Home

Latest Additions

 Calendar 2013

Archive

About
 

   
   

Ladies Tour of Qatar 2013

 

WCN quicklink >>   Preview    Opening Media Conference   Confirmed Start List

                              Stage 1      Stage 1 Full      Stage 2     Stage 2 Full     Stage 3    Stage 3 Full   Stage 4    Stage 4 Full   

Previous coverage of Qatar Ladies Tour  >>    2013   2012    2011    2010    2009

      

 
   

On this page >>   Results      General Classification 

 

Stage 3 Full Results

Al Thakhira - Madinet Al Sharmal, 112.5km

 

Results

Position Name Team Time/Gap
1 Kirsten Wild   Team Argos-Shimano 2:28:15
2 Elen Van Dijk   Specialized-lululemon "
3 Giorgia Bronzini   Wiggle Honda 0:00:02
4 Marta Tagliaferro   MCipollini Giordana "
5 Shelley Olds   Team TIBCO-To The Top 0:00:04
6 Simona Frapporti   BePink 0:00:05
7 Trixi Worrack   Specialized-lululemon "
8 Emma Johansson   Orica-AIS "
9 Gracie Elvin   Orica-AIS "
10 Tiffany Cromwell   Orica-AIS "
11 Lauren Kitchen   Wiggle Honda "
12 Lisa Brennauer   Specialized-lululemon 0:00:12
13 Carmen Small   Specialized-lululemon "
14 Joanne Kiesanowski   Team TIBCO-To The Top "
15 Noemi Cantele   BePink 0:00:22
16 Giulia Donato   BePink 0:00:24
17 Katie Colclough   Specialized-lululemon 0:00:29
18 Roxane Fournier   France "
19 Stephanie Pohl   Germany "
20 Anna Bianca Schnitzmeier   Wiggle Honda "
21 Marion Rousse   France "
22 Amanda Spratt   Orica-AIS "
23 Marlen Johrend   Team Argos-Shimano "
24 Tatiana Guderzo   MCipollini Giordana "
25 Alena Amialiusik   BePink "
26 Elke Gebhardt   Team Argos-Shimano 0:00:40
27 Claudia Hausler   Team TIBCO-To The Top "
28 Valentina Scandolara   MCipollini Giordana "
29 Jessie MacLean   Orica-AIS 0:00:49
30 Charlotte Becker   Team Argos-Shimano "
31 Chantal Blaak   Team TIBCO-To The Top "
32 Emilia Fahlin   Hitec Products UCK 0:01:33
33 Chloe Hosking   Hitec Products UCK 0:00:00
34 Elisa Longo Borghini   Hitec Products UCK 0:02:12
35 Janneke Kanis-Busser   Team Argos-Shimano "
36 Malgorzata Jasinska   MCipollini Giordana 0:04:31
37 Shen Fan Li   China Chongming-Giant Pro Cycling 0:04:46
38 Thalita De Jong   Rabobank Liv/Giant "
39 Emily Collins   Wiggle Honda "
40 Lisa Küllmer   Germany "
41 Mélanie Bravard   France "
42 Huang Dongyan   China Chongming-Giant Pro Cycling "
43 Wong Wan Yiu Jamie   China Chongming-Giant Pro Cycling "
44 Jasmin Glaesser   Team TIBCO-To The Top "
45 Mieke Kröger   Germany "
46 Meng Lang   China Chongming-Giant Pro Cycling "
47 Jessie Druyts   Topsport Vlaaderen-Bioracer "
48 Charlotte Lenting   Netherlands "
49 Melodie Lesueur   France "
50 Valentina Carretta   MCipollini Giordana "
51 Thea Thorsen   Hitec Products UCK "
52 Iris Slappendel   Rabobank Liv/Giant "
53 Silvia Valsecchi   BePink 0:04:54
54 Martine Bras   Netherlands 0:06:11
55 Rebecca Talen   Rabobank Liv/Giant "
56 Loren Rowney   Specialized-lululemon "
57 Audrey Cordon   France "
58 Pascale Jeuland   France "
59 Kim De Baat   Netherlands "
60 Barbara Guarischi   Italy "
61 Béatrice Bartelloni   Wiggle Honda "
62 Loes Gunnewijk   Orica-AIS "
63 Annelies Visser   Netherlands "
64 Amy Pieters   Team Argos-Shimano "
65 Roxanne Knetemann   Rabobank Liv/Giant "
66 Sarah Scharbach   Germany 0:08:15
67 Nel De Crits   Topsport Vlaaderen-Bioracer "
68 Arianna Fidanza   Italy "
69 Eline De Roover   Topsport Vlaaderen-Bioracer "
70 Doris Schweizer   BePink "
