_________________________________________________________________

Home

Latest Additions

 Calendar 2012

Archive

 

About

_________________________________________________________________

 
 

Brainwash Holland Ladies Tour, 2012

 

 

WCN quicklink >>   Stage 1      Stage 1 Full       Stage 2     Stage 2 Full     Stage 3    Stage 3 Full   

                               Stage 4    Stage 4 Full   Stage 5   Stage 5 Full    Stage 6   Stage 6 Full    

Previous coverage of the Holland Ladies Tour  >>  2012   2011   2010   2009   2008    2007    2006    2005 

On this page >>   Results      General Classification 

 

Stage 4 Full Results

Zaltbommel 122.4km

 

Results

Position Name Team Time/Gap
1 Marianne Vos  Rabo Women 2:57:43
2 Charlotte Becker  Specialized - Lululemon " 
3 Emma Johansson  Hitec Products - Mistral Homes " 
4 Janneke Kanis  Skil-Argos CT 0:00:46
5 Kirsten Wild  AA-Drink 0:01:28
6 Giorgia Bronzini  Italian National Team " 
7 Kelly Druyts  Belgium National Team " 
8 Nina Kessler  Dolmans-Boels CT " 
9 Shelley Olds  AA-Drink 0:01:29
10 Rixt Meijer  People's Trust Ladies CT " 
11 Kim de Baat  Team Specialized DPD " 
12 Monique van de Ree  Skil-Argos CT " 
13 Maria Giulia Confalonieri  Faren Honda Team " 
14 Pauline Ferrand Prevot  Rabo Women " 
15 Stephanie Pohl  German National Team " 
16 Eileen Roe  Team Ibis Cycles " 
17 Annemiek van Vleuten  Rabo Women " 
18 Annelies van Doorslaer  Belgium National Team " 
19 Linda Villumsen  Orica AIS " 
20 Ellen van Dijk  Specialized - Lululemon " 
21 Amy Pieters  Skil-Argos CT " 
22 Jolien d'Hoore  Belgium National Team " 
23 Julie Leth  Team Ibis Cycles " 
24 Anna van der Breggen  Sengers Ladies CT " 
25 Anna Bianca Schnitzmeier  German National Team " 
26 Adrie Visser  Skil-Argos CT " 
27 Lisa Fischer  German National Team " 
28 Christel Ferrier Bruneau  Hitec Products - Mistral Homes " 
29 Willeke Knol  Team Jan van Arckel " 
30 Ina Yoko Teutenberg  Specialized - Lululemon " 
31 Judith Arndt  Orica AIS " 
32 Iris Slappendel  Rabo Women " 
33 Martina Thomasson  Team Ibis Cycles " 
34 Suzanne de Goede  Skil-Argos CT " 
35 Judith Jelsma  People's Trust Ladies CT " 
36 Maaike Polspoel  Belgium National Team " 
37 Elena Cecchini  Italian National Team " 
38 Martine Bras  Dolmans-Boels CT " 
39 Moniek Tenniglo  Team Jan van Arckel " 
40 Trixi Worrack  Specialized - Lululemon " 
41 Vera Koedooder  Sengers Ladies CT " 
42 Bianca van den Hoek  Team Specialized DPD " 
43 Beatrice Bartelloni  Italian National Team " 
44 Liesbeth de Vocht  Rabo Women " 
45 Jessie Daams  AA-Drink " 
46 Thea Thorsen  Hitec Products - Mistral Homes " 
47 Ingeborg Kreuze  People's Trust Ladies CT " 
48 Geerike Schreurs  Sengers Ladies CT " 
49 Tatiana Antoshina  Rabo Women " 
50 Evelyn Stevens  Specialized - Lululemon " 
51 Chantal Blaak  AA-Drink " 
52 Sara Mustonen  Hitec Products - Mistral Homes " 
53 Hannah Barnes  Team Ibis Cycles " 
54 Elisa Longo Borghini  Hitec Products - Mistral Homes " 
55 Shara Gillow  Orica AIS " 
56 Gracie Elvin  Faren Honda Team " 
57 Lotte van Hoek  Restore Cycling " 
58 Marissa Otten  Team Specialized DPD " 
59 Anna Zita Maria Stricker  Italian National Team " 
60 Emma Trott  Dolmans-Boels CT " 
61 Else Belmans  Belgium National Team " 
62 Sandra van Veghel  Team Specialized DPD " 
63 Alexis Rhodes  Orica AIS " 
64 Esra Tromp  Skil-Argos CT " 
65 Melissa Hoskins  Orica AIS 0:03:39
66 Lucinda Brand  AA-Drink " 
67 Judith Bloem  Restore Cycling 0:12:10
68 Mieke Kröger  German National Team " 
69 Anouk Rockx  Sengers Ladies CT " 
70 Tone Hatteland  Hitec Products - Mistral Homes " 
71 Ilaria Sanguinetti  Italian National Team " 
72 Chiara Vannucci  Italian National Team " 
73 Aafke Eshuis  Team Ibis Cycles 0:12:44
74 Mariël Borgerink  People's Trust Ladies CT " 
75 Kirsten Niessen  Restore Cycling " 
DNF Loes Gunnewijk  Orica AIS
DNF Elena Utrobina  Faren Honda Team
DNF Birgit Lavrijssen  Sengers Ladies CT
DNF Winanda Spoor  Dolmans-Boels CT
DNF Janine Bubner  German National Team
DNF Therese Klein  German National Team
DNS Natalie van Gogh  Team Ibis Cycles
DNF Kimberly van den Berg  Team Jan van Arckel
DNF Sione Jongstra  Team Jan van Arckel
DNF Silke Kogelman  Team Jan van Arckel
DNF Veerle Goossens  Restore Cycling
DNF Manon Klomp  Restore Cycling
DNF Aagtje Dijkman  People's Trust Ladies CT

