_________________________________________________________________

Home

Latest Additions

 Calendar 2012

Archive

 

About

_________________________________________________________________

 
   

17' Giro della Toscana

 

 

WCN quicklink >>   Prologue   Prologue Full   Stage 1      Stage 1 Full       Stage 2     Stage 2 Full     

                                    Stage 3    Stage 3 Full    Stage 4    Stage 4 Full  

Previous coverage of Giro Della Toscana  >>  2012   2011   2010   2009    2008    2007    2006

      

 

 

On this page >>   Results      General Classification 

 

Stage 2 Full Results

Pontedera - Volterra, 137,6km

 

Results

Position Name Team Time/Gap
1 Malgorzata Jasinska   Mcipollini Giambenini 3:55:31
2 Lauren Hall  TIBCO 0:01:02
3 Valentina Bastianelli   Vaiano Tepso 0:01:09
4 Jamie Bookwalter   USA National Team 0:01:20
5 Romy Kasper   Rusvelo 0:01:27
6 Valentina Carretta   Mcipollini Giambenini 0:01:51
7 Jessie Maclean   Orica AIS "
8 Sara Duster   Rabo Women 0:02:12
9 Giada Borgato   Diadora Pasta Zara 0:02:50
10 Megan Guarnier  TIBCO 0:03:11
11 Annemiek Van Vleuten   Rabo Women 0:03:16
12 Rossella Ratto   Verinlegno Fabiani 0:03:19
13 Tiffany Cromwell   Orica AIS 0:03:22
14 Fabiana Luperini   Faren Honda Team 0:03:24
15 Natalia Boyarskaya   Rusvelo 0:03:27
16 Tetyana Riabchenko   Forno D'asolo Colavita 0:03:29
17 Grete Treier   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 0:03:31
18 Katarzyna Sosna   Vaiano Tepso 0:03:33
19 Amanda Miller  TIBCO "
20 Tayler Wiles   USA National Team 0:03:43
21 Ivana Gatto   Fassa Bortolo Servetto 0:03:46
22 Julia Martisova   Bepink 0:03:48
23 Alexandra Burchenkova   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 0:03:53
24 Flavia Oliveira   Forno D'asolo Colavita "
25 Elke Gebhardt   Bepink 0:04:16
26 Carmen Small   USA National Team 0:04:31
27 Luisa Tamanini   Faren Honda Team 0:04:42
28 Inga Cilvinaite   Diadora Pasta Zara 0:04:49
29 Jennifer Fiori   Fassa Bortolo Servetto "
30 Sabrina Stultiens   Rabo Women 0:06:16
31 Roxane Knetemann   Rabo Women 0:06:49
32 Lisa Brennauer   German National Team 0:06:51
33 Enerit Iturriaga Etxebarria   Lointek "
34 Francesca Cauz   Fassa Bortolo Servetto "
35 Sari Saarelainen   Forno D'asolo Colavita "
36 Sanne Van Paassen   Rabo Women "
37 Belen Lopez   Lointek "
38 Anna Bianca Schnitzmeier   German National Team "
39 Meredith Miller  TIBCO "
40 Veronique Fortin  TIBCO 0:06:57
41 Tatiana Guderzo   Mcipollini Giambenini 0:07:00
42 Elena Berlato   Fassa Bortolo Servetto 0:07:04
43 Silvia Valsecchi   Bepink 0:08:44
44 Olga Zabelinskaya   Rusvelo 0:09:51
45 Giorgia Bronzini   Diadora Pasta Zara "
