_________________________________________________________________

Home

Latest Additions

 Calendar 2012

Archive

 

About

_________________________________________________________________

 
 

Brainwash Holland Ladies Tour, 2012

 

 

WCN quicklink >>   Stage 1      Stage 1 Full       Stage 2     Stage 2 Full     Stage 3    Stage 3 Full   

                               Stage 4    Stage 4 Full   Stage 5   Stage 5 Full    Stage 6   Stage 6 Full    

Previous coverage of the Holland Ladies Tour  >>  2012   2011   2010   2009   2008    2007    2006    2005 

On this page >>   Results      General Classification 

 

Stage 1 Full Results

Neerijnen, 108,2km

 

Results

Position Name Team Time/Gap
1 Ina Yoko Teutenberg   Specialized - Lululemon 2:49:19
2 Marianne Vos   Rabo Women " 
3 Giorgia Bronzini   Italian National Team " 
4 Kelly Druyts   Belgium National Team " 
5 Trixi Worrack   Specialized - Lululemon " 
6 Kirsten Wild  AA-Drink " 
7 Emma Johansson   Hitec Products - Mistral Homes " 
8 Melissa Hoskins   Orica AIS " 
9 Suzanne de Goede   Skil-Argos CT " 
10 Sara Mustonen   Hitec Products - Mistral Homes " 
11 Annemiek van Vleuten   Rabo Women " 
12 Amy Pieters   Skil-Argos CT " 
13 Rixt Meijer   People's Trust Ladies CT " 
14 Jolien d'Hoore   Belgium National Team " 
15 Kim de Baat   Team Specialized DPD " 
16 Judith Jelsma   People's Trust Ladies CT " 
17 Beatrice Bartelloni   Italian National Team " 
18 Annelies van Doorslaer   Belgium National Team " 
19 Elena Cecchini   Italian National Team " 
20 Nina Kessler   Dolmans-Boels CT " 
21 Stephanie Pohl   German National Team " 
22 Geerike Schreurs   Sengers Ladies CT " 
23 Shelley Olds  AA-Drink " 
24 Maria Giulia Confalonieri   Faren Honda Team " 
25 Judith Arndt   Orica AIS " 
26 Ellen van Dijk   Specialized - Lululemon " 
27 Eileen Roe   Team Ibis Cycles " 
28 Anna Bianca Schnitzmeier   German National Team " 
29 Monique van de Ree   Skil-Argos CT " 
30 Pauline Ferrand Prevot   Rabo Women " 
31 Martine Bras   Dolmans-Boels CT " 
32 Anna van der Breggen   Sengers Ladies CT " 
33 Christel Ferrier Bruneau   Hitec Products - Mistral Homes " 
34 Janneke Kanis   Skil-Argos CT " 
35 Anna Zita Maria Stricker   Italian National Team " 
36 Elisa Longo Borghini   Hitec Products - Mistral Homes " 
37 Kimberly van den Berg   Team Jan van Arckel " 
38 Linda Villumsen   Orica AIS " 
39 Ingeborg Kreuze   People's Trust Ladies CT " 
