_________________________________________________________________

Home

Latest Additions

 Calendar 2012

Archive

 

About

_________________________________________________________________

 
 

17' Giro della Toscana

 

 

WCN quicklink >>   Prologue   Prologue Full   Stage 1      Stage 1 Full       Stage 2     Stage 2 Full     

                                    Stage 3    Stage 3 Full    Stage 4    Stage 4 Full  

Previous coverage of Giro Della Toscana  >>  2012   2011   2010   2009    2008    2007    2006

      

 

 

On this page >>   Results      General Classification 

 

Stage 3 Full Results

Segromigno in Piano - Capannori 100.9 km

 

Results

Position Name Team Time/Gap
1 Inga Cilvinaite   Diadora Pasta Zara 2:37:57
2 Megan Guarnier  Tibco " 
3 Nicole Cooke   Faren Honda Team " 
4 Annemiek Van Vleuten  RaboWomen " 
5 Tiffany Cromwell   Orica AIS " 
6 Sabrina Stultiens  RaboWomen " 
7 Romy Kasper   Rusvelo " 
8 Lauren Hall  Tibco " 
9 Flavia Oliveira   Forno D'asolo Colavita " 
10 Jennifer Fiori   Fassa Bortolo Servetto " 
11 Tayler Wiles   USA National Team " 
12 Rossella Ratto   Verinlegno Fabiani " 
13 Katarzyna Sosna   Vaiano Tepso " 
14 Malgorzata Jasinska   Mcipollini Giambenini " 
15 Amanda Miller  Tibco " 
16 Tetyana Riabchenko   Forno D'asolo Colavita " 
17 Fabiana Luperini   Faren Honda Team " 
18 Carmen Small   USA National Team 0:00:52
19 Julia Martisova   Bepink " 
20 Valentina Bastianelli   Vaiano Tepso " 
21 Enerit Iturriaga Etxebarria   Lointek " 
22 Luisa Tamanini   Faren Honda Team " 
23 Francesca Cauz   Fassa Bortolo Servetto " 
24 Grete Treier   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox " 
25 Giorgia Bronzini   Diadora Pasta Zara " 
26 Olga Zabelinskaya   Rusvelo " 
27 Martina Ruzickova   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox " 
28 Roxane Knetemann  RaboWomen " 
29 Veronica Leal Balderas   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox " 
30 Lisa Brennauer   German National Team 0:01:50
31 Edita Janeliunaite   Diadora Pasta Zara " 
32 Sara Duster  RaboWomen " 
33 Giada Borgato   Diadora Pasta Zara " 
34 Anna Bianca Schnitzmeier   German National Team " 
35 Ursa Pintar   Slovenia National Team " 
36 Jennifer Hohl   Faren Honda Team " 
37 Petra Zrinsek   Bepink " 
38 Valentina Carretta   Mcipollini Giambenini " 
39 Janel Holcom   USA National Team " 
