_________________________________________________________________

Home

Latest Additions

 Calendar 2012

Archive

 

About

_________________________________________________________________

 
   

8th RaboSter Zeeuwsche Eilanden

 

 

WCN quicklink >>    Stage 1      Stage 1 Full       Stage 2     Stage 2 Full     Stage 3    Stage 3 Full   

Previous coverage of this  event  >>   2012   2011    2010   2009    2008    2007    2006    2005  

     

 

On this page >>   Results      General Classification 

 

Stage 2 Full Results

Middelburg - Vlissingen, 105.6km

 

Results

Position Name Team Time/Gap
1 Amy Cure Jayco-AIS 2:39:36
2 Kirsten Wild AA Drink 0:21
3 Amy Pieters SKIL-Argos "
4 Laura van der Kamp Dolmans Boels "
5 Aude Biannic France "
6 Kelly Markus SKIL-Argos "
7 Pauline Ferrand Prevot Rabo Women "
8 Geerike van der  Sengers Ladies 0:23
9 Kelly Druyts Topsport Vlaander-Ridley "
10 Jolien D'Hoore Topsport Vlaander-Ridley "
11 Janneke Kanis SKIL-Argos "
12 Christine Majerus Team GSD Gestion "
13 Melissa Hoskins Australia "
14 Julia Soek Specialized-DPD-SRAM "
15 Sofie de Vuyst Belgium "
16 Edwige Pitel France "
17 Nina Kessler Dolmans Boels "
18 Jessica Glasbergen Specialized-DPD-SRAM "
19 Sarah Düster Rabo Women "
20 Iris Slappendel Rabo Women "
21 Elizabeth Armitstead AA Drink "
22 Audrey Cordon France "
23 Anna van der Breggen Sengers Ladies "
24 Willeke Knol Jan van Arckel "
25 Vera Koedooder Sengers Ladies "
26 Maaike Polspoel Topsport Vlaander-Ridley "
27 Daniela Gass Abus Nutrixxion "
28 Emma Mackie Abus Nutrixxion "
29 Judith Bloem Restore Cycling "
30 Annelies Dom Steeds Vooraan Kontich "
31 Kaat Hannes Belgium "
32 Ines Klok Team Nutswerk "
33 Rixt Meijer People's Trust Ladies CT "
34 Marije Joling Specialized-DPD-SRAM "
35 Lisanne Soemanta W.V. Noord-Holland "
36 Margriet Kloppenburg Dura Vermeer CyclingTeam "
37 Anne Anouts Belgium "
38 Anna-Bianca Schnitzmeier Abus Nutrixxion "
39 Kimberly Buyl Sengers Ladies "
40 Sanne Paassen Jan van Arckel "
41 Judith Jelsma People's Trust Ladies CT "
42 Roxane Knetemann Rabo Women "
43 Monique van de Ree SKIL-Argos "
44 Rowena Fry Australia "
45 Ilona Hoeksma W.V. Noord-Holland "
46 Veerle Goossens Restore Cycling "
47 Eline de Roover Sengers Ladies "
48 Dunja Ceulemans Dura Vermeer CyclingTeam "
49 Sanne Cant Belgium "
50 Liesbet Devocht Rabo Women "
51 Karen Elzing Dolmans Boels "
52 Lucinda Brand AA Drink "
53 Femke van Kessel Mixed 1 "
54 Kim de Baat Mixed 2 "
55 Els Belmans Topsport Vlaander-Ridley "
56 Tessa de Moyer Dura Vermeer CyclingTeam "
57 Aagtje Dijkman People's Trust Ladies CT "
58 Rebecca Talen Rabo Women "
59 Natalie van Gogh Team Ibis Cycles "
60 Olivia Koster Specialized-DPD-SRAM "
61 Tara Gins Team Nutswerk "
62 Jitske Kuiper Water, Land en Dijken "
63 Martine Bras Dolmans Boels "
64 Nikki Harris Mixed 2 "
65 Hannah Welter W.V. Noord-Holland "
66 Marissa Otten Specialized-DPD-SRAM "
67 Birgit Lavrijssen Sengers Ladies "
