_________________________________________________________________

Home

Latest Additions

 Calendar 2012

Archive

 

About

_________________________________________________________________

 
   

Brainwash Holland Ladies Tour, 2012

 

 

WCN quicklink >>   Stage 1      Stage 1 Full       Stage 2     Stage 2 Full     Stage 3    Stage 3 Full   

                               Stage 4    Stage 4 Full   Stage 5   Stage 5 Full    Stage 6   Stage 6 Full    

Previous coverage of the Holland Ladies Tour  >>  2012   2011   2010   2009   2008    2007    2006    2005 

On this page >>   Results      General Classification 

 

Stage 6 Full Results

Bunde - Berg enTerblijt, 96 km

 

Results

Position Name Team Time/Gap
1 Marianne Vos  Rabo Women 2:31:39
2 Evelyn Stevens  Specialized - Lululemon "
3 Elisa Longo Borghini  Hitec Products - Mistral Homes 0:00:09
4 Judith Arndt  Orica AIS 0:01:08
5 Emma Johansson  Hitec Products - Mistral Homes 0:01:10
6 Anna van der Breggen  Sengers Ladies CT "
7 Jessie Daams  AA-Drink 0:01:55
8 Trixi Worrack  Specialized - Lululemon 0:01:58
9 Giorgia Bronzini  Italian National Team "
10 Annemiek van Vleuten  Rabo Women 0:04:55
11 Linda Villumsen  Orica AIS 0:04:58
12 Annelies van Doorslaer  Belgium National Team 0:06:42
13 Ellen van Dijk  Specialized - Lululemon 0:07:19
14 Elena Cecchini  Italian National Team "
15 Pauline Ferrand Prevot  Rabo Women "
16 Lucinda Brand  AA-Drink 0:07:40
17 Emma Trott  Dolmans-Boels CT 0:11:18
18 Julie Leth  Team Ibis Cycles 0:11:35
19 Kirsten Wild  AA-Drink "
20 Charlotte Becker  Specialized - Lululemon "
21 Anna Bianca Schnitzmeier  German National Team "
22 Adrie Visser  Skil-Argos CT "
23 Kelly Druyts  Belgium National Team "
24 Shara Gillow  Orica AIS "
25 Tatiana Antoshina  Rabo Women "
26 Chantal Blaak  AA-Drink "
27 Amy Pieters  Skil-Argos CT "
28 Martine Bras  Dolmans-Boels CT "
29 Christel Ferrier Bruneau  Hitec Products - Mistral Homes "
30 Iris Slappendel  Rabo Women "
31 Jolien d'Hoore  Belgium National Team "
32 Nina Kessler  Dolmans-Boels CT "
33 Maaike Polspoel  Belgium National Team 0:11:40
34 Liesbeth de Vocht  Rabo Women "
35 Sara Mustonen  Hitec Products - Mistral Homes "
36 Stephanie Pohl  German National Team "
37 Maria Giulia Confalonieri  Faren Honda Team "
38 Gracie Elvin  Faren Honda Team 0:11:42
39 Martina Thomasson  Team Ibis Cycles 0:11:49
40 Geerike Schreurs  Sengers Ladies CT 0:13:41
41 Moniek Tenniglo  Team Jan van Arckel "
42 MariŽl Borgerink  People's Trust Ladies CT "
43 Willeke Knol  Team Jan van Arckel "
44 Else Belmans  Belgium National Team "
45 Rixt Meijer  People's Trust Ladies CT "
46 Vera Koedooder  Sengers Ladies CT "
47 Anna Zita Maria Stricker  Italian National Team "
48 Sandra van Veghel  Team Specialized DPD "
49 Ilaria Sanguinetti  Italian National Team "
50 Lotte van Hoek  Restore Cycling "
51 Thea Thorsen  Hitec Products - Mistral Homes "
52 Lisa Fischer  German National Team "
53 Kirsten Niessen  Restore Cycling "
54 Kim de Baat  Team Specialized DPD "
55 Ingeborg Kreuze  People's Trust Ladies CT "
56 Janneke Kanis  Skil-Argos CT "
57 Eileen Roe  Team Ibis Cycles "
58 Suzanne de Goede  Skil-Argos CT "
59 Esra Tromp  Skil-Argos CT "
60 Monique van de Ree  Skil-Argos CT "
61 Hannah Barnes  Team Ibis Cycles "
62 Tone Hatteland  Hitec Products - Mistral Homes "
63 Chiara Vannucci  Italian National Team 0:14:31
64 Beatrice Bartelloni  Italian National Team "
DNF Ina Yoko Teutenberg  Specialized - Lululemon "
DNF Shelley Olds  AA-Drink "
DNF Melissa Hoskins  Orica AIS "
DNF Alexis Rhodes  Orica AIS "
DNF Anouk Rockx  Sengers Ladies CT "
DNF Mieke KrŲger  German National Team "
DNF Judith Bloem  Restore Cycling "
DNF Judith Jelsma  People's Trust Ladies CT "
DNF Bianca van den Hoek  Team Specialized DPD "
DNF Marissa Otten  Team Specialized DPD "

