____________________________________________________________________

Home

Latest Additions

 Calendar 2012

Archive

About

____________________________________________________________________

 
   

 

UCI Road World Cup 2012

World Cup Coverage  >>     2013   2012   2011    2010    2009   2008    2007    2006    2005

On this page  >>     World Cup Calendar    Round 1 - Ronde van Drenthe    Round 2 - Trofeo Binda Preview  Round 2 - Trofeo Binda    

                                  Round 3 - Ronde van Vlaanderen     Round 3 - Ronde van Vlaanderen Full     Round 4 - La Fleche Wallone

                                  Round 4 -La Fleche Wallone Full     Round 5-Chongming     Round 5- Chongming Full  

                                  Round 6 - Open de Suede, Vårgåda TTT     Round 6 - Open de Suede, Vårgåda TTT Full

                                  Round 7 - Open de Suede, Vårgåda     Round 7 - Open de Suede, Vårgåda Full   Round 8 - GP de Plouay

UCI Website

 

      

On this page >>  Results      General Classification    

 

 

Results

Position Name Team Time/Gap
1 Iris SLAPPENDEL RBW 3:24:47
2 Hanka KUPFERNAGL RVL " 
3 Marianne VOS RBW +1:10
4 Shelley OLDS LNL " 
5 Trixi WORRACK SLU " 
6 Emma JOHANSSON HPU " 
7 Tiffany CROMWELL GEW +1:14
8 Isabelle SÖDERBERG LNL +2:08
9 Evelyn STEVENS SLU " 
10 Linda VILLUMSEN GEW " 
11 Amy PIETERS SKI +2:45
12 Nina KESSLER DLT +3:25
13 Kirsten WILD LNL +9:33
14 Judith ARNDT GEW " 
15 Rochelle GILMORE FHT " 
16 Romy KASPER RVL " 
17 Roxane KNETEMANN RBW " 
18 Sara MUSTONEN HPU " 
19 Thalita DE JONG RBW " 
20 Jessica KIHLBOM AGG " 
21 Nina Schultz NIELSEN DEN " 
22 Mascha PIJNENBORG DLT " 
23 Monique VAN DE REE SKI " 
24 Emilie MOBERG HPU " 
25 Julie LETH DPD " 
24 Emilie MOBERG HPU " 
25 Julie LETH DPD " 
26 Kelly MARKUS SKI " 
27 Anouska KOSTER DLT " 
28 Sari SAARELAINEN FIN " 
29 Hanna NILSSON AGG " 
30 Julia BLINDYUK FHT " 
31 Lise NÖSTVOLD HPU " 
32 Jessie MACLEAN GEW " 
33 Loes GUNNEWIJK GEW " 
34 Cecilie V JOHNSEN NOR " 
35 Cathrine GRAGE DEN " 
36 Lucinda BRAND LNL " 
37 Jessie DAAMS LNL " 
38 Claudia HÄUSLER GEW " 
39 Eleonora VAN DIJK SLU " 
40 Liesbet DE VOCHT RBW " 
41 Sharon LAWS LNL " 
42 Tatiana ANTOSHINA RBW " 
43 Natalia BOYARSKAYA RVL " 
44 Janneke KANIS SKI " 
45 Hildegunn HOVDENAK NOR " 
46 Charlotte BECKER SLU " 
47 Malin RYDLUND AGG " 
48 Esther OLTHUIS DPD " 
49 Tina ANDREASSEN NOR " 
50 Ina TEUTENBERG SLU " 
51 Amber NEBEN SLU " 
52 Aafke ESHUIS DPD +10:15
53 Britt LAUENBORG DEN " 
54 Natalie VAN GOGH DPD " 
55 Eileen ROE DPD " 
56 Janneke ENSING DLT +10:27
57 Irina MOLICHEVA RVL +10:29
58 Camilla Indseth SÖRGJERD NOR +11:11
59 Linn TORP NOR " 
60 Maija ROSSI FIN " 
61 Esra TROMP SKI " 
62 Martina THOMASSON DPD +12:44
63 Laura VAN DER KAMP DLT +13:40
64 Fie Degn LARSEN DEN +14:17
65 Jutta NIEMINEN FIN +15:53
66 Thea THORSEN HPU " 
DNF Alina BONDARENKO RVL
DNF Mette Fugl RASMUSSEN DEN
DNF Myfanwy GALLOWAY FHT
DNF Anna LINDSTRÖM FIN
DNF Beata SANDSTRÖM AGG
DNF Anne-Katrine MELAND NOR
DNF Emma TROTT DLT
DNF Elena UTROBINA FHT
DNF Lotta LEPISTÖ FIN
DNF Pia PENSAARI FIN
DNF Marie VORELAND HPU

 

Back to Top

 

World Cup Standings more to come

Position Name Team Drenthe Binda Flanders Fleche Chongming Sweden TTT Sweden Total
1  Marianne Vos Rabo Women  75 75 50 25 35 260
2  Judith Arndt Orica -AIS  10 30 75 24 30 7 176
3  Evelyn Stevens Specialized-Lululemon 75 35 15 125
4 Shelley Olds AA Drink 75 20 30 125
5  Trixi Worrack Specialized-Lululemon 27 35 35 27 124
6  Emma Johansson Hitec Products Mistral  35 27 9 15 24 110
7  Kirsten  Wild AA-Drink 50 30 20 8 108
8 Iris SLAPPENDAL  Rabo Women 25 75 100
9  Linda Villumsen Orica -AIS  35 30 11 76
10 Hanka Kupfernagel Rusvelo 5 4 16 50 75

 

 

Back to Top

Want to contact WomensCycling.net? 

The WomensCycling.net email address is  NewsResults [at] Womenscycling.net

To contact the webmaster, the address is : Webmaster [at] Womenscycling.net

Type this address into the "To" line of a new email message in your email programme.  Replace  [at]  with  @

Back to Top

 

Copyright WomensCycling.net 2004 - 2013©