_________________________________________________________________

Home

Latest Additions

 Calendar 2012

Archive

 

About

_________________________________________________________________

 
 

25th International Thuringen Rundfahrt der Frauen

 

 

WCN quicklink >> Prologue   Prologue Full   Stage 1   Stage 1 full   Stage 2   Stage 2 Full   Stage 3   Stage 3 Full

                                 Stage 4    Stage 4 Full    Stage 5    Stage 5 Full    Stage 6     Stage 6 Full

 

Previous Coverage of this event>>  2012     2011     2010     2009    2008    2007    2006    

 

 

 

On this page >>   Results      General Classification 

 

Stage 1 Full Results

Neustadt/Orla, 114.1km

 

Results

Position Name Team Time/Gap Bonus
1 TEUTENBERG, Ina-Yoko SLU 3.08'19"   10"  
2 VISSER, Adrie SKI " 6"  
3 JOHANSSON, Emma HPU " 11"  
4 TAGLIAFERRO, Marta MCG "   
5 WORRACK, Trixi SLU "   
6 PIETERS, Amy SKI "   
7 ARNDT, Judith GEW " 2"  
8 ARMITSTEAD, Elizabeth LNL " 3"  
9 LONGO BORGHINI, Elisa HPU "   
10 DÜSTER, Sarah RBW "   
11 KUPFERNAGEL, Hanka RUS "   
12 KOZONCHUK, Oksana BPK "   
13 HÄUSLER, Claudia GEW 4"   4"  
14 CECCHINI, Elena MCG "   
15 MUSTONEN, Sara HPU 7"     
16 MACLEAN, Jessie GEW 9"     
17 KASPER, Romy RUS " 1"  
18 HOSKING, Chloe SLU 15"     
19 FENNEL (A.), Esther KOG 17"     
20 BRAS, Martine DLT "   
21 LAWS, Sharon LNL "   
22 PIJNENBORG, Mascha DLT "   
23 SCHNITZMEIER, Anna-Bianca NXX "   
24 DIJKMAN, Petra KLT "   
25 BATAGELJ (A.), Polona SLO "   
26 PINTAR (A.), Ursa SLO "   
27 HOFMANN (A.), Sarah-Lena GER "   
28 NILSSON, Hanna AGG "   
29 FRAPPORTI, Simona BPK "   
30 MARTISOVA, Julia BPK "   
31 BORCHI, Alessandra MCG "   
32 EGGL (A.), Elena KOG "   
33 DE VOCHT, Liesbet RBW "   
34 ZABELINSKAYA, Olga RUS "   
35 VAN DER KAMP, Laura DLT "   
36 CARRETTA, Valentina MCG "   
37 CORAZZA, Martina KLT "   
38 RAMSDEN (A.), Denise CAN "   
39 NUMAINVILLE (A.), Joelle CAN "   
40 SODERBERG, Isabelle LNL "   
41 RHODES, Alexis GEW "   
42 FAHLIN, Emilia SLU 23"     
43 HUGHES, Clara SLU 26"     
44 NEBEN, Amber SLU 27"     
45 RYDLUND, Malin AGG "   
46 NEYLAN, Rachel NXX "   
