniper   Team CTC "
71 Julia Soek   Sengers Ladies Cycling Team "
72 Danielle King   Wiggle Honda "
73 Sarah-Lena Hofmann   Team Futurumshop.nl "
74 Emilia Fahlin   Hitec Products UCK "
75 Laura Trott   Wiggle Honda "
76 Tatiana Antoshina   MCipollini Giordana "
77 Lydia Boylan   Team CTC "
78 Céline Van Severen   Lotto Belisol Ladies "
79 Emily Kachorek   National Team United States "
80 Charlotte Becker   Team Argos - Shimano "
81 Mieke Kröger   Team Futurumshop.nl "
82 Emelie Aubry   Bigla Cycling Team "
83 Lucinda Brand   Rabo Women Cycling Team "
84 Christina Siggaard   Restore Cycling Mix "
85 Lisa Fischer   National Team Germany "
86 Jessica Uebelhart   National Team Switzerland "
87 Lauren Kitchen   Wiggle Honda "
88 Corinna Lechner   National Team Germany "
89 Ivana Tiessens   Ronald McDonald Huis Groningen "
90 Manon Klomp   Restore Cycling Mix "
91 Valentina Scandolara   MCipollini Giordana "
92 Tatiana Guderzo   MCipollini Giordana "
93 Winanda Spoor   Rabo Plieger van Arckel "
94 Lauren Hall   National Team United States "
95 Nicole Hanselmann   Bigla Cycling Team "
DNS Stephanie Pohl   Team Futurumshop.nl

 

Back to Top

 

