Home

Latest Additions

 Calendar 2013

Archive

About
 

   
     

3rd Energiewacht Tour

 

WCN quicklink >> Stage 1      Stage 1 Full       Stage 2     Stage 2 Full     Stage 3a    Stage 3a Full   

                             Stage 3b    Stage 3b Full   Stage 4   Stage 4 Full    Stage 5   Stage 5 Full    

  

Previous coverage of Energiewacht Tour  >>   2013   2012    2011      

 
   

On this page >>   Results      General Classification 

 

Stage 4 Full Results

Uithuizen - Eemsmond, 134.6km

 

Results - Unofficial

Pos Surname, Name Team Time
1 WILD Kirsten Team Argos - Shimano 3:36:30
2 VAN DIJK Ellen Specialized - Lululemon "
3 VISSER Adrie Boels Dolmans Cycling Team "
4 GUNNEWIJK Loes Orica - AIS "
5 D'HOORE Jolien Lotto Belisol Ladies "
6 BRAND Lucinda Rabo Women Cycling Team "
7 ANTOSHINA Tatiana MCipollini Giordana "
8 ARMITSTEAD Elizabeth Boels Dolmans Cycling Team "
9 BECKER Charlotte Team Argos - Shimano "
10 NEFF Jolanda Rabo Women Cycling Team 0.24
11 BRENNAUER Lisa Specialized - Lululemon "
12 ELVIN Gracie Orica - AIS "
13 VAN DER BREGGEN Anna Sengers Ladies Cycling Team "
14 HOSKING Chloe Hitec Products UCK "
15 SLAPPENDEL Iris Rabo Women Cycling Team "
16 VAN VLEUTEN Annemiek Rabo Women Cycling Team "
17 EDMONDSON Annette Orica - AIS "
18 VAN PAASSEN Sanne Rabo Women Cycling Team "
19 TROTT Laura Wiggle Honda 5.03
20 DRUYTS Kelly National Team Belgium "
21 MOBERG Emilie Hitec Products UCK "
22 SMALL Carmen Specialized - Lululemon "
23 TAGLIAFERRO Marta MCipollini Giordana "
24 KESSLER Nina Boels Dolmans Cycling Team "
25 KING Danielle Wiggle Honda "
26 KITCHEN Lauren Wiggle Honda "
27 LECHNER Eva Bike4Air NWV Groningen "
28 MAJERUS Christine Sengers Ladies Cycling Team "
29 POLSPOEL Maaike Sengers Ladies Cycling Team "
30 SOEK Julia Sengers Ladies Cycling Team "
31 TAYLOR Carlee Lotto Belisol Ladies "
32 BLOEM Judith Restore Cycling Mix 9.03
33 SCANDOLARA Valentina MCipollini Giordana "
34 SPOOR Winanda Rabo Plieger van Arckel "
35 BEUS Margriet de Restore Cycling Mix "
36 HOEKSMA Ilona Parkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team "
37 HOFMANN Sarah-Lena Team Futurumshop.nl "
38 POHL Stephanie Team Futurumshop.nl "
39 SLIK Rozanne Parkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team "
40 ARYS Evelyn Sengers Ladies Cycling Team "
41 BUSSER Janneke Team Argos - Shimano "
42 CARRETTA Valentina MCipollini Giordana "
43 DE VRIES Marijn Lotto Belisol Ladies "
44 DRUYTS Jessy National Team Belgium "
45 GILLOW Shara Orica - AIS "
46 GUDERZO Tatiana MCipollini Giordana "
47 HALL Lauren National Team United States "
