Home

Latest Additions

 Calendar 2013

Archive

About
 

   
   

3rd Energiewacht Tour

 

WCN quicklink >> Stage 1      Stage 1 Full       Stage 2     Stage 2 Full     Stage 3a    Stage 3a Full   

                             Stage 3b    Stage 3b Full   Stage 4   Stage 4 Full    Stage 5   Stage 5 Full    

  

Previous coverage of Energiewacht Tour  >>   2013   2012    2011      

 

 
   

On this page >>   Results      General Classification 

 

Stage 3a Full Results

Winsum, 21.2km

 

Results

Position Name Team Time/Gap
1
Ellen Van Dijk   Specialized - Lululemon 0:28:12
2 Lisa Brennauer   Specialized - Lululemon 0:00:51
3 Shara Gillow   Orica - AIS 0:01:03
4 Loes Gunnewijk   Orica - AIS 0:01:07
5 Trixi Worrack   Specialized - Lululemon 0:01:22
6 Carmen Small   Specialized - Lululemon 0:01:38
7 Gracie Elvin   Orica - AIS 0:01:44
8 Marijn De Vries   Lotto Belisol Ladies 0:01:52
9 Kirsten Wild   Team Argos - Shimano 0:01:54
10 Kristin Mcgrath   National Team United States 0:01:57
11 Charlotte Becker   Team Argos - Shimano 0:02:11
12 Annette Edmondson   Orica - AIS 0:02:14
13 Megan Guarnier   Rabo Women Cycling Team 0:02:23
14 Lucinda Brand   Rabo Women Cycling Team "
15 Carlee Taylor   Lotto Belisol Ladies 0:02:28
16 Mieke Kröger   Team Futurumshop.nl 0:02:30
17 Tatiana Antoshina   MCipollini Giordana "
18 Laura Trott   Wiggle Honda 0:02:31
19 Adrie Visser   Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 0:02:35
20 Jolien D'hoore   Lotto Belisol Ladies 0:02:37
21 Elizabeth Armitstead   Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 0:02:40
22 Latoya Brulée   National Team Belgium 0:02:41
23 Annemiek Van Vleuten   Rabo Women Cycling Team 0:02:45
24 Iris Slappendel   Rabo Women Cycling Team 0:02:47
25 Danielle King   Wiggle Honda 0:02:53
26 Lauren Hall   National Team United States 0:02:57
27 Katie Colclough   Specialized - Lululemon 0:02:58
28 Gu Sungeun   Orica - AIS 0:03:00
29 Emilia Fahlin   Hitec Products UCK "
30 Cecilie Gotaas Johnsen   Hitec Products UCK 0:03:02
31 Anna Van Der Breggen   Sengers Ladies Cycling Team 0:03:04
32 Lisa Fischer   National Team Germany 0:03:05
33 Emily Collins   Wiggle Honda 0:03:06
34 Lauren Kitchen   Wiggle Honda 0:03:10
35 Jolanda Neff   Rabo Women Cycling Team "
36 Tatiana Guderzo   MCipollini Giordana 0:03:14
37 Christine Majerus   Sengers Ladies Cycling Team 0:03:23
38 Madeleine Ortmüller   National Team Germany 0:03:25
39 Elke Gebhardt   Team Argos - Shimano 0:03:26
40 Amy Pieters   Team Argos - Shimano 0:03:30
41 Stephanie Pohl   Team Futurumshop.nl 0:03:31
42 Kelly Druyts   National Team Belgium 0:03:32
43 Maaike Polspoel   Sengers Ladies Cycling Team 0:03:42
44 Nina Kessler   Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 0:03:44
45 Jessica Cutler   National Team United States 0:03:46
46 Anouska Koster   Team Futurumshop.nl "
47 Thea Thorsen   Hitec Products UCK 0:03:51
48 Jutta Stienen   National Team Switzerland 0:03:53
49 Annelies Van Doorslaer   National Team Belgium 0:03:55
50 Marta Tagliaferro   MCipollini Giordana 0:03:57
51 Judith Bloem   Restore Cycling Mix 0:04:00
52 Nicola Juniper   Team CTC "
53 Emily Kachorek   National Team United States 0:04:09
54 Sanne Van Paassen   Rabo Women Cycling Team 0:04:10
55 Valentina Scandolara   MCipollini Giordana 0:04:14
56 Andrea Graus   Bigla Cycling Team 0:04:15
57 Julia Soek   Sengers Ladies Cycling Team "
