Home

Latest Additions

 Calendar 2013

Archive

About
 

   
     

Ladies Tour of Qatar 2013

 

WCN quicklink >>   Preview    Opening Media Conference   Confirmed Start List

                              Stage 1      Stage 1 Full      Stage 2     Stage 2 Full     Stage 3    Stage 3 Full   Stage 4    Stage 4 Full   

Previous coverage of Qatar Ladies Tour  >>    2013   2012    2011    2010    2009

      

 

 
   

On this page >>   Results      General Classification 

 

Stage 2 Full Results

Camel Race Track - Al Khor Corniche, 96km

 

Results

Position Name Team Time/Gap
1 Kirsten Wild   Team Argos-Shimano 2:38:54
2 Trixi Worrack   Specialized-lululemon "
3 Elen Van Dijk   Specialized-lululemon "
4 Chloe Hosking   Hitec Products UCK "
5 Emma Johansson   Orica-AIS "
6 Gracie Elvin   Orica-AIS "
7 Malgorzata Jasinska   MCipollini Giordana "
8 Tiffany Cromwell   Orica-AIS "
9 Loes Gunnewijk   Orica-AIS 0:00:06
10 Amanda Spratt   Orica-AIS 0:00:14
11 Audrey Cordon   France 0:01:12
12 Jiang Xiu Jie   China Chongming-Giant Pro Cycling "
13 Giorgia Bronzini   Wiggle Honda 0:01:30
14 Lisa Brennauer   Specialized-lululemon "
15 Barbara Guarischi   Italy "
16 Marta Tagliaferro   MCipollini Giordana "
17 Maria Giulia Confalonieri   Italy "
18 Marlen Johrend   Team Argos-Shimano "
19 Iris Slappendel   Rabobank Liv/Giant "
20 Roxanne Knetemann   Rabobank Liv/Giant "
21 Lucinda Brand   Rabobank Liv/Giant "
22 Elena Cecchini   Italy "
23 Rochelle Gilmore   Wiggle Honda "
24 Amy Pieters   Team Argos-Shimano "
25 Charlotte Becker   Team Argos-Shimano "
26 Carmen Small   Specialized-lululemon "
27 Elke Gebhardt   Team Argos-Shimano "
28 Anna Van Der Breggen   Netherlands "
29 Chantal Blaak   Team TIBCO-To The Top "
30 Claudia Hausler   Team TIBCO-To The Top "
31 Lauren Kitchen   Wiggle Honda "
32 Elisa Longo Borghini   Hitec Products UCK "
33 Roxane Fournier   France 0:04:29
34 Emily Collins   Wiggle Honda "
35 Liesbeth De Vocht   Rabobank Liv/Giant "
36 Sara Grifi   MCipollini Giordana "
37 Meng Lang   China Chongming-Giant Pro Cycling "
38 Shi Li Na   China Chongming-Giant Pro Cycling "
39 Jasmin Glaesser   Team TIBCO-To The Top "
40 Thea Thorsen   Hitec Products UCK "
41 Janneke Kanis-Busser   Team Argos-Shimano "
42 Kim De Baat   Netherlands "
43 Anna Bianca Schnitzmeier   Wiggle Honda "
44 Joanne Kiesanowski   Team TIBCO-To The Top "
45 Susanna Zorzi   Italy "
46 Stephanie Pohl   Germany "
47 Béatrice Bartelloni   Wiggle Honda "
48 Shelley Olds   Team TIBCO-To The Top "
49 Simona Frapporti   BePink "
50 Loren Rowney   Specialized-lululemon "
51 Marion Rousse   France "
52 Jessie MacLean   Orica-AIS "
53 Pascale Jeuland   France "
54 Emilia Fahlin   Hitec Products UCK "
55 Annelies Visser   Netherlands "
56 Katie Colclough   Specialized-lululemon "
57 Giulia Donato   BePink "
58 Martine Bras   Netherlands "
59 Charlotte Lenting   Netherlands "
60 Alena Amialiusik   BePink "
61 Thalita De Jong   Rabobank Liv/Giant 0:07:42
62 Shen Fan Li   China Chongming-Giant Pro Cycling "
63 Jessie Druyts   Topsport Vlaaderen-Bioracer "
64 Lisa Küllmer   Germany "
65 Rebecca Talen   Rabobank Liv/Giant "
66 Mieke Kröger   Germany "
67 Mélanie Bravard   France "
68 Kelly Druyts   Topsport Vlaaderen-Bioracer "
