Home

Latest Additions

 Calendar 2013

Archive

About
 

   
   

Santos Cup at Tour Down Under

 

WCN quicklink >>    Preview    Race 1      Race 1 Full       Race 2     Race 2 Full     Race 3    Race 3 Full   

                             

Previous coverage of the Santos Cup  >>   2013   2012    2011

 

 
   

On this page >>   Results      General Classification 

 

Stage 1 Full Results

Stage details - places, distance

 

Results

Position Name Team/Club
1 Kimberley Wells Canberra CC/Specialized Securitor
2 Rochelle  Gilmore Bankstown Sports/Wiggle Honda
3 Jenny Macpherson St Kilda CC/Liv-Giant
4 Jessica Mundy Norwood CC/SAIS
5 Amy Cure Mersey Valley Devonport CC
6 Nicole Whitburn Carnegie Caulfield CC/Liz-Giant
7 Sarah Roy St George/Crino Cycles-Casa & Bottega
8 Kate Finegan Bendigo CC/BCS Specialized Skoda
9 Tanya Matthewson St Kilda CC//BCS Specialized Skoda
10 Amy Bradley St Kilda/Specialized Securitor
11 Carla Ryan Lifecycle CC/Crino Cycles-Casa & Bottega
12 Lauretta Hanson Macedon Ranges CC/BCS Specialized Skoda
13 Joanne Hogan St Kilda/Jayco Apollo VIS
14 Joanna Wall Bendigo MTB//BCS Specialized Skoda
15 Cassandra Dodd Lifecycle CC
16 Ashlee Ankudinoff St George CC/AIS
17 Emma Mackie Balmoral CC/Crino Cycles - Casa & Bottega
18 Nicole McNamara Bendigo CC//BCS Specialized Skoda
19 Jasmin Hurikino Balmoral CC
20 Isabella King Northern Districts CC
21 Carly Williams St Kilda CC
22 Rebecca Dommage Carnegie Caulfield CC
23 Hannah Geelan Port Adelaide CC
24 Brittany Lindores Gold Coast CATS CC
25 Philippa Read Sinny Lattes CC
DNF Rebecca Werner Port Adelaide CC/Specialized Securitor
DNF Carla Franson Centra Districts CC
DNF Stephanie Ives Carnegie Caulfield CC
DNF Claire Homsey St Kilda CC
DNF Lucy Barker Norwood CC
DNS Melissa Hoskins Northern Districts/Orica-AIS
DNS Samantha Fromentin South Coast CC

 

Back to Top

 

General Classification

Position Name Team/Club Points
1 Kimberley Wells Canberra CC/Specialized Securitor 40
2 Rochelle  Gilmore Bankstown Sports/Wiggle Honda 35
3 Jenny Macpherson St Kilda CC/Liv-Giant 30
4 Jessica Mundy Norwood CC/SAIS 25
5 Amy Cure Mersey Valley Devonport CC 20
6 Nicole Whitburn Carnegie Caulfield CC/Liz-Giant 18
7 Sarah Roy St George/Crino Cycles-Casa & Bottega 16
8 Kate Finegan Bendigo CC/BCS Specialized Skoda 14
9 Tanya Matthewson St Kilda CC 12
10 Amy Bradley St Kilda/Specialized Securitor 10
11 Carla Ryan Lifecycle CC/Crino Cycles-Casa & Bottega 5
12 Lauretta Hanson Macedon Ranges CC/BCS Specialized Skoda 5
13 Joanne Hogan St Kilda/Jayco Apollo VIS 5
14 Joanna Wall Bendigo MTB//BCS Specialized Skoda 5
15 Cassandra Dodd Lifecycle CC 5
16 Ashlee Ankudinoff St George CC/AIS 5
17 Emma Mackie Balmoral CC/Crino Cycles - Casa & Bottega 5
18 Nicole McNamara Bendigo CC//BCS Specialized Skoda 5
19 Jasmin Hurikino Balmoral CC 5
20 Isabella King Northern Districts CC 5
21 Carly Williams St Kilda CC 5
22 Rebecca Dommage Carnegie Caulfield CC 5
23 Hannah Geelan Port Adelaide CC 5
24 Brittany Lindores Gold Coast CATS CC 5
25 Philippa Read Sinny Lattes CC 5
DNF Rebecca Werner Port Adelaide CC/Specialized Securitor 5
DNF Carla Franson Centra Districts CC 5
DNF Stephanie Ives Carnegie Caulfield CC 5
DNF Claire Homsey St Kilda CC 5
DNF Lucy Barker Norwood CC 5
DNS Melissa Hoskins Northern Districts/Orica-AIS
DNS Samantha Fromentin South Coast CC

 

Back to Top

 

Want to contact WomensCycling.net? 

The WomensCycling.net email address is  NewsResults [at] Womenscycling.net

To contact the webmaster, the address is : Webmaster [at] Womenscycling.net

Type this address into the "To" line of a new email message in your email programme.  Replace  [at]  with  @

Back to Top

   

Copyright WomensCycling.net 2004 - 2013