40 Alexandra Burchenkova   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox " 
41 Ivana Gatto   Fassa Bortolo Servetto " 
42 Veronique Fortin  Tibco " 
43 Elke Gebhardt   Bepink " 
44 Sari Saarelainen   Forno D'asolo Colavita " 
45 Jessie Maclean   Orica AIS " 
46 Natalia Boyarskaya   Rusvelo " 
47 Elena Utrobina   Faren Honda Team 0:03:52
48 Belen Lopez   Lointek " 
49 Marta Bastianelli   Mcipollini Giambenini 0:04:43
50 Marta Tagliaferro   Mcipollini Giambenini " 
51 Tatiana Guderzo   Mcipollini Giambenini " 
52 Uenia Fernandes Da Souza   Forno D'asolo Colavita " 
53 Simona Frapporti   Bepink " 
54 Irina Molicheva   Rusvelo " 
55 Urska Kalan   Slovenia National Team 0:05:54
56 Stephanie Pohl   German National Team " 
57 Marie Therese Ludwig   German National Team " 
58 Ruth Winder   USA National Team " 
59 Sara Lena Hofmann   German National Team " 
60 Sanne Van Paassen  RaboWomen " 
61 Lauren Kitchen  RaboWomen " 
62 Barbara Guarischi   Fassa Bortolo Servetto " 
63 Ajeda Opeka   Slovenia National Team 0:10:02
64 Anna Potokina   Lointek " 
65 Yulia Iliynikh   Lointek " 
66 Yulia Blindyuk   Faren Honda Team " 
67 Elena Berlato   Fassa Bortolo Servetto " 
68 Alona Andruk   Vaiano Tepso " 
69 Silvia Valsecchi   Bepink " 
70 Meredith Miller  Tibco 0:12:17
71 Alessia Martini   Vaiano Tepso 0:13:28
72 Agne Silinyte   Diadora Pasta Zara " 
73 Amber Pierce   Diadora Pasta Zara " 
74 Samantha Schneider  Tibco " 
DNF Valentina Scandolara   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
DNF Barbara Venerito   Verinlegno Fabiani
DNF Lara Vieceli   Verinlegno Fabiani
DNF Lucia Gonzales   Lointek
DNF Mathilde Favre   Lointek
DNF Jamie Bookwalter   USA National Team
DNF Emily Kachorek   USA National Team
DNF Tjasa Rutar   Slovenia National Team
DNF Alenka Novak   Slovenia National Team
DNF Aleksandra Sosenko   Vaiano Tepso
DNF Svetlana Bubnenkova   Rusvelo
DNF Lidia Malachova   Rusvelo
DNF Anastasia Chulkova   Forno D'asolo Colavita
DNF Erika Cecchel   Fassa Bortolo Servetto
DNF Alice Algise   Bepink
DNF Alessandra Borchi   Mcipollini Giambenini
DNF Rowena Fry   Orica AIS
DNF Francesca Martinelli   All Sports
DNF Azzurra d'Intino   Team Alfonsina
DNF Beatrice Tonini   Team Alfonsina
DNF Monica Ceccon   Team Alfonsina
DNF Marika Bonazzi   Team Alfonsina
DNF Jessica Paganelli   Team Alfonsina
DNF Anita Szeghalminekenyo   Hungarian National Team
DNS Alena Sitsko   All Sports

