Home

Latest Additions

 Calendar 2013

Archive

About
 

   
   

3rd Energiewacht Tour

 

WCN quicklink >> Stage 1      Stage 1 Full       Stage 2     Stage 2 Full     Stage 3a    Stage 3a Full   

                             Stage 3b    Stage 3b Full   Stage 4   Stage 4 Full    Stage 5   Stage 5 Full    

  

Previous coverage of Energiewacht Tour  >>   2013   2012    2011      

 
   

On this page >>   Results      General Classification 

 

Stage 1 Full Results

Winschoten, 109.6km

 

Results

Position Name Team Time/Gap
1 Kirsten Wild   Team Argos - Shimano 3:10:02
2 Ellen Van Dijk   Specialized - Lululemon "
3 Iris Slappendel   Rabo Women Cycling Team 0:00:03
4 Loes Gunnewijk   Orica - AIS "
5 Adrie Visser   Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 0:00:10
6 Anna Van Der Breggen   Sengers Ladies Cycling Team "
7 Lisa Brennauer   Specialized - Lululemon "
8 Annemiek Van Vleuten   Rabo Women Cycling Team "
9 Christine Majerus   Sengers Ladies Cycling Team "
10 Danielle King   Wiggle Honda "
11 Marta Tagliaferro   MCipollini Giordana "
12 Trixi Worrack   Specialized - Lululemon "
13 Lauren Kitchen   Wiggle Honda "
14 Evelyn Arys   Sengers Ladies Cycling Team "
15 Lucinda Brand   Rabo Women Cycling Team "
16 Tatiana Antoshina   MCipollini Giordana "
17 Laura Trott   Wiggle Honda "
18 Sanne Van Paassen   Rabo Women Cycling Team "
19 Gracie Elvin   Orica - AIS "
20 Elizabeth Armitstead   Boels Dolmans Cycling Team "
21 Carmen Small   Specialized - Lululemon "
22 Katie Colclough   Specialized - Lululemon "
23 Maaike Polspoel   Sengers Ladies Cycling Team 0:00:16
24 Jolien D'hoore   Lotto Belisol Ladies 0:01:11
25 Anouska Koster   Team Futurumshop.nl "
26 Annette Edmondson   Orica - AIS "
27 Ana Bianca Schnitzmeier   Wiggle Honda "
28 Ilona Hoeksma   Parkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team "
29 Megan Guarnier   Rabo Women Cycling Team "
30 Amy Pieters   Team Argos - Shimano "
31 Emilie Moberg   Hitec Products UCK "
32 Jolanda Neff   Rabo Women Cycling Team "
33 Geerike Schreurs   Sengers Ladies Cycling Team "
34 Stephanie Pohl   Team Futurumshop.nl "
35 Shara Gillow   Orica - AIS "
36 Charlotte Becker   Team Argos - Shimano "
37 Kristin Mcgrath   National Team United States "
38 Chloe Hosking   Hitec Products UCK "
39 Nina Kessler   Boels Dolmans Cycling Team "
40 Cecilie Gotaas Johnsen   Hitec Products UCK 0:02:34
41 Gu Sungeun   Orica - AIS "
42 Laura Van Der Kamp   Team Futurumshop.nl "
43 Annelies Van Doorslaer   National Team Belgium "
44 Kelly Druyts   National Team Belgium "
45 Eva Lechner   Bike4Air NWV Groningen "
46 Lauren Hall   National Team United States "
47 Aafke Eshuis   Parkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team "
48 Christina Siggaard   Restore Cycling Mix 0:02:37
49 Tatiana Guderzo   MCipollini Giordana "
50 Janneke Busser   Team Argos - Shimano "
51 Marijn De Vries   Lotto Belisol Ladies "
52 Marieke Van Wanroij   Boels Dolmans Cycling Team "
53 Valentina Carretta   MCipollini Giordana "
54 Céline Van Severen   Lotto Belisol Ladies "
55 Moniek Tenniglo   Rabo Plieger van Arckel 0:04:40
56 Riejanne Markus   Parkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team "
57 Winanda Spoor   Rabo Plieger van Arckel "
58 Rochelle Gilmore   Wiggle Honda "
59 Katarina Hranaiova   Bigla Cycling Team "
60 Trieneke Fokkens   Ronald McDonald Huis Groningen "
61 Lisa Fischer   National Team Germany "
62 Aurore Verhoeven   Team Futurumshop.nl "
