_________________________________________________________________

Home

Latest Additions

 Calendar 2012

Archive

 

About

_________________________________________________________________

 
 

Brainwash Holland Ladies Tour, 2012

 

 

WCN quicklink >>   Stage 1      Stage 1 Full       Stage 2     Stage 2 Full     Stage 3    Stage 3 Full   

                               Stage 4    Stage 4 Full   Stage 5   Stage 5 Full    Stage 6   Stage 6 Full    

Previous coverage of the Holland Ladies Tour  >>  2012   2011   2010   2009   2008    2007    2006    2005 

 

On this page >>   Results      General Classification 

 

Stage 3 Full Results

Leerdam 122.2km

 

Results

Position Name Team Tim/Gap
1 Kirsten Wild  AA-Drink 2:49:41
2 Marianne Vos  Rabo Women "
3 Emma Johansson  Hitec Products - Mistral Home "
4 Kelly Druyts  Belgian National Team "
5 Nina Kessler  Dolmans-Boels Cycling Team "
6 Giorgia Bronzini  Italian National Team "
7 Kim de Baat  Team Specialized DPD "
8 Trixi Worrack  Specialized - lululemon "
9 Loes Gunnewijk  Orica - AIS "
10 Monique van de Ree  Skil-Argos "
11 Rixt Meijer  People's Trust Ladies CT "
12 Pauline Ferrand Prevot  Rabo Women "
13 Ellen van Dijk  Specialized - lululemon "
14 Janneke Kanis  Skil-Argos "
15 Willeke Knol  Team Jan van Arckel "
16 Else Belmans  Belgian National Team "
17 Jolien d'Hoore  Belgian National Team "
18 Anna van der Breggen  Sengers Ladies Cycling Team "
19 Amy Pieters  Skil-Argos "
20 Judith Arndt  Orica - AIS "
21 Bianca van den Hoek  Team Specialized DPD "
22 Linda Villumsen  Orica - AIS "
23 Judith Jelsma  People's Trust Ladies CT "
24 Annelies van Doorslaer  Belgian National Team "
25 Chiara Vannucci  Italian National Team "
26 Charlotte Becker  Specialized - lululemon "
27 Christel Ferrier Bruneau  Hitec Products - Mistral Home "
28 Martina Thomasson  Team Ibis Cycles "
29 Moniek Tenniglo  Team Jan van Arckel "
30 Chantal Blaak  AA-Drink "
31 Iris Slappendel  Rabo Women "
32 Birgit Lavrijssen  Sengers Ladies Cycling Team "
33 Vera Koedooder  Sengers Ladies Cycling Team "
34 Geerike Schreurs  Sengers Ladies Cycling Team "
35 Thea Thorsen  Hitec Products - Mistral Home "
36 Lisa Fischer  German National Team "
37 Stephanie Pohl  German National Team "
38 Aagtje Dijkman  People's Trust Ladies CT "
39 Mariël Borgerink  People's Trust Ladies CT "
40 Elisa Longo Borghini  Hitec Products - Mistral Home "
41 Adrie Visser  Skil-Argos "
42 Shara Gillow  Orica - AIS "
43 Eileen Roe  Team Ibis Cycles "
44 Anna Bianca Schnitzmeier  German National Team "
45 Suzanne de Goede  Skil-Argos "
46 Maaike Polspoel  Belgian National Team "
47 Gracie Elvin  Faren Honda Team "
48 Liesbeth de Vocht  Rabo Women "
49 Tatiana Antoshina  Rabo Women "
50 Ilaria Sanguinetti  Italian National Team "
51 Ingeborg Kreuze  People's Trust Ladies CT "
52 Martine Bras  Dolmans-Boels Cycling Team "
53 Evelyn Stevens  Specialized - lululemon "
54 Ina Yoko Teutenberg  Specialized - lululemon 0:00:12
55 Sandra van Veghel  Team Specialized DPD "
56 Melissa Hoskins  Orica - AIS "
57 Beatrice Bartelloni  Italian National Team 0:00:54
58 Julie Leth  Team Ibis Cycles "
59 Hannah Barnes  Team Ibis Cycles "
60 Mieke Kröger  German National Team "
61 Marissa Otten  Team Specialized DPD "
62 Esra Tromp  Skil-Argos 0:00:57
63 Shelley Olds  AA-Drink 0:01:03
64 Annemiek van Vleuten  Rabo Women 0:01:05
65 Maria Giulia Confalonieri  Faren Honda Team 0:01:07
66 Lotte van Hoek  Restore Cycling 0:01:08
67 Anna Zita Maria Stricker  Italian National Team 0:01:10
68 Elena Cecchini  Italian National Team "
69 Alexis Rhodes  Orica - AIS "
70 Tone Hatteland  Hitec Products - Mistral Home 0:01:40
71 Silke Kogelman  Team Jan van Arckel "
72 Jessie Daams  AA-Drink 0:01:54
73 Lucinda Brand  AA-Drink "
74 Aafke Eshuis  Team Ibis Cycles 0:02:01
75 Sione Jongstra  Team Jan van Arckel 0:02:13
76 Natalie van Gogh  Team Ibis Cycles 0:03:45
77 Sara Mustonen  Hitec Products - Mistral Home 0:04:33
78 Elena Utrobina  Faren Honda Team 0:05:26
79 Emma Trott  Dolmans-Boels Cycling Team 0:06:22
80 Judith Bloem  Restore Cycling 0:06:41
81 Anouk Rockx  Sengers Ladies Cycling Team "
82 Winanda Spoor  Dolmans-Boels Cycling Team 0:08:47
83 Janine Bubner  German National Team "
84 Therese Klein  German National Team "
85 Kimberly van den Berg  Team Jan van Arckel "
86 Manon Klomp  Restore Cycling 0:11:47
87 Kirsten Niessen  Restore Cycling "
88 Veerle Goossens  Restore Cycling "
89 Marjan Stokman  People's Trust Ladies CT 0:25:25
90 Hester Wagenaar  Team Jan van Arckel "
DNS Elizabeth Armitstead  AA-Drink
DNF Myfanwy Galloway  Faren Honda Team
DNF Pauliena Rooijakkers  Dolmans-Boels Cycling Team
DNF Ashlynn van Baarle  Restore Cycling