 

Back to Top

 

General Classification

Position Name Team Time/Gap
1 Charlotte Becker  Specialized - Lululemon 9:17:40
2 Marianne Vos  Rabo Women 0:00:26
3 Ellen van Dijk  Specialized - Lululemon 0:01:35
4 Trixi Worrack  Specialized - Lululemon 0:01:36
5 Evelyn Stevens  Specialized - Lululemon " 
6 Judith Arndt  Orica AIS 0:01:50
7 Linda Villumsen  Orica AIS 0:01:55
8 Pauline Ferrand Prevot  Rabo Women 0:02:33
9 Iris Slappendel  Rabo Women 0:02:34
10 Tatiana Antoshina  Rabo Women " 
11 Kirsten Wild  AA-Drink 0:03:39
12 Annemiek van Vleuten  Rabo Women " 
13 Emma Johansson  Hitec Products - Mistral Homes 0:03:49
14 Chantal Blaak  AA-Drink 0:03:50
15 Shelley Olds  AA-Drink 0:04:45
16 Anna van der Breggen  Sengers Ladies CT 0:04:55
17 Geerike Schreurs  Sengers Ladies CT " 
18 Vera Koedooder  Sengers Ladies CT " 
19 Alexis Rhodes  Orica AIS 0:05:17
20 Monique van de Ree  Skil-Argos CT 0:05:21
21 Amy Pieters  Skil-Argos CT 0:05:24
22 Suzanne de Goede  Skil-Argos CT " 
23 Adrie Visser  Skil-Argos CT " 
24 Christel Ferrier Bruneau  Hitec Products - Mistral Homes 0:05:26
25 Elisa Longo Borghini  Hitec Products - Mistral Homes " 
26 Thea Thorsen  Hitec Products - Mistral Homes " 
27 Ina Yoko Teutenberg  Specialized - Lululemon 0:05:39
28 Jessie Daams  AA-Drink 0:05:44
29 Nina Kessler  Dolmans-Boels CT 0:05:46
30 Martine Bras  Dolmans-Boels CT 0:05:47
31 Kelly Druyts  Belgium National Team 0:05:51
32 Jolien d'Hoore  Belgium National Team 0:05:52
33 Annelies van Doorslaer  Belgium National Team " 
34 Else Belmans  Belgium National Team " 
35 Eileen Roe  Team Ibis Cycles 0:05:58
36 Martina Thomasson  Team Ibis Cycles " 
37 Stephanie Pohl  German National Team 0:06:21
38 Anna Bianca Schnitzmeier  German National Team " 
39 Lisa Fischer  German National Team " 
40 Shara Gillow  Orica AIS " 
41 Giorgia Bronzini  Italian National Team 0:06:30
42 Julie Leth  Team Ibis Cycles 0:06:52
43 Hannah Barnes  Team Ibis Cycles 0:07:10
44 Rixt Meijer  People's Trust Ladies CT 0:07:27
45 Ingeborg Kreuze  People's Trust Ladies CT " 
46 Beatrice Bartelloni  Italian National Team 0:07:29
47 Willeke Knol  Team Jan van Arckel 0:07:33
48 Moniek Tenniglo  Team Jan van Arckel " 
49 Gracie Elvin  Faren Honda Team 0:07:35
50 Elena Cecchini  Italian National Team 0:07:45