48 HANSELMANN Nicole Bigla Cycling Team "
49 HOEK Bianca van den Parkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team "
50 HRANAIOVA Katarina Bigla Cycling Team "
51 JOCHEMS Sigrid Water, Land en Dijken "
52 JOHNSEN Cecilie Gotaas Hitec Products UCK "
53 KASPER Romy Boels Dolmans Cycling Team "
54 KOSTER Anouska Team Futurumshop.nl "
55 KRÖGER Mieke Team Futurumshop.nl "
56 MARKUS Kelly Team Argos - Shimano "
57 PIETERS Amy Team Argos - Shimano "
58 POST Jermaine Parkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team "
59 SCHREURS Geerike Sengers Ladies Cycling Team "
60 STEENIS Samantha van Peoples Trust "
61 TIESSENS Ivana Ronald McDonald Huis Groningen "
62 VAN DOORSLAER Annelies National Team Belgium "
63 VAN SEVEREN Céline Lotto Belisol Ladies "
64 WINDER Ruth National Team United States "
65 COLCLOUGH Katie Specialized - Lululemon "
66 COLLINS Emily Wiggle Honda "
67 FAHLIN Emilia Hitec Products UCK "
68 FOKKENS Trieneke Ronald McDonald Huis Groningen "
69 GEBHARDT Elke Team Argos - Shimano "
70 GUARNIER Megan Rabo Women Cycling Team "
71 KOGELMAN Silke Rabo Plieger van Arckel "
72 KREUZE Ingeborg Peoples Trust "
73 MCGRATH Kristin National Team United States "
74 SIGGAARD Christina Restore Cycling Mix "
75 SUNGEUN Gu Orica - AIS "
76 TENNIGLO Moniek Rabo Plieger van Arckel "
77 THORSEN Thea Hitec Products UCK "
78 VAN WANROIJ Marieke Boels Dolmans Cycling Team "
79 ESHUIS Aafke Parkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team 13.52
80 JUNIPER Nicola Team CTC "
81 AUBRY Emelie Bigla Cycling Team 18.28
82 LIMA Tone Hatteland Hitec Products UCK "
83 VERHAGEN Alicja Rabo Plieger van Arckel "
84 BOYLAN Lydia Team CTC "
85 EHRLER Désirée Bigla Cycling Team "
86 FISCHER Lisa National Team Germany "
87 GRAUS Andrea Bigla Cycling Team "
88 KLOMP Manon Restore Cycling Mix "
89 LODEWYKS Steffi Lotto Belisol Ladies "
90 LUDWIG Marie-Therese National Team Germany "
91 STIENEN Jutta National Team Switzerland "
92 UEBELHART Jessica National Team Switzerland "
93 KACHOREK Emily National Team United States "
94 LECHNER Corinna National Team Germany "
95 POSTMA Mary Rose Bike4Air NWV Groningen "
96 SCHNEITTER Nathalie National Team Switzerland "
DNF BRULÉE Latoya National Team Belgium
DNF CUTLER Jessica National Team United States
DNF DE ROOVER Eline National Team Belgium
DNF DIJKMAN Aagtje Peoples Trust
DNF GRIFI Sara MCipollini Giordana
DNF IMSTEPF Rita Bigla Cycling Team
DNF ORTMÜLLER Madeleine National Team Germany
DNF SMIT Corinne Water, Land en Dijken
DNF WORRACK Trixi Specialized - Lululemon