58 Rozanne Slik   Parkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team 0:04:16
59 Doris Schweizer   National Team Switzerland 0:04:17
60 Nicole Hanselmann   Bigla Cycling Team 0:04:18
61 Corinna Lechner   National Team Germany 0:04:19
62 Eva Lechner   Bike4Air NWV Groningen 0:04:21
63 Trieneke Fokkens   Ronald McDonald Huis Groningen "
64 Chloe Hosking   Hitec Products UCK 0:04:27
65 Moniek Tenniglo   Rabo Plieger van Arckel 0:04:28
66 Kelly Markus   Team Argos - Shimano 0:04:29
67 Winanda Spoor   Rabo Plieger van Arckel 0:04:30
68 Ingeborg Kreuze   Peoples Trust "
69 Christina Siggaard   Restore Cycling Mix 0:04:33
70 Ruth Winder   National Team United States 0:04:34
71 Céline Van Severen   Lotto Belisol Ladies 0:04:46
72 Valentina Carretta   MCipollini Giordana 0:04:47
73 Emilie Moberg   Hitec Products UCK 0:04:51
74 Steffi Lodewyks   Lotto Belisol Ladies 0:04:52
75 Romy Kasper   Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 0:05:01
76 Lydia Boylan   Team CTC 0:05:05
77 Geerike Schreurs   Sengers Ladies Cycling Team 0:05:11
78 Aafke Eshuis   Parkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team 0:05:16
79 Marieke Van Wanroij   Boels Dolmans Cycling Team "
80 Ivana Tiessens   Ronald McDonald Huis Groningen 0:05:19
81 Katarina Hranaiova   Bigla Cycling Team 0:05:29
82 Bianca Van Den Hoek   Parkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team "
83 Aagtje Dijkman   Peoples Trust "
84 Janneke Busser   Team Argos - Shimano 0:05:33
85 Evelyn Arys   Sengers Ladies Cycling Team 0:05:34
86 Rita Imstepf   Bigla Cycling Team 0:05:37
87 Sarah-Lena Hofmann   Team Futurumshop.nl 0:05:38
88 Emelie Aubry   Bigla Cycling Team 0:05:44
89 Ilona Hoeksma   Parkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team "
90 Jessy Druyts   National Team Belgium 0:05:53
91 Margriet De Beus   Restore Cycling Mix 0:06:03
92 Jermaine Post   Parkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team 0:06:06
93 Marie-Therese Ludwig   National Team Germany 0:06:14
94 Sara Grifi   MCipollini Giordana 0:06:16
95 Jessica Uebelhart   National Team Switzerland 0:06:25
96 Désirée Ehrler   Bigla Cycling Team 0:06:31
97 Mary Rose Postma   Bike4Air NWV Groningen 0:06:32
98 Samantha Van Steenis   Peoples Trust 0:06:33
99 Nathalie Schneitter   National Team Switzerland 0:06:38
100 Alicja Verhagen   Rabo Plieger van Arckel 0:06:41
101 Silke Kogelman   Rabo Plieger van Arckel 0:06:42
102 Corinne Smit   Water, Land en Dijken "
103 Tone Hatteland Lima   Hitec Products UCK "
104 Sigrid Jochems   Water, Land en Dijken 0:06:44
105 Manon Klomp   Restore Cycling Mix 0:06:56
106 Eline De Roover   National Team Belgium 0:06:58
HD Sofie Van Horik   Water, Land en Dijken
HD Aurore Verhoeven   Team Futurumshop.nl
HD Riejanne Markus   Parkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team
HD Eltina Van Wijk   Water, Land en Dijken
HD Danielle Meijering   Ronald McDonald Huis Groningen
HD Rochelle Gilmore   Wiggle Honda
HD Nike Beckeringh   Water, Land en Dijken
HD Veerle Goossens   Restore Cycling Mix
HD Annet Pit   Ronald McDonald Huis Groningen
HD Esther Van Veen   Water, Land en Dijken
HD Laura Van Der Kamp   Team Futurumshop.nl
HD Astrid Schuitema   Ronald McDonald Huis Groningen
HD Yukio Hori   Bike4Air NWV Groningen
HD Judith Jelsma   Peoples Trust
HD Lucy Martin   Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
HD Nathalie Van Katwijk   Bike4Air NWV Groningen
DNS Esther Olthuis   Rabo Plieger van Arckel