68 Manon Souyris France "
69 Ivana Tiessens Ronald Mc Donald-Groning "
70 Marlen Jöhrend Abus Nutrixxion "
71 Ingeborg Kreuze People's Trust Ladies CT "
72 Sandra van Veghel Specialized-DPD-SRAM "
73 Nathalie Jolink People's Trust Ladies CT "
74 Djoeke Donkers Mixed 1 "
75 Lotte van Hoek Restore Cycling "
76 Jessie Maclean Australia "
77 Eileen Roe Team Ibis Cycles "
78 Rachel Neylan Abus Nutrixxion "
79 Sanne Bamelis Steeds Vooraan Kontich "
80 Inge Klep Dura Vermeer CyclingTeam "
81 Amelie Rivat France "
82 Sinead Noonan Australia "
83 Anne Heijkoop W.V. Noord-Holland "
84 Marijn de Vries AA Drink "
85 Sabrina Stultiens Jan van Arckel "
86 Marieke Wanroij AA Drink "
87 Grace Sulzberger Australia "
88 Oriane Chaumet Team GSD Gestion "
89 Lina-Kristin Schink Team GSD Gestion "
90 Mariël Borgerink People's Trust Ladies CT "
91 Annette Edmondson Mixed 3 "
92 Kirsten Niessen Restore Cycling "
93 Josephine Tomic Mixed 3 "
94 Christel Janssen Team Nutswerk 1:33
95 Janneke Ensing Dolmans Boels 1:44
96 Iris van der Stelt Team Nutswerk 7:32
97 Sofie van Horik SWABO Ladies Cycling Tm "
98 Amanda Bongaards Dura Vermeer CyclingTeam "
99 Melissa van Neck Mixed 1 "
100 Bernadette Jeremiasse Water, Land en Dijken "
101 Nathaly van Wesdonk SWABO Ladies Cycling Tm "
102 Esmee Janssen Mixed 2 "
103 Manon Klomp Restore Cycling "
104 Mathilde Matthijsse Mixed 2 "
105 Domenique van Santen SWABO Ladies Cycling Tm "
106 Suzan Simons Dura Vermeer CyclingTeam "
107 Melissa Slewe Water, Land en Dijken "
108 Ashleigh Neave W.V. Noord-Holland "
109 Adeline De Vestele Steeds Vooraan Kontich "
110 Evy Roelen De Sprinters Malderen "
111 Gerda Koops Team Nutswerk "
112 Goedele van den Steen De Sprinters Malderen "
113 Hori Yukiyo Mixed 1 "
114 Aafke Eshuis Team Ibis Cycles "
115 Suzanne de Goede SKIL-Argos 7:36
116 Jessica Allen Australia "
117 Hannah Barnes Team Ibis Cycles "
118 Kim van Dijk Ronald Mc Donald-Groning "
119 Nathalie van Katwijk W.V. Noord-Holland "
120 Sara Kent Mixed 3 "
121 Silke Kogelman Jan van Arckel "
122 Elke Bolangier Steeds Vooraan Kontich "
123 Stephanie de Croock De Sprinters Malderen "
124 Evelyn Arys Belgium "
125 Laure Werner De Sprinters Malderen "
126 Agnieta Francke Jan van Arckel "
127 Steffi Lodewyks Team Nutswerk 7:41
128 Latoya Brulee Topsport Vlaander-Ridley "
129 Belinda Goss Abus Nutrixxion "
130 Adrie Visser SKIL-Argos "
DNF Astrid Schuitema Ronald Mc Donald-Groning
DNF Hester Wagenaar Jan van Arckel
DNF Anneloes Stoelwinder Water, Land en Dijken
DNF Danielle de Jong Water, Land en Dijken
DNF Milou Schooneman Water, Land en Dijken
DNF Lana Verberne Mixed 2
DNF Keyleigh Brogan Mixed 2
DNF Harriet Koorn SWABO Ladies Cycling Tm
DNF Simone van der Star SWABO Ladies Cycling Tm
DNF Jeanine Laudy SWABO Ladies Cycling Tm
DNF Larisa Jaspart Steeds Vooraan Kontich
DNF Martina Thomasson Team Ibis Cycles
DNF Mélodie Lesueur France
DNS Chantal Blaak AA Drink
DNS Anne-Marie Schmitt Team GSD Gestion