47 IVANYUK (A.), Maryna UKR "   
48 BASTIANELLI, Marta MCG "   
49 SHARHA (A.), Olena UKR "   
50 LAMBORELLE, Natalie KLT "   
51 VAN DOORSLAER, Annelies KLT "   
52 ZRIMSEK, Petra BPK "   
53 JASINSKA, Malgorzta MCG " 1"  
54 BOYARSKAYA, Natalia RUS "   
55 SPRATT, Amanda GEW "   
56 DE VRIES, Marijin LNL "   
57 MARKUS, Kelly SKI "   
58 DAAMS, Jessie LNL "   
59 GÄRTNER (A.), Annelie KOG "   
60 PAVLUKHINA (A.), Olena UKR 2'07"     
61 STULTIENS, Sabrina RBW 2'30"     
62 ZANNER (A.), Beate MAX "   
63 GEBHARDT, Elke BPK 2'40"     
64 KAPUSTA, Sylwia HPU 2'51"     
65 RYABCHENKO, Tetiana UKR "   
66 KOSTER, Anouska DLT 3'50"     
67 SAARELAINEN, Sari FIN "   
68 VYSOTSKA (A.), Yevgeniya UKR 4'58"     
69 FISCHER (A.), Lisa MAX 5'19"     
70 MOLICHEVA, Irina RUS 5'22"     
71 RUTAR (A.), Tjasa SLO 6'40"     
72 KRÖGER (A.), Mieke GER 8'33"     
73 OSHURKOVA (A.), Ielizaveta UKR "   
74 NOVAK (A.), Alenka SLO "   
75 EWART (A.), Annie CAN "   
76 ORTMÜLLER (A.), Madeleine GER "   
77 LECHNER (A.), Corinna GER "   
78 FRY, Rowena GEW 8'38"     
79 LUDWIG (A.), Marie-Therese MAX "   
80 KESSLER, Nina DLT "   
81 MACKIE, Emma NXX 12'50"     
82 KITCHEN, Lauren RBW "   
83 GASS, Daniela NXX "   
84 KIHLBOM, Jessica AGG "   
85 ARYS, Evelyn KLT "   
86 DE JONG, Thalita RBW "   
87 ARNOUTS, Anne KLT "   
88 PILOTE-FORTIN (A.), Gabrielle CAN "   
89 MARTIN, Lucy LNL "   
90 KANIS, Janneke SKI "   
91 KLEIN (A.), Theres MAX "   
92 TROMP, Esra SKI "   
93 REINER, Elisabeth NXX "   
94 JÖHREND, Marlen NXX "   
95 ROMANYUTA, Evgenia RUS 21'11"     
96 KALAN (A.), Urska SLO "   
97 LEPISTÖ (A.), Lotta FIN "   
98 NIEMINEN (A.), Jutta FIN "   
99 SCHEMMER (A.), Jana KOG "   
100 KOEP (A.), Christina KOG "   
101 SCHARBACH (A.), Sarah GER "   
102 BUBNER (A.), Janine GER "   
103 VAN RIJEN, Linda SKI "   
104 ELZING, Karen DLT "   
105 KNETEMANN, Roxane RBW "   
DNF FAVARON BISSOLI, Chiara BPK      
DNF LINDSTRÖM (A.), Anna FIN      
DNF TÖRMÄNEN (A.), Rosa FIN      
DNF LABONTE (A.), Veronique CAN      
DNF SANDSTRÖM, Beata AGG      
DNF WOTSCH (A.), Melanie MAX
DNS SCHWALBE (A.), Ulrike KOG
DNS DATHAN (A.), Laura MAX