 

Back to Top

 

General Classification

Position Name Team Time/Gap
1 Ellen Van Dijk   Specialized - Lululemon 6:17:41
2 Lisa Brennauer   Specialized - Lululemon 0:01:07
3 Loes Gunnewijk   Orica - AIS 0:01:18
4 Trixi Worrack   Specialized - Lululemon 0:01:40
5 Kirsten Wild   Team Argos - Shimano 0:01:41
6 Carmen Small   Specialized - Lululemon 0:01:58
7 Gracie Elvin   Orica - AIS 0:02:04
8 Adrie Visser   Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 0:02:44
9 Iris Slappendel   Rabo Women Cycling Team 0:02:56
10 Elizabeth Armitstead   Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 0:03:00
11 Anna Van Der Breggen   Sengers Ladies Cycling Team 0:03:24
12 Lucinda Brand   Rabo Women Cycling Team 0:04:26
13 Jolanda Neff   Rabo Women Cycling Team 0:04:31
14 Tatiana Antoshina   MCipollini Giordana 0:04:33
15 Laura Trott   Wiggle Honda 0:04:34
16 Annemiek Van Vleuten   Rabo Women Cycling Team 0:04:47
17 Danielle King   Wiggle Honda 0:04:56
18 Katie Colclough   Specialized - Lululemon 0:05:01
19 Kristin Mcgrath   National Team United States "
20 Lauren Kitchen   Wiggle Honda 0:05:13
21 Charlotte Becker   Team Argos - Shimano 0:05:15
22 Annette Edmondson   Orica - AIS 0:05:17
23 Christine Majerus   Sengers Ladies Cycling Team 0:05:26
24 Megan Guarnier   Rabo Women Cycling Team 0:05:27
25 Jolien D'hoore   Lotto Belisol Ladies 0:05:41
26 Chloe Hosking   Hitec Products UCK 0:05:42
27 Maaike Polspoel   Sengers Ladies Cycling Team 0:05:51
28 Marta Tagliaferro   MCipollini Giordana 0:06:00
29 Sanne Van Paassen   Rabo Women Cycling Team 0:06:13
30 Marijn De Vries   Lotto Belisol Ladies 0:06:22
31 Amy Pieters   Team Argos - Shimano 0:06:34
32 Stephanie Pohl   Team Futurumshop.nl 0:06:35
33 Nina Kessler   Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 0:06:48
34 Anouska Koster   Team Futurumshop.nl 0:06:50
35 Lauren Hall   National Team United States 0:07:24
36 Gu Sungeun   Orica - AIS 0:07:27
37 Cecilie Gotaas Johnsen   Hitec Products UCK 0:07:29
38 Evelyn Arys   Sengers Ladies Cycling Team 0:07:37
39 Tatiana Guderzo   MCipollini Giordana 0:07:44
40 Emilie Moberg   Hitec Products UCK 0:07:55
41 Kelly Druyts   National Team Belgium 0:07:59
42 Geerike Schreurs   Sengers Ladies Cycling Team 0:08:15
43 Annelies Van Doorslaer   National Team Belgium 0:08:22
44 Eva Lechner   Bike4Air NWV Groningen 0:08:48
45 Ilona Hoeksma   Parkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team "
46 Mieke Kröger   Team Futurumshop.nl 0:09:03
47 Céline Van Severen   Lotto Belisol Ladies 0:09:16
48 Emilia Fahlin   Hitec Products UCK 0:09:33
49 Shara Gillow   Orica - AIS 0:09:34
50 Emily Collins   Wiggle Honda 0:09:39
51 Aafke Eshuis   Parkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team 0:09:43
52 Marieke Van Wanroij   Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 0:09:46
53 Janneke Busser   Team Argos - Shimano 0:10:03
54 Judith Bloem   Restore Cycling Mix 0:10:33
55 Moniek Tenniglo   Rabo Plieger van Arckel 0:11:01
56 Kelly Markus   Team Argos - Shimano 0:11:02