 

Back to Top

 

General Classification

Position Name Team Tim/Gap
1 Charlotte Becker  Specialized - lululemon 6:20:03
2 Trixi Worrack  Specialized - lululemon 0:00:01
3 Ellen van Dijk  Specialized - lululemon "
4 Evelyn Stevens  Specialized - lululemon "
5 Judith Arndt  Orica - AIS 0:00:17
6 Loes Gunnewijk  Orica - AIS 0:00:20
7 Linda Villumsen  Orica - AIS "
8 Marianne Vos  Rabo Women 0:00:36
9 Pauline Ferrand Prevot  Rabo Women 0:00:59
10 Iris Slappendel  Rabo Women "
11 Tatiana Antoshina  Rabo Women "
12 Annemiek van Vleuten  Rabo Women 0:02:04
13 Kirsten Wild  AA-Drink 0:02:05
14 Chantal Blaak  AA-Drink 0:02:15
15 Shelley Olds  AA-Drink 0:03:12
16 Anna van der Breggen  Sengers Ladies Cycling Team 0:03:20
17 Geerike Schreurs  Sengers Ladies Cycling Team "
18 Vera Koedooder  Sengers Ladies Cycling Team "
19 Birgit Lavrijssen  Sengers Ladies Cycling Team "
20 Alexis Rhodes  Orica - AIS 0:03:42
21 Monique van de Ree  Skil-Argos 0:03:46
22 Emma Johansson  Hitec Products - Mistral Home 0:03:47
23 Amy Pieters  Skil-Argos 0:03:49
24 Suzanne de Goede  Skil-Argos "
25 Adrie Visser  Skil-Argos "
26 Christel Ferrier Bruneau  Hitec Products - Mistral Home 0:03:51
27 Elisa Longo Borghini  Hitec Products - Mistral Home "
28 Thea Thorsen  Hitec Products - Mistral Home "
29 Ina Yoko Teutenberg  Specialized - lululemon 0:04:04
30 Jessie Daams  AA-Drink 0:04:09
31 Nina Kessler  Dolmans-Boels Cycling Team 0:04:12
32 Martine Bras  Dolmans-Boels Cycling Team "
33 Kelly Druyts  Belgian National Team 0:04:17
34 Jolien d'Hoore  Belgian National Team "
35 Annelies van Doorslaer  Belgian National Team "
36 Else Belmans  Belgian National Team "
37 Eileen Roe  Team Ibis Cycles 0:04:23
38 Martina Thomasson  Team Ibis Cycles "
39 Stephanie Pohl  German National Team 0:04:46
40 Anna Bianca Schnitzmeier  German National Team "
41 Shara Gillow  Orica - AIS "
42 Lisa Fischer  German National Team "
43 Giorgia Bronzini  Italian National Team 0:04:56
44 Melissa Hoskins  Orica - AIS 0:04:57
45 Chiara Vannucci  Italian National Team 0:05:00
46 Ilaria Sanguinetti  Italian National Team "
47 Julie Leth  Team Ibis Cycles 0:05:17
48 Tone Hatteland  Hitec Products - Mistral Home 0:05:31
49 Hannah Barnes  Team Ibis Cycles 0:05:35
50 Mieke Kröger  German National Team 0:05:40
51 Rixt Meijer  People's Trust Ladies CT 0:05:52
52 Ingeborg Kreuze  People's Trust Ladies CT "
53 Mariël Borgerink  People's Trust Ladies CT "
54 Aagtje Dijkman  People's Trust Ladies CT "
55 Beatrice Bartelloni  Italian National Team 0:05:54
56 Willeke Knol  Team Jan van Arckel 0:05:58
57 Moniek Tenniglo  Team Jan van Arckel "