 

Back to Top

 

General Classification

Position Name Team Time/Gap
1 Marianne Vos  Rabo Women 14:53:09
2 Evelyn Stevens  Specialized - Lululemon 0:01:21
3 Judith Arndt  Orica AIS 0:02:50
4 Trixi Worrack  Specialized - Lululemon 0:03:26
5 Emma Johansson  Hitec Products - Mistral Homes 0:04:51
6 Elisa Longo Borghini  Hitec Products - Mistral Homes 0:05:21
7 Anna van der Breggen  Sengers Ladies CT 0:05:57
8 Linda Villumsen  Orica AIS 0:06:45
9 Jessie Daams  AA-Drink 0:07:31
10 Giorgia Bronzini  Italian National Team 0:08:20
11 Annemiek van Vleuten  Rabo Women 0:08:26
12 Ellen van Dijk  Specialized - Lululemon 0:08:46
13 Pauline Ferrand Prevot  Rabo Women 0:09:44
14 Charlotte Becker  Specialized - Lululemon 0:11:27
15 Annelies van Doorslaer  Belgium National Team 0:12:26
16 Iris Slappendel  Rabo Women 0:14:00
17 Tatiana Antoshina  Rabo Women 0:14:01
18 Chantal Blaak  AA-Drink 0:14:47
19 Elena Cecchini  Italian National Team 0:14:56
20 Kirsten Wild  AA-Drink 0:15:06
21 Amy Pieters  Skil-Argos CT 0:16:10
22 Nina Kessler  Dolmans-Boels CT 0:16:34
23 Adrie Visser  Skil-Argos CT 0:16:51
24 Christel Ferrier Bruneau  Hitec Products - Mistral Homes 0:16:53
25 Martine Bras  Dolmans-Boels CT 0:17:14
26 Kelly Druyts  Belgium National Team 0:17:18
27 Jolien d'Hoore  Belgium National Team 0:17:19
28 Martina Thomasson  Team Ibis Cycles 0:17:39
29 Anna Bianca Schnitzmeier  German National Team 0:17:48
30 Shara Gillow  Orica AIS "
31 Vera Koedooder  Sengers Ladies CT 0:17:49
32 Stephanie Pohl  German National Team 0:17:53
33 Julie Leth  Team Ibis Cycles 0:18:19
34 Geerike Schreurs  Sengers Ladies CT 0:18:28
35 Else Belmans  Belgium National Team 0:18:46
36 Monique van de Ree  Skil-Argos CT 0:18:54
37 Suzanne de Goede  Skil-Argos CT 0:18:57
38 Thea Thorsen  Hitec Products - Mistral Homes 0:18:59
39 Gracie Elvin  Faren Honda Team 0:19:09
40 Liesbeth de Vocht  Rabo Women 0:19:11
41 Lisa Fischer  German National Team 0:19:15
42 Eileen Roe  Team Ibis Cycles 0:19:31
43 Maria Giulia Confalonieri  Faren Honda Team 0:20:14
44 Moniek Tenniglo  Team Jan van Arckel 0:20:27
45 Maaike Polspoel  Belgium National Team 0:20:30
46 Hannah Barnes  Team Ibis Cycles 0:20:43
47 Sara Mustonen  Hitec Products - Mistral Homes 0:20:48
48 Rixt Meijer  People's Trust Ladies CT 0:21:00
49 Ingeborg Kreuze  People's Trust Ladies CT "
50 Willeke Knol  Team Jan van Arckel 0:21:06
51 Beatrice Bartelloni  Italian National Team 0:21:13
52 Janneke Kanis  Skil-Argos CT 0:21:28
53 Lotte van Hoek  Restore Cycling 0:23:00
54 Kim de Baat  Team Specialized DPD 0:23:01
55 Lucinda Brand  AA-Drink 0:23:12
56 Emma Trott  Dolmans-Boels CT 0:23:37
57 Esra Tromp  Skil-Argos CT 0:23:49
58 Sandra van Veghel  Team Specialized DPD 0:25:31
59 Anna Zita Maria Stricker  Italian National Team 0:26:38
