Home

Latest Additions

 Calendar 2013

Archive

About
 

   
   

Ronde van Drenthe 2013

 

WCN quicklink >>     Drentse 8      Drentse 8 Full     Preview Ronde van Drenthe World Cup   Ronde van Drenthe World Cup     

                                 Ronde van Drenthe World Cup Full     NovilonEDR Cup  

Previous coverage of Drenthe events  >>  2013    2012    2011   2010    2009    2008    2007    2006    2005 

 

 
   

On this page >>   Results      

 

Drentse 8 van Dwingeloo

Dwingeloo, 141.2km

 

Results

Position Name Team Time/Gap
1 Marianne VOS Rabobank Liv/giant 03:26.5
2 Giorgia BRONZINI Wiggle Honda "
3 Emma JOHANSSON Orica-AIS "
4 Shelley OLDS Tibco "
5 Elena CECCHINI Faren-Let's Go Finland "
6 Ellen VAN DIJK          Specialized-lululemon "
7 Chloe HOSKING Hitec Products UCK "
8 Lucy GARNER Argos-Shimano "
9 Megan GUARNIER Rabobank Liv/giant "
10 Alexandra BURCHENKOVA RusVelo "
11 Trixi WORRACK Specialized-lululemon "
12 Kelly MARKUS Argos-Shimano "
13 Pascale JEULAND France "
14 Carmen SMALL Specialized-lululemon "
15 Annelies          VAN v Cyclelive Plus-Zannata "
16 Romy KASPER Boels Dolmans "
17 Nina KESSLER Boels Dolmans "
18 Emilie MOBERG Hitec Products UCK "
19 Laura          VAN DER  KAMP Team Polaris "
20 Evelyn ARYS Sengers Ladies "
21 Monique          VAN DE REE Cyclelive Plus-Zannata "
22 Roxane KNETEMANN Rabobank Liv/giant "
23 Lauren KITCHEN Wiggle Honda "
24 Jade WILCOXSON USA "
25 Kimberly BUYL Sengers Ladies "
26 Simona FRAPPORTI BePink "
27 Aizhan ZHAPAROVA RusVelo "
28 Emily COLLINS Wiggle Honda "
29 Veerle GOOSSENS Netherlands "
30 Roxane FOURNIER France "
31 Mascha PIJNENBORG Team Polaris "
32 Elena KUCHINSKAYA RusVelo "
33 Bianca van den HOEK Parkhotel Valkenburg 4
34 Anouska KOSTER Team Futurumshop.nl "
35 Tiffany CROMWELL Orica-AIS "
36 Anna Bianca SCHNITZMEIER Wiggle Honda "
37 Loren ROWNEY Specialized-lululemon "
38 Gracie ELVIN Orica-AIS "
39 Maria Giulia          CONFALONERI Faren-Let's Go Finland 9
40 Sanne          VAN PAASSEN Rabobank Liv/giant "
41 Aurore VERHOEVEN Team Futurumshop.nl "
42 Marta BASTIANELLI Faren-Let's Go Finland 12
43 Lucy MARTIN Boels Dolmans "
44 Loes GUNNEWIJK Orica-AIS "
45 Claudia HÄUSLER Tibco "
46 Elena VALENTINI Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 0.17
47 Geerike SCHREURS Sengers Ladies "
48 Francesca CAUZ Top Girls Fassa Bortolo "
49 Jennifer FIORI Top Girls Fassa Bortolo "
50 Larisa PANKOVA RusVelo "
51 Daniela LEVI BePink "
52 Jasmin GLAESSER Tibco 0.28
53 Ilona HOEKSMA Parkhotel Valkenburg "
54 Liesbet          DE v Rabobank Liv/giant "
55 Susanna ZORZI Faren-Let's Go Finland "
56 Maaike POLSPOEL Sengers Ladies "
57 Sara MUSTONEN Faren-Let's Go Finland "
58 Corine van der ZIJDEN Rabobank Liv/giant "
59 Jermaine POST Parkhotel Valkenburg "
60 Liisi RIST S.C Michela Fanini-Rox "
61 Amélie RIVAT France "
62 Lotte van HOEK Restore Cycling "
63 Edwige PITEL S.C Michela Fanini-Rox "
64 Judith BLOEM Restore Cycling "
65 Rushlee BUCHANAN Tibco "
66 Gabriele JANKUTE Sengers Ladies "
67 Lucie PADER France "
68 Inge KLEP Parkhotel Valkenburg "
69 Henriette WOERING Endura Lady force "
70 Sarah-Lena HOFMANN Team Futurumshop.nl "
71 Melanie BRAVARD France "
72 Katsiaryna BARAZNA S.C Michela Fanini-Rox "
73 Lara VIECELI S.C Michela Fanini-Rox "
74 Miriam BJØRNSRUD Hitec Products UCK "
75 Marissa OTTEN Cyclelive Plus-Zannata "
76 Kim DE BAAT          Boels Dolmans "
77 Judith JELSMA People's Trust Ladies Cycling "
78 Valentina CARRETTA Mcipollini Giordana "
79 Tatiana ANTOSHINA Mcipollini Giordana "
80 Julia SOEK Sengers Ladies "
81 Aafke ESHUIS Parkhotel Valkenburg "
82 Annelies DOM Cyclelive Plus-Zannata 0.28
83 Irene BITTO Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 0.38
84 Shara GILLOW Orica-AIS "
85 Samantha SCHNEIDER Tibco "
86 Evelyn STEVENS Specialized-lululemon "
87 Martine BRAS Boels Dolmans 0.38
88 Tatiana GUDERZO Mcipollini Giordana "
89 Mayuko HAGIWARA Wiggle Honda "
90 Winanda SPOOR Rabobank Liv/giant 1.28
91 Aagtje DIJKMAN People's Trust Ladies Cycling 1.31
92 Natasja NIEUWENHUIZEN          Endura Lady force "
93 Irene TESINK People's Trust Ladies Cycling 3.19
94 Tone LIMA Hitec Products UCK 3.33
95 Georgia WILLIAMS BePink "
96 Elena BERLATO Top Girls Fassa Bortolo "
97 Mirthe WAGENAAR Team Futurumshop.nl "
98 Silke KOGELMAN Rabo Plieger van Arrkel "
99 Mireia          EPELDE BIKENDI S.C Michela Fanini-Rox 3.33
100 Esra TROMP Argos-Shimano 3.36
101 Latoya BRULEE Cyclelive Plus-Zannata 3.36
102 Kelly GAMBIER France 3.4
103 Simone van der STAR Swabo Ladies 3.4
104 Willeke KNOL Argos-Shimano 6.56

 

Back to Top

 

Want to contact WomensCycling.net? 

The WomensCycling.net email address is  NewsResults [at] Womenscycling.net

To contact the webmaster, the address is : Webmaster [at] Womenscycling.net

Type this address into the "To" line of a new email message in your email programme.  Replace  [at]  with  @

Back to Top

   

Copyright WomensCycling.net 2004 - 2013©