 

Back to Top

 

General Classification

Position Name Team Time
1 VAN DIJK Ellen Specialized - Lululemon 11:52:10
2 GUNNEWIJK Loes Orica - AIS 1:22
3 WILD Kirsten Team Argos - Shimano 1:25
4 BRENNAUER Lisa Specialized - Lululemon 1:51
5 VISSER Adrie Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 2:46
6 ELVIN Gracie Orica - AIS 2:48
7 ARMITSTEAD Elizabeth Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 3:09
8 SLAPPENDEL Iris Rabo Women Cycling Team 3:40
9 VAN DER BREGGEN Anna Sengers Ladies Cycling Team 4:08
10 BRAND Lucinda Rabo Women Cycling Team 4:32
11 ANTOSHINA Tatiana MCipollini Giordana 4:42
12 NEFF Jolanda Rabo Women Cycling Team 5:14
13 VAN VLEUTEN Annemiek Rabo Women Cycling Team 5:31
14 BECKER Charlotte Team Argos - Shimano 5:33
15 D'HOORE Jolien Lotto Belisol Ladies 5:43
16 EDMONDSON Annette Orica - AIS 6:01
17 HOSKING Chloe Hitec Products UCK 6:24
18 SMALL Carmen Specialized - Lululemon 6:56
19 VAN PAASSEN Sanne Rabo Women Cycling Team 6:57
20 TROTT Laura Wiggle Honda 9:30
21 KING Danielle Wiggle Honda 9:54
22 KITCHEN Lauren Wiggle Honda 10:11
23 MAJERUS Christine Sengers Ladies Cycling Team 10:24
24 POLSPOEL Maaike Sengers Ladies Cycling Team 10:49
25 TAGLIAFERRO Marta MCipollini Giordana 10:58
26 KESSLER Nina Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 11:46
27 MOBERG Emilie Hitec Products UCK 12:53
28 DRUYTS Kelly National Team Belgium 12:57
29 LECHNER Eva Bike4Air NWV Groningen 13:46
30 COLCLOUGH Katie Specialized - Lululemon "
31 MCGRATH Kristin National Team United States 13:57
32 GUARNIER Megan Rabo Women Cycling Team 14:23
33 DE VRIES Marijn Lotto Belisol Ladies 15:18
34 PIETERS Amy Team Argos - Shimano 15:30
35 POHL Stephanie Team Futurumshop.nl 15:31
36 KOSTER Anouska Team Futurumshop.nl 15:46
37 HALL Lauren National Team United States 16:20
38 SUNGEUN Gu Orica - AIS 16:23
39 JOHNSEN Cecilie Gotaas Hitec Products UCK 16:25
40 ARYS Evelyn Sengers Ladies Cycling Team 16:33
41 GUDERZO Tatiana MCipollini Giordana 16:40
42 SCHREURS Geerike Sengers Ladies Cycling Team 17:11
43 VAN DOORSLAER Annelies National Team Belgium 17:18
44 HOEKSMA Ilona Parkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team 17:44
45 KRÖGER Mieke Team Futurumshop.nl 17:59
46 VAN SEVEREN Céline Lotto Belisol Ladies 18:12
47 FAHLIN Emilia Hitec Products UCK 18:29
48 GILLOW Shara Orica - AIS 18:30
49 COLLINS Emily Wiggle Honda 18:35
50 VAN WANROIJ Marieke Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 18:42
51 BUSSER Janneke Team Argos - Shimano 18:59
52 TAYLOR Carlee Lotto Belisol Ladies 19:26
53 BLOEM Judith Restore Cycling Mix 19:29
54 TENNIGLO Moniek Rabo Plieger van Arckel 19:57
55 MARKUS Kelly Team Argos - Shimano 19:58
56 KASPER Romy Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 20:30
57 HOEK Bianca van den Parkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team 20:58
58 SOEK Julia Sengers Ladies Cycling Team 22:49
59 ESHUIS Aafke Parkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team 23:18
60 CARRETTA Valentina MCipollini Giordana 23:40
61 GEBHARDT Elke Team Argos - Shimano 24:22
62 THORSEN Thea Hitec Products UCK 24:47
63 SIGGAARD Christina Restore Cycling Mix 24:54
64 KREUZE Ingeborg Peoples Trust 25:26
65 SCANDOLARA Valentina MCipollini Giordana 26:38
66 SLIK Rozanne Parkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team 26:40
67 HANSELMANN Nicole Bigla Cycling Team 26:42
68 DRUYTS Jessy National Team Belgium 26:49
69 WINDER Ruth National Team United States 26:58
70 BEUS Margriet de Restore Cycling Mix 26:59
71 STEENIS Samantha van Peoples Trust 27:29
72 TIESSENS Ivana Ronald McDonald Huis Groningen 27:39
73 JOCHEMS Sigrid Water, Land en Dijken 27:40
74 HRANAIOVA Katarina Bigla Cycling Team 27:53
75 HOFMANN Sarah-Lena Team Futurumshop.nl 28:02
76 POST Jermaine Parkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team 28:30
77 KOGELMAN Silke Rabo Plieger van Arckel 29:06
78 JUNIPER Nicola Team CTC 31:54
79 FOKKENS Trieneke Ronald McDonald Huis Groningen 32:22
80 SPOOR Winanda Rabo Plieger van Arckel 32:31
81 FISCHER Lisa National Team Germany 33:26
82 STIENEN Jutta National Team Switzerland 35:42
83 GRAUS Andrea Bigla Cycling Team 36:04
84 LECHNER Corinna National Team Germany 36:08
85 BOYLAN Lydia Team CTC "
86 LODEWYKS Steffi Lotto Belisol Ladies 36:54
87 AUBRY Emelie Bigla Cycling Team 37:33
88 LUDWIG Marie-Therese National Team Germany 38:03
89 UEBELHART Jessica National Team Switzerland 38:14
90 EHRLER Désirée Bigla Cycling Team 38:20
91 POSTMA Mary Rose Bike4Air NWV Groningen 38:21
92 SCHNEITTER Nathalie National Team Switzerland 38:27
93 VERHAGEN Alicja Rabo Plieger van Arckel 38:30
94 LIMA Tone Hatteland Hitec Products UCK 38:31
95 KLOMP Manon Restore Cycling Mix 38:45
96 KACHOREK Emily National Team United States 43:03

 

Back to Top

 

Want to contact WomensCycling.net? 

The WomensCycling.net email address is  NewsResults [at] Womenscycling.net

To contact the webmaster, the address is : Webmaster [at] Womenscycling.net

Type this address into the "To" line of a new email message in your email programme.  Replace  [at]  with  @

Back to Top

   

Copyright WomensCycling.net 2004 - 2013©