71 Madeleine Ortmüller   Germany "
72 Sara Grifi   MCipollini Giordana "
73 Tone Hatteland Lima   Hitec Products UCK "
74 Anna Barensfeld   Team TIBCO-To The Top "
75 Lucinda Brand   Rabobank Liv/Giant "
76 Chiara Vannucci   Italy "
77 Tessa De Moyer   Topsport Vlaaderen-Bioracer "
78 Anisha Vekemans   Topsport Vlaaderen-Bioracer "
79 Maria Giulia Confalonieri   Italy "
80 Susanna Zorzi   Italy "
81 Elena Cecchini   Italy "
82 Anna Van Der Breggen   Netherlands "
DNS Kelly Druyts   Topsport Vlaaderen-Bioracer
DNS Rochelle Gilmore   Wiggle Honda
DNS Shi Li Na   China Chongming-Giant Pro Cycling
DNF Jiang Xiu Jie   China Chongming-Giant Pro Cycling
DNF Liesbeth De Vocht   Rabobank Liv/Giant
Sprint 1
Position Name Team Points
1 Kirsten Wild   Team Argos-Shimano 3
2 Chloe Hosking   Hitec Products UCK 2
3 Charlotte Becker   Team Argos-Shimano 1
Sprint 2 
Position Name Team Points
1 Lisa Brennauer   Specialized-lululemon 3
2 Chantal Blaak   Team TIBCO-To The Top 2
3 Kirsten Wild   Team Argos-Shimano 1
Points 
Position Name Team Points
1 Kirsten Wild   Team Argos-Shimano 15
2 Elen Van Dijk   Specialized-lululemon 12
3 Giorgia Bronzini   Wiggle Honda 9
4 Marta Tagliaferro   MCipollini Giordana 7
5 Shelley Olds   Team TIBCO-To The Top 6
6 Simona Frapporti   BePink 5
7 Trixi Worrack   Specialized-lululemon 4
8 Emma Johansson   Orica-AIS 3
9 Gracie Elvin   Orica-AIS 2
10 Tiffany Cromwell   Orica-AIS 1
Young riders
Position Name Team Time/Gap
1 Lauren Kitchen   Wiggle Honda 2:28:20
2 Giulia Donato   BePink 0:00:19
3 Katie Colclough   Specialized-lululemon 0:00:24
4 Roxane Fournier   France "
5 Anna Bianca Schnitzmeier   Wiggle Honda "
6 Marion Rousse   France "
7 Valentina Scandolara   MCipollini Giordana 0:00:35
8 Chloe Hosking   Hitec Products UCK "
9 Elisa Longo Borghini   Hitec Products UCK 0:02:07
10 Shen Fan Li   China Chongming-Giant Pro Cycling 0:04:41
11 Thalita De Jong   Rabobank Liv/Giant "
12 Emily Collins   Wiggle Honda "
13 Lisa Küllmer   Germany "
14 Huang Dongyan   China Chongming-Giant Pro Cycling "
15 Jasmin Glaesser   Team TIBCO-To The Top "
16 Mieke Kröger   Germany "
17 Jessie Druyts   Topsport Vlaaderen-Bioracer "
18 Charlotte Lenting   Netherlands "
19 Melodie Lesueur   France "
20 Thea Thorsen   Hitec Products UCK "
21 Rebecca Talen   Rabobank Liv/Giant 0:06:06
22 Kim De Baat   Netherlands "
23 Barbara Guarischi   Italy "
24 Béatrice Bartelloni   Wiggle Honda "
25 Annelies Visser   Netherlands "
26 Amy Pieters   Team Argos-Shimano "
27 Sarah Scharbach   Germany 0:08:10
28 Nel De Crits   Topsport Vlaaderen-Bioracer "
29 Arianna Fidanza   Italy "
30 Eline De Roover   Topsport Vlaaderen-Bioracer "
31 Madeleine Ortmüller   Germany "
32 Chiara Vannucci   Italy "
33 Tessa De Moyer   Topsport Vlaaderen-Bioracer "
34 Anisha Vekemans   Topsport Vlaaderen-Bioracer "
35 Maria Giulia Confalonieri   Italy "
36 Susanna Zorzi   Italy "
37 Elena Cecchini   Italy "
38 Anna Van Der Breggen   Netherlands "
Teams
Position Team Time/Gap
1 Orica-AIS 7:25:00
2 Team TIBCO-To The Top 0:00:01
3 Specialized-lululemon 0:00:02
4 Wiggle Honda 0:00:21
5 BePink 0:00:36
6 Team Argos-Shimano 0:00:54
7 MCipollini Giordana 0:00:56
8 Hitec Products UCK 0:03:30
9 France 0:05:29
10 Germany 0:09:46
11 China Chongming-Giant Pro Cycling 0:14:03
12 Rabobank Liv/Giant 0:15:28
13 Netherlands 0:16:53
14 Topsport Vlaanderen-Bioracer 0:21:01
15 Italy 0:22:26