69 Huang Dongyan   China Chongming-Giant Pro Cycling "
70 Valentina Carretta   MCipollini Giordana "
71 Nel De Crits   Topsport Vlaaderen-Bioracer 0:07:46
72 Valentina Scandolara   MCipollini Giordana 0:07:52
73 Tatiana Guderzo   MCipollini Giordana "
74 Chiara Vannucci   Italy "
75 Noemi Cantele   BePink "
76 Tone Hatteland Lima   Hitec Products UCK "
77 Anna Barensfeld   Team TIBCO-To The Top 0:14:43
78 Madeleine Ortmüller   Germany "
79 Silvia Valsecchi   BePink "
80 Sarah Scharbach   Germany 0:15:02
81 Tessa De Moyer   Topsport Vlaaderen-Bioracer "
82 Wong Wan Yiu Jamie   China Chongming-Giant Pro Cycling "
83 Doris Schweizer   BePink "
84 Eline De Roover   Topsport Vlaaderen-Bioracer "
85 Arianna Fidanza   Italy "
86 Melodie Lesueur   France "
87 Anisha Vekemans   Topsport Vlaaderen-Bioracer "
DNF Pauliena Rooijakkers   Netherlands "
Sprint 1 
Position Name  Team Points
1 Jiang Xiu Jie   China Chongming-Giant Pro Cycling 3
2 Malgorzata Jasinska   MCipollini Giordana 2
3 Audrey Cordon   France 1
Sprint 2 
Position Name  Team Points
1 Jiang Xiu Jie   China Chongming-Giant Pro Cycling 3
2 Malgorzata Jasinska   MCipollini Giordana 2
3 Audrey Cordon   France 1
Sprint 3
Position Name  Team Points
1 Kirsten Wild   Team Argos-Shimano 15
2 Trixi Worrack   Specialized-lululemon 12
3 Elen Van Dijk   Specialized-lululemon 9
4 Chloe Hosking   Hitec Products UCK 7
5 Emma Johansson   Orica-AIS 6
6 Gracie Elvin   Orica-AIS 5
7 Malgorzata Jasinska   MCipollini Giordana 4
8 Tiffany Cromwell   Orica-AIS 3
9 Loes Gunnewijk   Orica-AIS 2
10 Amanda Spratt   Orica-AIS 1
Best young rider
Position Name   Team Time/Gap
1 Chloe Hosking   Hitec Products UCK 2:38:54
2 Barbara Guarischi   Italy 0:01:30
3 Maria Giulia Confalonieri   Italy "
4 Elena Cecchini   Italy "
5 Amy Pieters   Team Argos-Shimano "
6 Anna Van Der Breggen   Netherlands "
7 Lauren Kitchen   Wiggle Honda "
8 Elisa Longo Borghini   Hitec Products UCK "
9 Roxane Fournier   France 0:04:29
10 Emily Collins   Wiggle Honda "
11 Shi Li Na   China Chongming-Giant Pro Cycling "
12 Jasmin Glaesser   Team TIBCO-To The Top "
13 Thea Thorsen   Hitec Products UCK "
14 Kim De Baat   Netherlands "
15 Anna Bianca Schnitzmeier   Wiggle Honda "
16 Susanna Zorzi   Italy "
17 Béatrice Bartelloni   Wiggle Honda "
18 Marion Rousse   France "
19 Annelies Visser   Netherlands "
20 Katie Colclough   Specialized-lululemon "
21 Giulia Donato   BePink "
22 Charlotte Lenting   Netherlands "
23 Thalita De Jong   Rabobank Liv/Giant 0:07:42
24 Shen Fan Li   China Chongming-Giant Pro Cycling "
25 Jessie Druyts   Topsport Vlaaderen-Bioracer "
26 Lisa Küllmer   Germany "
27 Rebecca Talen   Rabobank Liv/Giant "
28 Mieke Kröger   Germany "
29 Huang Dongyan   China Chongming-Giant Pro Cycling "
30 Nel De Crits   Topsport Vlaaderen-Bioracer 0:07:46
31 Valentina Scandolara   MCipollini Giordana 0:07:52
32 Chiara Vannucci   Italy "
33 Madeleine Ortmüller   Germany 0:14:43
34 Sarah Scharbach   Germany 0:15:02
35 Tessa De Moyer   Topsport Vlaaderen-Bioracer "
36 Eline De Roover   Topsport Vlaaderen-Bioracer "
37 Arianna Fidanza   Italy "
38 Melodie Lesueur   France "
39 Anisha Vekemans   Topsport Vlaaderen-Bioracer "
DNF Pauliena Rooijakkers   Netherlands "

 

Back to Top

 

