Home

Latest Additions

 Calendar 2013

Archive

About
 

   
   

Ladies Tour of Qatar 2013

 

WCN quicklink >>   Preview    Opening Media Conference   Confirmed Start List

                              Stage 1      Stage 1 Full      Stage 2     Stage 2 Full     Stage 3    Stage 3 Full   Stage 4    Stage 4 Full   

Previous coverage of Qatar Ladies Tour  >>    2013   2012    2011    2010    2009

      

 
   

On this page >>   Results      General Classification 

 

Stage 4 Full Results

Sealine Beach Resort - Doha Corniche, 86.5km

 

Results

Position Name Team Time/Gap
1 Kirsten Wild   Team Argos-Shimano 2:09:38
2 Lucinda Brand   Rabobank Liv/Giant "
3 Marta Tagliaferro   MCipollini Giordana "
4 Giorgia Bronzini   Wiggle Honda "
5 Simona Frapporti   BePink "
6 Maria Giulia Confalonieri   Italy "
7 Trixi Worrack   Specialized-lululemon "
8 Chloe Hosking   Hitec Products UCK "
9 Barbara Guarischi   Italy "
10 Pascale Jeuland   France "
11 Elen Van Dijk   Specialized-lululemon "
12 Shelley Olds   Team TIBCO-To The Top "
13 Jessie Druyts   Topsport Vlaaderen-Bioracer "
14 Emma Johansson   Orica-AIS "
15 Sara Grifi   MCipollini Giordana "
16 Roxane Fournier   France "
17 Arianna Fidanza   Italy "
18 Gracie Elvin   Orica-AIS "
19 Emily Collins   Wiggle Honda "
20 Valentina Scandolara   MCipollini Giordana "
21 Elena Cecchini   Italy "
22 Kim De Baat   Netherlands "
23 Shen Fan Li   China Chongming-Giant Pro Cycling "
24 Lisa Küllmer   Germany "
25 Nel De Crits   Topsport Vlaaderen-Bioracer "
26 Joanne Kiesanowski   Team TIBCO-To The Top "
27 Lauren Kitchen   Wiggle Honda "
28 Stephanie Pohl   Germany "
29 Anna Bianca Schnitzmeier   Wiggle Honda "
30 Tiffany Cromwell   Orica-AIS "
31 Lisa Brennauer   Specialized-lululemon "
32 Wong Wan Yiu Jamie   China Chongming-Giant Pro Cycling "
33 Iris Slappendel   Rabobank Liv/Giant "
34 Chiara Vannucci   Italy "
35 Annelies Visser   Netherlands "
36 Marlen Johrend   Team Argos-Shimano 0:00:05
37 Martine Bras   Netherlands 0:00:06
38 Carmen Small   Specialized-lululemon 0:00:09
39 Tatiana Guderzo   MCipollini Giordana 0:00:11
40 Anna Van Der Breggen   Netherlands "
41 Susanna Zorzi   Italy "
42 Katie Colclough   Specialized-lululemon 0:00:17
43 Jessie MacLean   Orica-AIS 0:00:28
44 Claudia Hausler   Team TIBCO-To The Top "
45 Emilia Fahlin   Hitec Products UCK "
46 Charlotte Becker   Team Argos-Shimano 0:00:37
47 Elke Gebhardt   Team Argos-Shimano 0:00:55
48 Thea Thorsen   Hitec Products UCK 0:01:03
49 Loren Rowney   Specialized-lululemon 0:01:11
50 Loes Gunnewijk   Orica-AIS "
51 Elisa Longo Borghini   Hitec Products UCK 0:01:37
52 Amanda Spratt   Orica-AIS 0:01:43
53 Jasmin Glaesser   Team TIBCO-To The Top 0:01:49
54 Audrey Cordon   France "
55 Thalita De Jong   Rabobank Liv/Giant "
56 Anna Barensfeld   Team TIBCO-To The Top "
57 Marion Rousse   France "
58 Béatrice Bartelloni   Wiggle Honda "
59 Amy Pieters   Team Argos-Shimano 0:02:45
60 Janneke Kanis-Busser   Team Argos-Shimano "
61 Mieke Kröger   Germany 0:03:03
62 Sarah Scharbach   Germany "
63 Valentina Carretta   MCipollini Giordana "
64 Rebecca Talen   Rabobank Liv/Giant "
65 Noemi Cantele   BePink "
66 Madeleine Ortmüller   Germany "
67 Alena Amialiusik   BePink "
68 Silvia Valsecchi   BePink "
69 Tone Hatteland Lima   Hitec Products UCK 0:06:14