63 Romy Kasper   Boels Dolmans Cycling Team "
64 Nicole Vernhout   Ronald McDonald Huis Groningen "
65 Rozanne Slik   Parkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team "
66 Emily Collins   Wiggle Honda "
67 Valentina Scandolara   MCipollini Giordana "
68 Jessy Druyts   National Team Belgium "
69 Bianca Van Den Hoek   Parkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team "
70 Kelly Markus   Team Argos - Shimano "
71 Sigrid Jochems   Water, Land en Dijken "
72 Nike Beckeringh   Water, Land en Dijken "
73 Margriet De Beus   Restore Cycling Mix "
74 Jermaine Post   Parkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team "
75 Elke Gebhardt   Team Argos - Shimano "
76 Mieke Kröger   Team Futurumshop.nl "
77 Judith Bloem   Restore Cycling Mix "
78 Sara Grifi   MCipollini Giordana "
79 Corinna Lechner   National Team Germany "
80 Lucy Martin   Boels Dolmans Cycling Team "
81 Jessica Uebelhart   National Team Switzerland "
82 Veerle Goossens   Restore Cycling Mix "
83 Ingeborg Kreuze   Peoples Trust "
84 Sarah-Lena Hofmann   Team Futurumshop.nl "
85 Désirée Ehrler   Bigla Cycling Team "
86 Thea Thorsen   Hitec Products UCK "
87 Carlee Taylor   Lotto Belisol Ladies "
88 Eline De Roover   National Team Belgium "
89 Marie-Therese Ludwig   National Team Germany "
90 Doris Schweizer   National Team Switzerland "
91 Manon Klomp   Restore Cycling Mix "
92 Alicja Verhagen   Rabo Plieger van Arckel "
93 Emilia Fahlin   Hitec Products UCK "
94 Sofie Van Horik   Water, Land en Dijken "
95 Jutta Stienen   National Team Switzerland "
96 Emelie Aubry   Bigla Cycling Team "
97 Ivana Tiessens   Ronald McDonald Huis Groningen "
98 Andrea Graus   Bigla Cycling Team "
99 Rita Imstepf   Bigla Cycling Team "
100 Latoya Brulée   National Team Belgium "
101 Aagtje Dijkman   Peoples Trust "
102 Madeleine Ortmüller   National Team Germany "
103 Sarah Scharbach   National Team Germany "
104 Judith Jelsma   Peoples Trust "
105 Ruth Winder   National Team United States "
106 Samantha Van Steenis   Peoples Trust "
107 Emily Kachorek   National Team United States "
108 Nicole Hanselmann   Bigla Cycling Team "
109 Nathalie Schneitter   National Team Switzerland "
110 Ella Michal   Lotto Belisol Ladies "
111 Silke Kogelman   Rabo Plieger van Arckel "
112 Corinne Smit   Water, Land en Dijken "
113 Nathalie Van Katwijk   Bike4Air NWV Groningen "
114 Esther Van Veen   Water, Land en Dijken "
115 Mary Rose Postma   Bike4Air NWV Groningen "
116 Julia Soek   Sengers Ladies Cycling Team "
117 Annet Pit   Ronald McDonald Huis Groningen "
118 Tone Hatteland Lima   Hitec Products UCK "
119 Yukio Hori   Bike4Air NWV Groningen "
120 Lydia Boylan   Team CTC "
121 Jessica Cutler   National Team United States "
122 Esther Olthuis   Rabo Plieger van Arckel "
123 Danielle Meijering   Ronald McDonald Huis Groningen "
124 Astrid Schuitema   Ronald McDonald Huis Groningen 0:04:53
125 Simone Rockx   Restore Cycling Mix "
126 Eltina Van Wijk   Water, Land en Dijken "
127 Steffi Lodewyks   Lotto Belisol Ladies "
128 Bianca Koning   Peoples Trust 0:05:11
129 Helen Mckay   Team CTC 0:05:31
130 Nicola Juniper   Team CTC "
DNF Tessa De Moyer   National Team Belgium "
DNF Mirjam Marzohl   National Team Switzerland "
DNF Andrea Büchel   National Team Switzerland "
DNF Tamina Oliver   Team CTC "
DNF Astrid Wingler   Team CTC "
DNF Tracey Fletcher   Team CTC "
DNF Nathasja Heijting   Bike4Air NWV Groningen "
DNF Chris Van Den Bergh   Rabo Plieger van Arckel "
DNF Linda De Croon   Peoples Trust "

