Home

Latest Additions

 Calendar 2013

Archive

About
 

   
     

3rd Energiewacht Tour

 

WCN quicklink >> Stage 1      Stage 1 Full       Stage 2     Stage 2 Full     Stage 3a    Stage 3a Full   

                             Stage 3b    Stage 3b Full   Stage 4   Stage 4 Full    Stage 5   Stage 5 Full    

  

Previous coverage of Energiewacht Tour  >>   2013   2012    2011      

 
   

On this page >>   Results      General Classification 

 

Stage 2 Full Results

Oude Pekela - Veendam, 105.5km 

 

Results

Position Name Team Time/Gap
1 Kirsten Wild   Team Argos-Shimano 2:39:37
2 Chloe Hosking   Hitec Products UCK "
3 Adrie Visser   Boels Dolmans Cycling Team "
4 Lisa Brennauer   Specialized-lululemon "
5 Eleonora Van Dijk   Specialized-lululemon "
6 Anna Van Der Breggen   Sengers Ladies Cycling Team "
7 Jolanda Neff   Rabobank Liv/Giant "
8 Trixi Worrack   Specialized-lululemon "
9 Loes Gunnewijk   Orica-AIS "
10 Iris Slappendel   Rabobank Liv/Giant "
11 Elizabeth Armitstead   Boels Dolmans Cycling Team "
12 Carmen Small   Specialized-lululemon "
13 Gracie Elvin   Orica-AIS "
14 Jolien D'hoore   Lotto Belisol Ladies 0:01:43
15 Anouska Koster   Team Futurumshop "
16 Nina Kessler   Boels Dolmans Cycling Team "
17 Christine Majerus   Sengers Ladies Cycling Team "
18 Dani King   Wiggle Honda "
19 Lucinda Brand   Rabobank Liv/Giant "
20 Maaike Polspoel   Sengers Ladies Cycling Team "
21 Annelies Van Doorslaer   National Team Belgium "
22 Marta Tagliaferro   MCipollini Giordana "
23 Moniek Tenninglo   Rabo Plieger van Arckel "
24 Annemiek Van Vleuten   Rabobank Liv/Giant "
25 Amy Pieters   Team Argos-Shimano "
26 Céline Van Severen   Lotto Belisol Ladies "
27 Gu Sung Eun   Orica-AIS "
28 Laura Van Der Kamp   Team Futurumshop "
29 Kelly Druyts   National Team Belgium "
30 Eva Lechner   Bike4Air NWV Groningen "
31 Emilie Moberg   Hitec Products UCK "
32 Emilia Fahlin   Hitec Products UCK "
33 Sanne Van Paassen   Rabobank Liv/Giant "
34 Marieke Van Wanroij   Boels Dolmans Cycling Team "
35 Ilona Hoeksma   Parkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team "
36 Aurore Verhoeven   Team Futurumshop "
37 Laura Trott   Wiggle Honda "
38 Lucy Martin   Boels Dolmans Cycling Team "
39 Romy Kasper   Boels Dolmans Cycling Team "
40 Annette Edmondson   Orica-AIS "
41 Emily Collins   Wiggle Honda "
42 Bianca Van Den Hoek   Parkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team "
43 Aafke Eshuis   Parkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team "
44 Katie Colclough   Specialized-lululemon "
45 Marijn De Vries   Lotto Belisol Ladies "
46 Kristin McGrath   National Team United States "
47 Geerike Schreurs   Sengers Ladies Cycling Team "
48 Tatiana Guderzo   MCipollini Giordana "
49 Lauren Kitchen   Wiggle Honda "
50 Cecilie Gotaas Johnsen   Hitec Products UCK "
51 Tatiana Antoshina   MCipollini Giordana "
52 Megan Guarnier   Rabobank Liv/Giant "
53 Lauren Hall   National Team United States "
54 Judith Bloem   Restore Cycling Mix "
55 Evelyn Arys   Sengers Ladies Cycling Team "
56 Stephanie Pohl   Team Futurumshop "
57 Mieke Kröger   Team Futurumshop "
58 Charlotte Becker   Team Argos-Shimano "
59 Janneke Kanis   Team Argos-Shimano "
60 Kelly Markus   Team Argos-Shimano "