70 Melodie Lesueur   France "
71 Doris Schweizer   BePink "
72 Tessa De Moyer   Topsport Vlaaderen-Bioracer "
73 Huang Dongyan   China Chongming-Giant Pro Cycling "
74 Eline De Roover   Topsport Vlaaderen-Bioracer "
75 Anisha Vekemans   Topsport Vlaaderen-Bioracer "
76 Meng Lang   China Chongming-Giant Pro Cycling "
77 Mélanie Bravard   France 0:09:53
DNF Giulia Donato   BePink "
DNF Chantal Blaak   Team TIBCO-To The Top "
DNF Charlotte Lenting   Netherlands "
DNS Malgorzata Jasinska   MCipollini Giordana "
DNS Roxanne Knetemann   Rabobank Liv/Giant "
Sprint 1 - Al Wakra
Position Name  Team Point
1 Kirsten Wild   Team Argos-Shimano 3
2 Chloe Hosking   Hitec Products UCK 2
3 Elen Van Dijk   Specialized-lululemon 1
Sprint 2 - Doha Corniche (2nd crossing)
Position Name  Team Point
1 Jasmin Glaesser   Team TIBCO-To The Top 3
2 Audrey Cordon   France 2
3 Shelley Olds   Team TIBCO-To The Top 1
Sprint 3 - Finish - Doha Corniche
Position Name  Team Point
1 Kirsten Wild   Team Argos-Shimano 15
2 Lucinda Brand   Rabobank Liv/Giant 12
3 Marta Tagliaferro   MCipollini Giordana 9
4 Giorgia Bronzini   Wiggle Honda 7
5 Simona Frapporti   BePink 6
6 Maria Giulia Confalonieri   Italy 5
7 Trixi Worrack   Specialized-lululemon 4
8 Chloe Hosking   Hitec Products UCK 3
9 Barbara Guarischi   Italy 2
10 Pascale Jeuland   France 1
Best young rider
Position Name  Team Time/Gap
1 Maria Giulia Confalonieri   Italy 2:09:38
2 Chloe Hosking   Hitec Products UCK "
3 Barbara Guarischi   Italy "
4 Jessie Druyts   Topsport Vlaaderen-Bioracer "
5 Roxane Fournier   France "
6 Arianna Fidanza   Italy "
7 Emily Collins   Wiggle Honda "
8 Valentina Scandolara   MCipollini Giordana "
9 Elena Cecchini   Italy "
10 Kim De Baat   Netherlands "
11 Shen Fan Li   China Chongming-Giant Pro Cycling "
12 Lisa Küllmer   Germany "
13 Nel De Crits   Topsport Vlaaderen-Bioracer "
14 Lauren Kitchen   Wiggle Honda "
15 Anna Bianca Schnitzmeier   Wiggle Honda "
16 Chiara Vannucci   Italy "
17 Annelies Visser   Netherlands "
18 Anna Van Der Breggen   Netherlands 0:00:11
19 Susanna Zorzi   Italy "
20 Katie Colclough   Specialized-lululemon 0:00:17
21 Thea Thorsen   Hitec Products UCK 0:01:03
22 Elisa Longo Borghini   Hitec Products UCK 0:01:37
23 Jasmin Glaesser   Team TIBCO-To The Top 0:01:49
24 Thalita De Jong   Rabobank Liv/Giant "
25 Marion Rousse   France "
26 Béatrice Bartelloni   Wiggle Honda "
27 Amy Pieters   Team Argos-Shimano 0:02:45
28 Mieke Kröger   Germany 0:03:03
29 Sarah Scharbach   Germany "
30 Rebecca Talen   Rabobank Liv/Giant "
31 Madeleine Ortmüller   Germany "
32 Melodie Lesueur   France 0:06:14
33 Tessa De Moyer   Topsport Vlaaderen-Bioracer "
34 Huang Dongyan   China Chongming-Giant Pro Cycling "
35 Eline De Roover   Topsport Vlaaderen-Bioracer "
36 Anisha Vekemans   Topsport Vlaaderen-Bioracer "
DNF Charlotte Lenting   Netherlands "
DNF Giulia Donato   BePink "
Teams
Position Team Time/Gap
1 Italy 6:28:54
2 MCipollini Giordana "
3 Specialized - Lululemon "
4 Wiggle Honda "
5 Orica - AIS "
6 Netherlands 0:00:06
7 Team Tibco-To The Top 0:00:28
8 Team Argos - Shimano 0:00:42
9 Hitec Products UCK 0:01:31
10 France 0:01:49
11 Rabo Women Cycling Team "
12 Germany 0:03:03
13 Bepink 0:06:06
14 Topsport Vlaanderen-Bioracer 0:06:14
15 China Chongming-Giant Pro Cycling "

 

Back to Top

 