40 Loes Gunnewijk   Orica AIS " 
41 Maaike Polspoel   Belgium National Team " 
42 Ilaria Sanguinetti   Italian National Team " 
43 Charlotte Becker   Specialized - Lululemon " 
44 Chiara Vannucci   Italian National Team " 
45 Lucinda Brand  AA-Drink " 
46 Else Belmans   Belgium National Team " 
47 Shara Gillow   Orica AIS " 
48 Natalie van Gogh   Team Ibis Cycles " 
49 Adrie Visser   Skil-Argos CT " 
50 Willeke Knol   Team Jan van Arckel " 
51 Liesbeth de Vocht   Rabo Women " 
52 Martina Thomasson   Team Ibis Cycles " 
53 Julie Leth   Team Ibis Cycles " 
54 Lotte van Hoek   Restore Cycling " 
55 Vera Koedooder   Sengers Ladies CT " 
56 Elizabeth Armitstead  AA-Drink " 
57 Marissa Otten   Team Specialized DPD " 
58 Lisa Fischer   German National Team " 
59 Mariël Borgerink   People's Trust Ladies CT " 
60 Iris Slappendel   Rabo Women " 
61 Veerle Goossens   Restore Cycling " 
62 Sione Jongstra   Team Jan van Arckel " 
63 Thea Thorsen   Hitec Products - Mistral Homes " 
64 Aagtje Dijkman   People's Trust Ladies CT " 
65 Evelyn Stevens   Specialized - Lululemon " 
66 Mieke Kröger   German National Team " 
67 Moniek Tenniglo   Team Jan van Arckel " 
68 Bianca van den Hoek   Team Specialized DPD " 
69 Birgit Lavrijssen   Sengers Ladies CT " 
70 Manon Klomp   Restore Cycling " 
71 Elena Utrobina   Faren Honda Team " 
72 Anouk Rockx   Sengers Ladies CT " 
73 Chantal Blaak  AA-Drink " 
74 Tatiana Antoshina   Rabo Women " 
75 Silke Kogelman   Team Jan van Arckel " 
76 Jessie Daams  AA-Drink " 
77 Winanda Spoor   Dolmans-Boels CT " 
78 Gracie Elvin   Faren Honda Team " 
79 Therese Klein   German National Team " 
80 Tone Hatteland   Hitec Products - Mistral Homes " 
81 Aafke Eshuis   Team Ibis Cycles 0:00:13
82 Kirsten Niessen   Restore Cycling " 
83 Emma Trott   Dolmans-Boels CT 0:00:18
84 Hannah Barnes   Team Ibis Cycles " 
85 Judith Bloem   Restore Cycling " 
86 Pauliena Rooijakkers   Dolmans-Boels CT 0:00:19
87 Esra Tromp   Skil-Argos CT " 
88 Amber Neben   Specialized - Lululemon 0:00:23
89 Myfanwy Galloway   Faren Honda Team " 
90 Marjan Stokman   People's Trust Ladies CT " 
91 Hester Wagenaar   Team Jan van Arckel 0:00:42
92 Alexis Rhodes   Orica AIS 0:02:12
93 Sandra van Veghel   Team Specialized DPD 0:02:18
94 Janine Bubner   German National Team 0:07:55
95 Ashlynn van Baarle   Restore Cycling 0:08:04
DNF Eveline Dergent   Sengers Ladies CT
DNF Evelyn Arys   Belgium National Team