61 Trieneke Fokkens   Ronald McDonald Huis Groningen 0:07:10
62 Jessy Druyts   National Team Belgium "
63 Shara Gillow   Orica-AIS "
64 Rochelle Gilmore   Wiggle Honda "
65 Carlee Taylor   Lotto Belisol Ladies "
66 Elke Gebhardt   Team Argos-Shimano "
67 Sigrid Jochems   Water, Land en Dijken "
68 Aagtje Dijkman   Peoples Trust "
69 Winanda Spoor   Rabo Plieger van Arckel "
70 Lisa Fischer   National Team Germany "
71 Margriet De Beus   Restore Cycling Mix "
72 Ingeborg Kreuze   Peoples Trust "
73 Valentina Carretta   MCipollini Giordana "
74 Samantha Van Steenis   Peoples Trust "
75 Thea Thorsen   Hitec Products UCK "
76 Ivana Tiessens   Ronald McDonald Huis Groningen "
77 Veerle Goossens   Restore Cycling Mix 0:08:38
78 Manon Klomp   Restore Cycling Mix "
79 Rozanne Slik   Parkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team "
80 Nike Beckeringh   Water, Land en Dijken "
81 Sofie Van Horik   Water, Land en Dijken "
82 Ruth Winder   National Team United States "
83 Sarah-Lena Hofmann   Team Futurumshop "
84 Sara Grifi   MCipollini Giordana "
85 Jutta Stienen   National Team Switzerland "
86 Jermaine Post   Parkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team "
87 Eline De Roover   National Team Belgium "
88 Alicja Verhagen   Rabo Plieger van Arckel "
89 Corinna Lechner   National Team Germany "
90 Nicola Juniper   Team CTC "
91 Marie-Therese Ludwig   National Team Germany "
92 Desiree Ehrler   Bigla Cycling Team "
93 Corrinne Smith   Water, Land en Dijken "
94 Jessica Uebelhart   National Team Switzerland "
95 Rita Imstepf   Bigla Cycling Team "
96 Madeleine Ortmüller   National Team Germany "
97 Steffi Lodewyks   Lotto Belisol Ladies "
98 Nathalie Van Katwijk   Bike4Air NWV Groningen "
99 Silke Kogelman   Rabo Plieger van Arckel "
100 Katarína Hranaiová   Bigla Cycling Team "
101 Tone Hatteland Lima   Hitec Products UCK "
102 Riejanne Markus   Parkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team "
103 Judith Jelsma   Peoples Trust "
104 Jessica Cutler   National Team United States "
105 Nathalie Schneitter   National Team Switzerland "
106 Latoya Brulee   National Team Belgium "
107 Mary Rose Postma   Bike4Air NWV Groningen "
108 Christina Siggaard   Restore Cycling Mix "
109 Emily Kachorek   National Team United States "
110 Yukiyo Hori   Bike4Air NWV Groningen "
111 Annet Pit   Ronald McDonald Huis Groningen "
112 Valentina Scandolara   MCipollini Giordana "
113 Esther Van Veen   Water, Land en Dijken "
114 Eltina Van Wijk   Water, Land en Dijken "
115 Lydia Boylan   Team CTC "
116 Doris Schweizer   National Team Switzerland "
117 Andrea Graus   Bigla Cycling Team "
118 Emilie Aubry   Bigla Cycling Team "
119 Nicole Hanselmann   Bigla Cycling Team "
120 Esther Olthuis   Rabo Plieger van Arckel "
121 Astrid Schuitema   Ronald McDonald Huis Groningen "
122 Julia Soek   Sengers Ladies Cycling Team 0:08:46
123 Danielle Meijering   Ronald McDonald Huis Groningen "
DNF Ella Michal   Lotto Belisol Ladies "
DNF Ana Bianca Schnitzmeier   Wiggle Honda "
DNF Sarah Scharbach   National Team Germany "
DNF Helen Mckay   Team CTC "
DNF Simone Rockx   Restore Cycling Mix "
DNF Nicole Vernhout   Ronald McDonald Huis Groningen "
DNF Bianca Koning   Peoples Trust "

