Home

Latest Additions

 Calendar 2013

Archive

About
 

   
   

Ladies Tour of Qatar 2013

 

WCN quicklink >>   Preview    Opening Media Conference   Confirmed Start List

                              Stage 1      Stage 1 Full      Stage 2     Stage 2 Full     Stage 3    Stage 3 Full   Stage 4    Stage 4 Full   

Previous coverage of Qatar Ladies Tour  >>    2013   2012    2011    2010    2009

 

 
   

On this page >>   Results      General Classification 

 

Stage 1 Full Results

Museum of Islamic Art - Mesaieed, 97km

 

Results

Position Name Team Time/Gap
1 Chloe Hosking   Hitec Products UCK 2:23:51
2 Gracie Elvin   Orica-AIS "
3 Lisa Brennauer   Specialized-lululemon "
4 Liesbeth De Vocht   Rabobank Liv/Giant "
5 Marta Tagliaferro   MCipollini Giordana 0:00:10
6 Kirsten Wild   Team Argos-Shimano "
7 Simona Frapporti   BePink "
8 Shelley Olds   Team TIBCO-To The Top "
9 Emma Johansson   Orica-AIS "
10 Elen Van Dijk   Specialized-lululemon "
11 Valentina Scandolara   MCipollini Giordana "
12 Rochelle Gilmore   Wiggle Honda "
13 Trixi Worrack   Specialized-lululemon "
14 Lauren Kitchen   Wiggle Honda "
15 Elisa Longo Borghini   Hitec Products UCK "
16 Stephanie Pohl   Germany "
17 Katie Colclough   Specialized-lululemon "
18 Tiffany Cromwell   Orica-AIS "
19 Joanne Kiesanowski   Team TIBCO-To The Top 0:00:20
20 Amy Pieters   Team Argos-Shimano 0:00:46
21 Thalita De Jong   Rabobank Liv/Giant 0:01:55
22 Shi Li Na   China Chongming-Giant Pro Cycling "
23 Elena Cecchini   Italy "
24 Giulia Donato   BePink "
25 Jessie Druyts   Topsport Vlaaderen-Bioracer "
26 Pascale Jeuland   France "
27 Sara Grifi   MCipollini Giordana "
28 Jiang Xiu Jie   China Chongming-Giant Pro Cycling "
29 Emily Collins   Wiggle Honda "
30 Kelly Druyts   Topsport Vlaaderen-Bioracer "
31 Barbara Guarischi   Italy "
32 Huang Dongyan   China Chongming-Giant Pro Cycling "
33 Shen Fan Li   China Chongming-Giant Pro Cycling "
34 Carmen Small   Specialized-lululemon "
35 Audrey Cordon   France "
36 Wong Wan Yiu Jamie   China Chongming-Giant Pro Cycling "
37 Alena Amialiusik   BePink "
38 Marion Rousse   France "
39 Meng Lang   China Chongming-Giant Pro Cycling "
40 Rebecca Talen   Rabobank Liv/Giant "
41 Lucinda Brand   Rabobank Liv/Giant "
42 Béatrice Bartelloni   Wiggle Honda "
43 Malgorzata Jasinska   MCipollini Giordana "
44 Iris Slappendel   Rabobank Liv/Giant "
45 Anna Van Der Breggen   Netherlands "
46 Martine Bras   Netherlands "
47 Thea Thorsen   Hitec Products UCK "
48 Claudia Hausler   Team TIBCO-To The Top "
49 Chantal Blaak   Team TIBCO-To The Top "
50 Charlotte Lenting   Netherlands "
51 Emilia Fahlin   Hitec Products UCK "
52 Loren Rowney   Specialized-lululemon "
53 Janneke Kanis-Busser   Team Argos-Shimano "
54 Elke Gebhardt   Team Argos-Shimano "
55 Kim De Baat   Netherlands "
56 Jasmin Glaesser   Team TIBCO-To The Top "
57 Valentina Carretta   MCipollini Giordana "
58 Susanna Zorzi   Italy "
59 Noemi Cantele   BePink "
60 Charlotte Becker   Team Argos-Shimano "
61 Silvia Valsecchi   BePink "
62 Jessie MacLean   Orica-AIS "
63 Amanda Spratt   Orica-AIS "
64 Maria Giulia Confalonieri   Italy "
65 Loes Gunnewijk   Orica-AIS "