57 Romy Kasper   Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 0:11:34
58 Bianca Van Den Hoek   Parkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team 0:12:02
59 Carlee Taylor   Lotto Belisol Ladies 0:14:28
60 Valentina Carretta   MCipollini Giordana 0:14:44
61 Lisa Fischer   National Team Germany 0:15:05
62 Elke Gebhardt   Team Argos - Shimano 0:15:26
63 Thea Thorsen   Hitec Products UCK 0:15:51
64 Christina Siggaard   Restore Cycling Mix 0:15:58
65 Latoya Brulée   National Team Belgium 0:16:09
66 Trieneke Fokkens   Ronald McDonald Huis Groningen 0:16:21
67 Winanda Spoor   Rabo Plieger van Arckel 0:16:30
68 Ingeborg Kreuze   Peoples Trust "
69 Madeleine Ortmüller   National Team Germany 0:16:53
70 Jessica Cutler   National Team United States 0:17:14
71 Ivana Tiessens   Ronald McDonald Huis Groningen 0:17:19
72 Jutta Stienen   National Team Switzerland 0:17:21
73 Aagtje Dijkman   Peoples Trust 0:17:29
74 Emily Kachorek   National Team United States 0:17:37
75 Valentina Scandolara   MCipollini Giordana 0:17:42
76 Andrea Graus   Bigla Cycling Team 0:17:43
77 Rozanne Slik   Parkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team 0:17:44
78 Doris Schweizer   National Team Switzerland 0:17:45
79 Nicole Hanselmann   Bigla Cycling Team 0:17:46
80 Corinna Lechner   National Team Germany 0:17:47
81 Julia Soek   Sengers Ladies Cycling Team 0:17:51
82 Jessy Druyts   National Team Belgium 0:17:53
83 Ruth Winder   National Team United States 0:18:02
84 Margriet De Beus   Restore Cycling Mix 0:18:03
85 Nicola Juniper   Team CTC 0:18:19
86 Samantha Van Steenis   Peoples Trust 0:18:33
87 Steffi Lodewyks   Lotto Belisol Ladies "
88 Lydia Boylan   Team CTC "
89 Sigrid Jochems   Water, Land en Dijken 0:18:44
90 Katarina Hranaiova   Bigla Cycling Team 0:18:57
91 Rita Imstepf   Bigla Cycling Team 0:19:05
92 Sarah-Lena Hofmann   Team Futurumshop.nl 0:19:06
93 Emelie Aubry   Bigla Cycling Team 0:19:12
94 Jermaine Post   Parkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team 0:19:34
95 Marie-Therese Ludwig   National Team Germany 0:19:42
96 Sara Grifi   MCipollini Giordana 0:19:44
97 Jessica Uebelhart   National Team Switzerland 0:19:53
98 Désirée Ehrler   Bigla Cycling Team 0:19:59
99 Mary Rose Postma   Bike4Air NWV Groningen 0:20:00
100 Nathalie Schneitter   National Team Switzerland 0:20:06
101 Alicja Verhagen   Rabo Plieger van Arckel 0:20:09
102 Corinne Smit   Water, Land en Dijken 0:20:10
103 Silke Kogelman   Rabo Plieger van Arckel "
104 Tone Hatteland Lima   Hitec Products UCK "
105 Manon Klomp   Restore Cycling Mix 0:20:24
106 Eline De Roover   National Team Belgium 0:20:26

 

Back to Top

 

Want to contact WomensCycling.net? 

The WomensCycling.net email address is  NewsResults [at] Womenscycling.net

To contact the webmaster, the address is : Webmaster [at] Womenscycling.net

Type this address into the "To" line of a new email message in your email programme.  Replace  [at]  with  @

Back to Top

 

 

Copyright WomensCycling.net 2004 - 2013©