Home

Latest Additions

 Calendar 2013

Archive

About
 

   
     

Santos Cup at Tour Down Under

 

WCN quicklink >>    Preview    Race 1      Race 1 Full       Race 2     Race 2 Full     Race 3    Race 3 Full   

                             

Previous coverage of the Santos Cup  >>   2013   2012    2011

      

 
   

On this page >>   Results      General Classification 

 

Stage 2 Full Results

Prospect, 24km

 

Results

Position Name Team/Club
1 Joanne Hogan St Kilda/Jayco Apollo VIS
2 Kimberley Wells Canberra CC/Specialized Securitor
3 Sarah Roy St George/Crino Cycles-Casa & Bottega
4 Amy Cure Mersey Valley Devonport CC
5 Nicole Whitburn Carnegie Caulfield CC/Liz-Giant
6 Carla Ryan Lifecycle CC/Crino Cycles-Casa & Bottega
7 Jessica Mundy Norwood CC/Wiggle Honda
8 Kate Finegan Bendigo CC/BCS Specialized Skoda
9 Amy Bradley St Kilda/Specialized Securitor
10 Jenny Macpherson St Kilda CC/Liv-Giant
DNF Rebecca Werner Port Adelaide CC/Specialized Securitor
DNF Hannah Geelan Port Adelaide CC
DNF Lauretta Hanson Macedon Ranges CC/BCS Specialized Skoda
DNF Nicole McNamara Bendigo CC/BCS Specialized Skoda
DNF Cassandra Dodd Lifecycle CC
DNF Jasmin Hurikino Balmoral CC
DNF Carla Franson Centra Districts CC
DNF Stephanie Ives Carnegie Caulfield CC
DNF Brittany Lindores Gold Coast CATS CC
DNF Carly Williams St Kilda CC
DNF Claire Homsey St Kilda CC
DNF Emma Mackie Balmoral CC/Crino Cycles - Casa & Bottega
DNF Lucy Barker Norwood CC
DNF Philippa Read Sinny Lattes CC
DNF Joanna Wall Bendigo MTB//BCS Specialized Skoda
DNS Ashlee Ankudinoff St George CC/AIS
DNS Isabella King Northern Districts CC
DNS Rochelle  Gilmore Bankstown Sports/Wiggle Honda
DNS Rebecca Dommage Carnegie Caulfield CC
DNS Tanya Matthewson St Kilda CC

 

Back to Top

 

General Classification

Position Name Team/Club Race 1 Race 2 Total
1 Kimberley Wells Canberra CC/Specialized Securitor 40 35 75
2 Sarah Roy St George/Crino Cycles-Casa & Bottega 16 30 46
3 Amy Cure Mersey Valley Devonport CC 20 25 45
4 Joanne Hogan St Kilda/Jayco Apollo VIS 5 40 45
5 Jessica Mundy Norwood CC/SAIS 25 16 41
6 Jenny Macpherson St Kilda CC/Liv-Giant 30 10 40
7 Nicole Whitburn Carnegie Caulfield CC/Liz-Giant 18 20 38
8 Rochelle  Gilmore Bankstown Sports/Wiggle Honda 35 0 35
9 Kate Finegan Bendigo CC/BCS Specialized Skoda 14 14 28
10 Carla Ryan Lifecycle CC/Crino Cycles-Casa & Bottega 5 18 23
11 Amy Bradley St Kilda/Specialized Securitor 10 12 22
12 Tanya Matthewson St Kilda CC 12 0 12
13 Lauretta Hanson Macedon Ranges CC/BCS Specialized Skoda 5 5 10
14 Joanna Wall Bendigo MTB//BCS Specialized Skoda 5 5 10
15 Cassandra Dodd Lifecycle CC 5 5 10
16 Emma Mackie Balmoral CC/Crino Cycles - Casa & Bottega 5 5 10
17 Nicole McNamara Bendigo CC//BCS Specialized Skoda 5 5 10
18 Jasmin Hurikino Balmoral CC 5 5 10
19 Carly Williams St Kilda CC 5 5 10
20 Hannah Geelan Port Adelaide CC 5 5 10
21 Brittany Lindores Gold Coast CATS CC 5 5 10
22 Philippa Read Sinny Lattes CC 5 5 10
DNF Rebecca Werner Port Adelaide CC/Specialized Securitor 5 5 10
DNF Carla Franson Centra Districts CC 5 5 10
DNF Stephanie Ives Carnegie Caulfield CC 5 5 10
DNF Claire Homsey St Kilda CC 5 5 10
DNF Lucy Barker Norwood CC 5 5 10
DNS Ashlee Ankudinoff St George CC/AIS 5 0 5
DNS Isabella King Northern Districts CC 5 0 5
DNS Rebecca Dommage Carnegie Caulfield CC 5 0 5

 

Back to Top

 

Want to contact WomensCycling.net? 

The WomensCycling.net email address is  NewsResults [at] Womenscycling.net

To contact the webmaster, the address is : Webmaster [at] Womenscycling.net

Type this address into the "To" line of a new email message in your email programme.  Replace  [at]  with  @

Back to Top

 

 

Copyright WomensCycling.net 2004 - 2013