60 Ilaria Sanguinetti  Italian National Team 0:30:49
61 Tone Hatteland  Hitec Products - Mistral Homes 0:31:20
62 Chiara Vannucci  Italian National Team 0:31:39
63 MariŽl Borgerink  People's Trust Ladies CT 0:32:15
64 Kirsten Niessen  Restore Cycling 0:45:20
Combination classification
Position Name Team Points
1 Marianne Vos  Rabo Women 30
2 Judith Arndt  Orica AIS 17
3 Evelyn Stevens  Specialized - Lululemon 16
4 Emma Johansson  Hitec Products - Mistral Homes 15
5 Elisa Longo Borghini  Hitec Products - Mistral Homes 12
6 Trixi Worrack  Specialized - Lululemon 11
7 Giorgia Bronzini  Italian National Team 8
8 Kirsten Wild  AA-Drink 8
9 Monique van de Ree  Skil-Argos CT 8
10 Kelly Druyts  Belgium National Team 6
11 Amy Pieters  Skil-Argos CT 6
12 Nina Kessler  Dolmans-Boels CT 5
13 Anna van der Breggen  Sengers Ladies CT 4
14 Iris Slappendel  Rabo Women 4
15 Linda Villumsen  Orica AIS 3
16 Pauline Ferrand Prevot  Rabo Women 3
17 Sara Mustonen  Hitec Products - Mistral Homes 3
18 Jessie Daams  AA-Drink 2
19 Ellen van Dijk  Specialized - Lululemon 2
20 Charlotte Becker  Specialized - Lululemon 2
Young rider classification
Position Name Team Time/Gap
1 Elisa Longo Borghini  Hitec Products - Mistral Homes 14:58:30
2 Anna van der Breggen  Sengers Ladies CT 0:00:36
3 Jessie Daams  AA-Drink 0:02:10
4 Pauline Ferrand Prevot  Rabo Women 0:04:23
5 Chantal Blaak  AA-Drink 0:09:26
6 Elena Cecchini  Italian National Team 0:09:35
7 Amy Pieters  Skil-Argos CT 0:10:49
8 Kelly Druyts  Belgium National Team 0:11:57
9 Jolien d'Hoore  Belgium National Team 0:11:58
10 Anna Bianca Schnitzmeier  German National Team 0:12:27
11 Julie Leth  Team Ibis Cycles 0:12:58
12 Thea Thorsen  Hitec Products - Mistral Homes 0:13:38
13 Lisa Fischer  German National Team 0:13:54
14 Eileen Roe  Team Ibis Cycles 0:14:10
15 Maria Giulia Confalonieri  Faren Honda Team 0:14:53
16 Hannah Barnes  Team Ibis Cycles 0:15:22
17 Willeke Knol  Team Jan van Arckel 0:15:45
18 Beatrice Bartelloni  Italian National Team 0:15:52
19 Lotte van Hoek  Restore Cycling 0:17:39
20 Kim de Baat  Team Specialized DPD 0:17:40
21 Emma Trott  Dolmans-Boels CT 0:18:16
22 Esra Tromp  Skil-Argos CT 0:18:28
23 Anna Zita Maria Stricker  Italian National Team 0:21:17
24 Ilaria Sanguinetti  Italian National Team 0:25:28
25 Chiara Vannucci  Italian National Team 0:26:18
26 MariŽl Borgerink  People's Trust Ladies CT 0:26:54

 

Back to Top

 

Want to contact WomensCycling.net? 

The WomensCycling.net email address is  NewsResults [at] Womenscycling.net

To contact the webmaster, the address is : Webmaster [at] Womenscycling.net

Type this address into the "To" line of a new email message in your email programme.  Replace  [at]  with  @

Back to Top

 

Copyright WomensCycling.net 2004 - 2012©