 

Back to Top

 

General Classification

Position Name Team Time/Gap
1 Kirsten Wild   Team Argos - Shimano 5:49:16
2 Ellen Van Dijk   Specialized - Lululemon 0:00:13
3 Adrie Visser   Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 0:00:22
4 Iris Slappendel   Rabo Women Cycling Team "
5 Loes Gunnewijk   Orica - AIS 0:00:24
6 Lisa Brennauer   Specialized - Lululemon 0:00:29
7 Trixi Worrack   Specialized - Lululemon 0:00:31
8 Anna Van Der Breggen   Sengers Ladies Cycling Team 0:00:33
9 Elizabeth Armitstead   Boels Dolmans Cycling Team "
10 Gracie Elvin   Orica - AIS "
11 Carmen Small   Specialized - Lululemon "
12 Chloe Hosking   Hitec Products UCK 0:01:28
13 Jolanda Neff   Rabo Women Cycling Team 0:01:34
14 Annemiek Van Vleuten   Rabo Women Cycling Team 0:02:15
15 Christine Majerus   Sengers Ladies Cycling Team 0:02:16
16 Danielle King   Wiggle Honda "
17 Marta Tagliaferro   MCipollini Giordana "
18 Lucinda Brand   Rabo Women Cycling Team "
19 Sanne Van Paassen   Rabo Women Cycling Team "
20 Laura Trott   Wiggle Honda "
21 Lauren Kitchen   Wiggle Honda "
22 Katie Colclough   Specialized - Lululemon "
23 Tatiana Antoshina   MCipollini Giordana "
24 Evelyn Arys   Sengers Ladies Cycling Team "
25 Maaike Polspoel   Sengers Ladies Cycling Team 0:02:22
26 Annette Edmondson   Orica - AIS 0:03:16
27 Jolien D'hoore   Lotto Belisol Ladies 0:03:17
28 Anouska Koster   Team Futurumshop.nl "
29 Amy Pieters   Team Argos - Shimano "
30 Nina Kessler   Boels Dolmans Cycling Team "
31 Emilie Moberg   Hitec Products UCK "
32 Ilona Hoeksma   Parkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team "
33 Geerike Schreurs   Sengers Ladies Cycling Team "
34 Megan Guarnier   Rabo Women Cycling Team "
35 Kristin Mcgrath   National Team United States "
36 Stephanie Pohl   Team Futurumshop.nl "
37 Charlotte Becker   Team Argos - Shimano "
38 Annelies Van Doorslaer   National Team Belgium 0:04:40
39 Gu Sungeun   Orica - AIS "
40 Laura Van Der Kamp   Team Futurumshop.nl "
41 Kelly Druyts   National Team Belgium "
42 Eva Lechner   Bike4Air NWV Groningen "
43 Aafke Eshuis   Parkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team "
44 Cecilie Gotaas Johnsen   Hitec Products UCK "
45 Lauren Hall   National Team United States "
46 Céline Van Severen   Lotto Belisol Ladies 0:04:43
47 Marieke Van Wanroij   Boels Dolmans Cycling Team "
48 Marijn De Vries   Lotto Belisol Ladies "
49 Tatiana Guderzo   MCipollini Giordana "
50 Janneke Busser   Team Argos - Shimano "
51 Moniek Tenniglo   Rabo Plieger van Arckel 0:06:46
52 Aurore Verhoeven   Team Futurumshop.nl "
53 Romy Kasper   Boels Dolmans Cycling Team "
54 Emily Collins   Wiggle Honda "
55 Bianca Van Den Hoek   Parkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team "
56 Lucy Martin   Boels Dolmans Cycling Team "
57 Emilia Fahlin   Hitec Products UCK "
58 Kelly Markus   Team Argos - Shimano "
59 Judith Bloem   Restore Cycling Mix "
60 Mieke Kröger   Team Futurumshop.nl "
61 Shara Gillow   Orica - AIS 0:08:44
62 Valentina Carretta   MCipollini Giordana 0:10:10
63 Christina Siggaard   Restore Cycling Mix 0:11:38
64 Trieneke Fokkens   Ronald McDonald Huis Groningen 0:12:13