 

Back to Top

 

General Classification

Position Name Team Time/Gap
1 Kirsten Wild   Team Argos-Shimano 7:30:43
2 Chloe Hosking   Hitec Products UCK 0:00:03
3 Gracie Elvin   Orica-AIS 0:00:16
4 Elen Van Dijk   Specialized-lululemon 0:00:17
5 Trixi Worrack   Specialized-lululemon 0:00:26
6 Emma Johansson   Orica-AIS 0:00:29
7 Tiffany Cromwell   Orica-AIS 0:00:31
8 Lisa Brennauer   Specialized-lululemon 0:01:52
9 Marta Tagliaferro   MCipollini Giordana 0:01:58
10 Lauren Kitchen   Wiggle Honda 0:02:02
11 Amanda Spratt   Orica-AIS 0:02:55
12 Giorgia Bronzini   Wiggle Honda 0:03:40
13 Chantal Blaak   Team TIBCO-To The Top "
14 Carmen Small   Specialized-lululemon 0:03:54
15 Elisa Longo Borghini   Hitec Products UCK 0:04:09
16 Claudia Hausler   Team TIBCO-To The Top 0:04:22
17 Elke Gebhardt   Team Argos-Shimano "
18 Charlotte Becker   Team Argos-Shimano 0:04:30
19 Simona Frapporti   BePink 0:05:01
20 Joanne Kiesanowski   Team TIBCO-To The Top 0:05:18
21 Shelley Olds   Team TIBCO-To The Top 0:05:20
22 Stephanie Pohl   Germany 0:05:25
23 Katie Colclough   Specialized-lululemon "
24 Malgorzata Jasinska   MCipollini Giordana 0:06:39
25 Giulia Donato   BePink 0:07:05
26 Marion Rousse   France 0:07:10
27 Alena Amialiusik   BePink "
28 Anna Bianca Schnitzmeier   Wiggle Honda "
29 Jessie MacLean   Orica-AIS 0:07:30
30 Emilia Fahlin   Hitec Products UCK 0:08:14
31 Iris Slappendel   Rabobank Liv/Giant 0:08:28
32 Loes Gunnewijk   Orica-AIS 0:08:29
33 Amy Pieters   Team Argos-Shimano 0:08:44
34 Janneke Kanis-Busser   Team Argos-Shimano 0:08:53
35 Valentina Scandolara   MCipollini Giordana 0:08:59
36 Audrey Cordon   France 0:09:33
37 Barbara Guarischi   Italy 0:09:53
38 Roxanne Knetemann   Rabobank Liv/Giant "
39 Noemi Cantele   BePink 0:10:26
40 Tatiana Guderzo   MCipollini Giordana 0:10:33
41 Emily Collins   Wiggle Honda 0:11:27
42 Meng Lang   China Chongming-Giant Pro Cycling "
43 Thea Thorsen   Hitec Products UCK "
44 Jasmin Glaesser   Team TIBCO-To The Top "
45 Charlotte Lenting   Netherlands "
46 Marlen Johrend   Team Argos-Shimano 0:11:33
47 Elena Cecchini   Italy 0:11:57
48 Lucinda Brand   Rabobank Liv/Giant "
49 Anna Van Der Breggen   Netherlands "
50 Maria Giulia Confalonieri   Italy "
51 Pascale Jeuland   France 0:12:52