46 Marta Tagliaferro   Mcipollini Giambenini "
47 Marta Bastianelli   Mcipollini Giambenini "
48 Ursa Pintar   Slovenia National Team "
49 Martina Ruzickova   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox "
50 Anna Potokina   Lointek "
51 Petra Zrinsek   Bepink "
52 Ajeda Opeka   Slovenia National Team 0:13:34
53 Janel Holcom   USA National Team "
54 Simona Frapporti   Bepink "
55 Edita Janeliunaite   Diadora Pasta Zara "
56 Uenia Fernandes Da Souza   Forno D'asolo Colavita "
57 Anastasia Chulkova   Forno D'asolo Colavita "
58 Yulia Blindyuk   Faren Honda Team 0:13:39
59 Marie Therese Ludwig   German National Team "
60 Lauren Kitchen   Rabo Women "
61 Barbara Guarischi   Fassa Bortolo Servetto 0:13:41
62 Svetlana Bubnenkova   Rusvelo "
63 Elena Utrobina   Faren Honda Team "
64 Alena Sitsko   All Sports "
65 Lucia Gonzales   Lointek "
66 Urska Kalan   Slovenia National Team "
67 Stephanie Pohl   German National Team "
68 Emily Kachorek   USA National Team "
69 Valentina Scandolara   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 0:13:50
70 Irina Molicheva   Rusvelo "
71 Veronica Leal Balderas   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 0:14:09
72 Ruth Winder   USA National Team 0:14:11
73 Nicole Cooke   Faren Honda Team 0:14:14
74 Yulia Iliynikh   Lointek 0:14:24
75 Alice Algise   Bepink 0:14:28
76 Aleksandra Sosenko   Vaiano Tepso 0:14:48
77 Alessia Martini   Vaiano Tepso 0:14:53
78 Lara Vieceli   Verinlegno Fabiani 0:15:08
79 Tjasa Rutar   Slovenia National Team 0:15:16
80 Agne Silinyte   Diadora Pasta Zara 0:15:24
81 Alenka Novak   Slovenia National Team 0:17:09
82 Rowena Fry   Orica AIS 0:18:08
83 Sara Lena Hofmann   German National Team "
84 Francesca Martinelli   All Sports 0:19:16
85 Mathilde Favre   Lointek 0:19:43
86 Anita Szeghalminekenyo   Hungarian National Team "
87 Erika Cecchel   Fassa Bortolo Servetto 0:21:10
88 Jennifer Hohl   Faren Honda Team "
89 Jessica Paganelli   Team Alfonsina "
90 Beatrice Tonini   Team Alfonsina "
91 Alona Andruk   Vaiano Tepso "
92 Amber Pierce   Diadora Pasta Zara "
93 Barbara Venerito   Verinlegno Fabiani "
94 Alessandra Borchi   Mcipollini Giambenini "
95 Samantha Schneider  TIBCO "
96 Azzurra d'Intino   Team Alfonsina "
97 Monica Ceccon   Team Alfonsina 0:21:14
98 Lidia Malachova   Rusvelo 0:21:32
99 Marika Bonazzi   Team Alfonsina 0:21:33
DNF Michal Ella   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
DNF Dorota Gregorowicz   Verinlegno Fabiani
DNF Francesca Gessica Mazzei  All Sports
DNF Chiara Stefanazzi   Team Alfonsina
DNS Chiara Vanni   Verinlegno Fabiani
DNS Amanda Spratt   Orica AIS
DNS Irene Falorni   All Sports