General Classification

Position Name Team Time/Gap
1 Chloe Hosking   Hitec Products UCK 5:02:33
2 Gracie Elvin   Orica-AIS 0:00:06
3 Kirsten Wild   Team Argos-Shimano 0:00:09
4 Trixi Worrack   Specialized-lululemon 0:00:16
5 Elen Van Dijk   Specialized-lululemon 0:00:18
6 Emma Johansson   Orica-AIS 0:00:19
7 Tiffany Cromwell   Orica-AIS 0:00:21
8 Lisa Brennauer   Specialized-lululemon 0:01:38
9 Rochelle Gilmore   Wiggle Honda 0:01:50
10 Marta Tagliaferro   MCipollini Giordana 0:01:51
11 Lauren Kitchen   Wiggle Honda 0:01:52
12 Elisa Longo Borghini   Hitec Products UCK "
13 Malgorzata Jasinska   MCipollini Giordana 0:02:03
14 Loes Gunnewijk   Orica-AIS 0:02:13
15 Amanda Spratt   Orica-AIS 0:02:21
16 Amy Pieters   Team Argos-Shimano 0:02:28
17 Jiang Xiu Jie   China Chongming-Giant Pro Cycling 0:03:13
18 Audrey Cordon   France 0:03:17
19 Elena Cecchini   Italy 0:03:37
20 Barbara Guarischi   Italy "
21 Carmen Small   Specialized-lululemon "
22 Lucinda Brand   Rabobank Liv/Giant "
23 Iris Slappendel   Rabobank Liv/Giant "
24 Anna Van Der Breggen   Netherlands "
25 Chantal Blaak   Team TIBCO-To The Top "
26 Claudia Hausler   Team TIBCO-To The Top "
27 Giorgia Bronzini   Wiggle Honda "
28 Maria Giulia Confalonieri   Italy "
29 Elke Gebhardt   Team Argos-Shimano "
30 Charlotte Becker   Team Argos-Shimano "
31 Roxanne Knetemann   Rabobank Liv/Giant "
32 Liesbeth De Vocht   Rabobank Liv/Giant 0:04:41
33 Shelley Olds   Team TIBCO-To The Top 0:04:51
34 Simona Frapporti   BePink "
35 Stephanie Pohl   Germany "
36 Katie Colclough   Specialized-lululemon "
37 Joanne Kiesanowski   Team TIBCO-To The Top 0:05:01
38 Shi Li Na   China Chongming-Giant Pro Cycling 0:06:36
39 Emily Collins   Wiggle Honda "
40 Sara Grifi   MCipollini Giordana "
41 Meng Lang   China Chongming-Giant Pro Cycling "
42 Pascale Jeuland   France "
43 Giulia Donato   BePink "
44 Thea Thorsen   Hitec Products UCK "
45 Béatrice Bartelloni   Wiggle Honda "
46 Marion Rousse   France "
47 Janneke Kanis-Busser   Team Argos-Shimano "
48 Jasmin Glaesser   Team TIBCO-To The Top "
49 Kim De Baat   Netherlands "
50 Alena Amialiusik   BePink "
51 Loren Rowney   Specialized-lululemon "
52 Susanna Zorzi   Italy "
53 Martine Bras   Netherlands "
54 Emilia Fahlin   Hitec Products UCK "
55 Charlotte Lenting   Netherlands "
56 Anna Bianca Schnitzmeier   Wiggle Honda "
57 Jessie MacLean   Orica-AIS "
58 Valentina Scandolara   MCipollini Giordana 0:08:14
59 Thalita De Jong   Rabobank Liv/Giant 0:09:49
60 Jessie Druyts   Topsport Vlaaderen-Bioracer "
61 Shen Fan Li   China Chongming-Giant Pro Cycling "
62 Kelly Druyts   Topsport Vlaaderen-Bioracer "
63 Huang Dongyan   China Chongming-Giant Pro Cycling "
64 Rebecca Talen   Rabobank Liv/Giant "
65 Valentina Carretta   MCipollini Giordana "
66 Noemi Cantele   BePink 0:09:59
67 Tatiana Guderzo   MCipollini Giordana "
68 Marlen Johrend   Team Argos-Shimano 0:10:59
69 Annelies Visser   Netherlands 0:13:58
70 Silvia Valsecchi   BePink 0:16:50
71 Wong Wan Yiu Jamie   China Chongming-Giant Pro Cycling 0:17:09
72 Lisa Küllmer   Germany 0:17:11
73 Mélanie Bravard   France "
74 Mieke Kröger   Germany "
75 Nel De Crits   Topsport Vlaaderen-Bioracer 0:17:15
76 Chiara Vannucci   Italy 0:17:21
77 Anna Barensfeld   Team TIBCO-To The Top 0:24:12
78 Madeleine Ortmüller   Germany "
79 Sarah Scharbach   Germany 0:24:31
80 Doris Schweizer   BePink "
81 Melodie Lesueur   France "
82 Arianna Fidanza   Italy "
83 Roxane Fournier   France 0:25:13