General Classification

Position Name Team Time/Gap
1 Ellen Van Dijk   Specialized - Lululemon 14:28:53
2 Loes Gunnewijk   Orica - AIS 0:01:21
3 Kirsten Wild   Team Argos - Shimano 0:01:22
4 Lisa Brennauer   Specialized - Lululemon 0:01:51
5 Adrie Visser   Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 0:02:44
6 Gracie Elvin   Orica - AIS 0:02:48
7 Elizabeth Armitstead   Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 0:03:09
8 Iris Slappendel   Rabo Women Cycling Team 0:03:40
9 Sanne Van Paassen   Rabo Women Cycling Team 0:03:54
10 Anna Van Der Breggen   Sengers Ladies Cycling Team 0:04:08
11 Lucinda Brand   Rabo Women Cycling Team 0:04:32
12 Tatiana Antoshina   MCipollini Giordana 0:04:42
13 Jolanda Neff   Rabo Women Cycling Team 0:05:14
14 Annemiek Van Vleuten   Rabo Women Cycling Team 0:05:31
15 Charlotte Becker   Team Argos - Shimano 0:05:33
16 Jolien D'hoore   Lotto Belisol Ladies 0:05:43
17 Annette Edmondson   Orica - AIS 0:06:01
18 Chloe Hosking   Hitec Products UCK 0:06:24
19 Carmen Small   Specialized - Lululemon 0:06:56
20 Maaike Polspoel   Sengers Ladies Cycling Team 0:07:46
21 Laura Trott   Wiggle Honda 0:09:30
22 Emilie Moberg   Hitec Products UCK 0:09:50
23 Danielle King   Wiggle Honda 0:09:54
24 Lauren Kitchen   Wiggle Honda 0:10:11
25 Christine Majerus   Sengers Ladies Cycling Team 0:10:24
26 Marta Tagliaferro   MCipollini Giordana 0:10:58
27 Nina Kessler   Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 0:11:46
28 Amy Pieters   Team Argos - Shimano 0:12:27
29 Kelly Druyts   National Team Belgium 0:12:57
30 Gu Sungeun   Orica - AIS 0:13:02
31 Eva Lechner   Bike4Air NWV Groningen 0:13:46
32 Kristin Mcgrath   National Team United States 0:13:57
33 Katie Colclough   Specialized - Lululemon "
34 Megan Guarnier   Rabo Women Cycling Team 0:14:23
35 Marijn De Vries   Lotto Belisol Ladies 0:15:18
36 Anouska Koster   Team Futurumshop.nl 0:15:46
37 Lauren Hall   National Team United States 0:16:20
38 Cecilie Gotaas Johnsen   Hitec Products UCK 0:16:25
39 Evelyn Arys   Sengers Ladies Cycling Team 0:16:33
40 Tatiana Guderzo   MCipollini Giordana 0:16:40
41 Geerike Schreurs   Sengers Ladies Cycling Team 0:17:11
42 Romy Kasper   Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 0:17:12
43 Annelies Van Doorslaer   National Team Belgium 0:17:18
44 Ilona Hoeksma   Parkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team 0:17:44
45 Mieke Kröger   Team Futurumshop.nl 0:17:59
46 Céline Van Severen   Lotto Belisol Ladies 0:18:12
47 Emilia Fahlin   Hitec Products UCK 0:18:29
48 Shara Gillow   Orica - AIS 0:18:30
49 Emily Collins   Wiggle Honda 0:18:35
50 Marieke Van Wanroij   Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 0:18:42
51 Janneke Busser   Team Argos - Shimano 0:18:59
52 Judith Bloem   Restore Cycling Mix 0:19:03
53 Carlee Taylor   Lotto Belisol Ladies 0:19:26
54 Valentina Carretta   MCipollini Giordana 0:19:52
55 Moniek Tenniglo   Rabo Plieger van Arckel 0:19:57
56 Kelly Markus   Team Argos - Shimano 0:19:58
57 Bianca Van Den Hoek   Parkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team 0:20:58
58 Julia Soek   Sengers Ladies Cycling Team 0:22:49
59 Aafke Eshuis   Parkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team 0:23:18
60 Ruth Winder   National Team United States 0:23:55
61 Elke Gebhardt   Team Argos - Shimano 0:24:22
62 Thea Thorsen   Hitec Products UCK 0:24:47
63 Christina Siggaard   Restore Cycling Mix 0:24:54
64 Ingeborg Kreuze   Peoples Trust 0:25:26
65 Valentina Scandolara   MCipollini Giordana 0:26:38
66 Rozanne Slik   Parkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team 0:26:40
67 Nicole Hanselmann   Bigla Cycling Team 0:26:42
68 Jessy Druyts   National Team Belgium 0:26:49
69 Margriet De Beus   Restore Cycling Mix 0:26:59
70 Samantha Van Steenis   Peoples Trust 0:27:29
71 Ivana Tiessens   Ronald McDonald Huis Groningen 0:27:39
72 Sigrid Jochems   Water, Land en Dijken 0:27:40
73 Katarina Hranaiova   Bigla Cycling Team 0:27:53
74 Sarah-Lena Hofmann   Team Futurumshop.nl 0:28:02
75 Jermaine Post   Parkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team 0:28:30
76 Silke Kogelman   Rabo Plieger van Arckel 0:29:06
77 Nicola Juniper   Team CTC 0:31:54
78 Trieneke Fokkens   Ronald McDonald Huis Groningen 0:32:22
79 Winanda Spoor   Rabo Plieger van Arckel 0:32:31
80 Lisa Fischer   National Team Germany 0:33:26
81 Jutta Stienen   National Team Switzerland 0:35:42
82 Andrea Graus   Bigla Cycling Team 0:35:54
83 Corinna Lechner   National Team Germany 0:36:08
84 Steffi Lodewyks   Lotto Belisol Ladies 0:36:54
85 Lydia Boylan   Team CTC "
86 Emelie Aubry   Bigla Cycling Team 0:37:33
87 Marie-Therese Ludwig   National Team Germany 0:38:03
88 Jessica Uebelhart   National Team Switzerland 0:38:14
89 Désirée Ehrler   Bigla Cycling Team 0:38:20
90 Mary Rose Postma   Bike4Air NWV Groningen 0:38:21
91 Nathalie Schneitter   National Team Switzerland 0:38:27
92 Alicja Verhagen   Rabo Plieger van Arckel 0:38:30
93 Tone Hatteland Lima   Hitec Products UCK 0:38:31
94 Manon Klomp   Restore Cycling Mix 0:38:45
95 Emily Kachorek   National Team United States 0:43:03

 

Back to Top

 

Want to contact WomensCycling.net? 

The WomensCycling.net email address is  NewsResults [at] Womenscycling.net

To contact the webmaster, the address is : Webmaster [at] Womenscycling.net

Type this address into the "To" line of a new email message in your email programme.  Replace  [at]  with  @

Back to Top

   

Copyright WomensCycling.net 2004 - 2013©