 

Back to Top

 

General Classification

Position Name Team Time/Gap
1 Malgorzata Jasinska   Mcipollini Giambenini 6:30:06
2 Lauren Hall  TIBCO 0:00:52
3 Valentina Bastianelli   Vaiano Tepso 0:01:14
4 Romy Kasper   Rusvelo 0:01:32
5 Jamie Bookwalter   USA National Team 0:01:42
6 Valentina Carretta   Mcipollini Giambenini 0:01:52
7 Jessie Maclean   Orica AIS 0:01:58
8 Sara Duster   Rabo Women 0:02:13
9 Giada Borgato   Diadora Pasta Zara 0:02:47
10 Megan Guarnier  TIBCO 0:03:05
11 Annemiek Van Vleuten   Rabo Women 0:03:09
12 Rossella Ratto   Verinlegno Fabiani 0:03:17
13 Tiffany Cromwell   Orica AIS 0:03:23
14 Grete Treier   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 0:03:30
15 Amanda Miller  TIBCO 0:03:31
16 Fabiana Luperini   Faren Honda Team 0:03:32
17 Katarzyna Sosna   Vaiano Tepso "
18 Tetyana Riabchenko   Forno D'asolo Colavita 0:03:37
19 Tayler Wiles   USA National Team 0:03:45
20 Alexandra Burchenkova   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 0:03:50
21 Natalia Boyarskaya   Rusvelo "
22 Julia Martisova   Bepink 0:03:57
23 Flavia Oliveira   Forno D'asolo Colavita 0:04:08
24 Ivana Gatto   Fassa Bortolo Servetto 0:04:13
25 Elke Gebhardt   Bepink 0:04:16
26 Carmen Small   USA National Team 0:04:30
27 Luisa Tamanini   Faren Honda Team 0:04:48
28 Inga Cilvinaite   Diadora Pasta Zara "
29 Jennifer Fiori   Fassa Bortolo Servetto 0:05:00
30 Sabrina Stultiens   Rabo Women 0:06:24
31 Lisa Brennauer   German National Team 0:06:51
32 Meredith Miller  TIBCO 0:06:54
33 Sanne Van Paassen   Rabo Women 0:06:55
34 Roxane Knetemann   Rabo Women 0:06:57
35 Enerit Iturriaga Etxebarria   Lointek 0:06:59
36 Sari Saarelainen   Forno D'asolo Colavita "
37 Anna Bianca Schnitzmeier   German National Team 0:07:00
38 Belen Lopez   Lointek "
39 Tatiana Guderzo   Mcipollini Giambenini 0:07:01
40 Francesca Cauz   Fassa Bortolo Servetto 0:07:08
41 Elena Berlato   Fassa Bortolo Servetto 0:07:30
42 Veronique Fortin  TIBCO 0:07:55
43 Silvia Valsecchi   Bepink 0:08:43
44 Marta Tagliaferro   Mcipollini Giambenini 0:09:40
45 Giorgia Bronzini   Diadora Pasta Zara 0:09:51
46 Martina Ruzickova   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 0:09:54
47 Marta Bastianelli   Mcipollini Giambenini 0:09:56
48 Olga Zabelinskaya   Rusvelo 0:09:58
49 Anna Potokina   Lointek 0:10:02
50 Ursa Pintar   Slovenia National Team 0:10:07
51 Petra Zrinsek   Bepink 0:10:10
52 Simona Frapporti   Bepink 0:13:34
53 Janel Holcom   USA National Team 0:13:38
54 Edita Janeliunaite   Diadora Pasta Zara "
55 Anastasia Chulkova   Forno D'asolo Colavita "
56 Emily Kachorek   USA National Team 0:13:44
57 Stephanie Pohl   German National Team 0:13:46
58 Barbara Guarischi   Fassa Bortolo Servetto 0:13:49
59 Svetlana Bubnenkova   Rusvelo "
60 Uenia Fernandes Da Souza   Forno D'asolo Colavita 0:13:54
61 Valentina Scandolara   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 0:13:55
62 Marie Therese Ludwig   German National Team "
63 Lauren Kitchen   Rabo Women "
64 Irina Molicheva   Rusvelo 0:13:58
65 Lucia Gonzales   Lointek 0:14:00
66 Alena Sitsko   All Sports 0:14:06
67 Veronica Leal Balderas   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 0:14:18
68 Nicole Cooke   Faren Honda Team 0:14:24
69 Yulia Iliynikh   Lointek 0:14:25
70 Ruth Winder   USA National Team 0:14:36
71 Alice Algise   Bepink 0:14:45
72 Alessia Martini   Vaiano Tepso 0:15:05