84 Tone Hatteland Lima   Hitec Products UCK 0:28:36
85 Tessa De Moyer   Topsport Vlaaderen-Bioracer 0:35:46
86 Eline De Roover   Topsport Vlaaderen-Bioracer "
87 Anisha Vekemans   Topsport Vlaaderen-Bioracer "
Points classification "
Position Name Team Points
1 Chloe Hosking   Hitec Products UCK 24
2 Kirsten Wild   Team Argos-Shimano 23
3 Gracie Elvin   Orica-AIS 17
4 Trixi Worrack   Specialized-lululemon 12
5 Emma Johansson   Orica-AIS 11
6 Elen Van Dijk   Specialized-lululemon 10
7 Lisa Brennauer   Specialized-lululemon 9
8 Malgorzata Jasinska   MCipollini Giordana 8
9 Marta Tagliaferro   MCipollini Giordana 7
10 Liesbeth De Vocht   Rabobank Liv/Giant 7
11 Jiang Xiu Jie   China Chongming-Giant Pro Cycling 6
12 Tiffany Cromwell   Orica-AIS 4
13 Simona Frapporti   BePink 4
14 Shelley Olds   Team TIBCO-To The Top 3
15 Rochelle Gilmore   Wiggle Honda 2
16 Loes Gunnewijk   Orica-AIS 2
17 Audrey Cordon   France 2
18 Amanda Spratt   Orica-AIS 1
Best young rider classification "
Position Name Team Time/Gap
1 Chloe Hosking   Hitec Products UCK 5:02:33
2 Lauren Kitchen   Wiggle Honda 0:01:52
3 Elisa Longo Borghini   Hitec Products UCK "
4 Amy Pieters   Team Argos-Shimano 0:02:28
5 Elena Cecchini   Italy 0:03:37
6 Barbara Guarischi   Italy "
7 Anna Van Der Breggen   Netherlands "
8 Maria Giulia Confalonieri   Italy "
9 Katie Colclough   Specialized-lululemon 0:04:51
10 Shi Li Na   China Chongming-Giant Pro Cycling 0:06:36
11 Emily Collins   Wiggle Honda "
12 Giulia Donato   BePink "
13 Thea Thorsen   Hitec Products UCK "
14 Marion Rousse   France "
15 Jasmin Glaesser   Team TIBCO-To The Top "
16 Béatrice Bartelloni   Wiggle Honda "
17 Kim De Baat   Netherlands "
18 Susanna Zorzi   Italy "
19 Anna Bianca Schnitzmeier   Wiggle Honda "
20 Charlotte Lenting   Netherlands "
21 Valentina Scandolara   MCipollini Giordana 0:08:14
22 Thalita De Jong   Rabobank Liv/Giant 0:09:49
23 Jessie Druyts   Topsport Vlaaderen-Bioracer "
24 Shen Fan Li   China Chongming-Giant Pro Cycling "
25 Huang Dongyan   China Chongming-Giant Pro Cycling "
26 Rebecca Talen   Rabobank Liv/Giant "
27 Annelies Visser   Netherlands 0:13:58
28 Lisa Küllmer   Germany 0:17:11
29 Mieke Kröger   Germany "
30 Nel De Crits   Topsport Vlaaderen-Bioracer 0:17:15
31 Chiara Vannucci   Italy 0:17:21
32 Madeleine Ortmüller   Germany 0:24:12
33 Sarah Scharbach   Germany 0:24:31
34 Melodie Lesueur   France "
35 Arianna Fidanza   Italy "
36 Roxane Fournier   France 0:25:13
37 Eline De Roover   Topsport Vlaaderen-Bioracer 0:35:46
38 Tessa De Moyer   Topsport Vlaaderen-Bioracer "
39 Anisha Vekemans   Topsport Vlaaderen-Bioracer "
Teams classification "
Position Team Time/Gap
1 ORICA - AIS 15:08:35
2 SPECIALIZED - LULULEMON 0:01:30
3 TEAM ARGOS - SHIMANO 0:05:31
4 WIGGLE HONDA 0:06:25
5 HITEC PRODUCTS UCK 0:07:44
6 MCIPOLLINI GIORDANA 0:07:54
7 RABO WOMEN CYCLING TEAM 0:08:00
8 TEAM TIBCO-TO THE TOP 0:09:34
9 ITALY 0:09:55
10 CHINA CHONGMING-GIANT PRO CYCLING 0:15:35
11 FRANCE "
12 NETHERLANDS 0:15:53
13 BEPINK 0:17:07
14 TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BIORACER 0:35:57
15 GERMANY 0:38:17

 

Back to Top

 

Want to contact WomensCycling.net? 

The WomensCycling.net email address is  NewsResults [at] Womenscycling.net

To contact the webmaster, the address is : Webmaster [at] Womenscycling.net

Type this address into the "To" line of a new email message in your email programme.  Replace  [at]  with  @

Back to Top

 

 

Copyright WomensCycling.net 2004 - 2013©