66 Roxanne Knetemann   Rabobank Liv/Giant "
67 Giorgia Bronzini   Wiggle Honda "
68 Tatiana Guderzo   MCipollini Giordana "
69 Anna Bianca Schnitzmeier   Wiggle Honda "
70 Nel De Crits   Topsport Vlaaderen-Bioracer 0:09:17
71 Mélanie Bravard   France "
72 Melodie Lesueur   France "
73 Doris Schweizer   BePink "
74 Lisa Küllmer   Germany "
75 Annelies Visser   Netherlands "
76 Sarah Scharbach   Germany "
77 Anna Barensfeld   Team TIBCO-To The Top "
78 Arianna Fidanza   Italy "
79 Chiara Vannucci   Italy "
80 Marlen Johrend   Team Argos-Shimano "
81 Mieke Kröger   Germany "
82 Madeleine Ortmüller   Germany "
83 Pauliena Rooijakkers   Netherlands 0:16:13
84 Tone Hatteland Lima   Hitec Products UCK 0:20:32
85 Eline De Roover   Topsport Vlaaderen-Bioracer "
86 Roxane Fournier   France "
87 Tessa De Moyer   Topsport Vlaaderen-Bioracer "
88 Anisha Vekemans   Topsport Vlaaderen-Bioracer "
Sprint 1  "
1 Kirsten Wild   Team Argos-Shimano 3
2 Rochelle Gilmore   Wiggle Honda 2
3 Marta Tagliaferro   MCipollini Giordana 1
Sprint 2  "
1 Emma Johansson   Orica-AIS 3
2 Chloe Hosking   Hitec Products UCK 2
3 Tiffany Cromwell   Orica-AIS 1
Stage Points
1 Chloe Hosking   Hitec Products UCK 15
2 Gracie Elvin   Orica-AIS 12
3 Lisa Brennauer   Specialized-lululemon 9
4 Liesbeth De Vocht   Rabobank Liv/Giant 7
5 Marta Tagliaferro   MCipollini Giordana 6
6 Kirsten Wild   Team Argos-Shimano 5
7 Simona Frapporti   BePink 4
8 Shelley Olds   Team TIBCO-To The Top 3
9 Emma Johansson   Orica-AIS 2
10 Elen Van Dijk   Specialized-lululemon 1
Young riders "
Position Name Team Time/Gap
1 Chloe Hosking   Hitec Products UCK 2:23:51
2 Valentina Scandolara   MCipollini Giordana 0:00:10
3 Lauren Kitchen   Wiggle Honda "
4 Elisa Longo Borghini   Hitec Products UCK "
5 Katie Colclough   Specialized-lululemon "
6 Amy Pieters   Team Argos-Shimano 0:00:46
7 Thalita De Jong   Rabobank Liv/Giant 0:01:55
8 Shi Li Na   China Chongming-Giant Pro Cycling "
9 Elena Cecchini   Italy "
10 Giulia Donato   BePink "
11 Jessie Druyts   Topsport Vlaaderen-Bioracer "
12 Emily Collins   Wiggle Honda "
13 Barbara Guarischi   Italy "
14 Huang Dongyan   China Chongming-Giant Pro Cycling "
15 Shen Fan Li   China Chongming-Giant Pro Cycling "
16 Marion Rousse   France "
17 Rebecca Talen   Rabobank Liv/Giant "
18 Béatrice Bartelloni   Wiggle Honda "
19 Anna Van Der Breggen   Netherlands "
20 Thea Thorsen   Hitec Products UCK "
21 Charlotte Lenting   Netherlands "
22 Kim De Baat   Netherlands "
23 Jasmin Glaesser   Team TIBCO-To The Top "
24 Susanna Zorzi   Italy "
25 Maria Giulia Confalonieri   Italy "
26 Anna Bianca Schnitzmeier   Wiggle Honda "
27 Nel De Crits   Topsport Vlaaderen-Bioracer 0:09:17
28 Melodie Lesueur   France "
29 Lisa Küllmer   Germany "
30 Annelies Visser   Netherlands "
31 Sarah Scharbach   Germany "
32 Arianna Fidanza   Italy "
33 Chiara Vannucci   Italy "
34 Mieke Kröger   Germany "
35 Madeleine Ortmüller   Germany "
36 Pauliena Rooijakkers   Netherlands 0:16:13
37 Eline De Roover   Topsport Vlaaderen-Bioracer 0:20:32
38 Roxane Fournier   France "
39 Tessa De Moyer   Topsport Vlaaderen-Bioracer "
40 Anisha Vekemans   Topsport Vlaaderen-Bioracer "

 

Back to Top

 