 

Back to Top

 

General Classification

Position Name Team Time/Gap
1 Malgorzata Jasinska   Mcipollini Giambenini 9:08:03
2 Lauren Hall  Tibco 0:00:49
3 Romy Kasper   Rusvelo 0:01:32
4 Valentina Bastianelli   Vaiano Tepso 0:02:06
5 Megan Guarnier  Tibco 0:02:59
6 Annemiek Van Vleuten  RaboWomen 0:03:07
7 Rossella Ratto   Verinlegno Fabiani 0:03:17
8 Tiffany Cromwell   Orica AIS 0:03:23
9 Amanda Miller  Tibco 0:03:31
10 Fabiana Luperini   Faren Honda Team 0:03:32
11 Katarzyna Sosna   Vaiano Tepso " 
12 Tetyana Riabchenko   Forno D'asolo Colavita 0:03:37
13 Valentina Carretta   Mcipollini Giambenini 0:03:42
14 Tayler Wiles   USA National Team 0:03:45
15 Jessie Maclean   Orica AIS 0:03:48
16 Sara Duster  RaboWomen 0:04:03
17 Flavia Oliveira   Forno D'asolo Colavita 0:04:08
18 Grete Treier   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 0:04:22
19 Giada Borgato   Diadora Pasta Zara 0:04:37
20 Inga Cilvinaite   Diadora Pasta Zara 0:04:38
21 Julia Martisova   Bepink 0:04:49
22 Jennifer Fiori   Fassa Bortolo Servetto 0:05:00
23 Carmen Small   USA National Team 0:05:22
24 Luisa Tamanini   Faren Honda Team 0:05:40
25 Alexandra Burchenkova   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox " 
26 Natalia Boyarskaya   Rusvelo " 
27 Ivana Gatto   Fassa Bortolo Servetto 0:06:03
28 Elke Gebhardt   Bepink 0:06:06
29 Sabrina Stultiens  RaboWomen 0:06:24
30 Roxane Knetemann  RaboWomen 0:07:49
31 Enerit Iturriaga Etxebarria   Lointek 0:07:51
32 Francesca Cauz   Fassa Bortolo Servetto 0:08:00
33 Lisa Brennauer   German National Team 0:08:41
34 Sari Saarelainen   Forno D'asolo Colavita 0:08:49
35 Anna Bianca Schnitzmeier   German National Team 0:08:50
36 Veronique Fortin  Tibco 0:09:45
37 Giorgia Bronzini   Diadora Pasta Zara 0:10:43
38 Martina Ruzickova   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 0:10:46
39 Olga Zabelinskaya   Rusvelo 0:10:50
40 Belen Lopez   Lointek 0:10:52
41 Tatiana Guderzo   Mcipollini Giambenini 0:11:44
42 Ursa Pintar   Slovenia National Team 0:11:57
43 Petra Zrinsek   Bepink 0:12:00
44 Sanne Van Paassen  RaboWomen 0:12:49
45 Nicole Cooke   Faren Honda Team 0:14:20
46 Marta Tagliaferro   Mcipollini Giambenini 0:14:23
47 Marta Bastianelli   Mcipollini Giambenini 0:14:38
48 Veronica Leal Balderas   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 0:15:10
49 Janel Holcom   USA National Team 0:15:28
50 Edita Janeliunaite   Diadora Pasta Zara " 
51 Elena Berlato   Fassa Bortolo Servetto 0:17:32
52 Simona Frapporti   Bepink 0:18:17
53 Uenia Fernandes Da Souza   Forno D'asolo Colavita 0:18:37
54 Irina Molicheva   Rusvelo 0:18:41
55 Silvia Valsecchi   Bepink 0:18:45
56 Meredith Miller  Tibco 0:19:11
57 Stephanie Pohl   German National Team 0:19:40
58 Barbara Guarischi   Fassa Bortolo Servetto 0:19:43
59 Marie Therese Ludwig   German National Team 0:19:49
60 Lauren Kitchen  RaboWomen " 
61 Anna Potokina   Lointek 0:20:04
62 Ruth Winder   USA National Team 0:20:30
63 Jennifer Hohl   Faren Honda Team 0:23:15
64 Sara Lena Hofmann   German National Team 0:24:23
65 Yulia Iliynikh   Lointek 0:24:27
66 Elena Utrobina   Faren Honda Team 0:24:38
67 Ajeda Opeka   Slovenia National Team 0:26:48
68 Urska Kalan   Slovenia National Team 0:26:52
69 Alessia Martini   Vaiano Tepso 0:28:33
70 Agne Silinyte   Diadora Pasta Zara 0:28:57
71 Yulia Blindyuk   Faren Honda Team 0:31:02
72 Alona Andruk   Vaiano Tepso 0:31:19
73 Samantha Schneider  Tibco 0:35:32
74 Amber Pierce   Diadora Pasta Zara 0:37:48