 

Back to Top

 

General Classification

Position Name Team Time/Gap
1 JOHANSSON, Emma HPU 3.13'07"  
2 KUPFERNAGEL, Hanka RUS 3"  
3 ARNDT, Judith GEW 4"  
4 ARMITSTEAD, Elizabeth LNL 5"  
5 TEUTENBERG, Ina-Yoko SLU 9"  
6 WORRACK, Trixi SLU 11"  
7 PIETERS, Amy SKI 15"  
8 VISSER, Adrie SKI 16"  
9 KOZONCHUK, Oksana BPK 20"  
10 DÜSTER, Sarah RBW 21"  
11 LONGO BORGHINI, Elisa HPU "
12 HÄUSLER, Claudia GEW 24"  
13 HUGHES, Clara SLU 31"  
14 FENNEL (A.), Esther KOG 31"  
15 ZABELINSKAYA, Olga RUS "
16 CECCHINI, Elena MCG 32"  
17 TAGLIAFERRO, Marta MCG 33"  
18 LAWS, Sharon LNL 35"  
19 MACLEAN, Jessie GEW "
20 KASPER, Romy RUS 37"  
21 CARRETTA, Valentina MCG 40"  
22 FAHLIN, Emilia SLU 41"  
23 HOSKING, Chloe SLU 42"  
24 DE VOCHT, Liesbet RBW 43"  
25 VAN DER KAMP, Laura DLT 44"  
26 PINTAR (A.), Ursa SLO 45"  
27 PIJNENBORG, Mascha DLT "
28 SCHNITZMEIER, Anna-Bianca NXX 46"  
29 NEYLAN, Rachel NXX 46"  
30 BATAGELJ (A.), Polona SLO 47"  
31 FRAPPORTI, Simona BPK "
32 DAAMS, Jessie LNL "
33 RHODES, Alexis GEW 48"  
34 NUMAINVILLE (A.), Joelle CAN 49"  
35 DE VRIES, Marijin LNL 50"  
36 MUSTONEN, Sara HPU "
37 DIJKMAN, Petra KLT 52"  
38 NEBEN, Amber SLU "
39 SODERBERG, Isabelle LNL "
40 BRAS, Martine DLT "
41 BASTIANELLI, Marta MCG 53"  
42 RAMSDEN (A.), Denise CAN 53"  
43 NILSSON, Hanna AGG 53"  
44 JASINSKA, Malgorzta MCG 54"  
45 MARTISOVA, Julia BPK 55"  
46 BORCHI, Alessandra MCG 57"  
47 SPRATT, Amanda GEW 58"  
48 CORAZZA, Martina KLT 59"  
49 SHARHA (A.), Olena UKR "
50 EGGL (A.), Elena KOG "
51 BOYARSKAYA, Natalia RUS 1'00"  
52 RYDLUND, Malin AGG 1'01"  
53 VAN DOORSLAER, Annelies KLT 1'04"  
54 GÄRTNER (A.), Annelie KOG "
55 HOFMANN (A.), Sarah-Lena GER 1'05"  
56 ZRIMSEK, Petra BPK 1'13"  
57 LAMBORELLE, Natalie KLT 1'16"  
58 IVANYUK (A.), Maryna UKR 1'20"  
59 MARKUS, Kelly SKI 1'21"  
60 PAVLUKHINA (A.), Olena UKR 2'46"  
61 GEBHARDT, Elke BPK 3'03"  
62 STULTIENS, Sabrina RBW 3'05"  
63 ZANNER (A.), Beate MAX 3'14"  
64 KAPUSTA, Sylwia HPU 3'33"  
65 RYABCHENKO, Tetiana UKR 3'41"  
66 SAARELAINEN, Sari FIN 4'23"  
67 KOSTER, Anouska DLT 4'33"  
68 VYSOTSKA (A.), Yevgeniya UKR 5'34"  
69 MOLICHEVA, Irina RUS 5'56"  
70 RUTAR (A.), Tjasa SLO 7'09"  
71 FISCHER (A.), Lisa MAX 7'32"  
72 KRÖGER (A.), Mieke GER 8'56"  
73 FRY, Rowena GEW 9'07"  
74 LECHNER (A.), Corinna GER 9'11"  
75 EWART (A.), Annie CAN 9'15"  
76 ORTMÜLLER (A.), Madeleine GER 9'17"  
77 NOVAK (A.), Alenka SLO 9'22"  
78 LUDWIG (A.), Marie-Therese MAX 9'25"  
79 KESSLER, Nina DLT 9'31"  
80 OSHURKOVA (A.), Ielizaveta UKR 10'18"  
81 DE JONG, Thalita RBW 13'01"  
82 JÖHREND, Marlen NXX 13'18"  
83 MARTIN, Lucy LNL 13'24"  
84 ARNOUTS, Anne KLT 13'26"  
85 KLEIN (A.), Theres MAX 13'31"  
86 KIHLBOM, Jessica AGG "
87 TROMP, Esra SKI 13'34"  
88 KANIS, Janneke SKI 13'35"  
89 ARYS, Evelyn KLT 13'36"  
90 REINER, Elisabeth NXX 13'38"  
91 KITCHEN, Lauren RBW "
92 MACKIE, Emma NXX 13'40"  
93 GASS, Daniela NXX 13'41"  
94 PILOTE-FORTIN (A.), Gabrielle CAN 13'43"  
95 KNETEMANN, Roxane RBW 21'46"  
96 ROMANYUTA, Evgenia RUS 21'55"  
97 KALAN (A.), Urska SLO "
98 BUBNER (A.), Janine GER 21'59"  
99 KOEP (A.), Christina KOG "
100 VAN RIJEN, Linda SKI 22'00"  
101 ELZING, Karen DLT 22'01"  
102 LEPISTÖ (A.), Lotta FIN 22'03"  
103 SCHEMMER (A.), Jana KOG 22'11"  
104 NIEMINEN (A.), Jutta FIN 22'18"  
105 SCHARBACH (A.), Sarah GER 22'40"

 

Back to Top

 

Want to contact WomensCycling.net? 

The WomensCycling.net email address is  NewsResults [at] Womenscycling.net

To contact the webmaster, the address is : Webmaster [at] Womenscycling.net

Type this address into the "To" line of a new email message in your email programme.  Replace  [at]  with  @

Back to Top

 

Copyright WomensCycling.net 2004 - 2012©