58 Gracie Elvin  Faren Honda Team 0:06:00
59 Elena Cecchini  Italian National Team 0:06:10
60 Liesbeth de Vocht  Rabo Women 0:06:43
61 Maria Giulia Confalonieri  Faren Honda Team 0:07:07
62 Maaike Polspoel  Belgian National Team 0:07:23
63 Janneke Kanis  Skil-Argos 0:07:25
64 Silke Kogelman  Team Jan van Arckel 0:07:38
65 Lotte van Hoek  Restore Cycling 0:07:52
66 Kim de Baat  Team Specialized DPD 0:07:53
67 Bianca van den Hoek  Team Specialized DPD "
68 Natalie van Gogh  Team Ibis Cycles 0:08:08
69 Sione Jongstra  Team Jan van Arckel 0:08:11
70 Sara Mustonen  Hitec Products - Mistral Home 0:08:24
71 Esra Tromp  Skil-Argos 0:08:41
72 Marissa Otten  Team Specialized DPD 0:08:47
73 Judith Jelsma  People's Trust Ladies CT 0:09:44
74 Sandra van Veghel  Team Specialized DPD 0:10:23
75 Emma Trott  Dolmans-Boels Cycling Team 0:10:52
76 Elena Utrobina  Faren Honda Team 0:11:26
77 Anna Zita Maria Stricker  Italian National Team 0:11:30
78 Lucinda Brand  AA-Drink 0:11:39
79 Aafke Eshuis  Team Ibis Cycles 0:12:29
80 Winanda Spoor  Dolmans-Boels Cycling Team 0:12:59
81 Judith Bloem  Restore Cycling 0:13:43
82 Kimberly van den Berg  Team Jan van Arckel 0:14:45
83 Anouk Rockx  Sengers Ladies Cycling Team 0:15:40
84 Therese Klein  German National Team 0:16:29
85 Manon Klomp  Restore Cycling 0:18:31
86 Kirsten Niessen  Restore Cycling 0:18:44
87 Janine Bubner  German National Team 0:21:30
88 Veerle Goossens  Restore Cycling 0:22:52
Combination classification "
1 Marianne Vos  Rabo Women 23
2 Charlotte Becker  Specialized - lululemon 16
3 Judith Arndt  Orica - AIS 14
4 Trixi Worrack  Specialized - lululemon 13
5 Kirsten Wild  AA-Drink 9
6 Shelley Olds  AA-Drink 9
7 Kelly Druyts  Belgian National Team 8
8 Ellen van Dijk  Specialized - lululemon 8
9 Giorgia Bronzini  Italian National Team 7
10 Monique van de Ree  Skil-Argos 7
11 Evelyn Stevens  Specialized - lululemon 7
12 Emma Johansson  Hitec Products - Mistral Home 6
13 Loes Gunnewijk  Orica - AIS 5
14 Ina Yoko Teutenberg  Specialized - lululemon 5
15 Linda Villumsen  Orica - AIS 4
16 Nina Kessler  Dolmans-Boels Cycling Team 3
17 Kim de Baat  Team Specialized DPD 2
18 Pauline Ferrand Prevot  Rabo Women 2
19 Rixt Meijer  People's Trust Ladies CT 1
20 Iris Slappendel  Rabo Women 1

 

Back to Top

 

Want to contact WomensCycling.net? 

The WomensCycling.net email address is  NewsResults [at] Womenscycling.net

To contact the webmaster, the address is : Webmaster [at] Womenscycling.net

Type this address into the "To" line of a new email message in your email programme.  Replace  [at]  with  @

Back to Top

 

Copyright WomensCycling.net 2004 - 2012©