65 Rochelle Gilmore   Wiggle Honda "
66 Winanda Spoor   Rabo Plieger van Arckel "
67 Jessy Druyts   National Team Belgium "
68 Lisa Fischer   National Team Germany "
69 Sigrid Jochems   Water, Land en Dijken "
70 Elke Gebhardt   Team Argos - Shimano "
71 Margriet De Beus   Restore Cycling Mix "
72 Carlee Taylor   Lotto Belisol Ladies "
73 Ingeborg Kreuze   Peoples Trust "
74 Thea Thorsen   Hitec Products UCK "
75 Aagtje Dijkman   Peoples Trust "
76 Ivana Tiessens   Ronald McDonald Huis Groningen "
77 Samantha Van Steenis   Peoples Trust "
78 Rozanne Slik   Parkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team 0:13:41
79 Nike Beckeringh   Water, Land en Dijken "
80 Riejanne Markus   Parkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team "
81 Katarina Hranaiova   Bigla Cycling Team "
82 Veerle Goossens   Restore Cycling Mix "
83 Jermaine Post   Parkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team "
84 Sara Grifi   MCipollini Giordana "
85 Sarah-Lena Hofmann   Team Futurumshop.nl "
86 Corinna Lechner   National Team Germany "
87 Manon Klomp   Restore Cycling Mix "
88 Sofie Van Horik   Water, Land en Dijken "
89 Eline De Roover   National Team Belgium "
90 Jessica Uebelhart   National Team Switzerland "
91 Désirée Ehrler   Bigla Cycling Team "
92 Valentina Scandolara   MCipollini Giordana "
93 Marie-Therese Ludwig   National Team Germany "
94 Jutta Stienen   National Team Switzerland "
95 Alicja Verhagen   Rabo Plieger van Arckel "
96 Ruth Winder   National Team United States "
97 Rita Imstepf   Bigla Cycling Team "
98 Madeleine Ortmüller   National Team Germany "
99 Corinne Smit   Water, Land en Dijken "
100 Latoya Brulée   National Team Belgium "
101 Doris Schweizer   National Team Switzerland "
102 Judith Jelsma   Peoples Trust "
103 Silke Kogelman   Rabo Plieger van Arckel "
104 Nathalie Van Katwijk   Bike4Air NWV Groningen "
105 Emelie Aubry   Bigla Cycling Team "
106 Nathalie Schneitter   National Team Switzerland "
107 Andrea Graus   Bigla Cycling Team "
108 Emily Kachorek   National Team United States "
109 Tone Hatteland Lima   Hitec Products UCK "
110 Mary Rose Postma   Bike4Air NWV Groningen "
111 Jessica Cutler   National Team United States "
112 Nicole Hanselmann   Bigla Cycling Team "
113 Esther Van Veen   Water, Land en Dijken "
114 Annet Pit   Ronald McDonald Huis Groningen "
115 Yukio Hori   Bike4Air NWV Groningen "
116 Lydia Boylan   Team CTC "
117 Esther Olthuis   Rabo Plieger van Arckel "
118 Julia Soek   Sengers Ladies Cycling Team 0:13:49
119 Danielle Meijering   Ronald McDonald Huis Groningen "
120 Steffi Lodewyks   Lotto Belisol Ladies 0:13:54
121 Eltina Van Wijk   Water, Land en Dijken "
122 Astrid Schuitema   Ronald McDonald Huis Groningen "
123 Nicola Juniper   Team CTC 0:14:32

 

Back to Top

 

Want to contact WomensCycling.net? 

The WomensCycling.net email address is  NewsResults [at] Womenscycling.net

To contact the webmaster, the address is : Webmaster [at] Womenscycling.net

Type this address into the "To" line of a new email message in your email programme.  Replace  [at]  with  @

Back to Top

 

 

Copyright WomensCycling.net 2004 - 2013©