General Classification

Position Name  Team Time/Gap
1 Kirsten Wild   Team Argos-Shimano 9:40:08
2 Chloe Hosking   Hitec Products UCK 0:00:14
3 Elen Van Dijk   Specialized-lululemon 0:00:29
4 Gracie Elvin   Orica-AIS "
5 Trixi Worrack   Specialized-lululemon 0:00:39
6 Emma Johansson   Orica-AIS 0:00:42
7 Tiffany Cromwell   Orica-AIS 0:00:44
8 Lisa Brennauer   Specialized-lululemon 0:02:05
9 Marta Tagliaferro   MCipollini Giordana 0:02:07
10 Lauren Kitchen   Wiggle Honda 0:02:15
11 Giorgia Bronzini   Wiggle Honda 0:03:53
12 Carmen Small   Specialized-lululemon 0:04:16
13 Amanda Spratt   Orica-AIS 0:04:51
14 Claudia Hausler   Team TIBCO-To The Top 0:05:03
15 Simona Frapporti   BePink 0:05:14
16 Charlotte Becker   Team Argos-Shimano 0:05:20
17 Elke Gebhardt   Team Argos-Shimano 0:05:30
18 Joanne Kiesanowski   Team TIBCO-To The Top 0:05:31
19 Shelley Olds   Team TIBCO-To The Top 0:05:32
20 Stephanie Pohl   Germany 0:05:38
21 Katie Colclough   Specialized-lululemon 0:05:55
22 Elisa Longo Borghini   Hitec Products UCK 0:05:59
23 Anna Bianca Schnitzmeier   Wiggle Honda 0:07:23
24 Jessie MacLean   Orica-AIS 0:08:11
25 Iris Slappendel   Rabobank Liv/Giant 0:08:41
26 Emilia Fahlin   Hitec Products UCK 0:08:55
27 Valentina Scandolara   MCipollini Giordana 0:09:12
28 Marion Rousse   France "
29 Loes Gunnewijk   Orica-AIS 0:09:53
30 Barbara Guarischi   Italy 0:10:06
31 Alena Amialiusik   BePink 0:10:26
32 Tatiana Guderzo   MCipollini Giordana 0:10:57
33 Audrey Cordon   France 0:11:33
34 Emily Collins   Wiggle Honda 0:11:40
35 Amy Pieters   Team Argos-Shimano 0:11:42
36 Marlen Johrend   Team Argos-Shimano 0:11:51
37 Janneke Kanis-Busser   Team Argos-Shimano "
38 Lucinda Brand   Rabobank Liv/Giant 0:12:04
39 Elena Cecchini   Italy 0:12:10
40 Maria Giulia Confalonieri   Italy "
41 Anna Van Der Breggen   Netherlands 0:12:21
42 Thea Thorsen   Hitec Products UCK 0:12:43
43 Pascale Jeuland   France 0:13:05
44 Kim De Baat   Netherlands "
45 Martine Bras   Netherlands 0:13:11
46 Jasmin Glaesser   Team TIBCO-To The Top 0:13:26
47 Noemi Cantele   BePink 0:13:42
48 Loren Rowney   Specialized-lululemon 0:14:16
49 Jessie Druyts   Topsport Vlaaderen-Bioracer 0:14:53
50 Shen Fan Li   China Chongming-Giant Pro Cycling "
51 Béatrice Bartelloni   Wiggle Honda 0:14:54
52 Sara Grifi   MCipollini Giordana 0:15:09
53 Susanna Zorzi   Italy 0:15:20
54 Thalita De Jong   Rabobank Liv/Giant 0:16:42
55 Meng Lang   China Chongming-Giant Pro Cycling 0:17:54
56 Valentina Carretta   MCipollini Giordana 0:17:56
57 Rebecca Talen   Rabobank Liv/Giant 0:19:21
58 Annelies Visser   Netherlands 0:20:27
59 Huang Dongyan   China Chongming-Giant Pro Cycling 0:21:07
60 Wong Wan Yiu Jamie   China Chongming-Giant Pro Cycling 0:22:13
61 Lisa Küllmer   Germany 0:22:15
62 Silvia Valsecchi   BePink 0:25:05
63 Mieke Kröger   Germany 0:25:18
64 Nel De Crits   Topsport Vlaaderen-Bioracer 0:25:48
65 Chiara Vannucci   Italy 0:25:54
66 Roxane Fournier   France 0:26:00
67 Mélanie Bravard   France 0:32:08
68 Arianna Fidanza   Italy 0:33:04
69 Anna Barensfeld   Team TIBCO-To The Top 0:34:34
70 Madeleine Ortmüller   Germany 0:35:48
71 Melodie Lesueur   France 0:35:49
72 Sarah Scharbach   Germany 0:36:07
73 Doris Schweizer   BePink 0:39:18
74 Tone Hatteland Lima   Hitec Products UCK 0:43:23
75 Eline De Roover   Topsport Vlaaderen-Bioracer 0:50:33
76 Tessa De Moyer   Topsport Vlaaderen-Bioracer "