General Classification

Position Name Team Time/Gap
1 Chloe Hosking   Hitec Products UCK 2:23:39
2 Gracie Elvin   Orica-AIS 0:00:06
3 Lisa Brennauer   Specialized-lululemon 0:00:08
4 Liesbeth De Vocht   Rabobank Liv/Giant 0:00:12
5 Kirsten Wild   Team Argos-Shimano 0:00:19
6 Emma Johansson   Orica-AIS "
7 Rochelle Gilmore   Wiggle Honda 0:00:20
8 Marta Tagliaferro   MCipollini Giordana 0:00:21
9 Tiffany Cromwell   Orica-AIS "
10 Simona Frapporti   BePink 0:00:22
11 Shelley Olds   Team TIBCO-To The Top "
12 Elen Van Dijk   Specialized-lululemon "
13 Valentina Scandolara   MCipollini Giordana "
14 Trixi Worrack   Specialized-lululemon "
15 Lauren Kitchen   Wiggle Honda "
16 Elisa Longo Borghini   Hitec Products UCK "
17 Stephanie Pohl   Germany "
18 Katie Colclough   Specialized-lululemon "
19 Joanne Kiesanowski   Team TIBCO-To The Top 0:00:32
20 Amy Pieters   Team Argos-Shimano 0:00:58
21 Thalita De Jong   Rabobank Liv/Giant 0:02:07
22 Shi Li Na   China Chongming-Giant Pro Cycling "
23 Elena Cecchini   Italy "
24 Giulia Donato   BePink "
25 Jessie Druyts   Topsport Vlaaderen-Bioracer "
26 Pascale Jeuland   France "
27 Sara Grifi   MCipollini Giordana "
28 Jiang Xiu Jie   China Chongming-Giant Pro Cycling "
29 Emily Collins   Wiggle Honda "
30 Kelly Druyts   Topsport Vlaaderen-Bioracer "
31 Barbara Guarischi   Italy "
32 Huang Dongyan   China Chongming-Giant Pro Cycling "
33 Shen Fan Li   China Chongming-Giant Pro Cycling "
34 Carmen Small   Specialized-lululemon "
35 Audrey Cordon   France "
36 Wong Wan Yiu Jamie   China Chongming-Giant Pro Cycling "
37 Alena Amialiusik   BePink "
38 Marion Rousse   France "
39 Meng Lang   China Chongming-Giant Pro Cycling "
40 Rebecca Talen   Rabobank Liv/Giant "
41 Lucinda Brand   Rabobank Liv/Giant "
42 Béatrice Bartelloni   Wiggle Honda "
43 Malgorzata Jasinska   MCipollini Giordana "
44 Iris Slappendel   Rabobank Liv/Giant "
45 Anna Van Der Breggen   Netherlands "
46 Martine Bras   Netherlands "
47 Thea Thorsen   Hitec Products UCK "
48 Claudia Hausler   Team TIBCO-To The Top "
49 Chantal Blaak   Team TIBCO-To The Top "
50 Charlotte Lenting   Netherlands "
51 Emilia Fahlin   Hitec Products UCK "
52 Loren Rowney   Specialized-lululemon "
53 Janneke Kanis-Busser   Team Argos-Shimano "
54 Elke Gebhardt   Team Argos-Shimano "
55 Kim De Baat   Netherlands "
56 Jasmin Glaesser   Team TIBCO-To The Top "
57 Valentina Carretta   MCipollini Giordana "
58 Susanna Zorzi   Italy "
59 Noemi Cantele   BePink "
60 Charlotte Becker   Team Argos-Shimano "
61 Silvia Valsecchi   BePink "
62 Jessie MacLean   Orica-AIS "
63 Amanda Spratt   Orica-AIS "
64 Maria Giulia Confalonieri   Italy "
65 Loes Gunnewijk   Orica-AIS "
66 Roxanne Knetemann   Rabobank Liv/Giant "
67 Giorgia Bronzini   Wiggle Honda "
68 Tatiana Guderzo   MCipollini Giordana "
69 Anna Bianca Schnitzmeier   Wiggle Honda "
70 Nel De Crits   Topsport Vlaaderen-Bioracer 0:09:29
71 Mélanie Bravard   France "
72 Melodie Lesueur   France "
73 Doris Schweizer   BePink "
74 Lisa Küllmer   Germany "
75 Annelies Visser   Netherlands "
76 Sarah Scharbach   Germany "
77 Anna Barensfeld   Team TIBCO-To The Top "
78 Arianna Fidanza   Italy "
79 Chiara Vannucci   Italy "
80 Marlen Johrend   Team Argos-Shimano "