 

Back to Top

 

General Classification

Position Name Team Time/Gap
1 Amy Cure Jayco-AIS 2:45:57
2 Kirsten Wild AA Drink 0:16
3 Amy Pieters SKIL-Argos 0:17
4 Iris Slappendel Rabo Women 0:19
5 Jessie Maclean Australia 0:25
6 Anna van der Breggen Sengers Ladies 0:26
7 Elizabeth Armitstead AA Drink "
8 Rixt Meijer People's Trust Ladies CT 0:30
9 Aude Biannic France 0:31
10 Sarah Düster Rabo Women "
11 Liesbet Devocht Rabo Women "
12 Vera Koedooder Sengers Ladies 0:32
13 Melissa Hoskins Australia "
14 Nikki Harris Mixed 2 "
15 Natalie van Gogh Team Ibis Cycles 0:33
16 Pauline Ferrand Prevot Rabo Women "
17 Rachel Neylan Abus Nutrixxion 0:36
18 Marijn de Vries AA Drink "
19 Sofie de Vuyst Belgium "
20 Roxane Knetemann Rabo Women 0:37
21 Josephine Tomic Mixed 3 "
22 Jolien D'Hoore Topsport Vlaander-Ridley 0:38
23 Lucinda Brand AA Drink "
24 Lisanne Soemanta W.V. Noord-Holland "
25 Marije Joling Specialized-DPD-SRAM 0:39
26 Sinead Noonan Australia 0:40
27 Grace Sulzberger Australia 0:41
28 Sanne Cant Belgium 0:42
29 Audrey Cordon France "
30 Christine Majerus Team GSD Gestion 0:43
31 Ingeborg Kreuze People's Trust Ladies CT 0:44
32 Annette Edmondson Mixed 3 "
33 Martine Bras Dolmans Boels "
34 Judith Bloem Restore Cycling 0:45
35 Geerike van der Breggen Sengers Ladies "
36 Sanne Paassen Jan van Arckel 0:46
37 Marlen Jöhrend Abus Nutrixxion "
38 Anna-Bianca Schnitzmeier Abus Nutrixxion 0:47
39 Annelies Dom Steeds Vooraan Kontich "
40 Tessa de Moyer Dura Vermeer CyclingTeam 0:48
41 Laura van der Kamp Dolmans Boels "
42 Edwige Pitel France "
43 Anne Anouts Belgium 0:50
44 Kelly Druyts Topsport Vlaander-Ridley "
45 Lotte van Hoek Restore Cycling "
46 Nina Kessler Dolmans Boels "
47 Amelie Rivat France 0:51
48 Rowena Fry Australia "
49 Marissa Otten Specialized-DPD-SRAM "
50 Ivana Tiessens Ronald Mc Donald-Groning 0:52
51 Els Belmans Topsport Vlaander-Ridley "
52 Kim de Baat Mixed 2 "
53 Birgit Lavrijssen Sengers Ladies "
54 Marieke Wanroij AA Drink 0:53
55 Kimberly Buyl Sengers Ladies "
56 Sabrina Stultiens Jan van Arckel 0:54
57 Sandra van Veghel Specialized-DPD-SRAM "
58 Janneke Kanis SKIL-Argos "
59 Femke van Kessel Mixed 1 0:55
60 Ilona Hoeksma W.V. Noord-Holland 0:56
61 Willeke Knol Jan van Arckel "
62 Hannah Welter W.V. Noord-Holland 0:57
63 Anne Heijkoop W.V. Noord-Holland "
64 Julia Soek Specialized-DPD-SRAM "
65 Maaike Polspoel Topsport Vlaander-Ridley "
66 Monique van de Ree SKIL-Argos "
67 Margriet Kloppenburg Dura Vermeer CyclingTeam 0:58
68 Kaat Hannes Belgium "
69 Jitske Kuiper Water, Land en Dijken 0:59
70 Dunja Ceulemans Dura Vermeer CyclingTeam 1:00
71 Daniela Gass Abus Nutrixxion "
72 Karen Elzing Dolmans Boels "