77 Anisha Vekemans   Topsport Vlaaderen-Bioracer "
Points classification
Position Name  Team Points
1 Kirsten Wild   Team Argos-Shimano 60
2 Chloe Hosking   Hitec Products UCK 31
3 Elen Van Dijk   Specialized-lululemon 23
4 Marta Tagliaferro   MCipollini Giordana 23
5 Trixi Worrack   Specialized-lululemon 20
6 Gracie Elvin   Orica-AIS 19
7 Giorgia Bronzini   Wiggle Honda 16
8 Simona Frapporti   BePink 15
9 Emma Johansson   Orica-AIS 14
10 Lisa Brennauer   Specialized-lululemon 12
11 Lucinda Brand   Rabobank Liv/Giant 12
12 Shelley Olds   Team TIBCO-To The Top 10
13 Tiffany Cromwell   Orica-AIS 5
14 Maria Giulia Confalonieri   Italy 5
15 Audrey Cordon   France 4
16 Jasmin Glaesser   Team TIBCO-To The Top 3
17 Loes Gunnewijk   Orica-AIS 2
18 Barbara Guarischi   Italy 2
19 Amanda Spratt   Orica-AIS 1
20 Charlotte Becker   Team Argos-Shimano 1
21 Pascale Jeuland   France 1
Best young rider classification "
Position Name  Team Time/Gap
1 Chloe Hosking   Hitec Products UCK 9:40:22
2 Lauren Kitchen   Wiggle Honda 0:02:01
3 Katie Colclough   Specialized-lululemon 0:05:41
4 Elisa Longo Borghini   Hitec Products UCK 0:05:45
5 Anna Bianca Schnitzmeier   Wiggle Honda 0:07:09
6 Valentina Scandolara   MCipollini Giordana 0:08:58
7 Marion Rousse   France "
8 Barbara Guarischi   Italy 0:09:52
9 Emily Collins   Wiggle Honda 0:11:26
10 Amy Pieters   Team Argos-Shimano 0:11:28
11 Elena Cecchini   Italy 0:11:56
12 Maria Giulia Confalonieri   Italy "
13 Anna Van Der Breggen   Netherlands 0:12:07
14 Thea Thorsen   Hitec Products UCK 0:12:29
15 Kim De Baat   Netherlands 0:12:51
16 Jasmin Glaesser   Team TIBCO-To The Top 0:13:12
17 Jessie Druyts   Topsport Vlaaderen-Bioracer 0:14:39
18 Shen Fan Li   China Chongming-Giant Pro Cycling "
19 Béatrice Bartelloni   Wiggle Honda 0:14:40
20 Susanna Zorzi   Italy 0:15:06
21 Thalita De Jong   Rabobank Liv/Giant 0:16:28
22 Rebecca Talen   Rabobank Liv/Giant 0:19:07
23 Annelies Visser   Netherlands 0:20:13
24 Huang Dongyan   China Chongming-Giant Pro Cycling 0:20:53
25 Lisa Küllmer   Germany 0:22:01
26 Mieke Kröger   Germany 0:25:04
27 Nel De Crits   Topsport Vlaaderen-Bioracer 0:25:34
28 Chiara Vannucci   Italy 0:25:40
29 Roxane Fournier   France 0:25:46
30 Arianna Fidanza   Italy 0:32:50
31 Madeleine Ortmüller   Germany 0:35:34
32 Melodie Lesueur   France 0:35:35
33 Sarah Scharbach   Germany 0:35:53
34 Eline De Roover   Topsport Vlaaderen-Bioracer 0:50:19
35 Tessa De Moyer   Topsport Vlaaderen-Bioracer "
36 Anisha Vekemans   Topsport Vlaaderen-Bioracer "
Teams classification
Position Tea Time/Gap  
1 Orica - AIS 29:02:29
2 Specialized - Lululemon 0:01:32
3 Wiggle Honda 0:06:46
4 Team Argos - Shimano 0:07:07
5 MCipollini Giordana 0:08:50
6 Team Tibco-To The Top 0:10:03
7 Hitec Products UCK 0:12:45
8 France 0:22:53
9 Bepink 0:23:49
10 Rabo Women Cycling Team 0:25:17
11 Italy 0:32:21
12 Netherlands 0:32:52
13 China Chongming-Giant Pro Cycling 0:35:52
14 Germany 0:51:06
15 Topsport Vlaanderen-Bioracer 1:03:12

 

Back to Top

 

Want to contact WomensCycling.net? 

The WomensCycling.net email address is  NewsResults [at] Womenscycling.net

To contact the webmaster, the address is : Webmaster [at] Womenscycling.net

Type this address into the "To" line of a new email message in your email programme.  Replace  [at]  with  @

Back to Top

 

   

Copyright WomensCycling.net 2004 - 2013©