Points classification
Position Name Team Points
1 Annemiek Van Vleuten  RaboWomen 30
2 Megan Guarnier  Tibco 25
3 Lauren Hall  Tibco 24
4 Marta Tagliaferro   Mcipollini Giambenini 19
5 Inga Cilvinaite   Diadora Pasta Zara 16
6 Malgorzata Jasinska   Mcipollini Giambenini 15
7 Giorgia Bronzini   Diadora Pasta Zara 15
8 Giada Borgato   Diadora Pasta Zara 14
9 Romy Kasper   Rusvelo 13
10 Valentina Bastianelli   Vaiano Tepso 10
11 Alexandra Burchenkova   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 10
12 Nicole Cooke   Faren Honda Team 10
13 Amanda Miller  Tibco 8
14 Tiffany Cromwell   Orica AIS 6
15 Valentina Carretta   Mcipollini Giambenini 6
16 Jessie Maclean   Orica AIS 6
17 Simona Frapporti   Bepink 6
18 Rossella Ratto   Verinlegno Fabiani 5
19 Sabrina Stultiens  RaboWomen 5
20 Barbara Guarischi   Fassa Bortolo Servetto 4
21 Sara Duster  RaboWomen 3
22 Flavia Oliveira   Forno D'asolo Colavita 2
23 Carmen Small   USA National Team 2
24 Silvia Valsecchi   Bepink 2
25 Julia Martisova   Bepink 1
26 Jennifer Fiori   Fassa Bortolo Servetto 1
27 Marta Bastianelli   Mcipollini Giambenini 1
28 Yulia Iliynikh   Lointek 1
Mountains classification " 
Position Name Team Points
1 Malgorzata Jasinska   Mcipollini Giambenini 36
2 Rossella Ratto   Verinlegno Fabiani 10
3 Megan Guarnier  Tibco 9
4 Grete Treier   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 6
5 Carmen Small   USA National Team 6
6 Giorgia Bronzini   Diadora Pasta Zara 6
7 Lauren Hall  Tibco 6
8 Marta Bastianelli   Mcipollini Giambenini 6
9 Fabiana Luperini   Faren Honda Team 4
10 Tetyana Riabchenko   Forno D'asolo Colavita 4
11 Sara Duster  RaboWomen 4
12 Elke Gebhardt   Bepink 4
13 Valentina Bastianelli   Vaiano Tepso 3
14 Romy Kasper   Rusvelo 2
15 Annemiek Van Vleuten  RaboWomen 2
16 Luisa Tamanini   Faren Honda Team 2
17 Alexandra Burchenkova   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 2
18 Natalia Boyarskaya   Rusvelo 2
Sprint classification
Position Name Team Points
1 Lisa Brennauer   German National Team 18
2 Carmen Small   USA National Team 11
3 Romy Kasper   Rusvelo 9
4 Valentina Bastianelli   Vaiano Tepso 8
5 Giada Borgato   Diadora Pasta Zara 4
6 Agne Silinyte   Diadora Pasta Zara 1
7 Stephanie Pohl   German National Team 1
8 Elena Utrobina   Faren Honda Team 1
9 Malgorzata Jasinska   Mcipollini Giambenini 1
Young riders classification
Position Name Team Time/Gap
1 Rossella Ratto   Verinlegno Fabiani 9:11:20
2 Katarzyna Sosna   Vaiano Tepso 0:00:15
3 Ivana Gatto   Fassa Bortolo Servetto 0:02:46
4 Sabrina Stultiens  RaboWomen 0:03:07
5 Francesca Cauz   Fassa Bortolo Servetto 0:04:43
6 Anna Bianca Schnitzmeier   German National Team 0:05:33
7 Barbara Guarischi   Fassa Bortolo Servetto 0:16:26
8 Marie Therese Ludwig   German National Team 0:16:32
9 Lauren Kitchen  RaboWomen " 
10 Ruth Winder   USA National Team 0:17:13
11 Sara Lena Hofmann   German National Team 0:21:06
12 Urska Kalan   Slovenia National Team 0:23:35
13 Alessia Martini   Vaiano Tepso 0:25:16
14 Agne Silinyte   Diadora Pasta Zara 0:25:40
15 Samantha Schneider  Tibco 0:32:15

 

Back to Top

 

Want to contact WomensCycling.net? 

The WomensCycling.net email address is  NewsResults [at] Womenscycling.net

To contact the webmaster, the address is : Webmaster [at] Womenscycling.net

Type this address into the "To" line of a new email message in your email programme.  Replace  [at]  with  @

Back to Top

 

Copyright WomensCycling.net 2004 - 2012