81 Mieke Kröger   Germany "
82 Madeleine Ortmüller   Germany "
83 Pauliena Rooijakkers   Netherlands 0:16:25
84 Tone Hatteland Lima   Hitec Products UCK 0:20:44
85 Eline De Roover   Topsport Vlaaderen-Bioracer "
86 Roxane Fournier   France "
87 Tessa De Moyer   Topsport Vlaaderen-Bioracer "
88 Anisha Vekemans   Topsport Vlaaderen-Bioracer "
Points classification "
1 Chloe Hosking   Hitec Products UCK 17
2 Gracie Elvin   Orica-AIS 12
3 Lisa Brennauer   Specialized-lululemon 9
4 Kirsten Wild   Team Argos-Shimano 8
5 Liesbeth De Vocht   Rabobank Liv/Giant 7
6 Marta Tagliaferro   MCipollini Giordana 7
7 Emma Johansson   Orica-AIS 5
8 Simona Frapporti   BePink 4
9 Shelley Olds   Team TIBCO-To The Top 3
10 Rochelle Gilmore   Wiggle Honda 2
11 Tiffany Cromwell   Orica-AIS 1
12 Elen Van Dijk   Specialized-lululemon 1
Young riders classification "
1 Chloe Hosking   Hitec Products UCK 2:23:39
2 Valentina Scandolara   MCipollini Giordana 0:00:22
3 Lauren Kitchen   Wiggle Honda "
4 Elisa Longo Borghini   Hitec Products UCK "
5 Katie Colclough   Specialized-lululemon "
6 Amy Pieters   Team Argos-Shimano 0:00:58
7 Thalita De Jong   Rabobank Liv/Giant 0:02:07
8 Shi Li Na   China Chongming-Giant Pro Cycling "
9 Elena Cecchini   Italy "
10 Giulia Donato   BePink "
11 Jessie Druyts   Topsport Vlaaderen-Bioracer "
12 Emily Collins   Wiggle Honda "
13 Barbara Guarischi   Italy "
14 Huang Dongyan   China Chongming-Giant Pro Cycling "
15 Shen Fan Li   China Chongming-Giant Pro Cycling "
16 Marion Rousse   France "
17 Rebecca Talen   Rabobank Liv/Giant "
18 Béatrice Bartelloni   Wiggle Honda "
19 Anna Van Der Breggen   Netherlands "
20 Thea Thorsen   Hitec Products UCK "
21 Charlotte Lenting   Netherlands "
22 Kim De Baat   Netherlands "
23 Jasmin Glaesser   Team TIBCO-To The Top "
24 Susanna Zorzi   Italy "
25 Maria Giulia Confalonieri   Italy "
26 Anna Bianca Schnitzmeier   Wiggle Honda "
27 Nel De Crits   Topsport Vlaaderen-Bioracer 0:09:29
28 Melodie Lesueur   France "
29 Lisa Küllmer   Germany "
30 Annelies Visser   Netherlands "
31 Sarah Scharbach   Germany "
32 Arianna Fidanza   Italy "
33 Chiara Vannucci   Italy "
34 Mieke Kröger   Germany "
35 Madeleine Ortmüller   Germany "
36 Pauliena Rooijakkers   Netherlands 0:16:25
37 Eline De Roover   Topsport Vlaaderen-Bioracer 0:20:44
38 Roxane Fournier   France "
39 Tessa De Moyer   Topsport Vlaaderen-Bioracer "
40 Anisha Vekemans   Topsport Vlaaderen-Bioracer "
Teams classification "
1 Specialized-lululemon 7:11:53
2 Orica-AIS "
3 Hitec Products UCK 0:01:45
4 MCipollini Giordana 0:01:55
5 Wiggle Honda "
6 Team TIBCO-To The Top 0:02:05
7 Team Argos-Shimano 0:02:31
8 Rabobank Liv/Giant 0:03:30
9 BePink 0:03:40
10 China Chongming-Giant Pro Cycling 0:05:25
11 France "
12 Italy "
13 Netherlands "
14 Topsport Vlaanderen-Bioracer 0:12:47
15 Germany 0:18:24

 

Back to Top

 

Want to contact WomensCycling.net? 

The WomensCycling.net email address is  NewsResults [at] Womenscycling.net

To contact the webmaster, the address is : Webmaster [at] Womenscycling.net

Type this address into the "To" line of a new email message in your email programme.  Replace  [at]  with  @

Back to Top

   

Copyright WomensCycling.net 2004 - 2013©