51 Janneke Kanis  Skil-Argos CT 0:08:17
52 Liesbeth de Vocht  Rabo Women 0:08:18
53 Maria Giulia Confalonieri  Faren Honda Team 0:08:42
54 Melissa Hoskins  Orica AIS " 
55 Maaike Polspoel  Belgium National Team 0:08:58
56 Lotte van Hoek  Restore Cycling 0:09:27
57 Kim de Baat  Team Specialized DPD 0:09:28
58 Bianca van den Hoek  Team Specialized DPD " 
59 Sara Mustonen  Hitec Products - Mistral Homes 0:09:59
60 Esra Tromp  Skil-Argos CT 0:10:16
61 Marissa Otten  Team Specialized DPD 0:10:22
62 Judith Jelsma  People's Trust Ladies CT 0:11:19
63 Sandra van Veghel  Team Specialized DPD 0:11:58
64 Emma Trott  Dolmans-Boels CT 0:12:27
65 Anna Zita Maria Stricker  Italian National Team 0:13:05
66 Lucinda Brand  AA-Drink 0:15:24
67 Chiara Vannucci  Italian National Team 0:17:16
68 Ilaria Sanguinetti  Italian National Team " 
69 Tone Hatteland  Hitec Products - Mistral Homes 0:17:47
70 Mieke Kröger  German National Team 0:17:56
71 Mariël Borgerink  People's Trust Ladies CT 0:18:42
72 Aafke Eshuis  Team Ibis Cycles 0:25:19
73 Judith Bloem  Restore Cycling 0:25:59
74 Anouk Rockx  Sengers Ladies CT 0:27:56
75 Kirsten Niessen  Restore Cycling 0:31:34
Combination classification Result
1 Marianne Vos  Rabo Women 29
2 Charlotte Becker  Specialized - Lululemon 18
3 Ellen van Dijk  Specialized - Lululemon 13
4 Judith Arndt  Orica AIS 13
5 Shelley Olds  AA-Drink 9
6 Kirsten Wild  AA-Drink 9
7 Pauline Ferrand Prevot  Rabo Women 9
8 Trixi Worrack  Specialized - Lululemon 9
9 Emma Johansson  Hitec Products - Mistral Homes 8
10 Kelly Druyts  Belgium National Team 7
11 Monique van de Ree  Skil-Argos CT 7
12 Giorgia Bronzini  Italian National Team 6
13 Evelyn Stevens  Specialized - Lululemon 6
14 Ina Yoko Teutenberg  Specialized - Lululemon 5
15 Linda Villumsen  Orica AIS 4
16 Nina Kessler  Dolmans-Boels CT 3
17 Iris Slappendel  Rabo Women 2
18 Janneke Kanis  Skil-Argos CT 1

 

Back to Top

 

Want to contact WomensCycling.net? 

The WomensCycling.net email address is  NewsResults [at] Womenscycling.net

To contact the webmaster, the address is : Webmaster [at] Womenscycling.net

Type this address into the "To" line of a new email message in your email programme.  Replace  [at]  with  @

Back to Top

 

Copyright WomensCycling.net 2004 - 2012©