 

Back to Top

 

General Classification

Position Name Team Time/Gap
1 Marianne Vos   Rabo Women 02:49.07
2 Ina Yoko Teutenberg   Specialized - Lululemon 2
3 Giorgia Bronzini   Italian National Team 8
4 Shelley Olds  AA-Drink 9
5 Monique van de Ree   Skil-Argos CT " 
6 Kelly Druyts   Belgium National Team 12
7 Trixi Worrack   Specialized - Lululemon " 
8 Kirsten Wild  AA-Drink " 
9 Emma Johansson   Hitec Products - Mistral Homes " 
10 Melissa Hoskins   Orica AIS " 
11 Suzanne de Goede   Skil-Argos CT " 
12 Sara Mustonen   Hitec Products - Mistral Homes " 
13 Annemiek van Vleuten   Rabo Women " 
14 Amy Pieters   Skil-Argos CT " 
15 Rixt Meijer   People's Trust Ladies CT " 
16 Jolien d'Hoore   Belgium National Team " 
17 Kim de Baat   Team Specialized DPD " 
18 Judith Jelsma   People's Trust Ladies CT " 
19 Beatrice Bartelloni   Italian National Team " 
20 Annelies van Doorslaer   Belgium National Team " 
21 Elena Cecchini   Italian National Team " 
22 Nina Kessler   Dolmans-Boels CT " 
23 Stephanie Pohl   German National Team " 
24 Geerike Schreurs   Sengers Ladies CT " 
25 Maria Giulia Confalonieri   Faren Honda Team " 
26 Judith Arndt   Orica AIS " 
27 Ellen van Dijk   Specialized - Lululemon " 
28 Eileen Roe   Team Ibis Cycles " 
29 Anna Bianca Schnitzmeier   German National Team " 
30 Pauline Ferrand Prevot   Rabo Women " 
31 Martine Bras   Dolmans-Boels CT " 
32 Anna van der Breggen   Sengers Ladies CT " 
33 Christel Ferrier Bruneau   Hitec Products - Mistral Homes " 
34 Janneke Kanis   Skil-Argos CT " 
35 Anna Zita Maria Stricker   Italian National Team " 
36 Elisa Longo Borghini   Hitec Products - Mistral Homes " 
37 Kimberly van den Berg   Team Jan van Arckel " 
38 Linda Villumsen   Orica AIS " 
39 Ingeborg Kreuze   People's Trust Ladies CT " 
40 Loes Gunnewijk   Orica AIS " 
41 Maaike Polspoel   Belgium National Team " 
42 Ilaria Sanguinetti   Italian National Team " 
43 Charlotte Becker   Specialized - Lululemon " 
44 Chiara Vannucci   Italian National Team " 
45 Lucinda Brand  AA-Drink " 
46 Else Belmans   Belgium National Team " 
47 Shara Gillow   Orica AIS " 
48 Natalie van Gogh   Team Ibis Cycles " 
49 Adrie Visser   Skil-Argos CT " 
50 Willeke Knol   Team Jan van Arckel " 
51 Liesbeth de Vocht   Rabo Women " 
52 Martina Thomasson   Team Ibis Cycles " 
53 Julie Leth   Team Ibis Cycles " 
54 Lotte van Hoek   Restore Cycling " 
55 Vera Koedooder   Sengers Ladies CT " 
56 Elizabeth Armitstead  AA-Drink " 
57 Marissa Otten   Team Specialized DPD " 
58 Lisa Fischer   German National Team " 
59 Mariël Borgerink   People's Trust Ladies CT " 
60 Iris Slappendel   Rabo Women " 
61 Veerle Goossens   Restore Cycling " 
62 Sione Jongstra   Team Jan van Arckel " 
63 Thea Thorsen   Hitec Products - Mistral Homes " 
64 Aagtje Dijkman   People's Trust Ladies CT " 
65 Evelyn Stevens   Specialized - Lululemon " 
66 Mieke Kröger   German National Team " 
67 Moniek Tenniglo   Team Jan van Arckel " 
68 Bianca van den Hoek   Team Specialized DPD " 
69 Birgit Lavrijssen   Sengers Ladies CT " 
70 Manon Klomp   Restore Cycling " 
71 Elena Utrobina   Faren Honda Team " 
72 Anouk Rockx   Sengers Ladies CT " 
73 Chantal Blaak  AA-Drink " 
74 Tatiana Antoshina   Rabo Women " 
75 Silke Kogelman   Team Jan van Arckel " 
76 Jessie Daams  AA-Drink " 
77 Winanda Spoor   Dolmans-Boels CT " 
78 Gracie Elvin   Faren Honda Team " 
79 Therese Klein   German National Team " 
80 Tone Hatteland   Hitec Products - Mistral Homes " 
81 Aafke Eshuis   Team Ibis Cycles 25
82 Kirsten Niessen   Restore Cycling " 
83 Emma Trott   Dolmans-Boels CT 30
84 Hannah Barnes   Team Ibis Cycles " 
85 Judith Bloem   Restore Cycling " 
86 Pauliena Rooijakkers   Dolmans-Boels CT 31
87 Esra Tromp   Skil-Argos CT " 
88 Amber Neben   Specialized - Lululemon 35
89 Myfanwy Galloway   Faren Honda Team " 
90 Marjan Stokman   People's Trust Ladies CT " 
91 Hester Wagenaar   Team Jan van Arckel 54
92 Alexis Rhodes   Orica AIS 2.24
93 Sandra van Veghel   Team Specialized DPD 2.30
94 Janine Bubner   German National Team 8.07
95 Ashlynn van Baarle   Restore Cycling 8.16

 

Back to Top

 

Want to contact WomensCycling.net? 

The WomensCycling.net email address is  NewsResults [at] Womenscycling.net

To contact the webmaster, the address is : Webmaster [at] Womenscycling.net

Type this address into the "To" line of a new email message in your email programme.  Replace  [at]  with  @

Back to Top

 

Copyright WomensCycling.net 2004 - 2012©