73 Jessica Glasbergen Specialized-DPD-SRAM "
74 Eileen Roe Team Ibis Cycles "
75 Kelly Markus SKIL-Argos 1:01
76 Aagtje Dijkman People's Trust Ladies CT "
77 Emma Mackie Abus Nutrixxion 1:04
78 Eline de Roover Sengers Ladies "
79 Djoeke Donkers Mixed 1 "
80 Rebecca Talen Rabo Women 1:05
81 Ines Klok Team Nutswerk 1:06
82 Veerle Goossens Restore Cycling 1:09
83 Manon Souyris France 1:12
84 Sanne Bamelis Steeds Vooraan Kontich 1:13
85 Mariël Borgerink People's Trust Ladies CT 1:14
86 Inge Klep Dura Vermeer CyclingTeam 1:15
87 Judith Jelsma People's Trust Ladies CT 1:19
88 Oriane Chaumet Team GSD Gestion 1:21
89 Kirsten Niessen Restore Cycling 1:25
90 Nathalie Jolink People's Trust Ladies CT 1:28
91 Tara Gins Team Nutswerk "
92 Olivia Koster Specialized-DPD-SRAM 1:33
93 Lina-Kristin Schink Team GSD Gestion 2:04
94 Janneke Ensing Dolmans Boels 2:17
95 Christel Janssen Team Nutswerk 2:35
96 Adrie Visser SKIL-Argos 7:49
97 Evelyn Arys Belgium 7:50
98 Mathilde Matthijsse Mixed 2 7:53
99 Latoya Brulee Topsport Vlaander-Ridley 7:56
100 Sara Kent Mixed 3 7:59
101 Jessica Allen Australia "
102 Steffi Lodewyks Team Nutswerk 8:00
103 Hannah Barnes Team Ibis Cycles "
104 Ashleigh Neave W.V. Noord-Holland 8:03
105 Suzanne de Goede SKIL-Argos 8:04
106 Aafke Eshuis Team Ibis Cycles 8:05
107 Stephanie de Croock De Sprinters Malderen 8:07
108 Amanda Bongaards Dura Vermeer CyclingTeam 8:08
109 Iris van der Stelt Team Nutswerk 8:12
110 Domenique van Santen SWABO Ladies Cycling Tm 8:13
111 Kim van Dijk Ronald Mc Donald-Groning "
112 Bernadette Jeremiasse Water, Land en Dijken 8:14
113 Belinda Goss Abus Nutrixxion 8:15
114 Melissa Slewe Water, Land en Dijken "
115 Silke Kogelman Jan van Arckel 8:17
116 Elke Bolangier Steeds Vooraan Kontich 8:23
117 Evy Roelen De Sprinters Malderen 8:25
118 Gerda Koops Team Nutswerk "
119 Manon Klomp Restore Cycling "
120 Nathaly van Wesdonk SWABO Ladies Cycling Tm 8:27
121 Agnieta Francke Jan van Arckel 8:30
122 Sofie van Horik SWABO Ladies Cycling Tm 8:33
123 Suzan Simons Dura Vermeer CyclingTeam 8:35
124 Goedele van den Steen De Sprinters Malderen "
125 Laure Werner De Sprinters Malderen 8:36
126 Hori Yukiyo Mixed 1 "
127 Esmee Janssen Mixed 2 8:37
128 Adeline De Vestele Steeds Vooraan Kontich 8:38
129 Melissa van Neck Mixed 1 8:39
130 Nathalie van Katwijk W.V. Noord-Holland 8:40

 

Back to Top

 

Want to contact WomensCycling.net? 

The WomensCycling.net email address is  NewsResults [at] Womenscycling.net

To contact the webmaster, the address is : Webmaster [at] Womenscycling.net

Type this address into the "To" line of a new email message in your email programme.  Replace  [at]  with  @

Back to Top

 

Copyright WomensCycling.net 2004 - 2012©