 

Back to Top

 

General Classification

Position Name Team Time/Gap
1 Kirsten Wild   Team Argos - Shimano 3:09:52
2 Ellen Van Dijk   Specialized - Lululemon 0:00:02
3 Iris Slappendel   Rabo Women Cycling Team 0:00:09
4 Loes Gunnewijk   Orica - AIS 0:00:13
5 Adrie Visser   Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 0:00:16
6 Lisa Brennauer   Specialized - Lululemon 0:00:17
7 Trixi Worrack   Specialized - Lululemon 0:00:18
8 Annemiek Van Vleuten   Rabo Women Cycling Team 0:00:19
9 Anna Van Der Breggen   Sengers Ladies Cycling Team 0:00:20
10 Christine Majerus   Sengers Ladies Cycling Team "
11 Danielle King   Wiggle Honda "
12 Marta Tagliaferro   MCipollini Giordana "
13 Lauren Kitchen   Wiggle Honda "
14 Evelyn Arys   Sengers Ladies Cycling Team "
15 Lucinda Brand   Rabo Women Cycling Team "
16 Tatiana Antoshina   MCipollini Giordana "
17 Laura Trott   Wiggle Honda "
18 Sanne Van Paassen   Rabo Women Cycling Team "
19 Gracie Elvin   Orica - AIS "
20 Elizabeth Armitstead   Boels Dolmans Cycling Team "
21 Carmen Small   Specialized - Lululemon "
22 Katie Colclough   Specialized - Lululemon "
23 Maaike Polspoel   Sengers Ladies Cycling Team 0:00:26
24 Jolien D'hoore   Lotto Belisol Ladies 0:01:21
25 Anouska Koster   Team Futurumshop.nl "
26 Annette Edmondson   Orica - AIS "
27 Ana Bianca Schnitzmeier   Wiggle Honda "
28 Ilona Hoeksma   Parkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team "
29 Megan Guarnier   Rabo Women Cycling Team "
30 Amy Pieters   Team Argos - Shimano "
31 Emilie Moberg   Hitec Products UCK "
32 Jolanda Neff   Rabo Women Cycling Team "
33 Geerike Schreurs   Sengers Ladies Cycling Team "
34 Stephanie Pohl   Team Futurumshop.nl "
35 Shara Gillow   Orica - AIS "
36 Charlotte Becker   Team Argos - Shimano "
37 Kristin Mcgrath   National Team United States "
38 Chloe Hosking   Hitec Products UCK "
39 Nina Kessler   Boels Dolmans Cycling Team "
40 Cecilie Gotaas Johnsen   Hitec Products UCK 0:02:44
41 Gu Sungeun   Orica - AIS "
42 Laura Van Der Kamp   Team Futurumshop.nl "
43 Annelies Van Doorslaer   National Team Belgium "
44 Kelly Druyts   National Team Belgium "
45 Eva Lechner   Bike4Air NWV Groningen "
46 Lauren Hall   National Team United States "
47 Aafke Eshuis   Parkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team "
48 Christina Siggaard   Restore Cycling Mix 0:02:47
49 Tatiana Guderzo   MCipollini Giordana "
50 Janneke Busser   Team Argos - Shimano "
51 Marijn De Vries   Lotto Belisol Ladies "
52 Marieke Van Wanroij   Boels Dolmans Cycling Team "
53 Valentina Carretta   MCipollini Giordana "
54 Céline Van Severen   Lotto Belisol Ladies "
55 Moniek Tenniglo   Rabo Plieger van Arckel 0:04:50
56 Riejanne Markus   Parkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team "
57 Winanda Spoor   Rabo Plieger van Arckel "
58 Rochelle Gilmore   Wiggle Honda "
59 Katarina Hranaiova   Bigla Cycling Team "
60 Trieneke Fokkens   Ronald McDonald Huis Groningen "
61 Lisa Fischer   National Team Germany "
62 Aurore Verhoeven   Team Futurumshop.nl "
63 Romy Kasper   Boels Dolmans Cycling Team "
64 Nicole Vernhout   Ronald McDonald Huis Groningen "
65 Rozanne Slik   Parkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team "
66 Emily Collins   Wiggle Honda "