52 Béatrice Bartelloni   Wiggle Honda "
53 Kim De Baat   Netherlands "
54 Martine Bras   Netherlands "
55 Loren Rowney   Specialized-lululemon "
56 Thalita De Jong   Rabobank Liv/Giant 0:14:40
57 Shen Fan Li   China Chongming-Giant Pro Cycling "
58 Jessie Druyts   Topsport Vlaaderen-Bioracer "
59 Huang Dongyan   China Chongming-Giant Pro Cycling "
60 Valentina Carretta   MCipollini Giordana "
61 Sara Grifi   MCipollini Giordana 0:14:56
62 Susanna Zorzi   Italy "
63 Rebecca Talen   Rabobank Liv/Giant 0:16:05
64 Annelies Visser   Netherlands 0:20:14
65 Silvia Valsecchi   BePink 0:21:49
66 Wong Wan Yiu Jamie   China Chongming-Giant Pro Cycling 0:22:00
67 Lisa Küllmer   Germany 0:22:02
68 Mélanie Bravard   France "
69 Mieke Kröger   Germany "
70 Nel De Crits   Topsport Vlaaderen-Bioracer 0:25:35
71 Chiara Vannucci   Italy 0:25:41
72 Roxane Fournier   France 0:25:47
73 Melodie Lesueur   France 0:29:22
74 Anna Barensfeld   Team TIBCO-To The Top 0:32:32
75 Madeleine Ortmüller   Germany "
76 Sarah Scharbach   Germany 0:32:51
77 Doris Schweizer   BePink "
78 Arianna Fidanza   Italy "
79 Tone Hatteland Lima   Hitec Products UCK 0:36:56
80 Eline De Roover   Topsport Vlaaderen-Bioracer 0:44:06
81 Tessa De Moyer   Topsport Vlaaderen-Bioracer "
82 Anisha Vekemans   Topsport Vlaaderen-Bioracer "
Points classification
Position Name Team Points
1 Kirsten Wild   Team Argos-Shimano 42
2 Chloe Hosking   Hitec Products UCK 26
3 Elen Van Dijk   Specialized-lululemon 22
4 Gracie Elvin   Orica-AIS 19
5 Trixi Worrack   Specialized-lululemon 16
6 Emma Johansson   Orica-AIS 14
7 Marta Tagliaferro   MCipollini Giordana 14
8 Lisa Brennauer   Specialized-lululemon 12
9 Giorgia Bronzini   Wiggle Honda 9
10 Simona Frapporti   BePink 9
11 Shelley Olds   Team TIBCO-To The Top 9
12 Malgorzata Jasinska   MCipollini Giordana 8
13 Tiffany Cromwell   Orica-AIS 5
14 Chantal Blaak   Team TIBCO-To The Top 2
15 Loes Gunnewijk   Orica-AIS 2
16 Audrey Cordon   France 2
17 Amanda Spratt   Orica-AIS 1
18 Charlotte Becker   Team Argos-Shimano 1
Young riders classification
Position Name Team Time/Gap
1 Chloe Hosking   Hitec Products UCK 7:30:46
2 Lauren Kitchen   Wiggle Honda 0:01:59
3 Elisa Longo Borghini   Hitec Products UCK 0:04:06
4 Katie Colclough   Specialized-lululemon 0:05:22