73 Lara Vieceli   Verinlegno Fabiani 0:15:17
74 Agne Silinyte   Diadora Pasta Zara 0:15:29
75 Tjasa Rutar   Slovenia National Team 0:15:42
76 Ajeda Opeka   Slovenia National Team 0:16:46
77 Sara Lena Hofmann   German National Team 0:18:29
78 Elena Utrobina   Faren Honda Team 0:20:46
79 Urska Kalan   Slovenia National Team 0:20:58
80 Yulia Blindyuk   Faren Honda Team 0:21:00
81 Alessandra Borchi   Mcipollini Giambenini 0:21:14
82 Alona Andruk   Vaiano Tepso 0:21:17
83 Erika Cecchel   Fassa Bortolo Servetto 0:21:23
84 Jennifer Hohl   Faren Honda Team 0:21:25
85 Aleksandra Sosenko   Vaiano Tepso 0:21:43
86 Samantha Schneider  TIBCO 0:22:04
87 Anita Szeghalminekenyo   Hungarian National Team 0:22:58
88 Amber Pierce   Diadora Pasta Zara 0:24:20
89 Alenka Novak   Slovenia National Team 0:24:24
90 Monica Ceccon   Team Alfonsina 0:24:34
91 Francesca Martinelli   All Sports 0:26:40
92 Mathilde Favre   Lointek 0:27:04
93 Azzurra d'Intino   Team Alfonsina 0:28:37
94 Rowena Fry   Orica AIS 0:32:56
95 Beatrice Tonini   Team Alfonsina 0:34:48
96 Lidia Malachova   Rusvelo 0:34:52
97 Jessica Paganelli   Team Alfonsina 0:36:05
98 Barbara Venerito   Verinlegno Fabiani 0:36:09
99 Marika Bonazzi   Team Alfonsina 0:36:37
Points classification
Position Name Team Points
1 Annemiek Van Vleuten   Rabo Women 20
2 Marta Tagliaferro   Mcipollini Giambenini 19
3 Lauren Hall  TIBCO 18
4 Malgorzata Jasinska   Mcipollini Giambenini 15
5 Giorgia Bronzini   Diadora Pasta Zara 15
6 Giada Borgato   Diadora Pasta Zara 14
7 Megan Guarnier  TIBCO 13
8 Valentina Bastianelli   Vaiano Tepso 10
9 Alexandra Burchenkova   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 10
10 Romy Kasper   Rusvelo 9
11 Jamie Bookwalter   USA National Team 8
12 Amanda Miller  TIBCO 8
13 Valentina Scandolara   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 8
14 Valentina Carretta   Mcipollini Giambenini 6
15 Jessie Maclean   Orica AIS 6
16 Simona Frapporti   Bepink 6
17 Aleksandra Sosenko   Vaiano Tepso 6
18 Rossella Ratto   Verinlegno Fabiani 5
19 Barbara Guarischi   Fassa Bortolo Servetto 4
20 Sara Duster   Rabo Women 3
21 Carmen Small   USA National Team 2
22 Silvia Valsecchi   Bepink 2
23 Julia Martisova   Bepink 1
24 Inga Cilvinaite   Diadora Pasta Zara 1
25 Yulia Iliynikh   Lointek 1
Mountains classification
Position Name Team Points
1 Malgorzata Jasinska   Mcipollini Giambenini 21
2 Grete Treier   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 6
3 Lauren Hall  TIBCO 6
4 Jamie Bookwalter   USA National Team 6
5 Sara Duster   Rabo Women 4
6 Fabiana Luperini   Faren Honda Team 4
7 Valentina Bastianelli   Vaiano Tepso 3
8 Romy Kasper   Rusvelo 2
9 Natalia Boyarskaya   Rusvelo 2
Sprint classification
Position Name Team Points
1 Romy Kasper   Rusvelo 9
2 Lisa Brennauer   German National Team 8
3 Valentina Bastianelli   Vaiano Tepso 8
4 Carmen Small   USA National Team 5
5 Giada Borgato   Diadora Pasta Zara 4
6 Agne Silinyte   Diadora Pasta Zara 1
7 Malgorzata Jasinska   Mcipollini Giambenini 1

 

Back to Top

 

Want to contact WomensCycling.net? 

The WomensCycling.net email address is  NewsResults [at] Womenscycling.net

To contact the webmaster, the address is : Webmaster [at] Womenscycling.net

Type this address into the "To" line of a new email message in your email programme.  Replace  [at]  with  @

Back to Top

 

Copyright WomensCycling.net 2004 - 2012