Home

Latest Additions

 Calendar 2013

Archive

About
 

   
   

Mitchelton Bay Classic 2013

 

WCN quicklink >>  Preview    Stage 1      Stage 1 Full       Stage 2     Stage 2 Full     Stage 3   Stage 3 Full   

Previous coverage of the Bay Series  >>   2013   2012    2011   2010   2009    2008     2007      2006      2005     2004

 

 
   

On this page >>   Results      General Classification 

 

Stage 1 Full Results

Geelong, Ritchie Boulevard

 

Results

Position Name Team Time/Gap
1 Kimberley WELLS  Specialized Securitor 45:54:00
2 Melissa HOSKINS  Orica - AIS 0
3 Rochelle GILMORE  Wiggle Honda 0
4 Kate FINEGAN  Specialized Securitor 0
5 Nicole WHITBURN  Liv / Giant 0
6 Peta MULLENS  Anytime Fitness Trek 0
7 Sarah ROY  Crino Cycles - Casa & Bottega 4
8 Loes GUNNEWIJK  Orica - AIS 5
9 Jenny MACPHERSON  Liv / Giant 6
10 Kirsty GLOVER 8
11 Taryn HEATHER  Jayco Apollo VIS Women 8
12 Naomi WILLIAMS  Liv / Giant 8
13 Chloe MCCONVILLE  Jayco Apollo VIS Women 8
14 Gracie ELVIN 8
15 Carla RYAN  Crino Cycles - Casa & Bottega 8
16 Jenni KING  Anytime Fitness Trek 8
17 Grace SULZBERGER 8
18 Amy BRADLEY  Specialized Securitor 8
19 Judith Louise BETTS  Crino Cycles - Casa & Bottega 8
20 Miranda GRIFFITHS 8
21 Lauren KITCHEN  Wiggle Honda 13
22 Hayley JONES 15
23 Lucy COLDWELL 15
24 Tiffany CROMWELL 18
25 Shara GILLOW  Orica - AIS 21
26 Jessica MUNDY  Wiggle Honda 25
27 Anna Bianca SCHNITZMEIER  Wiggle Honda 25
28 Jessie MACLEAN  Orica - AIS 50
29 Amanda SPRATT  Orica - AIS 56
30 Emily COLLINS  Wiggle Honda 0
dnf Kendelle HODGES  Jayco Apollo VIS Women
dnf Jessica ALLEN  Jayco Apollo VIS Women
dnf Emma BILSTON  Jayco Apollo VIS Women
dnf Gayle BROWNLEE  Liv / Giant
dnf Claire MORGAN  Liv / Giant
dnf Emma MACKIE  Crino Cycles - Casa & Bottega
dnf Brittany LINDORES  Crino Cycles - Casa & Bottega
dnf Rebecca HENDERSON  Anytime Fitness Trek
dnf Holly HARRIS  Anytime Fitness Trek
dnf Rebecca WERNER  Specialized Securitor
dnf Carla FRANSON  Specialized Securitor
dnf Sophie WILLIAMSON  Total Rush / Hyster Racing
dnf Sequoia COOPER  Total Rush / Hyster Racing
dnf Grace PHANG  Total Rush / Hyster Racing
dnf Josie SIMPSON  Total Rush / Hyster Racing
dnf Lauretta HANSON  Total Rush / Hyster Racing
dnf Leonie BURFORD
dnf Lara BATKIN
dnf Holly HAWTIN
dnf Ruby GREIG-HURTIG
dnf Nina GREIG-TOWERS
dnf Stephanie IVES

 

Back to Top

 

General Classification

Intermediate Sprints
Intermediate Sprint 1
Position Name Team Points
1 Loes GUNNEWIJK  Orica - AIS 3
2 Gracie ELVIN 2
3 Shara GILLOW  Orica - AIS 1
Intermediate Sprint 2
Position Name Team Points
1 Kate FINEGAN  Specialized Securitor 3
2 Tiffany CROMWELL 2
3 Melissa HOSKINS  Orica - AIS 1
General Classification
After Stage 1
Position Name Team Points
1 Kimberley WELLS  Specialized Securitor 12
2 Melissa HOSKINS  Orica - AIS 10
3 Rochelle GILMORE  Wiggle Honda 8
4 Kate FINEGAN  Specialized Securitor 7
5 Nicole WHITBURN  Liv / Giant 6
6 Peta MULLENS  Anytime Fitness Trek 5
7 Sarah ROY  Crino Cycles - Casa & Bottega 4
8 Loes GUNNEWIJK  Orica - AIS 3
9 Jenny MACPHERSON  Liv / Giant 2
10 Kirsty GLOVER 1
Sprint Ace Competition
After Stage 1
Position Name Team Points
1 Kate FINEGAN  Specialized Securitor 3
2 Loes GUNNEWIJK  Orica - AIS 3
3 Gracie ELVIN 2
4 Tiffany CROMWELL 2
5 Melissa HOSKINS  Orica - AIS 1
6 Shara GILLOW  Orica - AIS 1
Teams Classification
After Stage 1
Position Team Points
1 Specialized Securitor 19
2 Orica - AIS 13
3 Liv / Giant 8
4 Wiggle Honda 8
5 Anytime Fitness Trek 5
6 Crino Cycles - Casa & Bottega 4
7 1

 

Back to Top

 

Want to contact WomensCycling.net? 

The WomensCycling.net email address is  NewsResults [at] Womenscycling.net

To contact the webmaster, the address is : Webmaster [at] Womenscycling.net

Type this address into the "To" line of a new email message in your email programme.  Replace  [at]  with  @

Back to Top

   

Copyright WomensCycling.net 2004 - 2013