5 Giulia Donato   BePink 0:07:02
6 Marion Rousse   France 0:07:07
7 Anna Bianca Schnitzmeier   Wiggle Honda "
8 Amy Pieters   Team Argos-Shimano 0:08:41
9 Valentina Scandolara   MCipollini Giordana 0:08:56
10 Barbara Guarischi   Italy 0:09:50
11 Emily Collins   Wiggle Honda 0:11:24
12 Jasmin Glaesser   Team TIBCO-To The Top "
13 Thea Thorsen   Hitec Products UCK "
14 Charlotte Lenting   Netherlands "
15 Elena Cecchini   Italy 0:11:54
16 Maria Giulia Confalonieri   Italy "
17 Anna Van Der Breggen   Netherlands "
18 Kim De Baat   Netherlands 0:12:49
19 Béatrice Bartelloni   Wiggle Honda "
20 Thalita De Jong   Rabobank Liv/Giant 0:14:37
21 Shen Fan Li   China Chongming-Giant Pro Cycling "
22 Jessie Druyts   Topsport Vlaaderen-Bioracer "
23 Huang Dongyan   China Chongming-Giant Pro Cycling "
24 Susanna Zorzi   Italy 0:14:53
25 Rebecca Talen   Rabobank Liv/Giant 0:16:02
26 Annelies Visser   Netherlands 0:20:11
27 Lisa Küllmer   Germany 0:21:59
28 Mieke Kröger   Germany "
29 Nel De Crits   Topsport Vlaaderen-Bioracer 0:25:32
30 Chiara Vannucci   Italy 0:25:38
31 Roxane Fournier   France 0:25:44
32 Melodie Lesueur   France 0:29:19
33 Madeleine Ortmüller   Germany 0:32:29
34 Sarah Scharbach   Germany 0:32:48
35 Arianna Fidanza   Italy "
36 Eline De Roover   Topsport Vlaaderen-Bioracer 0:44:03
37 Tessa De Moyer   Topsport Vlaaderen-Bioracer "
38 Anisha Vekemans   Topsport Vlaaderen-Bioracer "
Teams classification
Position Team Time/Gap
1 Orica-AIS 22:33:35
2 Specialized-lululemon 0:01:32
3 Team Argos-Shimano 0:06:25
4 Wiggle Honda 0:06:46
5 MCipollini Giordana 0:08:50
6 Team TIBCO-To The Top 0:09:35
7 Hitec Products UCK 0:11:14
8 BePink 0:17:43
9 France 0:21:04
10 Rabobank Liv/Giant 0:23:28
11 China Chongming-Giant Pro Cycling 0:29:38
12 Italy 0:32:21
13 Netherlands 0:32:46
14 Germany 0:48:03
15 Topsport Vlaanderen-Bioracer 0:56:58

 

Back to Top

 

Want to contact WomensCycling.net? 

The WomensCycling.net email address is  NewsResults [at] Womenscycling.net

To contact the webmaster, the address is : Webmaster [at] Womenscycling.net

Type this address into the "To" line of a new email message in your email programme.  Replace  [at]  with  @

Back to Top

 

 

Copyright WomensCycling.net 2004 - 2013©