67 Valentina Scandolara   MCipollini Giordana "
68 Jessy Druyts   National Team Belgium "
69 Bianca Van Den Hoek   Parkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team "
70 Kelly Markus   Team Argos - Shimano "
71 Sigrid Jochems   Water, Land en Dijken "
72 Nike Beckeringh   Water, Land en Dijken "
73 Margriet De Beus   Restore Cycling Mix "
74 Jermaine Post   Parkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team "
75 Elke Gebhardt   Team Argos - Shimano "
76 Mieke Kröger   Team Futurumshop.nl "
77 Judith Bloem   Restore Cycling Mix "
78 Sara Grifi   MCipollini Giordana "
79 Corinna Lechner   National Team Germany "
80 Lucy Martin   Boels Dolmans Cycling Team "
81 Jessica Uebelhart   National Team Switzerland "
82 Veerle Goossens   Restore Cycling Mix "
83 Ingeborg Kreuze   Peoples Trust "
84 Sarah-Lena Hofmann   Team Futurumshop.nl "
85 Désirée Ehrler   Bigla Cycling Team "
86 Thea Thorsen   Hitec Products UCK "
87 Carlee Taylor   Lotto Belisol Ladies "
88 Eline De Roover   National Team Belgium "
89 Marie-Therese Ludwig   National Team Germany "
90 Doris Schweizer   National Team Switzerland "
91 Manon Klomp   Restore Cycling Mix "
92 Alicja Verhagen   Rabo Plieger van Arckel "
93 Emilia Fahlin   Hitec Products UCK "
94 Sofie Van Horik   Water, Land en Dijken "
95 Jutta Stienen   National Team Switzerland "
96 Emelie Aubry   Bigla Cycling Team "
97 Ivana Tiessens   Ronald McDonald Huis Groningen "
98 Andrea Graus   Bigla Cycling Team "
99 Rita Imstepf   Bigla Cycling Team "
100 Latoya Brulée   National Team Belgium "
101 Aagtje Dijkman   Peoples Trust "
102 Madeleine Ortmüller   National Team Germany "
103 Sarah Scharbach   National Team Germany "
104 Judith Jelsma   Peoples Trust "
105 Ruth Winder   National Team United States "
106 Samantha Van Steenis   Peoples Trust "
107 Emily Kachorek   National Team United States "
108 Nicole Hanselmann   Bigla Cycling Team "
109 Nathalie Schneitter   National Team Switzerland "
110 Ella Michal   Lotto Belisol Ladies "
111 Silke Kogelman   Rabo Plieger van Arckel "
112 Corinne Smit   Water, Land en Dijken "
113 Nathalie Van Katwijk   Bike4Air NWV Groningen "
114 Esther Van Veen   Water, Land en Dijken "
115 Mary Rose Postma   Bike4Air NWV Groningen "
116 Julia Soek   Sengers Ladies Cycling Team "
117 Annet Pit   Ronald McDonald Huis Groningen "
118 Tone Hatteland Lima   Hitec Products UCK "
119 Yukio Hori   Bike4Air NWV Groningen "
120 Lydia Boylan   Team CTC "
121 Jessica Cutler   National Team United States "
122 Esther Olthuis   Rabo Plieger van Arckel "
123 Danielle Meijering   Ronald McDonald Huis Groningen "
124 Astrid Schuitema   Ronald McDonald Huis Groningen 0:05:03
125 Simone Rockx   Restore Cycling Mix "
126 Eltina Van Wijk   Water, Land en Dijken "
127 Steffi Lodewyks   Lotto Belisol Ladies "
128 Bianca Koning   Peoples Trust 0:05:21
129 Helen Mckay   Team CTC 0:05:41
130 Nicola Juniper   Team CTC "

 

Back to Top

 

Want to contact WomensCycling.net? 

The WomensCycling.net email address is  NewsResults [at] Womenscycling.net

To contact the webmaster, the address is : Webmaster [at] Womenscycling.net

Type this address into the "To" line of a new email message in your email programme.  Replace  [at]  with  @

Back to Top

   

Copyright WomensCycling.net 2004 - 2013©